ATP USA 2 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1996

Click Here To Join The USA 2 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


USA 2 Masters Event Details:

1996-05-17Clay
OutdoorTallahassee, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA 2 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcus Hilpert (3) (GER)Doug Flach (2) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFMarcus Hilpert (4) (GER)Andre Sa (BRA)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFDoug Flach (2) (USA)Robert Kraus (12) (GER)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFAndre Sa (BRA)Johannes Saayman (8) (RSA)6-4 5-4 Retired[H2H]
QFMarcus Hilpert (3) (GER)Jason Barnett (6) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFRobert Kraus (12) (GER)Brian Dunn (13) (USA)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
QFDoug Flach (2) (USA)Rob Givone (8) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Andre Sa (BRA)Sulieman Ladipo (1) ()6-3 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Johannes Saayman (9) (RSA)Ryuso Tsujino (8) (JPN)6-1 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Marcus Hilpert (3) (GER)Mark Nielsen (NZL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Jason Barnett (6) ()Taryn Burgk (11) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Robert Kraus (12) (GER)Steve Longley (USA)7-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Brian Dunn (3WC) (USA)James Greenhalgh (13) (NZL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Rob Givone (8) (USA)Oliver Johl (10) (GER)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Doug Flach (2) (USA)Jicham Zaatini (Q) (LBN)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Sulieman Ladipo (1) ()Ford Lankford (WC) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Andre Sa (BRA)Patrick Flynn (AUS)6-2 6-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Johannes Saayman (9) (RSA)Fredrik Bach (NOR)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Ryuso Tsujino (8) (JPN)Greg Winchester (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcus Hilpert (3) (GER)Kevin Arias (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Mark Nielsen (14) (NZL)Donavan September (RSA)WO[H2H]
R32Taryn Burgk (11) (USA)Petar Danolic (BIH)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Jason Barnett ()Christopher Pressley (6) (USA)6-4 3-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Steve Longley (Q) (USA)Bjorn Jacob (6) (GER)7-6 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Robert Kraus (12) (GER)Weylu Chang (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32James Greenhalgh (13) (NZL)Keith Brill (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Brian Dunn (3WC) (USA)Remy Pop (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Rob Givone (8) (USA)Grzegorz Zgola (POL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Oliver Johl (10) (GER)Andrei Sokolov (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jicham Zaatini (LBN)Graham Gilles (16) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Doug Flach (2) (USA)Ronald Dueller (Q) (AUT)7-5 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Sulieman Ladipo (1) ()Thomas Shimada (Q) (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Ford Lankford (WC) (USA)David Witt (USA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Patrick Flynn (AUS)Bill Curtis (USA)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R64Andre Sa (BRA)Wynn Criswell (15) (USA)6-7 7-6 7-6[H2H]
R64Johannes Saayman (9) (RSA)Edward Borsboom (WC) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R64Fredrik Bach (Q) (NOR)A. Roberman (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R64Greg Winchester (USA)Simon Merrin (AUS)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R64Ryuso Tsujino (8) (JPN)Bruce Haddad (Q) (USA)6-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Marcus Hilpert (3) (GER)Klas Pettersson (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R64Kevin Arias (USA)Brad Thyroff (USA)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R64Donavan September (RSA)Seth Hoffman (USA)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R64Mark Nielsen (14) (NZL)Frank Salazar (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R64Taryn Burgk (11) (USA)Yari Bernardo (ITA)6-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R64Petar Danolic (BIH)Holger Losch (Q) (RSA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R64Jason Barnett ()Kotaro Miyachi (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R64Christopher Pressley (6) (USA)Teo Susnjak (NZL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64Bjorn Jacob (6) (GER)Russell Schutzman (Q) (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R64Steve Longley (USA)Matt Guyaux (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R64Weylu Chang (WC) (USA)Maciej Jozwiak (POL)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Robert Kraus (12) (GER)Tino Varra (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64James Greenhalgh (13) (NZL)Erik Turnquist (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Keith Brill (USA)Sebastien Gobbi (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Remy Pop (Q) (USA)Michael Grass (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R64Brian Dunn (3WC) (USA)Manuel Jorquera (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Rob Givone (8) (USA)Eduardo Martinez (Q) (MEX)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R64Grzegorz Zgola (POL)Chad Clark (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Andrei Sokolov (Q) (RUS)Fernando Murcia (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Oliver Johl (10) (GER)Jamie Turturici (Q) (USA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R64Graham Gilles (16) (USA)Pieter Calitz (Q) (RSA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Jicham Zaatini (Q) (LBN)Andy Stewart (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Ronald Dueller (Q) (AUT)Rafael Kompatscher (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Doug Flach (2) (USA)Ido Abougzir (Q) (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDoug Flach (5) (USA)
David Witt (USA)
Jimmy Jackson (2) (USA)
Bjorn Jacob (GER)
6-4 6-4
FThomas Shimada (JPN)
Ryuso Tsujino (JPN)
Sulieman Ladipo (3) ()
Christopher Pressley (USA)
7-5 6-3
SFDoug Flach (5) (USA)
David Witt (USA)
Chad Clark (1) (USA)
Rob Givone (USA)
2-6 6-3 6-3
SFJimmy Jackson (4) (USA)
Bjorn Jacob (GER)
Holger Losch (2) (RSA)
Klas Pettersson (SWE)
6-0 7-5
SFSulieman Ladipo (3) ()
Christopher Pressley (USA)
Keith Brill (USA)
Oliver Johl (GER)
6-2 6-4
SFThomas Shimada (JPN)
Ryuso Tsujino (JPN)
Bernardo Martinez (4) (MEX)
Eduardo Martinez (MEX)
6-3 3-6 7-6
QFChad Clark (1) (USA)
Rob Givone (USA)
Patrick Flynn (8) (AUS)
Simon Merrin (AUS)
7-6 4-6 6-3
QFDoug Flach (5) (USA)
David Witt (USA)
Sulieman Ladipo (3) ()
Christopher Pressley (USA)
5-7 6-4 6-3
QFJimmy Jackson (USA)
Bjorn Jacob (GER)
Bobby Kokavec (6) (CAN)
Steve Longley (USA)
6-4 7-5
QFHolger Losch (RSA)
Klas Pettersson (SWE)
Jamie Turturici (2) (USA)
Jicham Zaatini (LBN)
6-3 5-7 6-1
QFKeith Brill (USA)
Oliver Johl (GER)
Peter Ayers (USA)
John Falbo (USA)
4-6 6-3 6-2
QFSulieman Ladipo (3) ()
Christopher Pressley (USA)
Jimmy Jackson (5) (USA)
Bjorn Jacob (GER)
6-4 6-4
QFBernardo Martinez (4) (MEX)
Eduardo Martinez (MEX)
Patrick Flynn (6) (AUS)
Simon Merrin (AUS)
7-6 6-3
QFThomas Shimada (JPN)
Ryuso Tsujino (JPN)
Chad Clark (2) (USA)
Rob Givone (USA)
7-5 6-1
R16Peter Ayers (USA)
John Falbo (USA)
Doug Flach (1) (USA)
David Witt (USA)
6-4 1-0 Retired
R16Chad Clark (1) (USA)
Rob Givone (USA)
Bill Curtis (1) (USA)
Michael Grass (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Keith Brill (USA)
Oliver Johl (GER)
Jamie Turturici (7) (USA)
Jicham Zaatini (LBN)
6-3 6-3
R16Patrick Flynn (AUS)
Simon Merrin (AUS)
Oliver Johl (GER)
Robert Kraus (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Sulieman Ladipo (3) ()
Christopher Pressley (USA)
Bill Curtis (USA)
Michael Grass (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Sulieman Ladipo (3) ()
Christopher Pressley (USA)
Thomas Shimada (3) (JPN)
Ryuso Tsujino (JPN)
7-6 7-5
R16Doug Flach (USA)
David Witt (USA)
Sebastien Gobbi (FRA)
Mario Tabares (CUB)
6-7 6-3 6-4
R16Jimmy Jackson (5) (USA)
Bjorn Jacob (GER)
Ronald Dueller (AUT)
A. Roberman (USA)
3-6 6-4 6-4
R16Patrick Flynn (6) (AUS)
Simon Merrin (AUS)
Edward Borsboom ()
Johannes Saayman (RSA)
6-1 6-2
R16Bobby Kokavec (6) (CAN)
Steve Longley (USA)
Marcus Hilpert (6) (GER)
Teo Susnjak (NZL)
6-1 6-4
R16Bernardo Martinez (4) (MEX)
Eduardo Martinez (MEX)
Holger Losch (RSA)
Klas Pettersson (SWE)
7-5 6-4
R16Jimmy Jackson (USA)
Bjorn Jacob (GER)
Peter Ayers (USA)
John Falbo (USA)
6-3 7-6
R16Thomas Shimada (JPN)
Ryuso Tsujino (JPN)
Marcus Hilpert (8) (GER)
Teo Susnjak (NZL)
6-3 6-1
R16Holger Losch (8) (RSA)
Klas Pettersson (SWE)
Bernardo Martinez (8) (MEX)
Eduardo Martinez (MEX)
7-6 6-2
R16Jamie Turturici (USA)
Jicham Zaatini (LBN)
Graham Gilles (USA)
Ford Lankford (USA)
7-6 6-2
R16Chad Clark (2) (USA)
Rob Givone (USA)
James Greenhalgh (NZL)
Steve Longley (USA)
6-3 6-3
R32Chad Clark (1) (USA)
Rob Givone (USA)
Brett Kurtz (USA)
Bruce Kurtz (USA)
6-4 6-2
R32Bill Curtis (WC) (USA)
Michael Grass (USA)
Wynn Criswell (USA)
Leandro Festino (ARG)
6-4 7-5
R32Patrick Flynn (AUS)
Simon Merrin (AUS)
Ronald Dueller (AUT)
A. Roberman (USA)
7-6 6-1
R32Oliver Johl (8) (GER)
Robert Kraus (GER)
Yari Bernardo (ITA)
Stefan Hartman ()
7-5 7-5
R32Sulieman Ladipo (3) ()
Christopher Pressley (USA)
Manuel Jorquera (WC) (ITA)
Brad Thyroff (USA)
6-2 6-3
R32Thomas Shimada (JPN)
Ryuso Tsujino (JPN)
Rico Gore (USA)
David Torres (USA)
6-0 6-0
R32Sebastien Gobbi (FRA)
Mario Tabares (CUB)
Taryn Burgk (USA)
David Ortiz (USA)
6-4 6-3
R32Doug Flach (5) (USA)
David Witt (USA)
Bobby Mariencheck (USA)
Mark Nielsen (NZL)
6-3 6-4
R32Bobby Kokavec (6) (CAN)
Steve Longley (USA)
Edward Borsboom ()
Johannes Saayman (RSA)
6-2 6-3
R32Marcus Hilpert (GER)
Teo Susnjak (NZL)
Jonas Kushner (USA)
Greg Winchester (USA)
5-7 6-1 6-3
R32Peter Ayers (USA)
John Falbo (USA)
Keith Brill (USA)
Louis Gloria (USA)
6-3 6-3
R32Jimmy Jackson (A) (USA)
Bjorn Jacob (GER)
Donavan September (RSA)
Grzegorz Zgola (POL)
7-6 6-2
R32Bernardo Martinez (8) (MEX)
Eduardo Martinez (MEX)
Bruce Haddad (A) (USA)
Andrew Lake (USA)
6-4 6-3
R32Holger Losch (RSA)
Klas Pettersson (SWE)
Frank Salazar (WC) (USA)
David Smith (USA)
6-4 6-1
R32Jamie Turturici (USA)
Jicham Zaatini (LBN)
Kevin Arias (USA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
6-4 6-2
R32Graham Gilles (USA)
Ford Lankford (USA)
James Greenhalgh (2) (NZL)
Robbie Wendell (USA)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Holger Losch (RSA)Pieter Calitz (RSA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Johannes Saayman (1) (RSA)Jason Barnett (1) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Simon Merrin (AUS)Patrick Flynn (2) (AUS)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maxim Kashuba (3) (RUS)Eduardo Martinez (3) (MEX)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Brad Thyroff (4) (USA)Brett Zeuschner (4) (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nick Turner (NZL)Bruce Nisbet (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kevin Arias (6) (USA)Chris Swortwood (6) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Holger Losch (7) (RSA)Bruce Haddad (7) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Remy Pop (8) (USA)Bernardo Martinez (8) (MEX)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Donavan September (9) (RSA)Scott Schuhriemen (9) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Andrew Turner (10) (NZL)Manuel Jorquera (10) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Aldo Burga (PER)Thomas Herb (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Fernando Murcia (BRA)Timothy Clark (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Pieter Calitz (RSA)Tommy Mcdonald (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Rafael Kompatscher (BRA)Ray Rigamonti (VEN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maciej Jozwiak (15) (POL)John Van Helmond (15) ()6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Klas Pettersson (WC) (SWE)Lucas Borges Da Costa Machado (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Johannes Saayman (1) (RSA)Michele Crocano (1) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Michael Grass (USA)David Giovino (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Frank Salazar (3) (USA)Shuon Madden (3) (USA)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Graham Gilles (4) (USA)Klas Pettersson (4) (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Bruce Kurtz (USA)Bill Curtis (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andrew Lake (USA)Maciej Jozwiak (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Grzegorz Zgola (7) (POL)Simon Merrin (7) (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Eduardo Martinez (8) (MEX)Brett Page (8) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ford Lankford (9) (USA)Diego Ayala (9) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Donavan September (10WC) (RSA)Jean-Francois Berard (10WC) (CAN)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Manuel Jorquera (11) (ITA)David Ortiz (11) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Bruce Haddad (12) (USA)Kevin Arias (12) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Taryn Burgk (13) (USA)Remy Pop (13) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Bernardo Martinez (MEX)Ido Abougzir (ISR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jason Barnett (15) ()Brad Thyroff (15) (USA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q1Sebastien Gobbi (16) (FRA)Martin Hidegh (16) ()7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Holger Losch (RSA)Rafael Kompatscher (BRA)WO[H2H]
Q2Pieter Calitz (RSA)Jamie Turturici (USA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q2Johannes Saayman (1) (RSA)Steve Moehn (1) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jason Barnett ()Paul Stephens (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Patrick Flynn (2) (AUS)Duncan Sherriff (2) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Simon Merrin (AUS)Jason Strickler (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Martinez (3) (MEX)Michael Grass (3) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maxim Kashuba (WC) (RUS)Christophe Lopez (WC) (USA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Brad Thyroff (4) (USA)Martin Pickup (4) (GBR)1-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Brett Zeuschner (AUS)Stanley Pawlowski (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nick Turner (5) (NZL)Danny Wilson (5) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bruce Nisbet (GBR)Jean Mousseux (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kevin Arias (6) (USA)Kyle Wood (6) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Chris Swortwood (USA)John Dinardi (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bruce Haddad (7) (USA)Gavaskar Williams (7) (ATG)5-7 6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Holger Losch (RSA)Jason Crisman (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bernardo Martinez (8) (MEX)Alexander Prasievi (8) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Remy Pop (USA)David Smith (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Donavan September (9) (RSA)Chris Guido (9) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Scott Schuhriemen (USA)Andre Refay (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Manuel Jorquera (10) (ITA)Bjorn Kerr (10) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrew Turner (NZL)David Torres (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Thomas Herb (11) (USA)Jean-Francois Berard (11) (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aldo Burga (PER)Brian Helm (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Fernando Murcia (BRA)Ido Abougzir (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Timothy Clark (USA)Ryan Bauer (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pieter Calitz (RSA)Weylu Chang (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tommy Mcdonald (USA)Nicholas Crowther (GBR)6-4 3-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Ray Rigamonti (14) (VEN)Phillipe Sylvestre (14) (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rafael Kompatscher (BRA)John Bremner (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Maciej Jozwiak (15) (POL)Kendall Chitambar (15) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2John Van Helmond ()Gadi Edalati (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Lucas Borges Da Costa Machado (16) (BRA)Nicolas Quesnel (16) (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Klas Pettersson (SWE)Matt Guyaux (USA)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Johannes Saayman (1) (RSA)Emmett Braxton (1) (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Michele Crocano (ITA)Michael Hall (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michael Grass (2) (USA)Andy Stewart (2) (USA)4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2David Giovino (USA)David Smith (USA)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Frank Salazar (3) (USA)Lawrence Jnr. Gunn (3) (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Shuon Madden (USA)Kendall Chitambar (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Graham Gilles (4) (USA)Rafael de Mesa (4) (USA)7-5 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Klas Pettersson (SWE)Mario Toledo (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Bruce Kurtz (USA)Steve Hilliard (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bill Curtis (USA)Nick Sousanis (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrew Lake (6) (USA)Seth Hoffman (6) (USA)7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Maciej Jozwiak (POL)Fernando Murcia (BRA)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Grzegorz Zgola (7) (POL)Augustin Plamenac (7) ()6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Simon Merrin (AUS)Phillipe Sylvestre (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Martinez (8) (MEX)Erik Turnquist (8) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Brett Page (USA)Brett Zeuschner (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ford Lankford (9) (USA)Raymond Byrum (9) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Diego Ayala (USA)Diego Carrascosa (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Donavan September (10WC) (RSA)Joacim Rapo (10WC) (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jean-Francois Berard (CAN)Maxim Kashuba (RUS)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2David Ortiz (11) (USA)Joshua Welch (11) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Manuel Jorquera (ITA)Scott Schuhriemen (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bruce Haddad (12) (USA)Fredrik Bach (12) (NOR)5-7 2-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Kevin Arias (USA)David Kvaratshelia (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Taryn Burgk (13) (USA)Andres Gomez (13) (ECU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Remy Pop (USA)Scott Willinsky (JAM)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ido Abougzir (14) (ISR)Andrei Sokolov (14) (RUS)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bernardo Martinez (MEX)Weylu Chang (USA)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Brad Thyroff (15) (USA)Steven Koeppel (15) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jason Barnett ()Robert Wright (ECU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sebastien Gobbi (16) (FRA)Van Winitsky (USA)7-6 1-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Martin Hidegh ()Paul Stephens (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Johannes Saayman (1) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Steve Moehn (USA)Luis-Ramon Osio-de Freita ()6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q3Paul Stephens (WC) (USA)Michael Angulo (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jason Barnett ()Joacim Rapo (31) (SWE)WO[H2H]
Q3Patrick Flynn (2) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Duncan Sherriff (USA)Rod Chilton (USA)6-0 7-6[H2H]
Q3Simon Merrin (AUS)David Giovino (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jason Strickler (32) (USA)Motokuni Hasegawa (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Martinez (3) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michael Grass (WC) (USA)Nick Sousanis (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Christophe Lopez (WC) (USA)Rogelio Guerrero-Garcia (MEX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maxim Kashuba (RUS)Philippe Signore (29) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Brad Thyroff (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martin Pickup (GBR)Kurt Bruggeman (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stanley Pawlowski (WC) (USA)Ron D'haeseleer (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Brett Zeuschner (AUS)William Higgins (30) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Danny Wilson (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nick Turner (NZL)Alex Casapu (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bruce Nisbet (GBR)Matt Brown ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jean Mousseux (27) (AUS)Thomas Godfrey (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Kevin Arias (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kyle Wood (USA)Nicholas Bourg (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chris Swortwood (USA)Brian Baxter (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3John Dinardi (28) (USA)Jason Foust (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bruce Haddad (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gavaskar Williams (ATG)Chris Mays (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Holger Losch (RSA)Steven Koeppel (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jason Crisman (26) (USA)Jim Hwang (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bernardo Martinez (8) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Prasievi (RUS)Raymond Byrum (USA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Smith (USA)Pablo Cordova (ECU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Remy Pop (USA)Joseph Obidiegwu (25) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Donavan September (9) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chris Guido (USA)Ricardo Gordon (CUB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Scott Schuhriemen (USA)Augustin Plamenac ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andre Refay (23) (GER)Hugh Manning (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Manuel Jorquera (10) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bjorn Kerr (USA)Kevin Theos (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3David Torres (USA)Brett Page (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrew Turner (NZL)Andrew Lake (24) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jean-Francois Berard (11) (CAN)Stephen Murphy (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Thomas Herb (USA)Alex Jnr. Harper (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Brian Helm (USA)Kristian Reynolds (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Aldo Burga (WC) (PER)Aron Breziner (22) (USA)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ido Abougzir (ISR)Tino Varra (12) ()7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fernando Murcia (BRA)Matt Franzen (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ryan Bauer (USA)Christopher Condon (USA)6-4 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q3Timothy Clark (USA)Doug Ebenstein (21) (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pieter Calitz (RSA)Stefan Hartman (13) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Weylu Chang (USA)Matt Brothers (USA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tommy Mcdonald (USA)Joey Hayes (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Crowther (19) (GBR)Victor Machado (VEN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Phillipe Sylvestre (14) (CAN)Fabian Gonzalez ()6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Ray Rigamonti (VEN)Andre Kerr (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3John Bremner (USA)Martin Hidegh ()6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q3Rafael Kompatscher (BRA)Erik Turnquist (20) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maciej Jozwiak (15) (POL)Marco Ciotti (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kendall Chitambar (USA)Vicenzo Tromp (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gadi Edalati (USA)Kourosh Mahboubi (GBR)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3John Van Helmond (18) ()Steve Hilliard (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Quesnel (16) (CAN)Robert Manning (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Lucas Borges Da Costa Machado (BRA)Andrew Colombo (WC) (USA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Matt Guyaux (USA)Michele Crocano (ITA)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Klas Pettersson (17) (SWE)David Kvaratshelia (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Johannes Saayman (1) (RSA)Hugh Manning (1) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emmett Braxton (WC) (USA)Rico Gore (WC) (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michele Crocano (WC) (ITA)Sylvester Black (WC) (JAM)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michael Hall (USA)Alexander Rosenberger ()WO[H2H]
Q3Andy Stewart (2) (USA)Steve Moehn (2) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michael Grass (USA)Luis-Ramon Osio-de Freita ()7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3David Smith (USA)David Torres (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3David Giovino (USA)Nicholas Crowther (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Frank Salazar (3) (USA)Duncan Sherriff (3) (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lawrence Jnr. Gunn (USA)Bruce Nisbet (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Shuon Madden (USA)Stephen Murphy (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kendall Chitambar (USA)John Van Helmond ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Graham Gilles (4) (USA)Ray Rigamonti (4) (VEN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rafael de Mesa (USA)Gavaskar Williams (ATG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mario Toledo (USA)Nedir Fadul (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Klas Pettersson (SWE)Iphton Louis (HTI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Steve Hilliard (5) (USA)Greg Winchester (5) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Bruce Kurtz (USA)Greg Leydig (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nick Sousanis (USA)Rod Chilton (USA)7-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bill Curtis (USA)Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Seth Hoffman (6) (USA)Scott Farmer (6) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Andrew Lake (USA)Matt Franzen (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Fernando Murcia (BRA)Vicenzo Tromp ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maciej Jozwiak (POL)Jason Strickler (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Grzegorz Zgola (7) (POL)Andre Kerr (7) (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Augustin Plamenac ()Christopher Condon (USA)6-7 6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Simon Merrin (AUS)Alexander Prasievi (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Phillipe Sylvestre (CAN)Djordje Radulovic ()7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Martinez (8) (MEX)Todd Montanaro (8) (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Erik Turnquist (USA)Yohan Prevot (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Brett Zeuschner (AUS)Alex Jnr. Harper (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Brett Page (USA)Stefan Hartman ()6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Ford Lankford (9) (USA)Martin Pickup (9) (GBR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Raymond Byrum (USA)Fabian Gonzalez ()4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diego Carrascosa (BRA)Motokuni Hasegawa (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Diego Ayala (USA)Tino Varra ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Donavan September (10WC) (RSA)Yuksel Yenilmez (10WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Joacim Rapo (SWE)Nicholas Bourg (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maxim Kashuba (RUS)Robert Manning (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jean-Francois Berard (CAN)Irving Trigo (VEN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3David Ortiz (11) (USA)Doug Ebenstein (11) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joshua Welch (USA)Michael Angulo (USA)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Scott Schuhriemen (USA)Tuncay Yenilmez (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Manuel Jorquera (ITA)Holger Losch (RSA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bruce Haddad (12) (USA)Ryan Bauer (12) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fredrik Bach (NOR)Andrew Turner (NZL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3David Kvaratshelia (RUS)Philippe Signore (USA)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kevin Arias (USA)Matt Guyaux (USA)6-7 7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Taryn Burgk (13) (USA)Nick Turner (13) (NZL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andres Gomez (ECU)Rafael Kompatscher (BRA)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Remy Pop (USA)Brett Kurtz (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Scott Willinsky (JAM)Pablo Cordova (ECU)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrei Sokolov (14) (RUS)Tommy Mcdonald (14) (USA)6-2 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ido Abougzir (ISR)Andre Refay (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Weylu Chang (USA)Peter Hoffman (VEN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bernardo Martinez (MEX)Kristian Reynolds (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Brad Thyroff (15) (USA)Antoine Multidor (15) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Steven Koeppel (USA)Joey Hayes (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jason Barnett ()Thomas Herb (USA)5-7 7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Robert Wright (ECU)Stanley Pawlowski (USA)6-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sebastien Gobbi (16) (FRA)Mitchell Koch (16) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Van Winitsky (USA)Gadi Edalati (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Martin Hidegh ()Victor Machado (VEN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Paul Stephens (USA)Danny Wilson (USA)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Johannes Saayman (1) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Hugh Manning (USA)Edward Kilgus (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Emmett Braxton (WC) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rico Gore (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sylvester Black (WC) (JAM)Brian Baxter (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Michele Crocano (ITA)Jason Crisman (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Michael Hall (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alexander Rosenberger (31) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Andy Stewart (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Steve Moehn (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Luis-Ramon Osio-de Freita ()Richard Roy ()7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Michael Grass (USA)Earnest Labee (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4David Torres (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4David Smith (USA)Jean Mousseux (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4David Giovino (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nicholas Crowther (32) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Frank Salazar (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Duncan Sherriff (USA)Brian Helm (USA)1-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Lawrence Jnr. Gunn (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Bruce Nisbet (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Stephen Murphy (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Shuon Madden (USA)Bjorn Kerr (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Kendall Chitambar (USA)Chris Guido (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4John Van Helmond (30) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Graham Gilles (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ray Rigamonti (VEN)Marco Ciotti (ITA)7-6 6-0[H2H]
Q4Rafael de Mesa (USA)Andrew Colombo (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q4Gavaskar Williams (ATG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mario Toledo (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nedir Fadul (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Iphton Louis (HTI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Klas Pettersson (29) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Greg Winchester (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Steve Hilliard (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Greg Leydig (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Bruce Kurtz (USA)Pieter Calitz (RSA)6-2 6-7 6-2[H2H]
Q4Nick Sousanis (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rod Chilton (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Bill Curtis (USA)Aron Breziner (USA)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Nicolas Quesnel (28) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Seth Hoffman (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Scott Farmer (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Matt Franzen (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Andrew Lake (USA)Jesse Smatt (JAM)7-6 6-0[H2H]
Q4Fernando Murcia (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Vicenzo Tromp ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jason Strickler (USA)Matt Brown ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Maciej Jozwiak (27) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Grzegorz Zgola (7) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Andre Kerr (USA)William Higgins (USA)WO[H2H]
Q4Augustin Plamenac ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Christopher Condon (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Simon Merrin (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alexander Prasievi (RUS)Joseph Obidiegwu ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Djordje Radulovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Phillipe Sylvestre (26) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Eduardo Martinez (8) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Todd Montanaro (USA)Manoel Hudec (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Yohan Prevot (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Erik Turnquist (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Brett Zeuschner (AUS)Jordon Huffer (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Alex Jnr. Harper (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Brett Page (USA)Kyle Wood (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Stefan Hartman (25) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ford Lankford (9) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Martin Pickup (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Raymond Byrum (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Fabian Gonzalez ()Jonathan Reid (GBR)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q4Diego Carrascosa (BRA)Luke Stephens (USA)4-6 6-4 5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Motokuni Hasegawa (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Diego Ayala (USA)Georgios Tsakiris (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Tino Varra (24) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Donavan September (10WC) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Yuksel Yenilmez (TUR)Puk Mensing ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q4Nicholas Bourg (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Joacim Rapo (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Maxim Kashuba (RUS)Matt Brothers (USA)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Robert Manning (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Irving Trigo (VEN)Thomas Godfrey (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Jean-Francois Berard (23) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4David Ortiz (11) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Doug Ebenstein (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Joshua Welch (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Michael Angulo (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tuncay Yenilmez (TUR)Kourosh Mahboubi (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Scott Schuhriemen (USA)Eric Rebhuhn (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Holger Losch (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Manuel Jorquera (21) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Bruce Haddad (12) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ryan Bauer (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Fredrik Bach (NOR)Kurt Bruggeman (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Andrew Turner (NZL)John Bremner (USA)6-4 6-7 6-3[H2H]
Q4David Kvaratshelia (RUS)Kevin Theos (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Philippe Signore (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Matt Guyaux (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Kevin Arias (22) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Taryn Burgk (13) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nick Turner (NZL)Eduard Kranjcevic ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Andres Gomez (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rafael Kompatscher (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Remy Pop (USA)Dale Savage (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q4Brett Kurtz (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Pablo Cordova (ECU)Jim Hwang (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Scott Willinsky (19) (JAM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Andrei Sokolov (14) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tommy Mcdonald (USA)Jason Foust (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Ido Abougzir (ISR)Rogelio Guerrero-Garcia (MEX)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q4Andre Refay (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Peter Hoffman (VEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Weylu Chang (USA)John Dinardi (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Kristian Reynolds (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Bernardo Martinez (20) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Brad Thyroff (15) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Antoine Multidor (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Joey Hayes (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Steven Koeppel (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Thomas Herb (USA)Timothy Clark (USA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jason Barnett ()Herbert Bende (SVK)WO[H2H]
Q4Stanley Pawlowski (USA)Christophe Lopez (USA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Robert Wright (18) (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sebastien Gobbi (16) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mitchell Koch (USA)Emmanuel Todorov (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Van Winitsky (USA)Chris Swortwood (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Gadi Edalati (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Martin Hidegh ()Alexander Lejune (USA)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Victor Machado (VEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Paul Stephens (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Danny Wilson (17) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA 2 Masters draw (Men's) 1996?
Who will win USA 2 Masters?