ATP USA F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The USA F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F10 Futures Event Details:

2007-05-07Clay
OutdoorOrange Park, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FStefano Ianni (1) (ITA)Adriano Biasella (ITA)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFStefano Ianni (1) (ITA)Victor Estrella (3) (DOM)6-3 5-7 6-5 Retired[H2H]
SFAdriano Biasella (ITA)Nicolas Todero (4) (ARG)4-1 Retired[H2H]
QFStefano Ianni (1) (ITA)Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFVictor Estrella (3) (DOM)Tim Smyczek (7) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFNicolas Todero (4) (ARG)Sadik Kadir (8) (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFAdriano Biasella (ITA)Chris Lam (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Stefano Ianni (1) (ITA)Vahid Mirzadeh (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)Reid Carleton (Q) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Victor Estrella (3) (DOM)Adam Kennedy (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tim Smyczek (7) (USA)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (Q) (GRE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sadik Kadir (8) (AUS)Tomas Bohunicky (Q) (SVK)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Todero (4) (ARG)Adam Fass (USA)6-0 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Adriano Biasella (ITA)Pierrick Ysern (5) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Chris Lam (USA)Carsten Ball (SE) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stefano Ianni (1) (ITA)Marcus Fugate (USA)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Vahid Mirzadeh (WC) (USA)Timothy Neilly (SE) (USA)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)Theron Cole (WC) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Reid Carleton (Q) (USA)Colin Ebelthite (6) (AUS)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Victor Estrella (3) (DOM)Nathan Thompson (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Adam Kennedy (AUS)Ahmed El Tabakh (Q) (CAN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (Q) (GRE)Jeff Dadamo (WC) (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tim Smyczek (7) (USA)Brad Weston (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sadik Kadir (8) (AUS)Clinton Thomson (AUS)6-7(3) 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tomas Bohunicky (Q) (SVK)Jonathan Schneider (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adam Fass (USA)Adam Thompson (Q) (NZL)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Todero (4) (ARG)Jhonson Garcia (DOM)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pierrick Ysern (5) (FRA)Jimy Szymanski (Q) (VEN)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adriano Biasella (ITA)Artem Petushkov (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Chris Lam (USA)Fabrice Martin (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carsten Ball (SE) (AUS)Ryler Deheart (2) (USA)4-6 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAdriano Biasella (2) (ITA)
Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
Clinton Thomson (AUS)
4-6 6-3 7-6(5)
SFColin Ebelthite (AUS)
Clinton Thomson (AUS)
Carsten Ball (1) (AUS)
Dane Fernandez (AUS)
6-0 3-6 6-4
SFAdriano Biasella (2) (ITA)
Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Marcus Fugate (USA)
Bjorn Munroe (BAH)
7-5 3-6 6-3
QFCarsten Ball (1) (AUS)
Dane Fernandez (AUS)
Ikaika Jobe (USA)
Monte Tucker (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFColin Ebelthite (AUS)
Clinton Thomson (AUS)
Jeff Dadamo (USA)
Tyler Hochwalt (USA)
6-4 6-2
QFMarcus Fugate (USA)
Bjorn Munroe (BAH)
Adam Fass (4) (USA)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFAdriano Biasella (2) (ITA)
Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
Brad Weston (AUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Carsten Ball (1) (AUS)
Dane Fernandez (AUS)
Reid Carleton (WC) (USA)
Peter Rispoli (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Ikaika Jobe (USA)
Monte Tucker (USA)
Adam Kennedy (AUS)
Jonathan Schneider (USA)
6-2 6-7(5) 6-2
R16Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
Clinton Thomson (AUS)
Ryler Deheart (3) (USA)
Chris Lam (USA)
6-3 2-6 7-5
R16Jeff Dadamo (USA)
Tyler Hochwalt (USA)
Mark Arrowsmith (WC) (USA)
Thomas Blake (USA)
7-6(6) 1-6 6-3
R16Marcus Fugate (USA)
Bjorn Munroe (BAH)
Jarmere Jenkins (WC) (USA)
Calvin Kemp (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Adam Fass (4) (USA)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
Pedro Ast (VEN)
Jimy Szymanski (VEN)
6-3 6-2
R16Sadik Kadir (AUS)
Brad Weston (AUS)
Victor Estrella (DOM)
Sergio Rojas (PER)
3-6 6-3 7-5
R16Adriano Biasella (2) (ITA)
Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Justin Diao Natale (USA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
6-7(4) 6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Reid Carleton (USA)Paul Goode (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jimy Szymanski (2) (VEN)Ignacio Taboada (USA)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Brad Weston (3) (AUS)Peter Rispoli (13) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ahmed El Tabakh (CAN)Ikaika Jobe (4) (USA)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Artem Petushkov (RUS)Sergio Rojas (10) (PER)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tomas Bohunicky (12) (SVK)Justin Diao Natale (6) (USA)2-6 7-6(8) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Adam Thompson (7) (NZL)Lance Vodicka (14) (USA)7-6(8) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)Mateusz Kecki (USA)6-7(2) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Reid Carleton (USA)Vahe Assadourian (USA)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Paul Goode (USA)Tamer Antabi (KSA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jimy Szymanski (2) (VEN)Matthew Keth (RSA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Taboada (USA)Eric Scharf (11) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Brad Weston (3) (AUS)Jay Goldman (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Peter Rispoli (13) (USA)William Mau-Asam (AHO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ikaika Jobe (4) (USA)Christian Guevara (USA)7-6(1) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Ahmed El Tabakh (CAN)Jason Mallaiah (USA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Artem Petushkov (RUS)Milan Pokrajac (5) (CAN)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Rojas (10) (PER)Ty Trombetta (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Justin Diao Natale (6) (USA)Paul Brabec (AUT)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Bohunicky (12) (SVK)Ionel-Catalin Buzatu (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Adam Thompson (7) (NZL)Jonathan Pearlman (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lance Vodicka (14) (USA)Bjorn Munroe (BAH)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mateusz Kecki (USA)Tyler Hochwalt (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)Waylon Chin (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vahe Assadourian (USA)Dane Fernandez (1) (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Reid Carleton (USA)Yannick Yoshizawa (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Paul Goode (USA)Zurab Zhvania (GEO)4-6 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Tamer Antabi (KSA)David Marcotte (CAN)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jimy Szymanski (2) (VEN)Kristepher Elien (ISV)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Keth (RSA)Andrew Dottino (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Taboada (USA)Mirza Koristovic (BIH)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eric Scharf (11) (USA)Andrew Landwerlen (USA)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Brad Weston (3) (AUS)Kevin Taylor (RSA)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jay Goldman (USA)Matthew Short (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3William Mau-Asam (AHO)Alexander Teppert (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Peter Rispoli (13) (USA)Si I (NGR)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ikaika Jobe (4) (USA)John Valenti (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christian Guevara (USA)Joey B Burkhardt (USA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ahmed El Tabakh (CAN)Evgeny Silitski (BLR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jason Mallaiah (USA)Aaron Krisan (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Milan Pokrajac (5) (CAN)Matt Manasse (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Artem Petushkov (RUS)Andres Bucaro (GUA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ty Trombetta (USA)Ricky Flach (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Rojas (10) (PER)Roby Parlade (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Justin Diao Natale (6) (USA)Luis-David Viruega-Diaz (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Paul Brabec (AUT)Christopher Mignolet (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ionel-Catalin Buzatu (ROU)Danny Colon (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Bohunicky (12) (SVK)Kevin Gill (USA)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Adam Thompson (7) (NZL)Maximillien Ando Hirsh (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Pearlman (USA)David Cathalina (AHO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Munroe (BAH)Borut Puc (SLO)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lance Vodicka (14) (USA)Anderson Walls (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Tyler Hochwalt (USA)Rasid Winklaar (8) (AHO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mateusz Kecki (USA)Milos Koprivica (YUG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)Patrick Gaughan (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Waylon Chin (USA)Pedro Ast (9) (VEN)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Dane Fernandez (1) (AUS)Bye
Q4Vahe Assadourian (USA)Radu-Traian Ionescu (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Yannick Yoshizawa (BRA)Anthony Barrancotto (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Reid Carleton (USA)Jarmere Jenkins (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Zurab Zhvania (GEO)Scott Suhrer (USA)0-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Paul Goode (USA)Michael Angulo (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Tamer Antabi (KSA)Rico Gore (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4David Marcotte (CAN)Sean Friedrich (15) (CAN)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jimy Szymanski (2) (VEN)Bye
Q4Kristepher Elien (ISV)Larry Condez (USA)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Andrew Dottino (USA)Edwin Kerkhoven (NED)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Matthew Keth (RSA)Parrish Preston (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Mirza Koristovic (BIH)Jeremy Feldman (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ignacio Taboada (USA)Duncan Macdonald-Korth (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Andrew Landwerlen (USA)Simbarashe Happy (ZIM)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Eric Scharf (11) (USA)Bye
Q4Brad Weston (3) (AUS)Bye
Q4Kevin Taylor (RSA)Thomas Marek (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Matthew Short (GBR)Kazuya Murata (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jay Goldman (USA)Rong Ma (CHN)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4William Mau-Asam (AHO)Galin Nizortchev (CAN)2-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Teppert (USA)Yves Jacobs (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Si I (NGR)John Mclean (USA)6-4 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Peter Rispoli (13) (USA)Katsuji Ozawa (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ikaika Jobe (4) (USA)Bye
Q4John Valenti (USA)Christopher Bonadona (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Joey B Burkhardt (USA)Pablo Chavez (VEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Christian Guevara (USA)Zachary Williams (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Evgeny Silitski (BLR)Nathan Mann (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ahmed El Tabakh (CAN)Eddie Acuna (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Aaron Krisan (USA)Rafael Arana (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jason Mallaiah (USA)Monte Tucker (16) (USA)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Milan Pokrajac (5) (CAN)Bye
Q4Matt Manasse (USA)Adrian Escarate (CHI)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Andres Bucaro (GUA)Michael Moore (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Artem Petushkov (RUS)Ryan Horgan (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ricky Flach (USA)Stephen-Bela Cooper (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ty Trombetta (USA)Jason Ramski (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Roby Parlade (USA)James Roesch (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Rojas (10) (PER)Bye
Q4Justin Diao Natale (6) (USA)Bye
Q4Luis-David Viruega-Diaz (MEX)Alexander Diaz (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Christopher Mignolet (USA)Mihai Draganescu (ITA)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Paul Brabec (AUT)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Danny Colon (USA)Runeld Williams (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ionel-Catalin Buzatu (ROU)Zhi Wei Ko (CAN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Kevin Gill (USA)Patrick Frandji (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Tomas Bohunicky (12) (SVK)Kyle Parker (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Adam Thompson (7) (NZL)Bye
Q4Maximillien Ando Hirsh (USA)Joseph Gershon (USA)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Jonathan Pearlman (USA)John Haywood (USA)WO[H2H]
Q4David Cathalina (AHO)Gregg Cornell (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Borut Puc (SLO)Artiom Podgainii (MDA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Bjorn Munroe (BAH)Christopher Snoap (USA)6-1 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Anderson Walls (USA)Thomas Dennis (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Lance Vodicka (14) (USA)Kurt Pessa (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Rasid Winklaar (8) (AHO)Bye
Q4Tyler Hochwalt (USA)Robert Haywood (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Milos Koprivica (YUG)Danila Arsenov (RUS)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Mateusz Kecki (USA)Calvin Kemp (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Patrick Gaughan (USA)Patrick Weant (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)Luciano Musella (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Waylon Chin (USA)Joe Bates (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Pedro Ast (9) (VEN)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F10 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win USA F10 Futures?