ATP USA F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1998

Click Here To Join The USA F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F10 Futures Event Details:

1998-11-30Hard
OutdoorPhoenix, AZ, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichael Joyce (3) (USA)Thomas Blake (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFMichael Joyce (3) (USA)Ville Liukko (1) (FIN)6-2 7-6[H2H]
SFThomas Blake (WC) (USA)Bob Bryan (4) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFVille Liukko (1) (FIN)Mike Bryan (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFMichael Joyce (3) (USA)Jeff Loehr (SE) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFBob Bryan (4) (USA)Julian Knowle (6) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFThomas Blake (WC) (USA)Harel Levy (2) (ISR)6-3 2-6 7-6[H2H]
R16Ville Liukko (1) (FIN)Andrew Rueb (USA)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Mike Bryan (USA)Djalmar Sistermans (Q) (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Michael Joyce (3) (USA)Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jeff Loehr (SE) (USA)Artem Derepasko (RUS)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Julian Knowle (6) (AUT)Ross Matheson ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Bob Bryan (4) (USA)Ashley Naumann (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Thomas Blake (WC) (USA)Wynn Criswell (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Harel Levy (2) (ISR)Jason Cook (Q) (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Ville Liukko (1) (FIN)Kacper Cecek (GER)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrew Rueb (USA)Gustavo Marcaccio (Q) (ARG)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Mike Bryan (USA)Joel Finnigan (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Djalmar Sistermans (Q) (NLD)Marc Merry (7) (NLD)1-6 7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Michael Joyce (3) (USA)Matthias A. Muller ()7-6 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)Simon Aspelin (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jeff Loehr (SE) (USA)Jan Krejci (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Artem Derepasko (RUS)Dusan Vemic (5) (SRB)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Julian Knowle (6) (AUT)Rodrigo Cerdera (ARG)6-1 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Ross Matheson ()Bernard Parun (Q) (GER)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Ashley Naumann (Q) (AUS)Rodrigo Navarro (Q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Bob Bryan (4) (USA)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Thomas Blake (WC) (USA)Alexander Popp (8) (GER)6-4 5-7 7-6[H2H]
R32Wynn Criswell (Q) (USA)Jesse Walter (WC) (USA)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jason Cook (Q) (USA)Matteo Gotti (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Harel Levy (2) (ISR)Jeff Williams (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMike Bryan (1) (USA)
Bob Bryan (USA)
Simon Aspelin (2) (SWE)
Chris Tontz (USA)
WO
SFMike Bryan (1) (USA)
Bob Bryan (USA)
Ville Liukko (FIN)
Darren Otten (USA)
6-0 6-3
SFSimon Aspelin (2) (SWE)
Chris Tontz (USA)
Michael Mackay (Q) (USA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
4-6 6-1 7-5
QFMike Bryan (1) (USA)
Bob Bryan (USA)
Thomas Blake (USA)
Kyle Spencer ()
6-1 6-3
QFVille Liukko (FIN)
Darren Otten (USA)
Georges Matijasevic (FRA)
Dusan Vemic (SRB)
6-3 6-3
QFMichael Mackay (Q) (USA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)
6-0 2-6 6-1
QFSimon Aspelin (2) (SWE)
Chris Tontz (USA)
Michael Joyce (USA)
Andrew Rueb (USA)
7-5 6-4
R16Mike Bryan (1) (USA)
Bob Bryan (USA)
Kacper Cecek (GER)
Johannes Unterberger (AUT)
6-4 6-3
R16Thomas Blake (USA)
Kyle Spencer ()
Ross Matheson ()
Ashley Naumann (AUS)
6-1 4-6 7-5
R16Ville Liukko (FIN)
Darren Otten (USA)
Wynn Criswell (4) (USA)
Charlie Singer (USA)
6-2 7-5
R16Georges Matijasevic (FRA)
Dusan Vemic (SRB)
Jeff Loehr (WC) (USA)
Gordon Uehling (USA)
6-2 7-6
R16Michael Mackay (Q) (USA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Darin Pleasant (WC) (USA)
Andrew Stoner (USA)
7-6 7-6
R16Harel Levy (ISR)
Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)
Julian Knowle (3) (AUT)
Marc Merry (NLD)
7-5 7-5
R16Michael Joyce (USA)
Andrew Rueb (USA)
Jason Cook (WC) (USA)
Marcus Fluitt (USA)
7-6 6-4
R16Simon Aspelin (2) (SWE)
Chris Tontz (USA)
Matthias A. Muller ()
Djalmar Sistermans (NLD)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Wynn Criswell (1) (USA)Laszlo Fono (16) (HUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Navarro ()Stefan Suta (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jason Cook (14) (USA)Nathaniel Jackmon (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ashley Naumann (AUS)Johannes Unterberger (4) (AUT)6-7 6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q1Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)Georges Matijasevic (FRA)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Matteo Gotti (6) (ITA)Alex Witt (12) (USA)7-5 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Bernard Parun (7) (GER)Julien Raynal (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Djalmar Sistermans (8) (NLD)Alexander Gietl (9) (GER)7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q2Wynn Criswell (1) (USA)Michel Stopa (FRA)6-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Laszlo Fono (16) (HUN)George Abraham (USA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q2Stefan Suta (ROU)Gheorghe Cosac (2) (ROU)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Navarro ()Charlie Singer (15) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nathaniel Jackmon (USA)Artem Derepasko (3) (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q2Jason Cook (14) (USA)Tres Davis (USA)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Johannes Unterberger (4) (AUT)Eric Faulk (USA)6-1 6-7 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ashley Naumann (AUS)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Georges Matijasevic (FRA)Balazs Veress (5) (HUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)Boris Bosnjakovic (11) (SRB)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Matteo Gotti (6) (ITA)Marcus Fluitt (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alex Witt (12) (USA)Gordon Uehling (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bernard Parun (7) (GER)Brian Baxter (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julien Raynal (FRA)Kyle Spencer ()6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Djalmar Sistermans (8) (NLD)Andrew Stoner (USA)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alexander Gietl (9) (GER)Josh Haskins (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Wynn Criswell (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michel Stopa (FRA)Geoffrey Russell (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3George Abraham (USA)David Marquina (VEN)WO[H2H]
Q3Laszlo Fono (16) (HUN)Pawan Kapoor (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gheorghe Cosac (2) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefan Suta (ROU)Dan Williams (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Navarro ()Dougal Williams (USA)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Charlie Singer (15) (USA)Brandon Hearn (USA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Artem Derepasko (3) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nathaniel Jackmon (USA)Chris Tontz (USA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tres Davis (USA)Florian Marquardt (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jason Cook (14) (USA)Alberto Francis (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Johannes Unterberger (4) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eric Faulk (USA)Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ashley Naumann (AUS)Jesse Ponwith (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)David Critchley (13) (CAN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Balazs Veress (5) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Georges Matijasevic (FRA)Christian Hill (USA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)Todd Thurston (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Boris Bosnjakovic (11) (SRB)Dan Dao (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matteo Gotti (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcus Fluitt (USA)Gerard Dericks (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gordon Uehling (USA)Jermaine Smith (JAM)6-4 4-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Alex Witt (12) (USA)Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bernard Parun (7) (GER)Jason Gerardo (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Brian Baxter (USA)Michael Williams (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kyle Spencer ()Marc-Etienne Gosselin (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julien Raynal (FRA)Marq Foster (10) (USA)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Djalmar Sistermans (8) (NLD)Adam Altschuler (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrew Stoner (USA)Matt Brothers (USA)6-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Josh Haskins (USA)Casey Was (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Alexander Gietl (9) (GER)Darren Otten (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michael Mackay (WC) (USA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Florian Marquardt (1) (GER)
Bernard Parun (GER)
6-1 6-3
Q2Florian Marquardt (1) (GER)
Bernard Parun (GER)
Rodrigo Cerdera (ARG)
Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)
6-2 3-6 6-0
Q2Michael Mackay (WC) (USA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Dougal Williams (2) (USA)
Alex Witt (USA)
7-6 6-2