ATP USA 4 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1997

Click Here To Join The USA 4 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


USA 4 Masters Event Details:

1997-07-18Hard
OutdoorSt Louis, MI, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA 4 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichael Russell (9WC) (USA)Ofer Sela (4) (ISR)3-6 7-6 7-6 [H2H]
FMichael Russell (9) (USA)Paul Goldstein (2) (USA)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
FJimy Szymanski (2) (VEN)Wynn Criswell (9) (USA)5-7 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
FJimy Szymanski (4) (VEN)Paul Goldstein (3) (USA)1-6 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFOfer Sela (4) (ISR)John Roddick (WC) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFMichael Russell (9WC) (USA)Rodolphe Cadart (6) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFMichael Russell (9) (USA)Ofer Sela (5) (ISR)6-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFPaul Goldstein (2) (USA)Jimy Szymanski (3) (VEN)6-3 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFWynn Criswell (9) (USA)Paul Goldstein (3) (USA)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFJimy Szymanski (2) (VEN)Marc Merry (12) (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFJimy Szymanski (4) (VEN)Lee Pearson (7) (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFPaul Goldstein (3) (USA)Kristian Capalik (10) (BIH)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFJohn Roddick (WC) (USA)Wynn Criswell (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFOfer Sela (4) (ISR)Lee Pearson (12) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFRodolphe Cadart (6) (FRA)Jimy Szymanski (3) (VEN)7-5 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
QFMichael Russell (9WC) (USA)Paul Goldstein (2) (USA)7-6 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFMichael Russell (9) (USA)Doug Root (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFOfer Sela (5) (ISR)David Draper (4) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFJimy Szymanski (3) (VEN)Rodolphe Cadart (6) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFPaul Goldstein (2) (USA)Marc Merry (10) (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFWynn Criswell (9) (USA)Michael Russell (1) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFPaul Goldstein (3) (USA)Rodolphe Cadart (5) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarc Merry (12) (NED)Jeff Loehr (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFJimy Szymanski (2) (VEN)Jan Hermansson (SWE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFLee Pearson (7) (AUS)Ludwig Sundin (Q) (SWE)7-5 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
QFJimy Szymanski (4) (VEN)David Draper (12) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFPaul Goldstein (3) (USA)Rodolphe Cadart (5) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFKristian Capalik (10) (BIH)Marc Bauer (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Wynn Criswell (USA)Novak Nash (15) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16John Roddick (WC) (USA)Lior Dahan (7) (ISR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ofer Sela (4) (ISR)Doug Root (LL) (USA)6-7 7-6 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Lee Pearson (12) (AUS)Alistair Macdonald (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rodolphe Cadart (6) (FRA)Brett Dickinson (11) (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jimy Szymanski (3) (VEN)Akira Matsushita (14) (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michael Russell (9WC) (USA)Kristian Capalik (8) (BIH)6-3 2-6 7-6 [H2H]
R16Paul Goldstein (2) (USA)Arnaud L'official (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Doug Root (USA)Marc Bauer (Q) (FRA)6-2 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Michael Russell (9) (USA)Kristian Capalik (8) (BIH)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Draper (4) (GBR)Jeff Loehr (USA)4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ofer Sela (5) (ISR)Wynn Criswell (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rodolphe Cadart (6) (FRA)Lee Pearson (12) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jimy Szymanski (3) (VEN)Keith Brill (WC) (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marc Merry (10) (NED)Kevin Kim (USA)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Paul Goldstein (2) (USA)Akira Matsushita (15) (JPN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Michael Russell (1) (USA)Arnaud L'official (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Wynn Criswell (9) (USA)John Roddick (8) (USA)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R16Paul Goldstein (3) (USA)Doug Root (13) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rodolphe Cadart (5) (FRA)Keith Brill (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marc Merry (12) (NED)Lee Pearson (6) (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jeff Loehr (USA)Ofer Sela (4) (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jan Hermansson (SWE)Luke Ronald O'donnell (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jimy Szymanski (2) (VEN)Kevin Kim (USA)6-7 7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ludwig Sundin (Q) (SWE)Michael Russell (1) (USA)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lee Pearson (7) (AUS)Brett Dickinson (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jimy Szymanski (4) (VEN)Simon Blanc (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16David Draper (12) (GBR)John Roddick (6) (USA)WO[H2H]
R16Rodolphe Cadart (5) (FRA)Hans-Birger Nordstrom (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Paul Goldstein (3) (USA)Marc Merry (13) (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kristian Capalik (10) (BIH)Wynn Criswell (8) (USA)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marc Bauer (FRA)Ofer Sela (2) (ISR)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Wynn Criswell (USA)Vaughan Snyman (1) (RSA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Novak Nash (15) (AUS)Taryn Burgk (USA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32John Roddick (WC) (USA)Eric Drew (Q) (USA)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lior Dahan (7) (ISR)Kevin Kim (WC) (USA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ofer Sela (4) (ISR)Marq Foster (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Doug Root (LL) (USA)Jason Weir-Smith (Q) (RSA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lee Pearson (12) (AUS)Ludwig Sundin (Q) (SWE)4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alistair Macdonald (AUS)Oliver Mayo (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rodolphe Cadart (6) (FRA)Keith Brill (Q) (USA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Brett Dickinson (11) (USA)Jan Boruszewski (GER)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Akira Matsushita (14) (JPN)Jeff Williams (Q) (USA)7-6 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jimy Szymanski (3) (VEN)Cary Franklin (Q) (USA)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Kristian Capalik (8) (BIH)Jan Hermansson (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Russell (9WC) (USA)Brandon Kramer (Q) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Arnaud L'official (FRA)Simon Blanc (15) (FRA)6-7 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Paul Goldstein (2) (USA)David Kloberdanz (Q) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Bauer (Q) (FRA)Vaughan Snyman (1) (RSA)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Doug Root (USA)Luke Ronald O'donnell (AUS)7-6 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Russell (9) (USA)Marq Foster (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kristian Capalik (8) (BIH)John Roddick (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Draper (4) (GBR)David Kloberdanz (Q) (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jeff Loehr (USA)Cary Franklin (WC) (USA)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Wynn Criswell (USA)Martin Kajevski (Q) (SWE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ofer Sela (5) (ISR)Jason Cook (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rodolphe Cadart (6) (FRA)Ramsey Smith (USA)6-2 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lee Pearson (12) (AUS)Geoff Abrams (Q) (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Keith Brill (WC) (USA)Winkler (13) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jimy Szymanski (3) (VEN)Arnaud L'official (FRA)6-1 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kevin Kim (USA)Jan Hermansson (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Merry (10) (NED)Martin Engel (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Akira Matsushita (15) (JPN)Brandon Kramer (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Paul Goldstein (2) (USA)Gavaskar Williams (ANT)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Michael Russell (1) (USA)Jordan Wile (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Arnaud L'official (FRA)Ludwig Sundin (15) (SWE)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Wynn Criswell (9) (USA)Lior Dahan (ISR)0-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32John Roddick (8) (USA)Brandon Kramer (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Paul Goldstein (3) (USA)David Kloberdanz (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Doug Root (13) (USA)Marq Foster (USA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Keith Brill (USA)Marc Bauer (11) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rodolphe Cadart (5) (FRA)Cary Franklin (USA)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lee Pearson (6) (AUS)Simon Blanc (FRA)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marc Merry (12) (NED)Winkler (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jeff Loehr (USA)Akira Matsushita (14) (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ofer Sela (4) (ISR)Jason Weir-Smith (RSA)5-7 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Jan Hermansson (SWE)Kristian Capalik (7) (BIH)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Luke Ronald O'donnell (AUS)David Draper (10) (GBR)0-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Kevin Kim (USA)Brett Dickinson (16) (USA)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Jimy Szymanski (2) (VEN)Gavaskar Williams (ANT)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Russell (1) (USA)Ryan Sachire (Q) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ludwig Sundin (Q) (SWE)Pieter Calitz (Q) (RSA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Brett Dickinson (USA)Bill Gluck (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lee Pearson (7) (AUS)Geoff Abrams (USA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Jimy Szymanski (4) (VEN)Tripp Phillips (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Simon Blanc (FRA)Keith Brill (14) (USA)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32David Draper (12) (GBR)Jordan Wile (WC) (USA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32John Roddick (6) (USA)Lior Dahan (ISR)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rodolphe Cadart (5) (FRA)Trey Eubanks (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hans-Birger Nordstrom (Q) (SWE)Akira Matsushita (11) (JPN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Merry (13) (NED)Scott Schuhriemen (Q) (USA)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Paul Goldstein (3) (USA)Vaughan Snyman (RSA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Wynn Criswell (8) (USA)Alistair Macdonald (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kristian Capalik (10) (BIH)Martin Engel (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Bauer (FRA)Arnaud L'official (15) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ofer Sela (2) (ISR)David Kloberdanz (USA)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R64Vaughan Snyman (1) (RSA)Michael Kogan (ISR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Wynn Criswell (USA)Misha Palecek (LL) (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R64Taryn Burgk (USA)Gavaskar Williams (ANT)6-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Novak Nash (15) (AUS)Doug Elly (WC) (USA)7-5 6-7 6-2 [H2H]
R64John Roddick (WC) (USA)Marc Merry (10) (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Eric Drew (Q) (USA)Patrick Osuna (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Kevin Kim (WC) (USA)Erik Donley (LL) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Lior Dahan (7) (ISR)Peter Csabai (HUN)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Ofer Sela (4) (ISR)Paul Hanley (AUS)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Marq Foster (USA)Michal Ciszek (Q) (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Jason Weir-Smith (Q) (RSA)Jeff Loehr (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Doug Root (LL) (USA)Winkler (13) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Lee Pearson (12) (AUS)Dougal Williams (Q) (USA)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R64Ludwig Sundin (Q) (SWE)Nick Turner (LL) (NZL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Alistair Macdonald (AUS)Darren Otten (LL) (USA)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
R64Oliver Mayo (AUS)David Draper (5) (GBR)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R64Rodolphe Cadart (6) (FRA)Martin Engel (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R64Keith Brill (Q) (USA)Martin Michalowski (Q) (CAN)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Jan Boruszewski (GER)Amine Boustani (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R64Brett Dickinson (11) (USA)Hayden Gibson (LL) (AUS)4-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R64Akira Matsushita (14) (JPN)Jonathan Beardsley (Q) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R64Jeff Williams (Q) (USA)Ramsey Smith (LL) (USA)6-2 6-7 6-2 [H2H]
R64Cary Franklin (Q) (USA)Hans-Birger Nordstrom (SWE)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R64Jimy Szymanski (3) (VEN)Tripp Phillips (Q) (USA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Kristian Capalik (8) (BIH)Anthony Ross (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Jan Hermansson (SWE)Kenneth Wasserman (Q) (USA)6-2 6-7 6-2 [H2H]
R64Brandon Kramer (Q) (USA)Pieter Calitz (LL) (RSA)5-7 6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R64Michael Russell (9WC) (USA)Martin Kajevski (LL) (SWE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R64Simon Blanc (15) (FRA)Jordan Wile (LL) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Arnaud L'official (FRA)Luke Ronald O'donnell (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64David Kloberdanz (Q) (USA)Remy Pop (LL) (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R64Paul Goldstein (2) (USA)Michael Mackay (Q) (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R64Vaughan Snyman (1) (RSA)Michael Kogan (ISR)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Marc Bauer (Q) (FRA)Peter Csabai (HUN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Luke Ronald O'donnell (AUS)Trey Eubanks (Q) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Doug Root (USA)Simon Blanc (16) (FRA)3-6 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R64Michael Russell (9) (USA)Tripp Phillips (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Marq Foster (USA)Eric Drew (Q) (USA)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R64John Roddick (USA)Cory Guy (Q) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Kristian Capalik (8) (BIH)Sergio Elias-Musalem (Q) (CHI)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64David Draper (4) (GBR)Jan Boruszewski (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64David Kloberdanz (Q) (USA)Anthony Ross (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Cary Franklin (WC) (USA)Alistair Macdonald (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Jeff Loehr (USA)Novak Nash (14) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Wynn Criswell (USA)Brett Dickinson (11) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R64Martin Kajevski (Q) (SWE)Oliver Mayo (AUS)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R64Jason Cook (Q) (USA)Erik Donley (WC) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Ofer Sela (5) (ISR)Martin Michalowski (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Rodolphe Cadart (6) (FRA)Simon Merrin (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Ramsey Smith (USA)Taryn Burgk (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Geoff Abrams (Q) (USA)Hayden Gibson (Q) (AUS)3-6 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R64Lee Pearson (12) (AUS)W. Ball (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Winkler (13) (GER)Tom Chicoine (WC) (USA)0-6 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R64Keith Brill (WC) (USA)Paul Hanley (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Arnaud L'official (FRA)Jordan Wile (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Jimy Szymanski (3) (VEN)Jason Weir-Smith (Q) (RSA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Jan Hermansson (SWE)Lior Dahan (7) (ISR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R64Kevin Kim (USA)Thomas Andersson (SWE)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Martin Engel (USA)Andre Goransson (Q) (BRA)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Marc Merry (10) (NED)Nick Turner (Q) (NZL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Akira Matsushita (15) (JPN)Hans-Birger Nordstrom (SWE)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R64Brandon Kramer (WC) (USA)Remy Pop (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R64Gavaskar Williams (ANT)Alex Kim (Q) (USA)6-4 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
R64Paul Goldstein (2) (USA)Jeff Laski (Q) (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R64Michael Russell (1) (USA)Bye
R64Jordan Wile (USA)Jan Boruszewski (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Arnaud L'official (FRA)Geoff Abrams (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Ludwig Sundin (15) (SWE)Bye
R64Wynn Criswell (9) (USA)Bye
R64Lior Dahan (ISR)Jason Cook (USA)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Brandon Kramer (USA)Pieter Calitz (RSA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R64John Roddick (8) (USA)Bye
R64Paul Goldstein (3) (USA)Bye
R64David Kloberdanz (USA)Taryn Burgk (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Marq Foster (USA)Thomas Andersson (A) (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Doug Root (13) (USA)Bye
R64Marc Bauer (11) (FRA)Bye
R64Keith Brill (USA)Oliver Mayo (AUS)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R64Cary Franklin (USA)Tripp Phillips (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R64Rodolphe Cadart (5) (FRA)Bye
R64Lee Pearson (6) (AUS)Bye
R64Simon Blanc (FRA)Hans-Birger Nordstrom (SWE)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Winkler (GER)Eric Drew (USA)6-3 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
R64Marc Merry (12) (NED)Bye
R64Akira Matsushita (14) (JPN)Bye
R64Jeff Loehr (USA)Alistair Macdonald (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Jason Weir-Smith (RSA)Martin Kajevski (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Ofer Sela (4) (ISR)Bye
R64Kristian Capalik (7) (BIH)Bye
R64Jan Hermansson (SWE)Vaughan Snyman (RSA)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Luke Ronald O'donnell (AUS)Ramsey Smith (USA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64David Draper (10) (GBR)Bye
R64Brett Dickinson (16) (USA)Bye
R64Kevin Kim (USA)Novak Nash (AUS)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
R64Gavaskar Williams (ANT)Trey Eubanks (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Jimy Szymanski (2) (VEN)Bye
R64Michael Russell (1) (USA)Oliver Mayo (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R64Ryan Sachire (Q) (USA)Jeff Loehr (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Ludwig Sundin (Q) (SWE)Erik Donley (Q) (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R64Pieter Calitz (Q) (RSA)Kevin Kim (16) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Bill Gluck (WC) (USA)Doug Root (9) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R64Brett Dickinson (USA)Hayden Gibson (LL) (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R64Geoff Abrams (USA)Eric Drew (USA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Lee Pearson (7) (AUS)Martin Kajevski (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Jimy Szymanski (4) (VEN)Jason Weir-Smith (RSA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Tripp Phillips (WC) (USA)Jason Cook (WC) (USA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R64Simon Blanc (FRA)Cary Franklin (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Keith Brill (14) (USA)Eric Enloe (Q) (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R64David Draper (12) (GBR)Jonathan Beardsley (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Jordan Wile (WC) (USA)Brandon Kramer (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Lior Dahan (ISR)Remy Pop (Q) (USA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R64John Roddick (6) (USA)Toby Clark (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Rodolphe Cadart (5) (FRA)Taryn Burgk (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Trey Eubanks (Q) (USA)Jeff Laski (Q) (USA)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R64Hans-Birger Nordstrom (Q) (SWE)Will Farah-Lebar (Q) (LIB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Akira Matsushita (11) (JPN)Ramsey Smith (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Marc Merry (13) (NED)W. Ball (Q) (USA)6-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Scott Schuhriemen (Q) (USA)Michael Johnston (WC) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Vaughan Snyman (RSA)Novak Nash (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Paul Goldstein (3) (USA)Gavaskar Williams (ANT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Wynn Criswell (8) (USA)Jan Hermansson (SWE)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R64Alistair Macdonald (AUS)Michal Ciszek (Q) (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Martin Engel (USA)Winkler (GER)1-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R64Kristian Capalik (10) (BIH)Masahide Sakamoto (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R64Arnaud L'official (15) (FRA)Jeff Williams (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Marc Bauer (FRA)Jan Boruszewski (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64David Kloberdanz (USA)Luke Ronald O'donnell (AUS)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Ofer Sela (2) (ISR)Thomas Andersson (Q) (SWE)6-1 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPaul Goldstein (3) (USA)
John Roddick (USA)
Troy Budgen (2) (AUS)
Jason Weir-Smith (RSA)
7-6 4-6 7-6
FPaul Goldstein (4) (USA)
John Roddick (USA)
Novak Nash (3) (AUS)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
4-6 6-1 6-3
FTroy Budgen (4) (AUS)
Jason Weir-Smith (RSA)
Peter Csabai (HUN)
Jimy Szymanski (VEN)
6-3 6-2
FNovak Nash (3) (AUS)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
Doug Root (USA)
Jordan Wile (USA)
6-7 6-4 6-3
SFPaul Goldstein (3) (USA)
John Roddick (USA)
Darren Otten (USA)
Vaughan Snyman (RSA)
6-4 6-2
SFTroy Budgen (2) (AUS)
Jason Weir-Smith (RSA)
David Draper (5) (GBR)
Alistair Macdonald (AUS)
7-6 6-1
SFPaul Goldstein (4) (USA)
John Roddick (USA)
Simon Merrin (8) (AUS)
Anthony Ross (AUS)
7-6 7-6
SFNovak Nash (3) (AUS)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
Troy Budgen (AUS)
Jason Weir-Smith (RSA)
6-3 6-3
SFTroy Budgen (4) (AUS)
Jason Weir-Smith (RSA)
Novak Nash (1) (AUS)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
6-3 7-6
SFPeter Csabai (HUN)
Jimy Szymanski (VEN)
Luke Ronald O'donnell (AUS)
Nick Turner (NZL)
6-4 6-1
SFNovak Nash (3) (AUS)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
David Kloberdanz (USA)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
6-2 5-7 7-5
SFDoug Root (USA)
Jordan Wile (USA)
David Draper (GBR)
Alistair Macdonald (AUS)
WO
QFDarren Otten (USA)
Vaughan Snyman (RSA)
Novak Nash (1) (AUS)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
7-5 6-4
QFPaul Goldstein (3) (USA)
John Roddick (USA)
Peter Csabai (6) (HUN)
Jimy Szymanski (VEN)
6-3 4-6 7-6
QFDavid Draper (5) (GBR)
Alistair Macdonald (AUS)
Doug Root (4) (USA)
Jordan Wile (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFTroy Budgen (2) (AUS)
Jason Weir-Smith (RSA)
Keith Brill (7) (USA)
Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)
6-4 6-3
QFSimon Merrin (8) (AUS)
Anthony Ross (AUS)
Darren Otten (1) (USA)
Vaughan Snyman (RSA)
6-3 6-4
QFPaul Goldstein (4) (USA)
John Roddick (USA)
Erik Donley (USA)
Martin Michalowski (CAN)
7-5 4-6 6-1
QFNovak Nash (3) (AUS)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
Keith Brill (USA)
Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)
6-3 3-6 7-5
QFTroy Budgen (AUS)
Jason Weir-Smith (RSA)
Simon Blanc (7) (FRA)
Marc Merry (NED)
6-7 7-6 6-1
QFNovak Nash (1) (AUS)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
Keith Brill (8) (USA)
Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)
6-3 6-4
QFTroy Budgen (4) (AUS)
Jason Weir-Smith (RSA)
Akira Matsushita (JPN)
Masahide Sakamoto (JPN)
6-3 4-6 6-2
QFPeter Csabai (HUN)
Jimy Szymanski (VEN)
David Draper (5) (GBR)
Alistair Macdonald (AUS)
7-6 7-6
QFLuke Ronald O'donnell (AUS)
Nick Turner (NZL)
Thomas Andersson (SWE)
Martin Kajevski (SWE)
6-1 6-0
QFDavid Kloberdanz (USA)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Jonathan Beardsley (USA)
Sergio Elias-Musalem (CHI)
6-2 6-2
QFNovak Nash (3) (AUS)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
Akira Matsushita (JPN)
Masahide Sakamoto (JPN)
6-4 6-3
QFDavid Draper (GBR)
Alistair Macdonald (AUS)
Troy Budgen (AUS)
Jason Weir-Smith (RSA)
7-5 4-6 6-3
QFDoug Root (USA)
Jordan Wile (USA)
Brandon Kramer (USA)
Gavaskar Williams (ANT)
6-2 5-7 6-4
R16Novak Nash (1) (AUS)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
Luke Ronald O'donnell (AUS)
Nick Turner (NZL)
6-7 6-3 6-3
R16Darren Otten (USA)
Vaughan Snyman (RSA)
David Kloberdanz (8) (USA)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Paul Goldstein (3) (USA)
John Roddick (USA)
Brandon Kramer (USA)
Gavaskar Williams (ANT)
6-2 7-6
R16Peter Csabai (6) (HUN)
Jimy Szymanski (VEN)
Thomas Andersson (SWE)
Martin Kajevski (SWE)
6-4 6-4
R16David Draper (5) (GBR)
Alistair Macdonald (AUS)
Simon Merrin (AUS)
Anthony Ross (AUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Doug Root (4) (USA)
Jordan Wile (USA)
Simon Blanc (FRA)
Marc Merry (NED)
7-6 6-3
R16Keith Brill (7) (USA)
Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)
Akira Matsushita (JPN)
Masahide Sakamoto (JPN)
6-3 6-4
R16Troy Budgen (2) (AUS)
Jason Weir-Smith (RSA)
Erik Donley (USA)
Martin Michalowski (CAN)
6-3 6-4
R16Darren Otten (1) (USA)
Vaughan Snyman (RSA)
Kristian Capalik (BIH)
Kevin Kim (USA)
6-4 6-0
R16Simon Merrin (8) (AUS)
Anthony Ross (AUS)
Luke Ronald O'donnell (AUS)
Nick Turner (USA)
7-6 6-2
R16Paul Goldstein (4) (USA)
John Roddick (USA)
Michael Mackay (USA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
3-6 6-0 6-3
R16Erik Donley (USA)
Martin Michalowski (CAN)
Jan Hermansson (SWE)
Hans-Birger Nordstrom (SWE)
6-3 6-3
R16Keith Brill (USA)
Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)
Hayden Gibson (AUS)
Anton Klaric (AUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Novak Nash (3) (AUS)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
Eric Drew (USA)
Remy Pop (USA)
7-6 6-3
R16Simon Blanc (7) (FRA)
Marc Merry (NED)
Doug Root (USA)
Jordan Wile (USA)
WO
R16Troy Budgen (AUS)
Jason Weir-Smith (RSA)
David Draper (GBR)
Alistair Macdonald (AUS)
6-3 5-7 6-3
R16Novak Nash (1) (AUS)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
Michael Mackay (USA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
7-6 6-1
R16Keith Brill (8) (USA)
Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)
Brandon Kramer (USA)
Gavaskar Williams (ANT)
6-3 7-5
R16Troy Budgen (4) (AUS)
Jason Weir-Smith (RSA)
Geoff Abrams (WC) (USA)
Ramsey Smith (USA)
7-6 6-3
R16Akira Matsushita (JPN)
Masahide Sakamoto (JPN)
Brett Dickinson (USA)
Arnaud L'official (FRA)
6-4 7-6
R16David Draper (5) (GBR)
Alistair Macdonald (AUS)
Jan Hermansson (SWE)
Hans-Birger Nordstrom (SWE)
4-6 6-2 7-6
R16Peter Csabai (HUN)
Jimy Szymanski (VEN)
Doug Root (3) (USA)
Jordan Wile (USA)
6-3 7-6
R16Thomas Andersson (SWE)
Martin Kajevski (SWE)
David Kloberdanz (7) (USA)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Luke Ronald O'donnell (AUS)
Nick Turner (NZL)
Taryn Burgk (USA)
Wynn Criswell (USA)
6-4 7-5
R16David Kloberdanz (USA)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Darren Otten (1) (USA)
Vaughan Snyman (RSA)
7-5 6-4
R16Jonathan Beardsley (USA)
Sergio Elias-Musalem (CHI)
Marc Bauer (FRA)
Jeff Loehr (USA)
6-7 6-3 7-6
R16Novak Nash (3) (AUS)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
Kristian Capalik (BIH)
Kevin Kim (USA)
6-3 4-6 6-2
R16Akira Matsushita (JPN)
Masahide Sakamoto (JPN)
Jan Boruszewski (GER)
Winkler (GER)
2-6 6-3 6-4
R16David Draper (GBR)
Alistair Macdonald (AUS)
Oliver Mayo (AUS)
Ludwig Sundin (SWE)
6-4 7-6
R16Troy Budgen (AUS)
Jason Weir-Smith (RSA)
Paul Goldstein (4) (USA)
John Roddick (USA)
5-7 6-3 6-2
R16Doug Root (USA)
Jordan Wile (USA)
Simon Blanc (7) (FRA)
Marc Merry (NED)
6-7 6-4 6-2
R16Brandon Kramer (USA)
Gavaskar Williams (ANT)
Keith Brill (USA)
Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)
6-2 3-6 7-5
R32Darren Otten (1) (USA)
Vaughan Snyman (RSA)
Akira Matsushita (JPN)
Masahide Sakamoto (JPN)
6-3 6-3
R32Kristian Capalik (BIH)
Kevin Kim (USA)
Cory Guy (USA)
Misha Palecek (USA)
3-6 7-5 6-4
R32Luke Ronald O'donnell (AUS)
Nick Turner (NZL)
Amine Boustani (WC) (MAR)
Doug Elly (USA)
6-7 6-4 6-4
R32Simon Merrin (8) (AUS)
Anthony Ross (AUS)
Marc Bauer (FRA)
Jeff Loehr (USA)
7-6 3-6 7-5
R32Paul Goldstein (4) (USA)
John Roddick (USA)
Geoff Abrams (USA)
Jonathan Beardsley (USA)
6-3 6-1
R32Michael Mackay (USA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Thomas Andersson (SWE)
Martin Kajevski (SWE)
6-7 6-4 6-4
R32Jan Hermansson (SWE)
Hans-Birger Nordstrom (SWE)
Keith From (WC) (USA)
Ramsey Smith (USA)
6-1 6-1
R32Erik Donley (USA)
Martin Michalowski (CAN)
Michael Kogan (6) (ISR)
Ofer Sela (ISR)
6-4 6-7 6-1
R32Keith Brill (USA)
Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)
Jimy Szymanski (5) (VEN)
Dougal Williams (USA)
6-7 6-4 6-4
R32Hayden Gibson (AUS)
Anton Klaric (AUS)
Brandon Kramer (USA)
Gavaskar Williams (ANT)
7-5 7-6
R32Eric Drew (USA)
Remy Pop (USA)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
David Kloberdanz (USA)
6-4 7-5
R32Novak Nash (3) (AUS)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
Jan Boruszewski (GER)
Winkler (GER)
6-2 7-6
R32Simon Blanc (7) (FRA)
Marc Merry (NED)
Taryn Burgk (USA)
Wynn Criswell (USA)
6-4 4-6 6-1
R32Doug Root (USA)
Jordan Wile (USA)
Peter Csabai (HUN)
Lior Dahan (ISR)
2-6 6-4 6-4
R32Troy Budgen (AUS)
Jason Weir-Smith (RSA)
Oliver Mayo (AUS)
Patrick Osuna (USA)
6-3 7-6
R32David Draper (GBR)
Alistair Macdonald (AUS)
Brett Dickinson (2) (USA)
Arnaud L'official (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R32Novak Nash (1) (AUS)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
Jonathan Beardsley (USA)
Sergio Elias-Musalem (CHI)
7-5 6-2
R32Michael Mackay (USA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Marc Bauer (FRA)
Jeff Loehr (USA)
7-5 4-6 6-3
R32Keith Brill (8) (USA)
Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)
Kristian Capalik (BIH)
Kevin Kim (USA)
2-6 7-6 7-6
R32Brandon Kramer (USA)
Gavaskar Williams (ANT)
Darren Otten (USA)
Vaughan Snyman (RSA)
6-4 6-2
R32Troy Budgen (4) (AUS)
Jason Weir-Smith (RSA)
Oliver Mayo (AUS)
Ludwig Sundin (SWE)
6-4 6-4
R32Geoff Abrams (WC) (USA)
Ramsey Smith (USA)
Erik Donley (USA)
Martin Michalowski (CAN)
6-4 2-6 6-1
R32Akira Matsushita (JPN)
Masahide Sakamoto (JPN)
Misha Palecek (USA)
Dougal Williams (USA)
6-3 6-3
R32Brett Dickinson (USA)
Arnaud L'official (FRA)
Simon Merrin (6) (AUS)
Anthony Ross (AUS)
4-6 6-2 7-6
R32David Draper (5) (GBR)
Alistair Macdonald (AUS)
Hayden Gibson (AUS)
Anton Klaric (AUS)
6-0 6-1
R32Jan Hermansson (SWE)
Hans-Birger Nordstrom (SWE)
Simon Blanc (FRA)
Marc Merry (NED)
6-2 6-2
R32Peter Csabai (HUN)
Jimy Szymanski (VEN)
Lior Dahan (ISR)
Ofer Sela (ISR)
5-7 7-5 6-3
R32Doug Root (3) (USA)
Jordan Wile (USA)
Eric Drew (USA)
Remy Pop (USA)
4-6 6-4 7-5
R32David Kloberdanz (7) (USA)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Jan Boruszewski (GER)
Winkler (GER)
6-0 6-1
R32Thomas Andersson (SWE)
Martin Kajevski (SWE)
Ken Powell (WC) (USA)
Cameron Thomas (USA)
6-1 6-2
R32Taryn Burgk (USA)
Wynn Criswell (USA)
G.t. Cozad (WC) (USA)
Chris Wolken (USA)
6-0 6-2
R32Luke Ronald O'donnell (AUS)
Nick Turner (NZL)
Paul Goldstein (2) (USA)
John Roddick (USA)
WO
R32Darren Otten (1) (USA)
Vaughan Snyman (RSA)
Geoff Abrams (WC) (USA)
Charles Hoeveler (USA)
5-7 6-3 6-4
R32David Kloberdanz (USA)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Eric Drew (USA)
Remy Pop (USA)
5-7 6-4 6-4
R32Marc Bauer (FRA)
Jeff Loehr (USA)
Taryn Burgk (USA)
Wynn Criswell (USA)
7-6 4-6 6-4
R32Jonathan Beardsley (USA)
Sergio Elias-Musalem (CHI)
Simon Merrin (8) (AUS)
Anthony Ross (AUS)
6-3 7-6
R32Novak Nash (3) (AUS)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
Luke Ronald O'donnell (AUS)
Nick Turner (NZL)
6-4 6-2
R32Kristian Capalik (BIH)
Kevin Kim (USA)
Jan Hermansson (SWE)
Hans-Birger Nordstrom (SWE)
6-4 4-6 6-3
R32Jan Boruszewski (GER)
Winkler (GER)
Thomas Andersson (SWE)
Martin Kajevski (SWE)
7-6 6-1
R32Akira Matsushita (JPN)
Masahide Sakamoto (JPN)
Michael Kogan (6) (ISR)
Ofer Sela (ISR)
6-1 6-3
R32Oliver Mayo (AUS)
Ludwig Sundin (SWE)
Jimy Szymanski (5) (VEN)
Dougal Williams (USA)
6-3 2-6 6-3
R32David Draper (GBR)
Alistair Macdonald (AUS)
Cory Guy (WC) (USA)
Misha Palecek (USA)
5-7 7-6 6-0
R32Troy Budgen (AUS)
Jason Weir-Smith (RSA)
Erik Donley (WC) (USA)
Martin Michalowski (CAN)
7-6 7-6
R32Paul Goldstein (4) (USA)
John Roddick (USA)
Peter Csabai (HUN)
Lior Dahan (ISR)
6-7 6-0 6-2
R32Simon Blanc (7) (FRA)
Marc Merry (NED)
John Cheregi (USA)
Tom Chicoine (USA)
7-6 6-2
R32Doug Root (USA)
Jordan Wile (USA)
Alex Kim (USA)
Ramsey Smith (USA)
6-4 7-5
R32Brandon Kramer (USA)
Gavaskar Williams (ANT)
Anton Klaric (AUS)
Hayden Gibson (AUS)
2-6 6-2 6-4
R32Keith Brill (USA)
Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)
Brett Dickinson (2) (USA)
Arnaud L'official (FRA)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ludwig Sundin (1) (SWE)Pablo Bellagamba (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jeff Williams (31) (USA)Erik Donley (2) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jason Weir-Smith (3) (RSA)Marc Bauer (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Martin Michalowski (30) (CAN)Jordan Wile (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jonathan Beardsley (27) (USA)Darren Otten (5) (USA)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Dougal Williams (6) (USA)Geoff Abrams (28) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Eric Drew (26) (USA)Pieter Calitz (RSA)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Patrick Osuna (25) (USA)Martin Kajevski (8) (SWE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Michael Mackay (USA)Misha Palecek (USA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Cary Franklin (23) (USA)W. Ball (10) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tripp Phillips (21) (USA)Ramsey Smith (11) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1David Kloberdanz (22) (USA)Remy Pop (12) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Keith Brill (20) (USA)Doug Root (13) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Brandon Kramer (USA)Ryan Sachire (19) (USA)2-6 7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Michal Ciszek (18) (CAN)Hayden Gibson (15) (AUS)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Kenneth Wasserman (USA)Nick Turner (16) (NZL)3-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Marc Bauer (FRA)Kenneth Wasserman (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jason Weir-Smith (2) (RSA)Misha Palecek (USA)0-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Cory Guy (USA)Bryce Barnard (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jordan Wile (USA)Eric Enloe (USA)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Trey Eubanks (USA)Scott Schuhriemen (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andre Goransson (6) (BRA)Michael Mackay (USA)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alex Kim (7) (USA)Keith From (28) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Hayden Gibson (8) (AUS)Ben Cousins (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Martin Kajevski (9) (SWE)Lance Mills (25) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nick Turner (10) (NZL)Tyler Cleveland (26) (USA)7-6 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jason Cook (USA)Bill Gluck (USA)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jeff Laski (24) (USA)Pieter Calitz (RSA)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Tripp Phillips (13) (USA)Masahide Sakamoto (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1David Kloberdanz (14) (USA)Tony Burns (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sergio Elias-Musalem (15) (CHI)Jeff Williams (20) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Geoff Abrams (19) (USA)David Blackburn (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Eric Drew (17) (USA)Jonathan Beardsley (18) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ludwig Sundin (1) (SWE)Tyler Cleveland (31) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Masahide Sakamoto (32) (JPN)Hayden Gibson (2) (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Eric Enloe (USA)Tom Chicoine (30) (USA)1-6 7-5 2-4 Retired[H2H]
Q1Thomas Andersson (29) (SWE)Charles Hoeveler (USA)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Scott Schuhriemen (USA)Darren Otten (27) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jonathan Beardsley (6) (USA)Arvid Swan (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Will Farah-Lebar (LIB)Lance Mills (USA)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Pieter Calitz (25) (RSA)Erik West (USA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1W. Ball (24) (USA)Michael Kogan (9) (ISR)7-6 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Erik Donley (10) (USA)Sergio Elias-Musalem (23) (CHI)6-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Trey Eubanks (22) (USA)Peter Csabai (11) (HUN)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Hans-Birger Nordstrom (12) (SWE)Patrick Osuna (21) (USA)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Jeff Laski (20) (USA)Andre Goransson (13) (BRA)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Michal Ciszek (19) (CAN)Ryan Johnston (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Remy Pop (15) (USA)Dougal Williams (17) (USA)6-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ryan Sachire (USA)Anthony Ross (16) (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ludwig Sundin (1) (SWE)Ryan Thompson (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Bellagamba (USA)Porter Jones (32) (USA)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Erik Donley (2) (USA)Tom Chicoine (USA)7-5 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Jeff Williams (31) (USA)Matt Wright (USA)6-2 5-7 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jason Weir-Smith (3) (RSA)Ryo Koitabashi (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marc Bauer (FRA)Alex Kim (29) (USA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Jordan Wile (USA)Eric Enloe (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Martin Michalowski (30) (CAN)Jeff Laski (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Darren Otten (5) (USA)Mark Overdevest (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Beardsley (27) (USA)Ryan Johnston (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dougal Williams (6) (USA)Masahide Sakamoto (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Geoff Abrams (28) (USA)Ben Cousins (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pieter Calitz (RSA)Radu-Cornel Bartan (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eric Drew (26) (USA)Keith From (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Martin Kajevski (8) (SWE)David Treadwell (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Osuna (25) (USA)Kelly Nygaard (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Misha Palecek (USA)Anton Klaric (9) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michael Mackay (USA)Sergio Elias-Musalem (24) (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2W. Ball (10) (USA)Luke Linder (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Cary Franklin (23) (USA)Scott Schuhriemen (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ramsey Smith (11) (USA)Erik West (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tripp Phillips (21) (USA)Bill Gluck (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Remy Pop (12) (USA)Rodrigo Laub (BRA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q2David Kloberdanz (22) (USA)Willy La Ferney (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Doug Root (13) (USA)Luis Scarda (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Keith Brill (20) (USA)Michael Berger (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Brandon Kramer (USA)Charles Hoeveler (USA)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Sachire (19) (USA)Trey Eubanks (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hayden Gibson (15) (AUS)Tyler Cleveland (USA)6-4 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Michal Ciszek (18) (CAN)Tom Nastarzewski (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nick Turner (16) (NZL)Christopher Struck (USA)6-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kenneth Wasserman (USA)Sergey Shirko (17) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marc Bauer (FRA)Ludwig Sundin (1) (SWE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kenneth Wasserman (USA)John Cheregi (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jason Weir-Smith (2) (RSA)Richard Michalski (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Misha Palecek (USA)Brian Baxter (33) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bryce Barnard (USA)Darren Otten (3) (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Cory Guy (USA)Ryan Bauer (31) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eric Enloe (USA)Dougal Williams (4) (USA)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jordan Wile (USA)Jason Crisman (32) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Scott Schuhriemen (USA)Anton Klaric (5) (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Trey Eubanks (USA)Christe Shaya (30) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andre Goransson (6) (BRA)Kevin Duffy (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michael Mackay (USA)Jimmy Haney (29) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alex Kim (7) (USA)Jeffrey King (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Keith From (28) (USA)Jason Hanes (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hayden Gibson (8) (AUS)Ryan Thompson (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ben Cousins (USA)Jason Dunn (27) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martin Kajevski (9) (SWE)Blake Mosley (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lance Mills (25) (USA)Will Farah-Lebar (LIB)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nick Turner (10) (NZL)Erik West (USA)3-6 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Tyler Cleveland (26) (USA)Erick Mendeloff (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jason Cook (USA)Michal Ciszek (12) (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bill Gluck (USA)Matthew Snyder (23) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pieter Calitz (RSA)Ryan Sachire (12) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jeff Laski (24) (USA)Jimmy Chou (USA)6-3 1-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Tripp Phillips (13) (USA)Stewart Doyle (IRL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Masahide Sakamoto (JPN)Mark Overdevest (22) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Kloberdanz (14) (USA)Charles Hoeveler (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tony Burns (AUS)Porter Jones (21) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Elias-Musalem (15) (CHI)Craig Duffy (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jeff Williams (20) (USA)Travis Debardelaben (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Blackburn (USA)Patrick Osuna (16) (USA)3-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Geoff Abrams (19) (USA)Christopher Struck (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Eric Drew (17) (USA)Nicholas Yeates (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Beardsley (18) (USA)Arvid Swan (USA)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ludwig Sundin (1) (SWE)Anton Klaric (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tyler Cleveland (31) (USA)Conrad Nowak (WC) (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hayden Gibson (2) (AUS)Radu-Cornel Bartan (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Masahide Sakamoto (32) (JPN)Ryan Bauer (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Eric Enloe (USA)Martin Michalowski (3) (CAN)6-4 6-7 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Tom Chicoine (30) (USA)Brian Baxter (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Charles Hoeveler (USA)Nick Turner (4) (NZL)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Andersson (29) (SWE)Ben Muckelroy (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Scott Schuhriemen (USA)Michael Mackay (5) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Darren Otten (27) (USA)Luis Scarda (BRA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Beardsley (6) (USA)Travis Debardelaben (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Arvid Swan (USA)Simon Merrin (28) (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Will Farah-Lebar (LIB)Kenneth Wasserman (7) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lance Mills (USA)Misha Palecek (26) (USA)0-6 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Erik West (USA)Paul Hanley (8) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pieter Calitz (25) (RSA)Aron Breziner (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michael Kogan (9) (ISR)Luke Linder (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2W. Ball (24) (USA)Blake Mosley (USA)4-6 7-6 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Erik Donley (10) (USA)Patrick Sweeney (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Sergio Elias-Musalem (23) (CHI)Christopher Struck (USA)6-7 7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Peter Csabai (11) (HUN)Ryan Thompson (USA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Trey Eubanks (22) (USA)Stewart Doyle (IRL)6-0 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hans-Birger Nordstrom (12) (SWE)Ben Cousins (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Patrick Osuna (21) (USA)Pablo Bellagamba (USA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andre Goransson (13) (BRA)Chris Naarallah (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jeff Laski (20) (USA)Jason Dunn (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Johnston (USA)Alex Kim (14) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michal Ciszek (19) (CAN)Rodrigo Laub (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Remy Pop (15) (USA)John Cheregi (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dougal Williams (17) (USA)John Lundquist (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Anthony Ross (16) (AUS)Aaron Crouts (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Sachire (USA)Cory Guy (18) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ludwig Sundin (1) (SWE)Matthew Snyder (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Thompson (USA)Kotaro Isobe (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Bellagamba (USA)Robert Zoller (USA)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Porter Jones (32) (USA)John Cheregi (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Erik Donley (2) (USA)Patrick Sweeney (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tom Chicoine (USA)Jakub Teply (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Matt Wright (USA)Brian Baxter (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jeff Williams (31) (USA)Bruce Wolfram (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jason Weir-Smith (3) (RSA)John Lundquist (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ryo Koitabashi (JPN)Kevin Duffy (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Marc Bauer (FRA)Michael Leise (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alex Kim (29) (USA)Beau J. Hauck (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jordan Wile (USA)Thomas Andersson (4) (SWE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eric Enloe (USA)Tony Burns (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jeff Laski (USA)Will Farah-Lebar (LIB)6-4 1-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Martin Michalowski (30) (CAN)Lance Mills (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Darren Otten (5) (USA)Bryce Barnard (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mark Overdevest (USA)Jason Hanes (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Johnston (USA)Trace Fielding (USA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Beardsley (27) (USA)Travis Debardelaben (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dougal Williams (6) (USA)Richard Michalski (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Masahide Sakamoto (JPN)Leonard Oliver (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ben Cousins (USA)Greg Nilsen (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Geoff Abrams (28) (USA)Ryan Bauer (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Radu-Cornel Bartan (ROU)Simon Merrin (7) (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pieter Calitz (RSA)Douglas Sorenson (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Keith From (USA)Craig Duffy (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eric Drew (26) (USA)Blake Mosley (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Kajevski (8) (SWE)Arvid Swan (USA)3-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Treadwell (USA)Aaron Crouts (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kelly Nygaard (USA)Michael Waite (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Osuna (25) (USA)Jason Dunn (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anton Klaric (9) (AUS)Jeremy Dunham (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Misha Palecek (USA)Jeffrey King (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michael Mackay (USA)Clint Stephenson (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Elias-Musalem (24) (CHI)Darin Mast (USA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3W. Ball (10) (USA)Chris Lewit (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luke Linder (USA)Paulo De Carvalho (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Scott Schuhriemen (USA)Kristian Reynolds (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cary Franklin (23) (USA)Brian Fishback (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ramsey Smith (11) (USA)Kai Kramer (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Erik West (USA)Nicholas Bourg (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bill Gluck (USA)Simon Evelyn (TRI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tripp Phillips (21) (USA)Cory Guy (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Remy Pop (12) (USA)Kodjo Sodji (TOG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Laub (BRA)Ben Muckelroy (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Willy La Ferney (USA)David Blackburn (USA)6-4 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Kloberdanz (22) (USA)Stewart Doyle (IRL)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Doug Root (13) (USA)Marshall Brown (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luis Scarda (BRA)Michael Strahan (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michael Berger (USA)Michael Hooper (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Keith Brill (20) (USA)Erick Mendeloff (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Brandon Kramer (USA)Andre Goransson (14) (BRA)5-7 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Charles Hoeveler (USA)Da-Lai Wu (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Trey Eubanks (USA)Michael Glasgow (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Sachire (19) (USA)Christe Shaya (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hayden Gibson (15) (AUS)Jason Cook (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tyler Cleveland (USA)Nicholas Yeates (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tom Nastarzewski (USA)Barry Tinsley (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michal Ciszek (18) (CAN)Gordon Uehling (USA)7-6 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Nick Turner (16) (NZL)Jason Foust (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Struck (USA)Albert Hamilton (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kenneth Wasserman (USA)Robert Dean (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergey Shirko (17) (RUS)Victor Dheap (IND)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ludwig Sundin (1) (SWE)Bye
Q3Marc Bauer (FRA)Paulo De Carvalho (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kenneth Wasserman (USA)Gordon Uehling (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3John Cheregi (USA)Luis Scarda (BRA)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jason Weir-Smith (2) (RSA)Bye
Q3Richard Michalski (USA)Kelly Nygaard (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Misha Palecek (USA)Da-Lai Wu (USA)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Brian Baxter (33) (USA)Bye
Q3Darren Otten (3) (USA)Bye
Q3Bryce Barnard (USA)Marshall Brown (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cory Guy (USA)Jason Albano (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Bauer (31) (USA)Bye
Q3Dougal Williams (4) (USA)Bye
Q3Eric Enloe (USA)Kai Kramer (USA)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jordan Wile (USA)Michael Strahan (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jason Crisman (32) (USA)Bye
Q3Anton Klaric (5) (AUS)Bye
Q3Scott Schuhriemen (USA)Radu-Cornel Bartan (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Trey Eubanks (USA)Robert Zoller (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christe Shaya (30) (USA)Bye
Q3Andre Goransson (6) (BRA)Bye
Q3Kevin Duffy (USA)Jason Foust (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michael Mackay (USA)Kotaro Isobe (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jimmy Haney (29) (USA)Bye
Q3Alex Kim (7) (USA)Bye
Q3Jeffrey King (USA)David Garfield (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jason Hanes (USA)Bye
Q3Keith From (28) (USA)Bye
Q3Hayden Gibson (8) (AUS)Bye
Q3Ryan Thompson (USA)Bye
Q3Ben Cousins (USA)Kristian Reynolds (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jason Dunn (27) (USA)Bye
Q3Martin Kajevski (9) (SWE)Bye
Q3Blake Mosley (USA)Chris Lewit (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Will Farah-Lebar (LIB)Ben Muckelroy (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lance Mills (25) (USA)Bye
Q3Nick Turner (10) (NZL)Bye
Q3Erik West (USA)Ryo Koitabashi (JPN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Erick Mendeloff (USA)Victor Dheap (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tyler Cleveland (26) (USA)Bye
Q3Michal Ciszek (12) (CAN)Bye
Q3Jason Cook (USA)John Lundquist (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bill Gluck (USA)Patrick Sweeney (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Snyder (23) (USA)Bye
Q3Ryan Sachire (12) (USA)Bye
Q3Pieter Calitz (RSA)Ryan Johnston (USA)6-7 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jimmy Chou (USA)Aron Breziner (USA)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jeff Laski (24) (USA)Bye
Q3Tripp Phillips (13) (USA)Bye
Q3Stewart Doyle (IRL)Rodrigo Laub (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Masahide Sakamoto (JPN)Michael Berger (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mark Overdevest (22) (USA)Bye
Q3David Kloberdanz (14) (USA)Bye
Q3Charles Hoeveler (USA)Pablo Bellagamba (USA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tony Burns (AUS)Darin Mast (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Porter Jones (21) (USA)Bye
Q3Sergio Elias-Musalem (15) (CHI)Bye
Q3Craig Duffy (USA)Greg Nilsen (USA)3-6 7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Travis Debardelaben (USA)Barry Tinsley (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jeff Williams (20) (USA)Bye
Q3Patrick Osuna (16) (USA)Bye
Q3David Blackburn (USA)Graeme Heaven (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Struck (USA)Aaron Crouts (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Geoff Abrams (19) (USA)Bye
Q3Eric Drew (17) (USA)Bye
Q3Nicholas Yeates (AUS)Luke Linder (USA)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Arvid Swan (USA)Michael Waite (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Beardsley (18) (USA)Bye
Q3Ludwig Sundin (1) (SWE)Bye
Q3Anton Klaric (AUS)Justin Manolascino (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Conrad Nowak (WC) (USA)Bye
Q3Tyler Cleveland (31) (USA)Bye
Q3Hayden Gibson (2) (AUS)Bye
Q3Radu-Cornel Bartan (ROU)Craig Duffy (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Bauer (USA)Paulo De Carvalho (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Masahide Sakamoto (32) (JPN)Bye
Q3Martin Michalowski (3) (CAN)Bye
Q3Eric Enloe (USA)Kelly Nygaard (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Brian Baxter (USA)Bye
Q3Tom Chicoine (30) (USA)Bye
Q3Nick Turner (4) (NZL)Bye
Q3Charles Hoeveler (USA)Michael Waite (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ben Muckelroy (USA)Bye
Q3Thomas Andersson (29) (SWE)Bye
Q3Michael Mackay (5) (USA)Bye
Q3Scott Schuhriemen (USA)Nicholas Yeates (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luis Scarda (BRA)Matthew Snyder (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Darren Otten (27) (USA)Bye
Q3Jonathan Beardsley (6) (USA)Bye
Q3Travis Debardelaben (USA)Jason Hanes (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Arvid Swan (USA)Christe Shaya (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Simon Merrin (28) (AUS)Bye
Q3Kenneth Wasserman (7) (USA)Bye
Q3Will Farah-Lebar (LIB)Kevin Duffy (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lance Mills (USA)Mark Overdevest (USA)5-7 6-1 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Misha Palecek (26) (USA)Bye
Q3Paul Hanley (8) (AUS)Bye
Q3Erik West (USA)Michael Laycob (WC) (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aron Breziner (WC) (USA)Erick Mendeloff (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pieter Calitz (25) (RSA)Bye
Q3Michael Kogan (9) (ISR)Bye
Q3Luke Linder (USA)Kristian Reynolds (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Blake Mosley (USA)Jason Foust (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3W. Ball (24) (USA)Bye
Q3Erik Donley (10) (USA)Bye
Q3Patrick Sweeney (USA)Marshall Brown (USA)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Struck (USA)Tony Burns (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Elias-Musalem (23) (CHI)Bye
Q3Peter Csabai (11) (HUN)Bye
Q3Ryan Thompson (USA)Bye
Q3Stewart Doyle (IRL)Victor Dheap (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Trey Eubanks (22) (USA)Bye
Q3Hans-Birger Nordstrom (12) (SWE)Bye
Q3Ben Cousins (USA)G.t. Cozad (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Bellagamba (USA)David Blackburn (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Osuna (21) (USA)Bye
Q3Andre Goransson (13) (BRA)Bye
Q3Chris Naarallah (WC) (USA)Jon Navarro (USA)6-3 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Jason Dunn (USA)Bye
Q3Jeff Laski (20) (USA)Bye
Q3Alex Kim (14) (USA)Bye
Q3Ryan Johnston (USA)Greg Nilsen (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Laub (BRA)Bye
Q3Michal Ciszek (19) (CAN)Bye
Q3Remy Pop (15) (USA)Bye
Q3John Cheregi (USA)David Garfield (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3John Lundquist (USA)Michael Leise (USA)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dougal Williams (17) (USA)Bye
Q3Anthony Ross (16) (AUS)Bye
Q3Aaron Crouts (USA)Bye
Q3Ryan Sachire (USA)Robert Zoller (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Cory Guy (18) (USA)Bye
Q4Ludwig Sundin (1) (SWE)Bye
Q4Matthew Snyder (USA)Bye
Q4Ryan Thompson (USA)Bye
Q4Kotaro Isobe (JPN)Bye
Q4Pablo Bellagamba (USA)Bye
Q4Robert Zoller (USA)Bye
Q4John Cheregi (USA)Bye
Q4Porter Jones (32) (USA)Bye
Q4Erik Donley (2) (USA)Bye
Q4Patrick Sweeney (USA)Bye
Q4Jakub Teply (USA)Bye
Q4Tom Chicoine (USA)Bye
Q4Brian Baxter (USA)Bye
Q4Matt Wright (USA)Bye
Q4Bruce Wolfram (USA)Bye
Q4Jeff Williams (31) (USA)Bye
Q4Jason Weir-Smith (3) (RSA)Bye
Q4John Lundquist (USA)Bye
Q4Ryo Koitabashi (JPN)Bye
Q4Kevin Duffy (USA)David Garfield (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marc Bauer (FRA)Bye
Q4Michael Leise (USA)Bye
Q4Beau J. Hauck (USA)Bye
Q4Alex Kim (29) (USA)Bye
Q4Thomas Andersson (4) (SWE)Bye
Q4Jordan Wile (USA)Bye
Q4Tony Burns (AUS)Bye
Q4Eric Enloe (USA)Bye
Q4Jeff Laski (USA)Bye
Q4Will Farah-Lebar (LIB)Bye
Q4Lance Mills (USA)Bye
Q4Martin Michalowski (30) (CAN)Bye
Q4Darren Otten (5) (USA)Bye
Q4Bryce Barnard (USA)Bye
Q4Mark Overdevest (USA)Bye
Q4Jason Hanes (USA)Bye
Q4Ryan Johnston (USA)Bye
Q4Trace Fielding (USA)Bye
Q4Travis Debardelaben (USA)Bye
Q4Jonathan Beardsley (27) (USA)Bye
Q4Dougal Williams (6) (USA)Bye
Q4Richard Michalski (USA)Bye
Q4Leonard Oliver (USA)Bye
Q4Masahide Sakamoto (JPN)Jimmy Chou (USA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Greg Nilsen (USA)Bye
Q4Ben Cousins (USA)Bye
Q4Ryan Bauer (USA)Bye
Q4Geoff Abrams (28) (USA)Bye
Q4Simon Merrin (7) (AUS)Bye
Q4Radu-Cornel Bartan (ROU)Bye
Q4Douglas Sorenson (USA)Bye
Q4Pieter Calitz (RSA)Bye
Q4Keith From (USA)Bye
Q4Craig Duffy (USA)Bye
Q4Blake Mosley (USA)Bye
Q4Eric Drew (26) (USA)Bye
Q4Martin Kajevski (8) (SWE)Bye
Q4Arvid Swan (USA)Bye
Q4Aaron Crouts (USA)Bye
Q4David Treadwell (USA)Bye
Q4Kelly Nygaard (USA)Bye
Q4Michael Waite (AUS)Bye
Q4Jason Dunn (USA)Bye
Q4Patrick Osuna (25) (USA)Bye
Q4Anton Klaric (9) (AUS)Bye
Q4Jeremy Dunham (USA)Jason Crisman (USA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Jeffrey King (USA)Bye
Q4Misha Palecek (USA)Bye
Q4Michael Mackay (USA)Bye
Q4Clint Stephenson (USA)Bye
Q4Darin Mast (USA)Bye
Q4Sergio Elias-Musalem (24) (CHI)Bye
Q4W. Ball (10) (USA)Bye
Q4Chris Lewit (USA)Bye
Q4Luke Linder (USA)Bye
Q4Paulo De Carvalho (BRA)Bye
Q4Scott Schuhriemen (USA)Bye
Q4Kristian Reynolds (USA)Bye
Q4Brian Fishback (USA)Bye
Q4Cary Franklin (23) (USA)Bye
Q4Ramsey Smith (11) (USA)Bye
Q4Kai Kramer (USA)Bye
Q4Nicholas Bourg (USA)Bye
Q4Erik West (USA)Bye
Q4Simon Evelyn (TRI)Bye
Q4Bill Gluck (USA)Bye
Q4Cory Guy (USA)Bye
Q4Tripp Phillips (21) (USA)Bye
Q4Remy Pop (12) (USA)Bye
Q4Kodjo Sodji (TOG)Bye
Q4Rodrigo Laub (BRA)Bye
Q4Ben Muckelroy (USA)Bye
Q4Willy La Ferney (USA)Bye
Q4David Blackburn (USA)Bye
Q4Stewart Doyle (IRL)Bye
Q4David Kloberdanz (22) (USA)Bye
Q4Doug Root (13) (USA)Bye
Q4Marshall Brown (USA)Alan Morgan (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Luis Scarda (BRA)Bye
Q4Michael Strahan (USA)Bye
Q4Michael Berger (USA)Bye
Q4Michael Hooper (USA)Bye
Q4Erick Mendeloff (USA)Bye
Q4Keith Brill (20) (USA)Bye
Q4Andre Goransson (14) (BRA)Bye
Q4Brandon Kramer (USA)Bye
Q4Da-Lai Wu (USA)Bye
Q4Charles Hoeveler (USA)Bye
Q4Michael Glasgow (USA)Bye
Q4Trey Eubanks (USA)Bye
Q4Christe Shaya (USA)Bye
Q4Ryan Sachire (19) (USA)Bye
Q4Hayden Gibson (15) (AUS)Bye
Q4Jason Cook (USA)Bye
Q4Tyler Cleveland (USA)Bye
Q4Nicholas Yeates (AUS)Bye
Q4Barry Tinsley (USA)Bye
Q4Tom Nastarzewski (USA)Bye
Q4Gordon Uehling (USA)Bye
Q4Michal Ciszek (18) (CAN)Bye
Q4Nick Turner (16) (NZL)Bye
Q4Jason Foust (USA)Bye
Q4Christopher Struck (USA)Bye
Q4Albert Hamilton (USA)Bye
Q4Robert Dean (USA)Bye
Q4Kenneth Wasserman (USA)Bye
Q4Victor Dheap (IND)Bye
Q4Sergey Shirko (17) (RUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP USA 4 Masters draw (Men's) 1997?
Who will win USA 4 Masters?