ATP USA 5 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1994

Click Here To Join The USA 5 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


USA 5 Masters Event Details:

1994-09-16Hard
OutdoorLos Angeles, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA 5 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSteve Campbell (16) (USA)Kip Brady (9) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFKip Brady (9) (USA)Donny Isaak (14) (USA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFSteve Campbell (3) (USA)Andrew Sznajder (16) (CAN)7-6 6-4[H2H]
QFKip Brady (USA)Brian Dunn (1) (USA)4-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
QFDonny Isaak (4) (USA)Bill Behrens (12) (USA)7-6 7-6[H2H]
QFSteve Campbell (Q) (USA)Nicola Bruno (12) (ITA)6-3 4-6 7-6[H2H]
QFAndrew Sznajder (16) (CAN)Jonathan Leach (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Brian Dunn (1) (USA)Rikard Bergh (15) (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Kip Brady (9) (USA)Eric Brunner (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Donny Isaak (4) (USA)Jorg Schors (14) (DEU)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Bill Behrens (5) (USA)George Bezecny (11) (USA)7-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Nicola Bruno (11) (ITA)Greg Failla (USA)6-4 6-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Steve Campbell (USA)Dean Cohen (13) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Jonathan Leach (WC) (USA)Fredrik Bergh (9) (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrew Sznajder (CAN)Gonzalo Corrales (15) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Brian Dunn (1) (USA)Aaron Stolpman (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Rikard Bergh (15) (SWE)Rob Givone (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Kip Brady (9) (USA)Charles Auffray (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Eric Brunner (Q) (USA)Vincent Mackey (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Donny Isaak (4) (USA)Roberto Rodriguez (CUB)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Jorg Schors (DEU)Curt Josselyn (14) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32George Bezecny (11) (USA)Chris Haggard (SE) (ZAF)6-2 0-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Bill Behrens (5) (USA)Michael Sell (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Greg Failla (USA)Sascha Bandermann (5) (DEU)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Nicola Bruno (11) (ITA)Jan-Michael Gambill (WC) (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Dean Cohen (13) (USA)Pat Crow (Q) (USA)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R32Steve Campbell (USA)Hunter Gallaway (Q) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Jonathan Leach (Q) (USA)Alexander Reichel (8) (USA)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Fredrik Bergh (SWE)Tony Bujan (9) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Corrales (15) (ESP)Justin Gimelstob (Q) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrew Sznajder (CAN)Bobby Hrdina (LL) (USA)3-3 Retired[H2H]
R64Brian Dunn (1) (USA)Dimitri Muzyka (WC) (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Aaron Stolpman (USA)Alvaro Martinez (CHL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Rob Givone (USA)Jason Sher (ZAF)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R64Rikard Bergh (SWE)Marco Antonio Zuniga (15) (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R64Kip Brady (9) (USA)Otis Smith (Q) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Charles Auffray (Q) (FRA)Kyle Spencer ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Vincent Mackey (USA)Joseph Oyebog (Q) (CMR)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Eric Brunner (Q) (USA)Arnd Caspari (8) (DEU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R64Donny Isaak (4) (USA)Gene Carswell (Q) (USA)4-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
R64Roberto Rodriguez (Q) (CUB)Jim Thomas (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R64Jorg Schors (DEU)Marc Hansult (Q) (DEU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Curt Josselyn (Q) (USA)Scott Hulse (14) (USA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R64George Bezecny (11) (USA)Lennart Jonason (SWE)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Chris Haggard (ZAF)Jeff Salzenstein (Q) (USA)4-6 6-4 7-6[H2H]
R64Michael Sell (USA)David Smith (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Bill Behrens (5) (USA)Graham Gilles (USA)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Sascha Bandermann (5) (DEU)Mike Chinchiolo (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Greg Failla (USA)Mark Gurr (ZWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Jan-Michael Gambill (WC) (USA)Michael Williams (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Nicola Bruno (11) (ITA)David Giovino (LL) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Dean Cohen (13) (USA)Kevin Bradley (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Pat Crow (USA)Matthias Mueller-Seele (Q) ()7-6 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R64Hunter Gallaway (USA)Gavin MacMillan (LL) (USA)7-5 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R64Steve Campbell (4) (USA)Michael Flanagan (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Alexander Reichel (8) (USA)Steve Lappin (WC) (USA)2-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R64Jonathan Leach (WC) (USA)Chris Cocotos (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Fredrik Bergh (SWE)Max Mirnyi (BLR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R64Tony Bujan (9) (USA)Eduardo Rincon (Q) (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R64Gonzalo Corrales (15) (ESP)Mahyar Goodarz (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R64Justin Gimelstob (USA)Mark Bodon (LL) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Bobby Hrdina (USA)Rainer Gunther (DEU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R64Andrew Sznajder (2) (CAN)Dan Kronauge (Q) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPaul Annacone (USA)
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Chris Cocotos (2) (USA)
Michael Flanagan (USA)
6-4 6-2
FSteve Campbell (4) (USA)
Aaron Stolpman (USA)
Tony Bujan (3) (USA)
Mike Chinchiolo (USA)
6-4 6-4
SFPaul Annacone (USA)
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Tony Bujan (WC) (USA)
Mike Chinchiolo (USA)
3-6 6-3 6-4
SFChris Cocotos (2) (USA)
Michael Flanagan (USA)
Fredrik Bergh (4) (SWE)
Rikard Bergh (SWE)
4-6 7-6 7-6
SFTony Bujan (3) (USA)
Mike Chinchiolo (USA)
Chris Cocotos (7) (USA)
Michael Flanagan (USA)
6-4 6-4
SFSteve Campbell (4) (USA)
Aaron Stolpman (USA)
Dimitri Muzyka (8) (UKR)
Michael Noel (USA)
7-6 6-3
QFPaul Annacone (USA)
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Rich Benson (A) (USA)
Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)
6-4 7-5
QFTony Bujan (USA)
Mike Chinchiolo (USA)
Chris Haggard (3) (ZAF)
Scott Hulse (USA)
4-6 6-4 7-5
QFFredrik Bergh (SWE)
Rikard Bergh (SWE)
Nicola Bruno (5) (ITA)
Dean Cohen (USA)
7-5 6-4
QFChris Cocotos (8) (USA)
Michael Flanagan (USA)
Steve Campbell (2) (USA)
Aaron Stolpman (USA)
6-3 4-6 6-4
QFChris Cocotos (7) (USA)
Michael Flanagan (USA)
Bill Behrens (1) (USA)
Donny Isaak (USA)
0-6 6-4 6-3
QFTony Bujan (3) (USA)
Mike Chinchiolo (USA)
Justin Gimelstob (6) (USA)
Eric Taino (PHL)
6-2 6-3
QFSteve Campbell (4) (USA)
Aaron Stolpman (USA)
Dan Kronauge (5) (USA)
Andrew Zurcher (USA)
7-6 6-4
QFDimitri Muzyka (8) (UKR)
Michael Noel (USA)
Fredrik Bergh (2) (SWE)
Rikard Bergh (SWE)
7-6 6-4
R16Paul Annacone (1) (USA)
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Bill Behrens (1) (USA)
Donny Isaak (USA)
6-4 4-6 6-3
R16Bill Behrens (1) (USA)
Donny Isaak (USA)
Michael Bucon (USA)
Scott Hulse (USA)
3-6 6-2 6-2
R16Chris Cocotos (USA)
Michael Flanagan (USA)
Chris Dundas (USA)
Matt Polimeno (USA)
6-4 2-6 7-6
R16Rich Benson (USA)
Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)
Sergio Rico (MEX)
Andrew Sznajder (CAN)
4-6 6-2 7-5
R16Chris Haggard (3) (ZAF)
Scott Hulse (USA)
Michael Noel (3) (USA)
Hank Pfister (USA)
7-6 3-6 7-6
R16Tony Bujan (3) (USA)
Mike Chinchiolo (USA)
Vaidas Cikotas (WC) (USA)
Ryan Clark (CAN)
6-3 6-1
R16Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Eric Taino (PHL)
Nicola Bruno (ITA)
Dean Cohen (USA)
6-1 6-1
R16Tony Bujan (USA)
Mike Chinchiolo (USA)
Sascha Bandermann (DEU)
Matthias Mueller-Seele ()
6-4 7-6
R16Dan Kronauge (5) (USA)
Andrew Zurcher (USA)
Sascha Bandermann (DEU)
Matthias Mueller-Seele ()
6-0 6-3
R16Nicola Bruno (5) (ITA)
Dean Cohen (USA)
Pat Crow (5) (USA)
Alvaro Martinez (CHL)
6-4 6-3
R16Fredrik Bergh (SWE)
Rikard Bergh (SWE)
Dan Kronauge (USA)
Andrew Zurcher (USA)
6-4 7-5
R16Steve Campbell (USA)
Aaron Stolpman (USA)
Rich Benson (USA)
Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Chris Cocotos (8) (USA)
Michael Flanagan (USA)
Joseph Oyebog (8) (CMR)
Michael Williams (USA)
6-7 6-1 6-3
R16Dimitri Muzyka (8) (UKR)
Michael Noel (USA)
Rob Givone (USA)
Chris Haggard (ZAF)
6-3 6-3
R16Fredrik Bergh (2) (SWE)
Rikard Bergh (SWE)
Sergio Rico (MEX)
Andrew Sznajder (CAN)
6-2 6-3
R16Steve Campbell (USA)
Aaron Stolpman (USA)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Dimitri Muzyka (UKR)
6-4 7-6
R32Bill Behrens (1) (USA)
Donny Isaak (USA)
Nelson Banes (USA)
Alexander Reichel (USA)
2-6 6-1 6-1
R32Paul Annacone (USA)
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Gene Carswell (USA)
Michael Sell (USA)
6-4 1-6 7-6
R32Rich Benson (USA)
Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)
Marc Hansult (A) (DEU)
David Smith (USA)
6-2 3-6 6-3
R32Sergio Rico (MEX)
Andrew Sznajder (CAN)
Arnd Caspari (8WC) (DEU)
Jorg Schors (DEU)
6-3 7-6
R32Chris Haggard (3) (ZAF)
Scott Hulse (USA)
Eduardo Rincon (WC) (COL)
Roberto Rodriguez (CUB)
6-4 6-4
R32Michael Noel (WC) (USA)
Hank Pfister (USA)
Mark Gurr (ZWE)
Lennart Jonason (SWE)
6-4 4-6 7-6
R32Sascha Bandermann (DEU)
Matthias Mueller-Seele ()
Rob Givone (USA)
Mahyar Goodarz (AUS)
6-3 6-2
R32Tony Bujan (5) (USA)
Mike Chinchiolo (USA)
Devin Bowen (USA)
Eric Taino (PHL)
6-7 6-0 6-1
R32Nicola Bruno (5) (ITA)
Dean Cohen (USA)
Mark Bodon (USA)
Michael Bucon (USA)
5-7 6-1 7-5
R32Pat Crow (USA)
Alvaro Martinez (CHL)
Curt Josselyn (USA)
Cary Lothringer (USA)
6-4 6-2
R32Dan Kronauge (USA)
Andrew Zurcher (USA)
Chris Dundas (WC) (USA)
Matt Polimeno (USA)
6-4 6-2
R32Fredrik Bergh (3) (SWE)
Rikard Bergh (SWE)
Graham Gilles (USA)
Peter Jeschke (USA)
7-5 7-6
R32Chris Cocotos (8) (USA)
Michael Flanagan (USA)
Kip Brady (USA)
Jim Thomas (USA)
6-3 7-5
R32Joseph Oyebog (CMR)
Michael Williams (USA)
Torin Schultz (USA)
Otis Smith (USA)
3-6 6-3 6-4
R32Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Dimitri Muzyka (UKR)
Kevin Bradley (USA)
Marco Antonio Zuniga (MEX)
7-6 5-7 6-4
R32Steve Campbell (2) (USA)
Aaron Stolpman (USA)
Thomas Cook (A) (USA)
Richard Dopson (USA)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alvaro Martinez (CHL)Micah Rideout (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Michael Williams (USA)Roy Gessford (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eric Taino (3) (PHL)Thomas Cook (3) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Stephen Mather (USA)Dan Kronauge (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Chad Rosser (USA)Scott Davidoff (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Charles Auffray (6) (FRA)Masahide Sakamoto (6) (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Mahyar Goodarz (7) (AUS)Gregg Prudhomme (7) (USA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Michael Sass ()Michael Noel (USA)5-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Andrew Zurcher (9) (USA)Eric Lin (9) (USA)6-7 7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Curt Josselyn (USA)Devin Bowen (USA)6-3 6-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Wynn Criswell (USA)Greg O'neil (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Eric Brunner (12) (USA)Chris Tontz (12) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marc Hansult (DEU)Emil Lenart (DEU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Matthias Mueller-Seele (14) ()Ryan Clark (14) (CAN)6-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Joseph Oyebog (15) (CMR)Tony Smith (15) (USA)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Simon Aspelin (SWE)Kevin Brady (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Michael Williams (USA)Kevin Brady (USA)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Rob Givone (2) (USA)Kyle Spencer (2) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dan Kronauge (USA)Bill Terry (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Curt Josselyn (USA)Kerry Safdie (USA)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Roberto Rodriguez (CUB)David Giovino (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jeff Salzenstein (6) (USA)Wynn Criswell (6) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marc Hansult (DEU)Michael Pilger ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Eric Brunner (USA)Richard Dopson (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Matthias Mueller-Seele (9) ()Gavin MacMillan (9) (USA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Hunter Gallaway (USA)Eric Krupa (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eduardo Rincon (11) (COL)Andy Stewart (11) (USA)6-1 6-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Charles Auffray (12) (FRA)Bobby Hrdina (12) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Joseph Oyebog (CMR)Mark Bodon (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mahyar Goodarz (14) (AUS)Brian Eagle (14) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mike Chinchiolo (15) (USA)Simon Aspelin (15) (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Max Mirnyi (16) (BLR)Steve Lappin (16) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Micah Rideout (USA)Zdenek Kubik (CZE)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alvaro Martinez (CHL)Dirk Baker (USA)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michael Williams (USA)Mark Bodon (USA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Roy Gessford (USA)Jorge Hallon (ECU)5-7 7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eric Taino (3) (PHL)John Rom (3) (USA)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Thomas Cook (USA)Derek Howe (USA)6-4 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stephen Mather (USA)Brian Eagle (USA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dan Kronauge (USA)Andrei Berezinski (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chad Rosser (USA)Hee-Sung Jung (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Scott Davidoff (USA)Tuncay Yenilmez (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Masahide Sakamoto (6) (JPN)Ilkyung Choi (6) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Charles Auffray (FRA)Steve Lappin (USA)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mahyar Goodarz (7) (AUS)Robbie Wendell (7) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gregg Prudhomme (USA)Paul Galichia (USA)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Michael Sass ()Bennet Slusarz (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michael Noel (USA)Marcos Cardoso (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andrew Zurcher (9) (USA)Chong-Rae Cho (9) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Eric Lin (USA)Brett Gilbert (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Devin Bowen (USA)Troy Collins (USA)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Curt Josselyn (USA)Walter Redondo (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Greg O'neil (USA)Michael Bucon (USA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Wynn Criswell (USA)Laio V. Teixeira (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chris Tontz (12) (USA)Rudy Stankovic (12) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eric Brunner (USA)Art Hsieh (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Emil Lenart (13) (DEU)Eduardo Rincon (13) (COL)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Marc Hansult (DEU)Sergio Rico (MEX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ryan Clark (14) (CAN)Eric Krupa (14) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Matthias Mueller-Seele ()Torin Schultz (USA)7-6 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Joseph Oyebog (15) (CMR)Kerry Safdie (15) (USA)7-6 3-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Tony Smith (USA)Artur Tombakian (ARM)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Simon Aspelin (16) (SWE)Dony Papadia (16) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kevin Brady (USA)Stephen Adamson (CAN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Michael Williams (USA)Kevin Pollock (USA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q2Kevin Brady (USA)Jonas Kushner (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rob Givone (2) (USA)Troy Collins (2) (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kyle Spencer ()Evgeni Mikheev (BLR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Dan Kronauge (3) (USA)Fredrik Bach (3) (NOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Bill Terry (USA)Steve Lord (USA)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Curt Josselyn (4) (USA)Eric Taino (4) (PHL)6-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kerry Safdie (USA)Eric Lin (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Roberto Rodriguez (CUB)Devin Bowen (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2David Giovino (USA)Matt Schneider (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jeff Salzenstein (6) (USA)Emil Lenart (6) (DEU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Wynn Criswell (USA)Micah Rideout (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Michael Pilger ()John Bowerbank (USA)6-2 2-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Marc Hansult (DEU)Walter Redondo (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Richard Dopson (8) (USA)Masahide Sakamoto (8) (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eric Brunner (USA)Marco Geels ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gavin MacMillan (9) (USA)Heath Montgomery (9) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matthias Mueller-Seele ()Andrei Berezinski (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hunter Gallaway (USA)Tuncay Yenilmez (TUR)3-6 7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Eric Krupa (USA)Paul Galichia (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Rincon (11) (COL)Peter Wintermeyer (11) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andy Stewart (USA)Hee-Sung Jung (KOR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bobby Hrdina (12) (USA)Alberto Cinicola (12) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Charles Auffray (FRA)Sergio Rico (MEX)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mark Bodon (USA)Chong-Rae Cho (USA)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Joseph Oyebog (CMR)Alan Christopher (USA)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mahyar Goodarz (14) (AUS)Marcos Cardoso (14) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Brian Eagle (USA)Jose Ayala (MEX)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mike Chinchiolo (15) (USA)Michael Noel (15) (USA)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Simon Aspelin (SWE)Zdenek Kubik (CZE)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Max Mirnyi (16) (BLR)Robbie Wendell (16) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Steve Lappin (USA)Torin Schultz (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Zdenek Kubik (CZE)David Dalgaard (1) (DNK)1-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Micah Rideout (USA)Heath Montgomery (USA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alvaro Martinez (CHL)Jonas Kushner (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dirk Baker (32) (USA)Dargin Johnson (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michael Williams (USA)Ian Aler (2) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mark Bodon (USA)Ylia Jelali (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Roy Gessford (USA)Joseph Gilbert (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jorge Hallon (ECU)Steve Joyner (31) (USA)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Eric Taino (3) (PHL)Andre Refay (DEU)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3John Rom (USA)Alberto Cinicola (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Thomas Cook (USA)Carlos Silva (PAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Derek Howe (30) (USA)Carles Jimenez (AND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Brian Eagle (USA)Vaidas Cikotas (4) (USA)6-7 7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stephen Mather (USA)Fabio Alem (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dan Kronauge (USA)Richard Dopson (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Andrei Berezinski (RUS)Steven Koeppel (29) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chad Rosser (USA)Gavin MacMillan (5) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hee-Sung Jung (KOR)Ollie Trajcevski (AUS)6-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Scott Davidoff (USA)John Chung (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tuncay Yenilmez (TUR)Danny Wilson (28) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Masahide Sakamoto (6) (JPN)Phillip Perez (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ilkyung Choi (USA)Arthur Mamedov (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Steve Lappin (USA)Steve Oliver (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Charles Auffray (FRA)Roman Pavlik (27) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mahyar Goodarz (7) (AUS)Kevin Pollock (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Robbie Wendell (USA)Bill Terry (USA)6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Paul Galichia (USA)Chris Lai (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gregg Prudhomme (USA)Kyle Spencer (26) ()6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Michael Sass ()Max Mirnyi (8) (BLR)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bennet Slusarz (USA)Greg Johnson (USA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcos Cardoso (BRA)John Randolph (USA)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michael Noel (USA)Steven Walters (25) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrew Zurcher (9) (USA)Cary Lothringer (USA)6-7 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chong-Rae Cho (USA)Bryan Vosburgh (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Brett Gilbert (USA)Cy Carpenter (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eric Lin (23) (USA)Eduard Kranjcevic ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Troy Collins (USA)Dennis Sandkulla (10) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Devin Bowen (USA)Alan Christopher (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Curt Josselyn (USA)Hunter Gallaway (USA)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Walter Redondo (USA)David Laudati (24) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Greg O'neil (USA)Bobby Hrdina (11) (USA)7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Michael Bucon (USA)Andrew Paley (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laio V. Teixeira (BRA)Michael Pilger ()6-1 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q3Wynn Criswell (21) (USA)Luke Fitzsimons (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chris Tontz (12) (USA)David Maxwell (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rudy Stankovic (USA)Rio Murakami (JPN)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Art Hsieh (USA)Jaime Barajas (USA)7-6 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eric Brunner (22) (USA)Lev Snykov (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Rincon (13) (COL)Peter Jeschke (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emil Lenart (DEU)John Flaherty (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sergio Rico (MEX)Yasuhiro Horiuchi (JPN)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q3Marc Hansult (20) (DEU)Chris Dundas (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ryan Clark (14) (CAN)Steven Aragon (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eric Krupa (USA)Jose-Enrique Garcilazo (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Torin Schultz (USA)Tim Foley (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matthias Mueller-Seele (19) ()Zaki Ahmed (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Joseph Oyebog (15) (CMR)Michael Moore (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kerry Safdie (USA)Peter Wintermeyer ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tony Smith (USA)Ionel Bogde (ROU)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q3Artur Tombakian (ARM)Philip Anker (18) ()7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q3Dony Papadia (16) ()David Giovino (USA)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Simon Aspelin (SWE)Michael Cervantes (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kevin Brady (USA)Steve Lord (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stephen Adamson (17) (CAN)Pradeep Agnihotri (IND)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kevin Pollock (1) (USA)Ian Aler (1) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Michael Williams (USA)Steven Walters (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jonas Kushner (USA)Ylia Jelali (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kevin Brady (USA)Geoff Abrams (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rob Givone (2) (USA)Ollie Trajcevski (2) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Troy Collins (USA)Michael Moore (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Evgeni Mikheev (BLR)Chad Rosser (USA)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kyle Spencer ()Justin Leeds (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fredrik Bach (3) (NOR)Roy Gessford (3) (USA)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Dan Kronauge (USA)Chris Dundas (USA)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Bill Terry (USA)Aleksandr Dolgopolov (UKR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Steve Lord (USA)Phil Moskal (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eric Taino (4) (PHL)Laio V. Teixeira (4) (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Curt Josselyn (USA)Dirk Baker (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kerry Safdie (USA)Michael Sass ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eric Lin (USA)Jacopo Lo Monaco (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Roberto Rodriguez (5) (CUB)William Pham (5) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Devin Bowen (USA)Bennet Slusarz (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3David Giovino (USA)John Randolph (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matt Schneider (USA)David Laudati (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jeff Salzenstein (6) (USA)John Rom (6) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emil Lenart (DEU)Steve Oliver (USA)3-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Micah Rideout (USA)Eduard Kranjcevic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Wynn Criswell (USA)Yasuhiro Horiuchi (JPN)6-0 7-6[H2H]
Q3John Bowerbank (7) (USA)Vaidas Cikotas (7) (USA)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michael Pilger ()Akash Patel (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Walter Redondo (USA)Bryan Vosburgh (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marc Hansult (DEU)Ilkyung Choi (USA)6-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Masahide Sakamoto (8) (JPN)Aaron Stolpman (8) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Richard Dopson (USA)Kurt Kopp (USA)4-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marco Geels ()Zaki Ahmed (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eric Brunner (USA)Sargis Sargsian (ARM)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gavin MacMillan (9) (USA)Keith Snavely (9) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Heath Montgomery (USA)Stephen Mather (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrei Berezinski (RUS)Paul Oldenburg (USA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matthias Mueller-Seele ()Peter Jeschke (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hunter Gallaway (10) (USA)Ryan Clark (10) (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tuncay Yenilmez (TUR)Mark Windes (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eric Krupa (USA)John Chung (KOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Paul Galichia (USA)Stephen Adamson (CAN)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Rincon (11) (COL)Derek Howe (11) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Peter Wintermeyer ()Steven Koeppel (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hee-Sung Jung (KOR)Gabriel Adepitan ()5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Andy Stewart (USA)Philip Anker ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bobby Hrdina (12) (USA)Scott Davidoff (12) (USA)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alberto Cinicola (ITA)Robert Callender (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sergio Rico (MEX)Michael Bucon (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Charles Auffray (FRA)Dony Papadia ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chong-Rae Cho (13) (USA)Chris Tontz (13) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mark Bodon (USA)Nathan Chowgule (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alan Christopher (USA)Steve Joyner (USA)6-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joseph Oyebog (CMR)Colin Delaney (USA)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mahyar Goodarz (14) (AUS)Tony Smith (14) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcos Cardoso (BRA)Thomas Cook (USA)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Brian Eagle (USA)Jaime Barajas (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jose Ayala (MEX)Andre Refay (DEU)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q3Mike Chinchiolo (15) (USA)Steven Aragon (15) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michael Noel (USA)Loren Peters (USA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Simon Aspelin (SWE)David Bain (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zdenek Kubik (CZE)Andrew Zurcher (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Max Mirnyi (16) (BLR)Cy Carpenter (16) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Robbie Wendell (USA)Rio Murakami (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Torin Schultz (USA)Tim Foley (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Steve Lappin (USA)Dennis Sandkulla (USA)7-6 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q4Ian Aler (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Kevin Pollock (USA)Jamie Silva (PAN)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q4Steven Walters (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Michael Williams (USA)Vijay Sekhon (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Ylia Jelali (FRA)Art Hsieh (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jonas Kushner (USA)John Flaherty (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Kevin Brady (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Geoff Abrams (32) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rob Givone (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ollie Trajcevski (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Troy Collins (USA)Dylan Mann (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Michael Moore (USA)Isaiah Wilson (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Evgeni Mikheev (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Chad Rosser (USA)Aaron Miller (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Justin Leeds (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Kyle Spencer (31) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Fredrik Bach (3) (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Roy Gessford (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dan Kronauge (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Chris Dundas (USA)Arthur Mamedov (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Bill Terry (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Aleksandr Dolgopolov (UKR)Eugenio Casta (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Steve Lord (USA)Sean Frost (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Phil Moskal (29) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Eric Taino (4) (PHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Laio V. Teixeira (BRA)Steve Hilliard (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Curt Josselyn (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dirk Baker (USA)Carles Jimenez (AND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Kerry Safdie (USA)Troy Budgen (AUS)2-6 7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q4Michael Sass ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jacopo Lo Monaco (ITA)Daniel Upton (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Eric Lin (30) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4William Pham (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Roberto Rodriguez (CUB)Matt Polimeno (USA)WO[H2H]
Q4Devin Bowen (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Bennet Slusarz (USA)Ionel Bogde (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4John Randolph (USA)Frank Otzel (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4David Giovino (USA)Greg Nulman (USA)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Matt Schneider (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4David Laudati (28) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jeff Salzenstein (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4John Rom (USA)Michael Cervantes (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Steve Oliver (USA)Brett Gilbert (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Emil Lenart (DEU)Danny Wilson (USA)6-4 6-7 6-4[H2H]
Q4Micah Rideout (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Eduard Kranjcevic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Yasuhiro Horiuchi (JPN)Mick Gheorgin (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Wynn Criswell (27) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Vaidas Cikotas (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4John Bowerbank (USA)Brian Hahn (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Michael Pilger ()Tim Hochhalter (USA)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q4Akash Patel (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Walter Redondo (USA)Shawn Blanke (USA)6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Bryan Vosburgh (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ilkyung Choi (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marc Hansult (25) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Masahide Sakamoto (8) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Aaron Stolpman (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Richard Dopson (USA)Shane Lamely (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Kurt Kopp (USA)Jose-Enrique Garcilazo (ESP)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Marco Geels ()Nick Herndon (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Zaki Ahmed (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sargis Sargsian (ARM)Chris Combs (USA)WO[H2H]
Q4Eric Brunner (26) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Gavin MacMillan (9) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Keith Snavely (USA)Arkady Vabnik (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Stephen Mather (USA)Gregg Prudhomme (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Heath Montgomery (USA)Phillip Perez (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Paul Oldenburg (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Andrei Berezinski (RUS)Artur Tombakian (ARM)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Peter Jeschke (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Matthias Mueller-Seele (24) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ryan Clark (10) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Hunter Gallaway (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tuncay Yenilmez (TUR)Go Sasaki (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Mark Windes (USA)Neil Mocanu (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Eric Krupa (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4John Chung (KOR)Dargin Johnson (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Paul Galichia (USA)Adrian Bolton (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Stephen Adamson (23) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Eduardo Rincon (11) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Derek Howe (USA)John Sullivan (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Steven Koeppel (USA)Chris Lai (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q4Peter Wintermeyer ()Pradeep Agnihotri (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Gabriel Adepitan ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Hee-Sung Jung (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Andy Stewart (USA)Luke Fitzsimons (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Philip Anker (22) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Bobby Hrdina (12) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Scott Davidoff (USA)Cary Lothringer (USA)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Alberto Cinicola (ITA)Jerry Frantz (USA)WO[H2H]
Q4Robert Callender (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sergio Rico (MEX)Greg Johnson (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Michael Bucon (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Charles Auffray (FRA)Rudy Stankovic (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Dony Papadia (21) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Chris Tontz (13) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Chong-Rae Cho (USA)Andrew Paley (USA)6-2 6-7 6-4[H2H]
Q4Nathan Chowgule (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mark Bodon (USA)Chet Blanton (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Alan Christopher (USA)David Maxwell (USA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q4Steve Joyner (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Colin Delaney (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Joseph Oyebog (20) (CMR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mahyar Goodarz (14) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tony Smith (USA)David Thayne (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Thomas Cook (USA)Vernon Cheung (AUS)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q4Marcos Cardoso (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Brian Eagle (USA)Chris Wright (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jaime Barajas (USA)Morgan Shepherd (USA)WO[H2H]
Q4Andre Refay (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jose Ayala (19) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mike Chinchiolo (15) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Steven Aragon (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Loren Peters (USA)Fabio Alem (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Michael Noel (USA)Roman Pavlik (AUS)7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q4Simon Aspelin (SWE)Kevin Armstrong (USA)WO[H2H]
Q4David Bain (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Zdenek Kubik (CZE)Jorge Hallon (ECU)6-7 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q4Andrew Zurcher (17) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Max Mirnyi (16) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Cy Carpenter (USA)Jamie Turturici (USA)WO[H2H]
Q4Rio Murakami (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Robbie Wendell (USA)Jason Cook (USA)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Tim Foley (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Torin Schultz (USA)Greg O'neil (USA)7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q4Steve Lappin (USA)Carlos Silva (PAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Dennis Sandkulla (18) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA 5 Masters draw (Men's) 1994?
Who will win USA 5 Masters?