ATP USA F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The USA F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F10 Futures Event Details:

2002-05-06Clay
OutdoorVero Beach, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEmin Agaev (AZE)Ricardo Schlachter (5) (BRA)4-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFRicardo Schlachter (5) (BRA)Wayne Odesnik (WC) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFEmin Agaev (AZE)Frank Dancevic (Q) (CAN)5-7 6-3 5-5 Retired[H2H]
QFWayne Odesnik (WC) (USA)Rafael de Mesa (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFRicardo Schlachter (5) (BRA)Frank Moser (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFFrank Dancevic (Q) (CAN)Marcio Carlsson (3) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFEmin Agaev (AZE)Michael Quintero (8) (COL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Wayne Odesnik (WC) (USA)Louis Vosloo (1) (RSA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Rafael de Mesa (WC) (USA)Luis Hormazabal (LL) (CHL)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Frank Moser (GER)Daniel Willman (4) (NZL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Ricardo Schlachter (5) (BRA)James Sekulov (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Frank Dancevic (Q) (CAN)Damian Furmanski (Q) (ARG)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Marcio Carlsson (3) (BRA)Will Farah-Lebar (Q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Michael Quintero (8) (COL)Raphael Durek (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Emin Agaev (AZE)Juan-Ignacio Destefano (Q) (ARG)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Louis Vosloo (1) (RSA)Ronald Dueller (AUT)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Wayne Odesnik (WC) (USA)Josh Goffi (BRA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Rafael de Mesa (WC) (USA)Michael Lang (WC) (USA)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Luis Hormazabal (LL) (CHL)Mirko Pehar (USA)3-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Daniel Willman (4) (NZL)Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)6-7(2) 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Frank Moser (GER)Diego Ayala (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32James Sekulov (AUS)Luis-Felipe Noriega (Q) (PER)7-6(2) 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ricardo Schlachter (5) (BRA)Andrew Painter (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Damian Furmanski (Q) (ARG)Brandon Hawk (7) (USA)6-2 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Frank Dancevic (Q) (CAN)Peter-John Nomdo ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Will Farah-Lebar (Q) ()Jarrod Owen (WC) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Marcio Carlsson (3) (BRA)Julien Cassaigne (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Michael Quintero (8) (COL)Raven Klaasen (RSA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Raphael Durek (Q) (AUS)Francisco Rodriguez (Q) (PRY)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Emin Agaev (AZE)Todd Reid (AUS)6-7(4) 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Juan-Ignacio Destefano (Q) (ARG)Pedro Braga (2) (BRA)6-4 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDiego Ayala (3) (USA)
Rafael de Mesa (USA)
Emin Agaev (AZE)
Matthew Snyder (USA)
6-4 6-4
SFEmin Agaev (AZE)
Matthew Snyder (USA)
Will Farah-Lebar ()
Kyle Kliegerman (USA)
6-7(2) 6-1 6-0
SFDiego Ayala (3) (USA)
Rafael de Mesa (USA)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Peter-John Nomdo ()
6-4 2-6 6-4
QFWill Farah-Lebar ()
Kyle Kliegerman (USA)
Ignacio Gonzalez-King (1) (ARG)
Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)
6-2 2-6 6-1
QFEmin Agaev (AZE)
Matthew Snyder (USA)
Daniel Dauber (VEN)
Billy Wilkinson (USA)
7-6(7) 3-6 6-3
QFDiego Ayala (3) (USA)
Rafael de Mesa (USA)
Brandon Hawk (USA)
Andrew Painter (AUS)
6-4 7-5
QFRaven Klaasen (RSA)
Peter-John Nomdo ()
Louis Vosloo (RSA)
Daniel Willman (NZL)
6-2 6-0
R16Ignacio Gonzalez-King (1) (ARG)
Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)
Luis Hormazabal (CHL)
Francisco Rodriguez (PRY)
7-5 6-2
R16Will Farah-Lebar ()
Kyle Kliegerman (USA)
Ry Tarpley (USA)
John Valenti (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Daniel Dauber (VEN)
Billy Wilkinson (USA)
Frank Moser (4) (GER)
Todd Reid (AUS)
4-6 6-3 6-3
R16Emin Agaev (AZE)
Matthew Snyder (USA)
Alex Herrera (USA)
Jarrod Owen (USA)
6-3 7-5
R16Brandon Hawk (USA)
Andrew Painter (AUS)
Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)
Damian Furmanski (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Diego Ayala (3) (USA)
Rafael de Mesa (USA)
Josh Goffi (BRA)
Jason Marshall (USA)
6-4 6-7(4) 7-5
R16Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Peter-John Nomdo ()
Ronald Dueller (AUT)
Michael Lang (USA)
6-4 1-6 6-3
R16Louis Vosloo (RSA)
Daniel Willman (NZL)
Pedro Braga (2) (BRA)
Marcio Carlsson (BRA)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julien Cassaigne (1) (FRA)Daniel Dauber (VEN)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Damian Furmanski (2) (ARG)Devin Mullings (BHS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)Matej Bocko (15) (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Raphael Durek (9) (AUS)Luis Hormazabal (4) (CHL)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Frank Dancevic (14) (CAN)Scott Willinsky (JAM)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Francisco Rodriguez (6) (PRY)Jason Marshall (12) (USA)6-3 7-6(14)[H2H]
Q1Luis-Felipe Noriega (PER)Billy Wilkinson (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Will Farah-Lebar (8) ()Ole Jensen ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julien Cassaigne (1) (FRA)Chris Chirico (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniel Dauber (VEN)Alfredo Villeverde ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Damian Furmanski (2) (ARG)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Devin Mullings (BHS)Tony Ro (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)Jirou D Nakajima (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matej Bocko (15) (SVK)Yao-Lun Chang ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Luis Hormazabal (4) (CHL)Derek Haybittel (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Raphael Durek (9) (AUS)Pierre Rudder ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Scott Willinsky (JAM)Frederik Fetterlein (5) (DNK)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Frank Dancevic (14) (CAN)Kevin Gottfried (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Francisco Rodriguez (6) (PRY)Mark Arrowsmith (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jason Marshall (12) (USA)Freddy Luciani ()6-7(6) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luis-Felipe Noriega (PER)Ry Tarpley (USA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Billy Wilkinson (USA)K. J. Weiss (10) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Will Farah-Lebar (8) ()Ricardo Gonzalez-Diaz ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Ole Jensen ()Timothy Neilly (BHS)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Julien Cassaigne (1) (FRA)Adam Fass (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chris Chirico (USA)David Collins ()6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alfredo Villeverde ()Mehdi Bahbaz (MAR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel Dauber (VEN)Sergio Bruni (16) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Damian Furmanski (2) (ARG)Otavio Rovati (BRA)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Alex Kuznetsov (USA)Brian Wong (HKG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tony Ro (USA)Steven Kane (USA)4-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Devin Mullings (BHS)Hamid Mirzadeh (13) (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)Adam Kennedy (3) (AUS)3-6 7-6(6) 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jirou D Nakajima (USA)Billy Timu (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yao-Lun Chang ()Michal Motyka (SVK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matej Bocko (15) (SVK)Ryan Rowe (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Luis Hormazabal (4) (CHL)Jaime Cortes (COL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Derek Haybittel (AUS)Fred Dewitte (USA)7-5 6-7(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pierre Rudder ()Mike Rose (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Raphael Durek (9) (AUS)Nestor Briceno (USA)6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Frederik Fetterlein (5) (DNK)Ryan Fitzwilliam ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Scott Willinsky (JAM)Daniel Yoo ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kevin Gottfried (USA)Luis-Ramon Osio-de Freita ()4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Frank Dancevic (14) (CAN)Christopher Klingemann (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Francisco Rodriguez (6) (PRY)Matthew Snyder (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mark Arrowsmith (USA)Jung-Han Cho (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Freddy Luciani ()Philippe Salvat (CAN)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jason Marshall (12) (USA)Gregory Levy (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ry Tarpley (USA)Marcus Fluitt (7) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luis-Felipe Noriega (PER)Paulo Francisco ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Billy Wilkinson (USA)Aaron Badart (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3K. J. Weiss (10) (USA)Victor Sanakaipapi (CMR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Will Farah-Lebar (8) ()Dave Hogle (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Gonzalez-Diaz ()Hernan Nunez (COL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Timothy Neilly (BHS)Colin Purcell (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ole Jensen ()Jonathan Pastel (11) (USA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q4Julien Cassaigne (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Adam Fass (USA)Joshua Cohen (USA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q4David Collins ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Chris Chirico (USA)Jeremy Mitchell (USA)7-5 6-7(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q4Alfredo Villeverde ()Egor Puntus (BLR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q4Mehdi Bahbaz (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Daniel Dauber (VEN)Mikk Vaard (EST)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Sergio Bruni (16) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Damian Furmanski (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Otavio Rovati (BRA)Gaston Bagnati (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Alex Kuznetsov (USA)Dax Hankerson (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Brian Wong (HKG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Steven Kane (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tony Ro (USA)Eric Lewis (USA)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Devin Mullings (BHS)Christoph Mutti ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Hamid Mirzadeh (13) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Adam Kennedy (3) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)Jose Moncada ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Billy Timu (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jirou D Nakajima (USA)Daiso Tagawa (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Michal Motyka (SVK)Juan Todero (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Yao-Lun Chang ()Robert Yim (USA)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q4Ryan Rowe (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Matej Bocko (15) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Luis Hormazabal (4) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jaime Cortes (COL)Jarrett Chirico (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Fred Dewitte (USA)Roy Lynam (USA)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q4Derek Haybittel (AUS)Nathaniel Gorham (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Mike Rose (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Pierre Rudder ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nestor Briceno (USA)Erik Turnquist (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Raphael Durek (9) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Frederik Fetterlein (5) (DNK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ryan Fitzwilliam ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Daniel Yoo ()Jony Leitenbauer (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Scott Willinsky (JAM)Robert Haybittel (AUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q4Kevin Gottfried (USA)Kyle Kliegerman (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Luis-Ramon Osio-de Freita ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Christopher Klingemann (USA)Arnaud Jotterand ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q4Frank Dancevic (14) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Francisco Rodriguez (6) (PRY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Matthew Snyder (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jung-Han Cho (KOR)Matthew Rutherford (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Mark Arrowsmith (USA)Samuel-Tyler Kirk (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Freddy Luciani ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Philippe Salvat (CAN)David Bodey (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Gregory Levy (USA)Hyung-Kwon Kim ()6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Jason Marshall (12) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marcus Fluitt (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ry Tarpley (USA)Andrew Taylor (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Luis-Felipe Noriega (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Paulo Francisco ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Billy Wilkinson (USA)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Aaron Badart (USA)Kevin Borzenski (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Victor Sanakaipapi (CMR)Gonzalo Arriagada ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4K. J. Weiss (10) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Will Farah-Lebar (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dave Hogle (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Hernan Nunez (COL)Alberto Koffman (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q4Ricardo Gonzalez-Diaz ()Gregory Ouellette (USA)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Timothy Neilly (BHS)Goran Dragicevic (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Colin Purcell (USA)John Valenti (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Ole Jensen ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jonathan Pastel (11) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]