ATP USA 2 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1996

Click Here To Join The USA 2 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


USA 2 Masters Event Details:

1996-05-17Clay
OutdoorTallahassee, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA 2 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcus Hilpert (3) (GER)Doug Flach (2) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
FSulieman Ladipo (3) (NGR)Oliver Johl (12) (GER)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
FSulieman Ladipo (3) (NGR)Marcus Hilpert (9) (GER)6-2 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
FDoug Flach (4) (USA)Sulieman Ladipo (2) (NGR)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
SFMarcus Hilpert (3) (GER)Andre Sa (BRA)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFDoug Flach (2) (USA)Robert Kraus (12) (GER)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFOliver Johl (12) (GER)Bjorn Jacob (10) (GER)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFSulieman Ladipo (3) (NGR)Ryuso Tsujino (9) (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFSulieman Ladipo (3) (NGR)Brian Dunn (1) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFMarcus Hilpert (9) (GER)Ryuso Tsujino (JPN)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFDoug Flach (4) (USA)Brian Dunn (1) (USA)4-1 Retired[H2H]
SFSulieman Ladipo (2) (NGR)Christopher Pressley (5) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndre Sa (BRA)Johannes Saayman (9) (RSA)6-4 5-4 Retired[H2H]
QFMarcus Hilpert (3) (GER)Jason Barnett (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFRobert Kraus (12) (GER)Brian Dunn (4) (USA)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
QFDoug Flach (2) (USA)Rob Givone (8) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFBjorn Jacob (10) (GER)Marcus Hilpert (1) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFOliver Johl (12) (GER)Taryn Burgk (13) (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFSulieman Ladipo (3) (NGR)Teo Susnjak (NZL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFRyuso Tsujino (9) (JPN)Mark Nielsen (15) (NZL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFBrian Dunn (1) (USA)Bjorn Jacob (8) (GER)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
QFSulieman Ladipo (3) (NGR)Doug Flach (5) (USA)6-0 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFRyuso Tsujino (JPN)Louis Gloria (4WC) (USA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarcus Hilpert (9) (GER)Leonardo Lavalle (2WC) (MEX)6-3 2-1 Retired[H2H]
QFBrian Dunn (1) (USA)Marcus Hilpert (8) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFDoug Flach (4) (USA)Rob Givone (6) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFChristopher Pressley (5) (USA)Oliver Johl (13) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFSulieman Ladipo (2) (NGR)Bjorn Jacob (7) (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andre Sa (BRA)Sulieman Ladipo (1) (NGR)6-3 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Johannes Saayman (9) (RSA)Ryuso Tsujino (7) (JPN)6-1 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marcus Hilpert (3) (GER)Mark Nielsen (14) (NZL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jason Barnett (GBR)Taryn Burgk (11) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Robert Kraus (12) (GER)Steve Longley (USA)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Brian Dunn (4) (USA)James Greenhalgh (13) (NZL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rob Givone (8) (USA)Oliver Johl (10) (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Doug Flach (2) (USA)Jicham Zaatini (Q) (LIB)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marcus Hilpert (1) (GER)Jason Barnett (16) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bjorn Jacob (10) (GER)Yari Bernardo (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Taryn Burgk (13) (USA)Brian Dunn (4) (USA)1-6 7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Oliver Johl (12) (GER)Christopher Pressley (6) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Teo Susnjak (NZL)Andre Sa (11) (BRA)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sulieman Ladipo (3) (NGR)James Greenhalgh (14) (NZL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ryuso Tsujino (9) (JPN)Robert Kraus (7) (GER)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R16Mark Nielsen (15) (NZL)Remy Pop (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Brian Dunn (1) (USA)Patrick Flynn (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bjorn Jacob (8) (GER)Taryn Burgk (Q) (USA)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sulieman Ladipo (3) (NGR)Mark Nielsen (NZL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Doug Flach (5) (USA)Johannes Saayman (12Q) (RSA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ryuso Tsujino (JPN)Christopher Pressley (6) (USA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R16Louis Gloria (4WC) (USA)Graham Gilles (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marcus Hilpert (9) (GER)Rob Givone (7) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Leonardo Lavalle (2WC) (MEX)James Greenhalgh (15) (NZL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Brian Dunn (1) (USA)Yari Bernardo (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marcus Hilpert (8) (GER)Teo Susnjak (9) (NZL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Doug Flach (4) (USA)Greg Winchester (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Rob Givone (6) (USA)Johannes Saayman (11Q) (RSA)6-3 6-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Christopher Pressley (5) (USA)Kotaro Miyachi (12) (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Oliver Johl (13) (GER)Louis Gloria (3WC) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Bjorn Jacob (7) (GER)Robert Kraus (10) (GER)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sulieman Ladipo (2) (NGR)Wynn Criswell (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sulieman Ladipo (1) (NGR)Ford Lankford (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andre Sa (BRA)Patrick Flynn (AUS)6-2 6-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Johannes Saayman (9) (RSA)Fredrik Bach (Q) (NOR)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ryuso Tsujino (7) (JPN)Greg Winchester (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcus Hilpert (3) (GER)Kevin Arias (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mark Nielsen (14) (NZL)Donavan September (RSA)WO[H2H]
R32Taryn Burgk (11) (USA)Petar Danolic (Q) (BIH)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jason Barnett (GBR)Christopher Pressley (5) (USA)6-4 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Steve Longley (USA)Bjorn Jacob (6) (GER)7-6 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robert Kraus (12) (GER)Weylu Chang (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32James Greenhalgh (13) (NZL)Keith Brill (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Brian Dunn (4) (USA)Remy Pop (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rob Givone (8) (USA)Grzegorz Zgola (POL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Oliver Johl (10) (GER)Andrei Sokolov (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jicham Zaatini (Q) (LIB)Graham Gilles (16) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Doug Flach (2) (USA)Ronald Dueller (Q) (AUT)7-5 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcus Hilpert (1) (GER)Thomas Shimada (JPN)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jason Barnett (16) (GBR)Frank Salazar (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bjorn Jacob (10) (GER)Graham Gilles (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yari Bernardo (ITA)Johannes Saayman (8) (RSA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Brian Dunn (4) (USA)Kotaro Miyachi (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Taryn Burgk (13) (USA)Ido Abougzir (ISR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Oliver Johl (12) (GER)Ronald Dueller (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christopher Pressley (6) (USA)Simon Merrin (AUS)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Teo Susnjak (NZL)Rob Givone (5) (USA)6-7 7-5 7-6 [H2H]
R32Andre Sa (11) (BRA)Grzegorz Zgola (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32James Greenhalgh (14) (NZL)Keith Brill (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sulieman Ladipo (3) (NGR)Donavan September (RSA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Robert Kraus (7) (GER)Holger Losch (RSA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ryuso Tsujino (9) (JPN)Bill Curtis (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mark Nielsen (15) (NZL)Jicham Zaatini (LIB)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Remy Pop (USA)Doug Flach (2) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Brian Dunn (1) (USA)Remy Pop (LL) (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patrick Flynn (WC) (AUS)Frank Salazar (Q) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Taryn Burgk (Q) (USA)David Witt (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bjorn Jacob (8) (GER)Michael Grass (Q) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sulieman Ladipo (3) (NGR)Simon Merrin (LL) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mark Nielsen (NZL)Thomas Shimada (JPN)6-7 6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Johannes Saayman (12Q) (RSA)Ido Abougzir (LL) (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Doug Flach (5) (USA)Jason Barnett (Q) (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Christopher Pressley (6) (USA)Bill Curtis (LL) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ryuso Tsujino (JPN)Robert Kraus (11) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Graham Gilles (Q) (USA)Oliver Johl (14) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Louis Gloria (4WC) (USA)Donavan September (Q) (RSA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rob Givone (7) (USA)Steve Longley (USA)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Marcus Hilpert (9) (GER)Wynn Criswell (USA)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R32James Greenhalgh (15) (NZL)Andre Sa (BRA)6-3 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Lavalle (2WC) (MEX)Edward Borsboom (RSA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Brian Dunn (1) (USA)Bill Curtis (WC) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yari Bernardo (ITA)Frank Salazar (USA)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Teo Susnjak (9) (NZL)David Witt (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcus Hilpert (8) (GER)Seth Hoffman (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Doug Flach (4) (USA)Keith Brill (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Greg Winchester (USA)James Greenhalgh (14) (NZL)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Johannes Saayman (11Q) (RSA)Andre Sa (BRA)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rob Givone (6) (USA)Ryuso Tsujino (JPN)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Christopher Pressley (5) (USA)Aldo Burga (Q) (PER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kotaro Miyachi (12) (JPN)Thomas Shimada (JPN)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R32Oliver Johl (13) (GER)Fredrik Bach (WC) (NOR)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Louis Gloria (3WC) (USA)Brad Thyroff (Q) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bjorn Jacob (7) (GER)Steve Longley (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robert Kraus (10) (GER)Klas Pettersson (Q) (SWE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Wynn Criswell (USA)Mark Nielsen (16) (NZL)0-6 7-6 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Sulieman Ladipo (2) (NGR)Taryn Burgk (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R64Sulieman Ladipo (1) (NGR)Thomas Shimada (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Ford Lankford (USA)David Witt (USA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Patrick Flynn (AUS)Bill Curtis (USA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R64Andre Sa (BRA)Wynn Criswell (15) (USA)6-7 7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R64Johannes Saayman (9) (RSA)Edward Borsboom (RSA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R64Fredrik Bach (Q) (NOR)A. Roberman (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R64Greg Winchester (USA)Simon Merrin (AUS)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R64Ryuso Tsujino (7) (JPN)Bruce Haddad (Q) (USA)6-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Marcus Hilpert (3) (GER)Klas Pettersson (SWE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R64Kevin Arias (WC) (USA)Brad Thyroff (USA)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R64Donavan September (RSA)Seth Hoffman (USA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R64Mark Nielsen (14) (NZL)Frank Salazar (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Taryn Burgk (11) (USA)Yari Bernardo (ITA)6-7 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R64Petar Danolic (Q) (BIH)Holger Losch (Q) (RSA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R64Jason Barnett (GBR)Kotaro Miyachi (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R64Christopher Pressley (5) (USA)Teo Susnjak (NZL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R64Bjorn Jacob (6) (GER)Russell Schutzman (WC) (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R64Steve Longley (USA)Matt Guyaux (Q) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R64Weylu Chang (WC) (USA)Maciej Jozwiak (POL)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Robert Kraus (12) (GER)Tino Varra (WC) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64James Greenhalgh (13) (NZL)Erik Turnquist (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Keith Brill (USA)Sebastien Gobbi (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Remy Pop (USA)Michael Grass (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R64Brian Dunn (4) (USA)Manuel Jorquera (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Rob Givone (8) (USA)Eduardo Martinez (Q) (MEX)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R64Grzegorz Zgola (POL)Chad Clark (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Andrei Sokolov (Q) (RUS)Fernando Murcia (LL) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Oliver Johl (10) (GER)Jamie Turturici (Q) (USA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R64Graham Gilles (16) (USA)Pieter Calitz (Q) (RSA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Jicham Zaatini (Q) (LIB)Andy Stewart (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Ronald Dueller (Q) (AUT)Rafael Kompatscher (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Doug Flach (2) (USA)Ido Abougzir (Q) (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Marcus Hilpert (1) (GER)Bye
R64Thomas Shimada (JPN)Bruce Haddad (USA)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R64Frank Salazar (USA)Manuel Jorquera (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R64Jason Barnett (16) (GBR)Bye
R64Bjorn Jacob (10) (GER)Bye
R64Graham Gilles (USA)Wynn Criswell (USA)6-3 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
R64Yari Bernardo (ITA)David Witt (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Johannes Saayman (8) (RSA)Bye
R64Brian Dunn (4) (USA)Bye
R64Kotaro Miyachi (JPN)Fredrik Bach (NOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Ido Abougzir (ISR)Edward Borsboom (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Taryn Burgk (13) (USA)Bye
R64Oliver Johl (12) (GER)Bye
R64Ronald Dueller (AUT)Greg Winchester (USA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Simon Merrin (AUS)Kevin Arias (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R64Christopher Pressley (6) (USA)Bye
R64Rob Givone (5) (USA)Bye
R64Teo Susnjak (NZL)Patrick Flynn (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Grzegorz Zgola (POL)Andrei Sokolov (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R64Andre Sa (11) (BRA)Bye
R64James Greenhalgh (14) (NZL)Bye
R64Keith Brill (USA)Steve Longley (USA)6-3 1-6 7-6 [H2H]
R64Donavan September (RSA)Klas Pettersson (SWE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R64Sulieman Ladipo (3) (NGR)Bye
R64Robert Kraus (7) (GER)Bye
R64Holger Losch (RSA)Brad Thyroff (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R64Bill Curtis (USA)Ford Lankford (USA)4-6 6-3 Retired[H2H]
R64Ryuso Tsujino (9) (JPN)Bye
R64Mark Nielsen (15) (NZL)Bye
R64Jicham Zaatini (LIB)Eduardo Martinez (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Remy Pop (USA)Michael Grass (USA)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R64Doug Flach (2) (USA)Bye
R64Brian Dunn (1) (USA)Bruce Haddad (Q) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Remy Pop (LL) (USA)Jean-Francois Berard (LL) (CAN)7-6 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Patrick Flynn (WC) (AUS)Eduardo Martinez (Q) (MEX)1-6 6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R64Frank Salazar (Q) (USA)Chad Clark (16) (USA)6-3 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R64Taryn Burgk (Q) (USA)Teo Susnjak (10) (NZL)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R64David Witt (WC) (USA)Brad Thyroff (LL) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R64Michael Grass (Q) (USA)Greg Winchester (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R64Bjorn Jacob (8) (GER)Leandro Festino (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R64Sulieman Ladipo (3) (NGR)Bernardo Martinez (Q) (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Simon Merrin (LL) (AUS)Martin Hidegh (LL) (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R64Thomas Shimada (JPN)Jimmy Jackson (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Mark Nielsen (NZL)Kotaro Miyachi (13) (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Johannes Saayman (12Q) (RSA)Jicham Zaatini (WC) (LIB)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Ido Abougzir (LL) (ISR)Jonas Kushner (USA)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R64Jason Barnett (Q) (GBR)Robbie Wendell (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Doug Flach (5) (USA)Manuel Jorquera (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R64Christopher Pressley (6) (USA)Yari Bernardo (ITA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Bill Curtis (LL) (USA)Sebastien Gobbi (Q) (FRA)6-0 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Ryuso Tsujino (JPN)David Ortiz (LL) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R64Robert Kraus (11) (GER)A. Roberman (USA)6-2 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R64Oliver Johl (14) (GER)Jamie Turturici (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R64Graham Gilles (Q) (USA)Maciej Jozwiak (LL) (POL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R64Donavan September (Q) (RSA)Shuon Madden (LL) (USA)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Louis Gloria (4WC) (USA)Klas Pettersson (LL) (SWE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R64Rob Givone (7) (USA)Ford Lankford (Q) (USA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Steve Longley (USA)Grzegorz Zgola (Q) (POL)6-3 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
R64Wynn Criswell (USA)Kevin Arias (LL) (USA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R64Marcus Hilpert (9) (GER)Ronald Dueller (AUT)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R64James Greenhalgh (15) (NZL)Andrew Lake (Q) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R64Andre Sa (BRA)Keith Brill (WC) (USA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Edward Borsboom (RSA)Bobby Mariencheck (USA)5-7 6-2 Retired[H2H]
R64Leonardo Lavalle (2WC) (MEX)David Giovino (LL) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Brian Dunn (1) (USA)Maciej Jozwiak (Q) (POL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R64Bill Curtis (WC) (USA)Pieter Calitz (Q) (RSA)6-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R64Frank Salazar (USA)Andrew Turner (Q) (NZL)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Yari Bernardo (ITA)Chad Clark (15) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Teo Susnjak (9) (NZL)Diego Ayala (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R64David Witt (USA)Robert Wright (ECU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Seth Hoffman (USA)Edward Borsboom (RSA)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R64Marcus Hilpert (8) (GER)Ford Lankford (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Doug Flach (4) (USA)Leandro Festino (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R64Keith Brill (USA)Maxim Kashuba (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R64Greg Winchester (USA)Bobby Mariencheck (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R64James Greenhalgh (14) (NZL)David Ortiz (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Johannes Saayman (11Q) (RSA)Graham Gilles (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Andre Sa (BRA)Jamie Turturici (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Ryuso Tsujino (JPN)Ronald Dueller (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R64Rob Givone (6) (USA)Robbie Wendell (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R64Christopher Pressley (5) (USA)Rafael Kompatscher (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Aldo Burga (Q) (PER)Jimmy Jackson (USA)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Thomas Shimada (JPN)Sebastien Gobbi (FRA)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R64Kotaro Miyachi (12) (JPN)A. Roberman (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Oliver Johl (13) (GER)Jonas Kushner (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Fredrik Bach (WC) (NOR)Remy Pop (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R64Brad Thyroff (Q) (USA)Jicham Zaatini (LIB)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Louis Gloria (3WC) (USA)Andrei Sokolov (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R64Bjorn Jacob (7) (GER)Donavan September (Q) (RSA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R64Steve Longley (USA)Nick Turner (Q) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R64Klas Pettersson (Q) (SWE)Grzegorz Zgola (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Robert Kraus (10) (GER)Andy Stewart (WC) (USA)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R64Mark Nielsen (16) (NZL)Kevin Arias (Q) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Wynn Criswell (USA)Holger Losch (Q) (RSA)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
R64Taryn Burgk (WC) (USA)Fernando Murcia (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R64Sulieman Ladipo (2) (NGR)Simon Merrin (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDoug Flach (5) (USA)
David Witt (USA)
Jimmy Jackson (4) (USA)
Bjorn Jacob (GER)
6-4 6-4
FDoug Flach (1) (USA)
David Witt (USA)
Bernardo Martinez (MEX)
Eduardo Martinez (MEX)
6-3 6-3
FDoug Flach (5) (USA)
David Witt (USA)
Sulieman Ladipo (2) (NGR)
Christopher Pressley (USA)
6-2 6-2
FThomas Shimada (JPN)
Ryuso Tsujino (JPN)
Sulieman Ladipo (3) (NGR)
Christopher Pressley (USA)
7-5 6-3
SFDoug Flach (5) (USA)
David Witt (USA)
Chad Clark (1) (USA)
Rob Givone (USA)
2-6 6-3 6-3
SFJimmy Jackson (4) (USA)
Bjorn Jacob (GER)
Holger Losch (RSA)
Klas Pettersson (SWE)
6-0 7-5
SFDoug Flach (1) (USA)
David Witt (USA)
Chad Clark (3) (USA)
Rob Givone (USA)
6-3 7-5
SFBernardo Martinez (MEX)
Eduardo Martinez (MEX)
James Greenhalgh (NZL)
Steve Longley (USA)
7-5 6-4
SFDoug Flach (5) (USA)
David Witt (USA)
Chad Clark (1) (USA)
Rob Givone (USA)
6-4 7-5
SFSulieman Ladipo (2) (NGR)
Christopher Pressley (USA)
Jamie Turturici (USA)
Jicham Zaatini (LIB)
7-5 6-2
SFSulieman Ladipo (3) (NGR)
Christopher Pressley (USA)
Keith Brill (USA)
Oliver Johl (GER)
6-2 6-4
SFThomas Shimada (JPN)
Ryuso Tsujino (JPN)
Bernardo Martinez (4) (MEX)
Eduardo Martinez (MEX)
6-3 3-6 7-6
QFChad Clark (1) (USA)
Rob Givone (USA)
Patrick Flynn (AUS)
Simon Merrin (AUS)
7-6 4-6 6-3
QFDoug Flach (5) (USA)
David Witt (USA)
Sulieman Ladipo (3) (NGR)
Christopher Pressley (USA)
5-7 6-4 6-3
QFJimmy Jackson (4) (USA)
Bjorn Jacob (GER)
Bobby Kokavec (6) (CAN)
Steve Longley (USA)
6-4 7-5
QFHolger Losch (RSA)
Klas Pettersson (SWE)
Jamie Turturici (USA)
Jicham Zaatini (LIB)
6-3 5-7 6-1
QFDoug Flach (1) (USA)
David Witt (USA)
Marcus Hilpert (8) (GER)
Teo Susnjak (NZL)
6-4 6-3
QFChad Clark (3) (USA)
Rob Givone (USA)
Thomas Shimada (JPN)
Ryuso Tsujino (JPN)
7-6 6-4
QFJames Greenhalgh (NZL)
Steve Longley (USA)
Patrick Flynn (6) (AUS)
Simon Merrin (AUS)
6-3 6-4
QFBernardo Martinez (MEX)
Eduardo Martinez (MEX)
Peter Ayers (USA)
John Falbo (USA)
6-4 1-6 7-5
QFChad Clark (1) (USA)
Rob Givone (USA)
Ronald Dueller (8) (AUT)
A. Roberman (USA)
7-6 6-4
QFDoug Flach (5) (USA)
David Witt (USA)
Marcus Hilpert (GER)
Teo Susnjak (NZL)
6-3 6-3
QFJamie Turturici (USA)
Jicham Zaatini (LIB)
Keith Brill (USA)
Louis Gloria (USA)
7-5 7-6
QFSulieman Ladipo (2) (NGR)
Christopher Pressley (USA)
Patrick Flynn (AUS)
Simon Merrin (AUS)
7-5 6-3
QFKeith Brill (USA)
Oliver Johl (GER)
Peter Ayers (USA)
John Falbo (USA)
4-6 6-3 6-2
QFSulieman Ladipo (3) (NGR)
Christopher Pressley (USA)
Jimmy Jackson (5) (USA)
Bjorn Jacob (GER)
6-4 6-4
QFBernardo Martinez (4) (MEX)
Eduardo Martinez (MEX)
Patrick Flynn (6) (AUS)
Simon Merrin (AUS)
7-6 6-3
QFThomas Shimada (JPN)
Ryuso Tsujino (JPN)
Chad Clark (2) (USA)
Rob Givone (USA)
7-5 6-1
R16Chad Clark (1) (USA)
Rob Givone (USA)
Bill Curtis (USA)
Michael Grass (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Patrick Flynn (AUS)
Simon Merrin (AUS)
Oliver Johl (7) (GER)
Robert Kraus (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Sulieman Ladipo (3) (NGR)
Christopher Pressley (USA)
Thomas Shimada (JPN)
Ryuso Tsujino (JPN)
7-6 7-5
R16Doug Flach (5) (USA)
David Witt (USA)
Sebastien Gobbi (FRA)
Mario Tabares (CUB)
6-7 6-3 6-4
R16Bobby Kokavec (6) (CAN)
Steve Longley (USA)
Marcus Hilpert (GER)
Teo Susnjak (NZL)
6-1 6-4
R16Jimmy Jackson (4) (USA)
Bjorn Jacob (GER)
Peter Ayers (USA)
John Falbo (USA)
6-3 7-6
R16Holger Losch (RSA)
Klas Pettersson (SWE)
Bernardo Martinez (8) (MEX)
Eduardo Martinez (MEX)
7-6 6-2
R16Jamie Turturici (USA)
Jicham Zaatini (LIB)
Graham Gilles (USA)
Ford Lankford (USA)
7-6 6-2
R16Doug Flach (1) (USA)
David Witt (USA)
Matt Guyaux (WC) (USA)
David Marcinko (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Marcus Hilpert (8) (GER)
Teo Susnjak (NZL)
Keith Brill (USA)
Mark Nielsen (NZL)
6-1 7-6
R16Chad Clark (3) (USA)
Rob Givone (USA)
Brett Page (USA)
Frank Salazar (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Thomas Shimada (JPN)
Ryuso Tsujino (JPN)
Bill Curtis (USA)
Michael Grass (USA)
7-5 6-3
R16Patrick Flynn (6) (AUS)
Simon Merrin (AUS)
Edward Borsboom (RSA)
Johannes Saayman (RSA)
6-0 6-3
R16James Greenhalgh (NZL)
Steve Longley (USA)
Jimmy Jackson (4) (USA)
Bjorn Jacob (GER)
6-3 7-5
R16Peter Ayers (USA)
John Falbo (USA)
Jimmy Arias (WC) (USA)
Kevin Arias (USA)
7-6 6-0
R16Bernardo Martinez (MEX)
Eduardo Martinez (MEX)
Sulieman Ladipo (2) (NGR)
Christopher Pressley (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Chad Clark (1) (USA)
Rob Givone (USA)
Ron D'haeseleer (WC) (USA)
Duncan Sherriff (USA)
4-6 6-1 6-2
R16Ronald Dueller (8) (AUT)
A. Roberman (USA)
Edward Borsboom (RSA)
Johannes Saayman (RSA)
6-2 1-6 7-6
R16Marcus Hilpert (GER)
Teo Susnjak (NZL)
Jimmy Jackson (4) (USA)
Bjorn Jacob (GER)
3-6 6-3 7-6
R16Doug Flach (5) (USA)
David Witt (USA)
Thomas Herb (WC) (USA)
Seth Hoffman (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Jamie Turturici (USA)
Jicham Zaatini (LIB)
Oliver Johl (6) (GER)
Robert Kraus (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Keith Brill (USA)
Louis Gloria (USA)
Peter Ayers (USA)
John Falbo (USA)
6-3 7-6
R16Patrick Flynn (AUS)
Simon Merrin (AUS)
Bernardo Martinez (7) (MEX)
Eduardo Martinez (MEX)
7-6 6-2
R16Sulieman Ladipo (2) (NGR)
Christopher Pressley (USA)
Chris Swortwood (USA)
Robbie Wendell (USA)
6-4 3-6 6-4
R16Peter Ayers (USA)
John Falbo (USA)
Doug Flach (1) (USA)
David Witt (USA)
6-4 1-0 Retired
R16Keith Brill (USA)
Oliver Johl (GER)
Jamie Turturici (7) (USA)
Jicham Zaatini (LIB)
6-3 6-3
R16Sulieman Ladipo (3) (NGR)
Christopher Pressley (USA)
Bill Curtis (USA)
Michael Grass (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Jimmy Jackson (5) (USA)
Bjorn Jacob (GER)
Ronald Dueller (AUT)
A. Roberman (USA)
3-6 6-4 6-4
R16Patrick Flynn (6) (AUS)
Simon Merrin (AUS)
Edward Borsboom (RSA)
Johannes Saayman (RSA)
6-1 6-2
R16Bernardo Martinez (4) (MEX)
Eduardo Martinez (MEX)
Holger Losch (RSA)
Klas Pettersson (SWE)
7-5 6-4
R16Thomas Shimada (JPN)
Ryuso Tsujino (JPN)
Marcus Hilpert (8) (GER)
Teo Susnjak (NZL)
6-3 6-1
R16Chad Clark (2) (USA)
Rob Givone (USA)
James Greenhalgh (NZL)
Steve Longley (USA)
6-3 6-3
R32Chad Clark (1) (USA)
Rob Givone (USA)
Brett Kurtz (WC) (USA)
Bruce Kurtz (USA)
6-4 6-2
R32Bill Curtis (USA)
Michael Grass (USA)
Wynn Criswell (USA)
Leandro Festino (ARG)
6-4 7-5
R32Patrick Flynn (AUS)
Simon Merrin (AUS)
Ronald Dueller (AUT)
A. Roberman (USA)
7-6 6-1
R32Oliver Johl (7) (GER)
Robert Kraus (GER)
Yari Bernardo (ITA)
Stefan Hartman (RSA)
7-5 7-5
R32Sulieman Ladipo (3) (NGR)
Christopher Pressley (USA)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
Brad Thyroff (USA)
6-2 6-3
R32Thomas Shimada (JPN)
Ryuso Tsujino (JPN)
Rico Gore (WC) (USA)
David Torres (USA)
6-0 6-0
R32Sebastien Gobbi (FRA)
Mario Tabares (CUB)
Taryn Burgk (USA)
David Ortiz (USA)
6-4 6-3
R32Doug Flach (5) (USA)
David Witt (USA)
Bobby Mariencheck (USA)
Mark Nielsen (NZL)
6-3 6-4
R32Bobby Kokavec (6) (CAN)
Steve Longley (USA)
Edward Borsboom (RSA)
Johannes Saayman (RSA)
6-2 6-3
R32Marcus Hilpert (GER)
Teo Susnjak (NZL)
Jonas Kushner (USA)
Greg Winchester (USA)
5-7 6-1 6-3
R32Peter Ayers (USA)
John Falbo (USA)
Keith Brill (USA)
Louis Gloria (USA)
6-3 6-3
R32Jimmy Jackson (4) (USA)
Bjorn Jacob (GER)
Donavan September (RSA)
Grzegorz Zgola (POL)
7-6 6-2
R32Bernardo Martinez (8) (MEX)
Eduardo Martinez (MEX)
Bruce Haddad (USA)
Andrew Lake (USA)
6-4 6-3
R32Holger Losch (RSA)
Klas Pettersson (SWE)
Frank Salazar (WC) (USA)
David Smith (USA)
6-4 6-1
R32Jamie Turturici (USA)
Jicham Zaatini (LIB)
Kevin Arias (USA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
6-4 6-2
R32Graham Gilles (USA)
Ford Lankford (USA)
James Greenhalgh (2) (NZL)
Robbie Wendell (USA)
6-4 6-1
R32Doug Flach (1) (USA)
David Witt (USA)
Sebastien Gobbi (FRA)
Mario Tabares (CUB)
6-3 6-2
R32Matt Guyaux (WC) (USA)
David Marcinko (USA)
Martin Hidegh (SUI)
Remy Pop (USA)
6-2 7-5
R32Keith Brill (USA)
Mark Nielsen (NZL)
Matt Brothers (USA)
Greg Winchester (USA)
2-6 6-4 7-6
R32Marcus Hilpert (8) (GER)
Teo Susnjak (NZL)
David Smith (USA)
Chris Swortwood (USA)
6-1 7-6
R32Chad Clark (3) (USA)
Rob Givone (USA)
Wynn Criswell (USA)
David Ortiz (USA)
6-1 6-1
R32Brett Page (USA)
Frank Salazar (USA)
Weylu Chang (WC) (USA)
Jason Grose (USA)
6-3 6-1
R32Bill Curtis (USA)
Michael Grass (USA)
Jonas Kushner (USA)
Andy Stewart (USA)
3-6 6-4 6-3
R32Thomas Shimada (JPN)
Ryuso Tsujino (JPN)
Jamie Turturici (5) (USA)
Jicham Zaatini (LIB)
6-3 6-2
R32Patrick Flynn (6) (AUS)
Simon Merrin (AUS)
Oliver Johl (GER)
Robert Kraus (GER)
6-1 6-7 6-3
R32Edward Borsboom (RSA)
Johannes Saayman (RSA)
Kurt Bruggeman (USA)
Pieter Calitz (RSA)
6-3 6-4
R32James Greenhalgh (NZL)
Steve Longley (USA)
Ronald Dueller (AUT)
A. Roberman (USA)
6-7 6-4 7-6
R32Jimmy Jackson (4) (USA)
Bjorn Jacob (GER)
Ford Lankford (USA)
Grzegorz Zgola (POL)
WO
R32Peter Ayers (USA)
John Falbo (USA)
Holger Losch (7) (RSA)
Klas Pettersson (SWE)
6-3 7-5
R32Jimmy Arias (WC) (USA)
Kevin Arias (USA)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
WO
R32Bernardo Martinez (MEX)
Eduardo Martinez (MEX)
Jason Barnett (GBR)
Stefan Hartman (RSA)
6-0 6-2
R32Sulieman Ladipo (2) (NGR)
Christopher Pressley (USA)
Yari Bernardo (ITA)
Leandro Festino (ARG)
6-4 6-3
R32Chad Clark (1) (USA)
Rob Givone (USA)
Holger Losch (RSA)
Klas Pettersson (SWE)
2-6 6-3 6-1
R32Ron D'haeseleer (WC) (USA)
Duncan Sherriff (USA)
Thomas Shimada (JPN)
Ryuso Tsujino (JPN)
WO
R32Edward Borsboom (RSA)
Johannes Saayman (RSA)
Jonas Kushner (USA)
Andy Stewart (USA)
6-1 6-2
R32Ronald Dueller (8) (AUT)
A. Roberman (USA)
Sebastien Gobbi (FRA)
Mario Tabares (CUB)
6-4 6-2
R32Jimmy Jackson (4) (USA)
Bjorn Jacob (GER)
Diego Ayala (WC) (USA)
Norman Schellenger (USA)
7-6 7-6
R32Marcus Hilpert (GER)
Teo Susnjak (NZL)
Leandro Festino (ARG)
Maciej Jozwiak (POL)
6-1 6-3
R32Thomas Herb (WC) (USA)
Seth Hoffman (USA)
Bill Curtis (USA)
Michael Grass (USA)
2-6 6-3 6-1
R32Doug Flach (5) (USA)
David Witt (USA)
Ford Lankford (USA)
David Smith (USA)
6-0 6-2
R32Oliver Johl (6) (GER)
Robert Kraus (GER)
Wynn Criswell (USA)
David Ortiz (USA)
6-7 7-5 6-4
R32Jamie Turturici (USA)
Jicham Zaatini (LIB)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
Brad Thyroff (USA)
6-4 7-6
R32Keith Brill (USA)
Louis Gloria (USA)
Kevin Arias (USA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
7-6 7-5
R32Peter Ayers (USA)
John Falbo (USA)
Kurt Bruggeman (A) (USA)
Pieter Calitz (RSA)
1-6 6-2 6-3
R32Bernardo Martinez (7) (MEX)
Eduardo Martinez (MEX)
Martin Hidegh (A) (SUI)
Remy Pop (USA)
6-2 6-3
R32Patrick Flynn (AUS)
Simon Merrin (AUS)
Donavan September (RSA)
Grzegorz Zgola (POL)
6-7 6-2 6-2
R32Chris Swortwood (USA)
Robbie Wendell (USA)
Yari Bernardo (ITA)
Stefan Hartman (RSA)
6-2 6-2
R32Sulieman Ladipo (2) (NGR)
Christopher Pressley (USA)
Brett Page (USA)
Frank Salazar (USA)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Johannes Saayman (1) (RSA)Michele Crocano (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Michael Grass (USA)David Giovino (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Frank Salazar (3) (USA)Shuon Madden (USA)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Graham Gilles (4) (USA)Klas Pettersson (29) (SWE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bruce Kurtz (USA)Bill Curtis (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Lake (USA)Maciej Jozwiak (27) (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Grzegorz Zgola (7) (POL)Simon Merrin (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Eduardo Martinez (8) (MEX)Brett Page (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ford Lankford (9) (USA)Diego Ayala (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Donavan September (10WC) (RSA)Jean-Francois Berard (23) (CAN)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Manuel Jorquera (21) (ITA)David Ortiz (11) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bruce Haddad (12) (USA)Kevin Arias (22) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Taryn Burgk (13) (USA)Remy Pop (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bernardo Martinez (20) (MEX)Ido Abougzir (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jason Barnett (GBR)Brad Thyroff (15) (USA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Sebastien Gobbi (16) (FRA)Martin Hidegh (SUI)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Johannes Saayman (1) (RSA)Jason Barnett (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Simon Merrin (AUS)Patrick Flynn (2) (AUS)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Maxim Kashuba (RUS)Eduardo Martinez (3) (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Brad Thyroff (4) (USA)Brett Zeuschner (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nick Turner (USA)Bruce Nisbet (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Kevin Arias (6) (USA)Chris Swortwood (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Holger Losch (RSA)Bruce Haddad (7) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Remy Pop (USA)Bernardo Martinez (8) (MEX)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Donavan September (9) (RSA)Scott Schuhriemen (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Turner (NZL)Manuel Jorquera (10) (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Aldo Burga (WC) (PER)Thomas Herb (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Fernando Murcia (BRA)Timothy Clark (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Pieter Calitz (RSA)Tommy Mcdonald (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Kompatscher (BRA)Ray Rigamonti (VEN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Maciej Jozwiak (15) (POL)John Van Helmond (18) (NED)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Klas Pettersson (17) (SWE)Lucas Borges Da Costa Machado (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ido Abougzir (1) (ISR)Aron Breziner (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Fredrik Bach (2) (NOR)Bruce Nisbet (32) (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Eduardo Martinez (3) (MEX)Ray Rigamonti (29) (VEN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Bruce Haddad (4) (USA)Scott Schuhriemen (30) (USA)4-6 Retired[H2H]
Q1Matt Guyaux (USA)John Van Helmond (27) (NED)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Manuel Jorquera (6) (ITA)Gavaskar Williams (ANT)0-6 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Ronald Dueller (7) (AUT)Jean-Francois Berard (26) (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jamie Turturici (8) (USA)Kurt Bruggeman (USA)6-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Erik Turnquist (USA)Jonas Kushner (9) (USA)6-4 1-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Sokolov (24) (RUS)Leandro Festino (10) (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andy Stewart (22) (USA)Thomas Herb (USA)6-1 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Petar Danolic (WC) (BIH)Fernando Murcia (21) (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jicham Zaatini (13) (LIB)Andrew Lake (19) (USA)4-6 6-1 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Pieter Calitz (20) (RSA)Christophe Lopez (USA)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Holger Losch (18) (RSA)Ivica Primorac (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Kompatscher (16) (BRA)Maxim Kashuba (17) (RUS)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Holger Losch (RSA)Pieter Calitz (RSA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Johannes Saayman (1) (RSA)Emmett Braxton (WC) (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Michele Crocano (ITA)Michael Hall (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michael Grass (USA)Andy Stewart (2) (USA)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Giovino (USA)David Smith (USA)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Frank Salazar (3) (USA)Lawrence Jnr. Gunn (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Shuon Madden (USA)Kendall Chitambar (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Graham Gilles (4) (USA)Rafael De Mesa (USA)7-5 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Klas Pettersson (29) (SWE)Mario Toledo (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Bruce Kurtz (USA)Steve Hilliard (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bill Curtis (USA)Nick Sousanis (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Lake (USA)Seth Hoffman (6) (USA)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Maciej Jozwiak (27) (POL)Fernando Murcia (BRA)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Grzegorz Zgola (7) (POL)Augustin Plamenac (YUG)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Simon Merrin (AUS)Phillipe Sylvestre (26) (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Martinez (8) (MEX)Erik Turnquist (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Brett Page (USA)Brett Zeuschner (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ford Lankford (9) (USA)Raymond Byrum (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Diego Ayala (USA)Diego Carrascosa (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Donavan September (10WC) (RSA)Joacim Rapo (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Francois Berard (23) (CAN)Maxim Kashuba (RUS)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Ortiz (11) (USA)Joshua Welch (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Manuel Jorquera (21) (ITA)Scott Schuhriemen (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bruce Haddad (12) (USA)Fredrik Bach (NOR)5-7 2-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Kevin Arias (22) (USA)David Kvaratshelia (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Taryn Burgk (13) (USA)Andres Gomez (ECU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Remy Pop (USA)Scott Willinsky (19) (JAM)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ido Abougzir (ISR)Andrei Sokolov (14) (RUS)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bernardo Martinez (20) (MEX)Weylu Chang (USA)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Brad Thyroff (15) (USA)Steven Koeppel (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jason Barnett (GBR)Robert Wright (18) (ECU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sebastien Gobbi (16) (FRA)Van Winitsky (USA)7-6 1-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Martin Hidegh (SUI)Paul Stephens (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Johannes Saayman (1) (RSA)Steve Moehn (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jason Barnett (GBR)Paul Stephens (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Flynn (2) (AUS)Duncan Sherriff (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Simon Merrin (AUS)Jason Strickler (31) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Martinez (3) (MEX)Michael Grass (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maxim Kashuba (RUS)Christophe Lopez (WC) (USA)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Brad Thyroff (4) (USA)Martin Pickup (GBR)1-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Brett Zeuschner (AUS)Stanley Pawlowski (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nick Turner (USA)Danny Wilson (5) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bruce Nisbet (GBR)Jean Mousseux (27) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Arias (6) (USA)Kyle Wood (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Chris Swortwood (USA)John Dinardi (28) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bruce Haddad (7) (USA)Gavaskar Williams (ANT)5-7 6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Holger Losch (RSA)Jason Crisman (25) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bernardo Martinez (8) (MEX)Alexander Prasievi (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Remy Pop (USA)David Smith (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Donavan September (9) (RSA)Chris Guido (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Scott Schuhriemen (USA)Andre Refay (23) (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Manuel Jorquera (10) (ITA)Bjorn Kerr (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Turner (NZL)David Torres (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Herb (USA)Jean-Francois Berard (11) (CAN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aldo Burga (WC) (PER)Brian Helm (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Fernando Murcia (BRA)Ido Abougzir (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Timothy Clark (USA)Ryan Bauer (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pieter Calitz (RSA)Weylu Chang (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tommy Mcdonald (USA)Nicholas Crowther (19) (GBR)6-4 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Ray Rigamonti (VEN)Phillipe Sylvestre (14) (CAN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Kompatscher (BRA)John Bremner (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Maciej Jozwiak (15) (POL)Kendall Chitambar (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2John Van Helmond (18) (NED)Gadi Edalati (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Borges Da Costa Machado (WC) (BRA)Nicolas Quesnel (16) (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Klas Pettersson (17) (SWE)Matt Guyaux (USA)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ido Abougzir (1) (ISR)Timothy Clark (USA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Aron Breziner (USA)Todd Scheck (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Fredrik Bach (2) (NOR)Andre Kerr (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bruce Nisbet (32) (GBR)Kendall Chitambar (WC) (USA)6-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Martinez (3) (MEX)David Smith (WC) (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ray Rigamonti (29) (VEN)Bjorn Kerr (USA)6-3 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bruce Haddad (4) (USA)Stefan Hartman (RSA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Scott Schuhriemen (30) (USA)Johnathon Travis (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matt Guyaux (USA)Bernardo Martinez (5) (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2John Van Helmond (27) (NED)Raymond Byrum (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Manuel Jorquera (6) (ITA)John Bremner (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gavaskar Williams (ANT)Tommy Mcdonald (28) (USA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Ronald Dueller (7) (AUT)Danny Wilson (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Francois Berard (26) (CAN)Phillipe Sylvestre (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jamie Turturici (8) (USA)Matt Brothers (USA)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kurt Bruggeman (USA)Martin Hidegh (25) (SUI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jonas Kushner (9) (USA)Jason Strickler (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Erik Turnquist (USA)Robert Wright (23) (ECU)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Leandro Festino (10) (ARG)Victor Machado (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Sokolov (24) (RUS)Martin Pickup (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Herb (USA)Robbie Wendell (11) (USA)6-3 5-7 5-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Andy Stewart (22) (USA)Hugh Manning (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Petar Danolic (WC) (BIH)David Ortiz (12) (USA)7-6 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Fernando Murcia (21) (BRA)Christopher Condon (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jicham Zaatini (13) (LIB)Rogelio Guerrero-Garcia (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Lake (19) (USA)Ryan Bauer (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Christophe Lopez (USA)Andrew Turner (14) (NZL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pieter Calitz (20) (RSA)Andre Refay (GER)WO[H2H]
Q2Ivica Primorac (WC) (CRO)Nick Turner (15) (USA)6-4 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Holger Losch (18) (RSA)Luis-Ramon Osio-De Freita (VEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Kompatscher (16) (BRA)Pablo Cordova (ECU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maxim Kashuba (17) (RUS)Brett Page (USA)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Holger Losch (RSA)Rafael Kompatscher (BRA)WO[H2H]
Q2Pieter Calitz (RSA)Jamie Turturici (USA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Johannes Saayman (1) (RSA)Hugh Manning (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Emmett Braxton (WC) (USA)Rico Gore (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michele Crocano (ITA)Sylvester Black (WC) (JAM)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michael Hall (USA)Alexander Rosenberger (31) (GER)WO[H2H]
Q3Andy Stewart (2) (USA)Steve Moehn (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michael Grass (USA)Luis-Ramon Osio-De Freita (VEN)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Smith (USA)David Torres (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Giovino (USA)Nicholas Crowther (32) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Frank Salazar (3) (USA)Duncan Sherriff (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lawrence Jnr. Gunn (USA)Bruce Nisbet (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Shuon Madden (USA)Stephen Murphy (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kendall Chitambar (USA)John Van Helmond (30) (NED)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Graham Gilles (4) (USA)Ray Rigamonti (VEN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rafael De Mesa (USA)Gavaskar Williams (ANT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mario Toledo (USA)Nedir Fadul (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Klas Pettersson (29) (SWE)Iphton Louis (HAI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Steve Hilliard (USA)Greg Winchester (5) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Bruce Kurtz (USA)Greg Leydig (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nick Sousanis (USA)Rod Chilton (USA)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bill Curtis (USA)Nicolas Quesnel (28) (CAN)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Seth Hoffman (6) (USA)Scott Farmer (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Andrew Lake (USA)Matt Franzen (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Murcia (BRA)Vicenzo Tromp (ARU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maciej Jozwiak (27) (POL)Jason Strickler (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Grzegorz Zgola (7) (POL)Andre Kerr (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Augustin Plamenac (YUG)Christopher Condon (USA)6-7 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Simon Merrin (AUS)Alexander Prasievi (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Phillipe Sylvestre (26) (CAN)Djordje Radulovic (YUG)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Martinez (8) (MEX)Todd Montanaro (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Erik Turnquist (USA)Yohan Prevot (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Brett Zeuschner (AUS)Alex Jnr. Harper (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Brett Page (USA)Stefan Hartman (25) (RSA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Ford Lankford (9) (USA)Martin Pickup (GBR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Raymond Byrum (USA)Fabian Gonzalez (CRC)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Diego Carrascosa (BRA)Motokuni Hasegawa (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diego Ayala (USA)Tino Varra (24) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Donavan September (10WC) (RSA)Yuksel Yenilmez (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joacim Rapo (SWE)Nicholas Bourg (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maxim Kashuba (RUS)Robert Manning (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Francois Berard (23) (CAN)Irving Trigo (VEN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Ortiz (11) (USA)Doug Ebenstein (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Welch (USA)Michael Angulo (USA)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Scott Schuhriemen (USA)Tuncay Yenilmez (TUR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Jorquera (21) (ITA)Holger Losch (RSA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bruce Haddad (12) (USA)Ryan Bauer (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fredrik Bach (NOR)Andrew Turner (NZL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Kvaratshelia (RUS)Philippe Signore (USA)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Arias (22) (USA)Matt Guyaux (USA)6-7 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Taryn Burgk (13) (USA)Nick Turner (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andres Gomez (ECU)Rafael Kompatscher (BRA)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Remy Pop (USA)Brett Kurtz (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Scott Willinsky (19) (JAM)Pablo Cordova (ECU)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Sokolov (14) (RUS)Tommy Mcdonald (USA)6-2 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ido Abougzir (ISR)Andre Refay (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Weylu Chang (USA)Peter Hoffman (VEN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bernardo Martinez (20) (MEX)Kristian Reynolds (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Brad Thyroff (15) (USA)Antoine Multidor (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Steven Koeppel (USA)Joey Hayes (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jason Barnett (GBR)Thomas Herb (USA)5-7 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Robert Wright (18) (ECU)Stanley Pawlowski (USA)6-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastien Gobbi (16) (FRA)Mitchell Koch (USA)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Van Winitsky (USA)Gadi Edalati (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Martin Hidegh (SUI)Victor Machado (VEN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Paul Stephens (USA)Danny Wilson (17) (USA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Johannes Saayman (1) (RSA)Bye
Q3Steve Moehn (USA)Luis-Ramon Osio-De Freita (VEN)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Paul Stephens (USA)Michael Angulo (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jason Barnett (GBR)Joacim Rapo (32) (SWE)WO[H2H]
Q3Patrick Flynn (2) (AUS)Bye
Q3Duncan Sherriff (USA)Rod Chilton (USA)6-0 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Simon Merrin (AUS)David Giovino (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jason Strickler (31) (USA)Motokuni Hasegawa (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Martinez (3) (MEX)Bye
Q3Michael Grass (USA)Nick Sousanis (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Christophe Lopez (WC) (USA)Rogelio Guerrero-Garcia (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maxim Kashuba (RUS)Philippe Signore (30) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Brad Thyroff (4) (USA)Bye
Q3Martin Pickup (GBR)Kurt Bruggeman (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stanley Pawlowski (USA)Ron D'haeseleer (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Brett Zeuschner (AUS)William Higgins (29) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Danny Wilson (5) (USA)Bye
Q3Nick Turner (USA)Alex Casapu (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bruce Nisbet (GBR)Matt Brown (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jean Mousseux (27) (AUS)Thomas Godfrey (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Kevin Arias (6) (USA)Bye
Q3Kyle Wood (USA)Nicholas Bourg (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chris Swortwood (USA)Brian Baxter (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3John Dinardi (28) (USA)Jason Foust (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bruce Haddad (7) (USA)Bye
Q3Gavaskar Williams (ANT)Chris Mays (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Holger Losch (RSA)Steven Koeppel (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jason Crisman (25) (USA)Jim Hwang (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bernardo Martinez (8) (MEX)Bye
Q3Alexander Prasievi (RUS)Raymond Byrum (USA)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Smith (USA)Pablo Cordova (ECU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Remy Pop (USA)Joseph Obidiegwu (26) (NGR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Donavan September (9) (RSA)Bye
Q3Chris Guido (USA)Ricardo Gordon (WC) (CUB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Scott Schuhriemen (USA)Augustin Plamenac (YUG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andre Refay (23) (GER)Hugh Manning (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Jorquera (10) (ITA)Bye
Q3Bjorn Kerr (USA)Kevin Theos (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3David Torres (USA)Brett Page (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Turner (NZL)Andrew Lake (24) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Francois Berard (11) (CAN)Stephen Murphy (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Herb (USA)Alex Jnr. Harper (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Brian Helm (USA)Kristian Reynolds (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Aldo Burga (WC) (PER)Aron Breziner (21) (USA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ido Abougzir (ISR)Tino Varra (12) (GER)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Murcia (BRA)Matt Franzen (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Bauer (USA)Christopher Condon (USA)6-4 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Timothy Clark (USA)Doug Ebenstein (22) (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pieter Calitz (RSA)Stefan Hartman (13) (RSA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Weylu Chang (USA)Matt Brothers (USA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tommy Mcdonald (USA)Joey Hayes (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicholas Crowther (19) (GBR)Victor Machado (VEN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Phillipe Sylvestre (14) (CAN)Fabian Gonzalez (CRC)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Ray Rigamonti (VEN)Andre Kerr (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3John Bremner (USA)Martin Hidegh (SUI)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Kompatscher (BRA)Erik Turnquist (20) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maciej Jozwiak (15) (POL)Marco Ciotti (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kendall Chitambar (USA)Vicenzo Tromp (ARU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gadi Edalati (USA)Kourosh Mahboubi (GBR)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3John Van Helmond (18) (NED)Steve Hilliard (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Quesnel (16) (CAN)Robert Manning (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Lucas Borges Da Costa Machado (WC) (BRA)Andrew Colombo (WC) (USA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Matt Guyaux (USA)Michele Crocano (ITA)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Klas Pettersson (17) (SWE)David Kvaratshelia (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ido Abougzir (1) (ISR)Bye
Q3Timothy Clark (USA)Chris Swortwood (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Todd Scheck (WC) (USA)Mark Overdevest (WC) (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aron Breziner (USA)Brett Zeuschner (31) (AUS)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Fredrik Bach (2) (NOR)Bye
Q3Andre Kerr (USA)Vicenzo Tromp (ARU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kendall Chitambar (WC) (USA)William Higgins (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bruce Nisbet (32) (GBR)Steve Moehn (USA)6-0 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Martinez (3) (MEX)Bye
Q3David Smith (WC) (USA)Jason Foust (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Kerr (USA)Nick Sousanis (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ray Rigamonti (29) (VEN)Brian Helm (USA)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bruce Haddad (4) (USA)Bye
Q3Stefan Hartman (RSA)John Dinardi (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Johnathon Travis (WC) (USA)Marco Ciotti (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Scott Schuhriemen (30) (USA)Andrew Colombo (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bernardo Martinez (5) (MEX)Bye
Q3Matt Guyaux (USA)Stanley Pawlowski (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Raymond Byrum (USA)Brian Baxter (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3John Van Helmond (27) (NED)Bye
Q3Manuel Jorquera (6) (ITA)Bye
Q3John Bremner (USA)Kevin Theos (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gavaskar Williams (ANT)Steven Koeppel (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tommy Mcdonald (28) (USA)Bye
Q3Ronald Dueller (7) (AUT)Bye
Q3Danny Wilson (USA)Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Phillipe Sylvestre (CAN)Jim Hwang (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Francois Berard (26) (CAN)Bye
Q3Jamie Turturici (8) (USA)Bye
Q3Matt Brothers (USA)Tushaar Gautam (WC) (IND)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kurt Bruggeman (USA)Duncan Sherriff (WC) (USA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martin Hidegh (25) (SUI)Bye
Q3Jonas Kushner (9) (USA)Bye
Q3Jason Strickler (USA)Jason Crisman (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Erik Turnquist (USA)Paul Stephens (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Robert Wright (23) (ECU)Bye
Q3Leandro Festino (10) (ARG)Bye
Q3Victor Machado (VEN)Thomas Godfrey (USA)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Martin Pickup (GBR)Rod Chilton (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Andrei Sokolov (24) (RUS)Bye
Q3Robbie Wendell (11) (USA)Bye
Q3Thomas Herb (USA)Nicholas Bourg (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hugh Manning (USA)Doug Ebenstein (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andy Stewart (22) (USA)Bye
Q3David Ortiz (12) (USA)Bye
Q3Petar Danolic (WC) (BIH)Philippe Signore (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Condon (USA)Alex Jnr. Harper (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Murcia (21) (BRA)Bye
Q3Jicham Zaatini (13) (LIB)Bye
Q3Rogelio Guerrero-Garcia (MEX)Matt Brown (USA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Bauer (USA)Jean Mousseux (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Lake (19) (USA)Bye
Q3Andrew Turner (14) (NZL)Bye
Q3Christophe Lopez (USA)Joacim Rapo (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andre Refay (GER)Augustin Plamenac (WC) (YUG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pieter Calitz (20) (RSA)Bye
Q3Nick Turner (15) (USA)Bye
Q3Ivica Primorac (WC) (CRO)Chris Guido (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Ramon Osio-De Freita (VEN)Motokuni Hasegawa (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Holger Losch (18) (RSA)Bye
Q3Rafael Kompatscher (16) (BRA)Bye
Q3Pablo Cordova (ECU)David Torres (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Brett Page (USA)Kourosh Mahboubi (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maxim Kashuba (17) (RUS)Bye
Q4Johannes Saayman (1) (RSA)Bye
Q4Hugh Manning (USA)Edward Kilgus (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Emmett Braxton (WC) (USA)Bye
Q4Rico Gore (USA)Bye
Q4Sylvester Black (WC) (JAM)Brian Baxter (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Michele Crocano (ITA)Jason Crisman (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Michael Hall (USA)Bye
Q4Alexander Rosenberger (31) (GER)Bye
Q4Andy Stewart (2) (USA)Bye
Q4Steve Moehn (USA)Bye
Q4Luis-Ramon Osio-De Freita (VEN)Richard Roy (HAI)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Michael Grass (USA)Earnest Labee (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David Torres (USA)Bye
Q4David Smith (USA)Jean Mousseux (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4David Giovino (USA)Bye
Q4Nicholas Crowther (32) (GBR)Bye
Q4Frank Salazar (3) (USA)Bye
Q4Duncan Sherriff (USA)Brian Helm (USA)1-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Lawrence Jnr. Gunn (USA)Bye
Q4Bruce Nisbet (GBR)Bye
Q4Stephen Murphy (USA)Bye
Q4Shuon Madden (USA)Bjorn Kerr (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Kendall Chitambar (USA)Chris Guido (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4John Van Helmond (30) (NED)Bye
Q4Graham Gilles (4) (USA)Bye
Q4Ray Rigamonti (VEN)Marco Ciotti (ITA)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Rafael De Mesa (USA)Andrew Colombo (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Gavaskar Williams (ANT)Bye
Q4Mario Toledo (USA)Bye
Q4Nedir Fadul (USA)Bye
Q4Iphton Louis (HAI)Bye
Q4Klas Pettersson (29) (SWE)Bye
Q4Greg Winchester (5) (USA)Bye
Q4Steve Hilliard (USA)Bye
Q4Greg Leydig (USA)Bye
Q4Bruce Kurtz (USA)Pieter Calitz (RSA)6-2 6-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Nick Sousanis (USA)Bye
Q4Rod Chilton (USA)Bye
Q4Bill Curtis (USA)Aron Breziner (USA)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Nicolas Quesnel (28) (CAN)Bye
Q4Seth Hoffman (6) (USA)Bye
Q4Scott Farmer (USA)Bye
Q4Matt Franzen (USA)Bye
Q4Andrew Lake (USA)Jesse Smatt (JAM)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Fernando Murcia (BRA)Bye
Q4Vicenzo Tromp (ARU)Bye
Q4Jason Strickler (USA)Matt Brown (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Maciej Jozwiak (27) (POL)Bye
Q4Grzegorz Zgola (7) (POL)Bye
Q4Andre Kerr (USA)William Higgins (USA)WO[H2H]
Q4Augustin Plamenac (YUG)Bye
Q4Christopher Condon (USA)Bye
Q4Simon Merrin (AUS)Bye
Q4Alexander Prasievi (RUS)Joseph Obidiegwu (NGR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Djordje Radulovic (YUG)Bye
Q4Phillipe Sylvestre (26) (CAN)Bye
Q4Eduardo Martinez (8) (MEX)Bye
Q4Todd Montanaro (USA)Manoel Hudec (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Yohan Prevot (FRA)Bye
Q4Erik Turnquist (USA)Bye
Q4Brett Zeuschner (AUS)Jordon Huffer (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alex Jnr. Harper (USA)Bye
Q4Brett Page (USA)Kyle Wood (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Stefan Hartman (25) (RSA)Bye
Q4Ford Lankford (9) (USA)Bye
Q4Martin Pickup (GBR)Bye
Q4Raymond Byrum (USA)Bye
Q4Fabian Gonzalez (CRC)Jonathan Reid (GBR)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Diego Carrascosa (BRA)Luke Stephens (USA)4-6 6-4 5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Motokuni Hasegawa (JPN)Bye
Q4Diego Ayala (USA)Georgios Tsakiris (WC) (GRE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Tino Varra (24) (GER)Bye
Q4Donavan September (10WC) (RSA)Bye
Q4Yuksel Yenilmez (TUR)Puk Mensing (NED)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Nicholas Bourg (USA)Bye
Q4Joacim Rapo (SWE)Bye
Q4Maxim Kashuba (RUS)Matt Brothers (USA)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Robert Manning (USA)Bye
Q4Irving Trigo (VEN)Thomas Godfrey (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jean-Francois Berard (23) (CAN)Bye
Q4David Ortiz (11) (USA)Bye
Q4Doug Ebenstein (USA)Bye
Q4Joshua Welch (USA)Bye
Q4Michael Angulo (USA)Bye
Q4Tuncay Yenilmez (TUR)Kourosh Mahboubi (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Scott Schuhriemen (USA)Eric Rebhuhn (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Holger Losch (RSA)Bye
Q4Manuel Jorquera (21) (ITA)Bye
Q4Bruce Haddad (12) (USA)Bye
Q4Ryan Bauer (USA)Bye
Q4Fredrik Bach (NOR)Kurt Bruggeman (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Andrew Turner (NZL)John Bremner (USA)6-4 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q4David Kvaratshelia (RUS)Kevin Theos (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Philippe Signore (USA)Bye
Q4Matt Guyaux (USA)Bye
Q4Kevin Arias (22) (USA)Bye
Q4Taryn Burgk (13) (USA)Bye
Q4Nick Turner (USA)Eduard Kranjcevic (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Andres Gomez (ECU)Bye
Q4Rafael Kompatscher (BRA)Bye
Q4Remy Pop (USA)Dale Savage (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q4Brett Kurtz (USA)Bye
Q4Pablo Cordova (ECU)Jim Hwang (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Scott Willinsky (19) (JAM)Bye
Q4Andrei Sokolov (14) (RUS)Bye
Q4Tommy Mcdonald (USA)Jason Foust (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ido Abougzir (ISR)Rogelio Guerrero-Garcia (MEX)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Andre Refay (GER)Bye
Q4Peter Hoffman (VEN)Bye
Q4Weylu Chang (USA)John Dinardi (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Kristian Reynolds (USA)Bye
Q4Bernardo Martinez (20) (MEX)Bye
Q4Brad Thyroff (15) (USA)Bye
Q4Antoine Multidor (USA)Bye
Q4Joey Hayes (USA)Bye
Q4Steven Koeppel (USA)Bye
Q4Thomas Herb (USA)Timothy Clark (USA)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jason Barnett (GBR)Herbert Bende (SVK)WO[H2H]
Q4Stanley Pawlowski (USA)Christophe Lopez (USA)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Robert Wright (18) (ECU)Bye
Q4Sebastien Gobbi (16) (FRA)Bye
Q4Mitchell Koch (USA)Emmanuel Todorov (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Van Winitsky (USA)Chris Swortwood (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Gadi Edalati (USA)Bye
Q4Martin Hidegh (SUI)Alexander Lejune (USA)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Victor Machado (VEN)Bye
Q4Paul Stephens (USA)Bye
Q4Danny Wilson (17) (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP USA 2 Masters draw (Men's) 1996?
Who will win USA 2 Masters?