ATP USA 2 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1994

Click Here To Join The USA 2 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


USA 2 Masters Event Details:

1994-04-22Hard
OutdoorLittle Rock, AR, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA 2 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGabriel Trifu (10) (ROU)Daniel Courcol (14) (FRA)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
SFDaniel Courcol (5) (FRA)David Di Lucia (1) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFGabriel Trifu (13) (ROU)Paul Garvin (10) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFDavid Di Lucia (1) (USA)Donny Isaak (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFDaniel Courcol (14) (FRA)Glenn Weiner (5) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFGabriel Trifu (ROU)Chadwick Jones (5) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFPaul Garvin (WC) (USA)Lennart Jonason (SWE)6-4 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R16David Di Lucia (1) (USA)Bradley Sceney (15) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Donny Isaak (9) (USA)Jeff Neuman (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniel Courcol (FRA)Steve Campbell (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Glenn Weiner (5) (USA)Tom Orvald (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Chadwick Jones (5) (USA)Martin Hromec (12) (SVK)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Gabriel Trifu (13) (ROU)Neville Godwin (RSA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Paul Garvin (10) (USA)Keith Evans (8) (USA)6-0 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Lennart Jonason (SWE)Jimmy Jackson (USA)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R32David Di Lucia (1) (USA)Brian Gyetko (Q) (CAN)6-4 1-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Bradley Sceney (AUS)James Holmes (15) (AUS)6-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Donny Isaak (9) (USA)Andre Janasik (LL) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jeff Neuman (7) (USA)Steven Baldas (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Steve Campbell (Q) (USA)George Bezecny (3) (USA)7-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Daniel Courcol (FRA)Mark Gurr (ZWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Tom Orvald (USA)Razvan Sabau (11) (ROU)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Glenn Weiner (USA)Matt Lucena (5) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Chadwick Jones (5) (USA)Graham Gilles (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Martin Hromec (12) (SVK)Holger Losch (RSA)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriel Trifu (13) (ROU)Tommy Haas (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Neville Godwin (RSA)Garett Prins (SE) (CAN)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Keith Evans (8) (USA)Pavel Joromsky (RUS)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Paul Garvin (WC) (USA)Buff Farrow (10) (USA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Jimmy Jackson (USA)Oliver Trott (16) (GER)4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Lennart Jonason (SWE)John Sullivan (2) (USA)6-1 7-6[H2H]
R64David Di Lucia (1) (USA)Jeff Landau (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Brian Gyetko (CAN)Gareth Williams (SE) (RSA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Bradley Sceney (AUS)Dennis Sandkulla (Q) (USA)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64James Holmes (15) (AUS)Sean Steinour (Q) (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R64Donny Isaak (9) (USA)Cameron Liggett (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Andre Janasik (USA)Wayne Boich (LL) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R64Steven Baldas (AUS)Lance Cowart (Q) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R64Jeff Neuman (7) (USA)Bill Gluck (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64George Bezecny (3) (USA)Vaidas Cikotas (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Steve Campbell (Q) (USA)Michael Pilger (Q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Mark Gurr (ZWE)Joseph Deer (Q) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Daniel Courcol (14) (FRA)Ronald Dueller (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Razvan Sabau (11) (ROU)Will Forsyth (Q) (USA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Tom Orvald (USA)Travis Boyd (Q) (USA)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Glenn Weiner (USA)Otis Smith (Q) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R64Matt Lucena (5) (USA)Fritz Bissell (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Chadwick Jones (5) (USA)Jon Abbey (SE) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R64Graham Gilles (USA)Takuya Kawamoto (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Holger Losch (Q) (RSA)Marcin Rozpedski (Q) (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Martin Hromec (12) (SVK)Gregg Prudhomme (Q) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R64Gabriel Trifu (13) (ROU)Fernando Pena (Q) (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Tommy Haas (GER)Chris Munnerlyn (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Garett Prins (CAN)Andre Refay (Q) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Neville Godwin (3) (RSA)Andrew Painter (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Keith Evans (8) (USA)Tobias Hildebrand (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Pavel Joromsky (SE) (RUS)Quentin Huff (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R64Paul Garvin (WC) (USA)Greg Winchester (Q) (USA)4-6 7-6 7-6[H2H]
R64Buff Farrow (10) (USA)Jay Salter (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R64Oliver Trott (16) (GER)William Webb (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Jimmy Jackson (WC) (USA)Matthew Spiegel (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64Lennart Jonason (LL) (SWE)Peter Langone (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64John Sullivan (2) (USA)Richard Nicholls (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNeville Godwin (4) (RSA)
Gareth Williams (RSA)
Gabriel Trifu (2) (ROU)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
6-7 6-3 6-2
FKeith Evans (3) (USA)
Brian Gyetko (CAN)
Steven Baldas (4) (AUS)
James Holmes (AUS)
6-3 6-2
SFNeville Godwin (5) (RSA)
Gareth Williams (RSA)
Donny Isaak (1) (USA)
Matt Lucena (USA)
7-5 6-1
SFGabriel Trifu (2) (ROU)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
Steve Campbell (3) (USA)
Paul Garvin (USA)
7-6 6-3
SFSteven Baldas (4) (AUS)
James Holmes (AUS)
Buff Farrow (USA)
John Sullivan (USA)
6-1 7-6
SFKeith Evans (3) (USA)
Brian Gyetko (CAN)
David Blair (2) (USA)
Mark Booras (USA)
4-6 7-6 6-3
QFDonny Isaak (1) (USA)
Matt Lucena (USA)
George Lampert (USA)
Chris Munnerlyn (USA)
7-6 6-4
QFNeville Godwin (4) (RSA)
Gareth Williams (RSA)
Keith Evans (5) (USA)
Brian Gyetko (CAN)
7-6 6-4
QFSteve Campbell (USA)
Paul Garvin (USA)
Buff Farrow (6) (USA)
John Sullivan (USA)
2-6 6-4 6-2
QFGabriel Trifu (ROU)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
Steven Baldas (2) (AUS)
James Holmes (AUS)
6-4 7-6
QFBuff Farrow (USA)
John Sullivan (USA)
Neville Godwin (1) (RSA)
Gareth Williams (RSA)
7-6 6-3
QFSteven Baldas (4) (AUS)
James Holmes (AUS)
Gabriel Trifu (5) (ROU)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
7-5 6-4
QFKeith Evans (3) (USA)
Brian Gyetko (CAN)
Donny Isaak (6) (USA)
Matt Lucena (USA)
6-3 6-2
QFDavid Blair (2) (USA)
Mark Booras (USA)
George Lampert (8) (USA)
Chris Munnerlyn (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Donny Isaak (1) (USA)
Matt Lucena (USA)
Jay Salter (1) (AUS)
Bradley Sceney (AUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Neville Godwin (1) (RSA)
Gareth Williams (RSA)
Jan Carlos Cueto Jiras (PER)
Fernando Pena (MEX)
7-5 6-3
R16Buff Farrow (USA)
John Sullivan (USA)
Steve Campbell (7) (USA)
Paul Garvin (USA)
6-3 7-6
R16George Lampert (USA)
Chris Munnerlyn (USA)
Joakim Appelqvist (SWE)
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)
6-4 6-1
R16Neville Godwin (4) (RSA)
Gareth Williams (RSA)
Jeff Neuman (4) (USA)
Garett Prins (CAN)
6-3 6-2
R16Steven Baldas (4) (AUS)
James Holmes (AUS)
Graham Gilles (A) (USA)
Richard Nicholls (AUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Gabriel Trifu (5) (ROU)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
Jeff Neuman (USA)
Garett Prins (CAN)
7-6 6-4
R16Keith Evans (USA)
Brian Gyetko (CAN)
Graham Gilles (USA)
Jimmy Jackson (USA)
6-3 7-6
R16Buff Farrow (6) (USA)
John Sullivan (USA)
David Blair (6) (USA)
Mark Booras (USA)
7-5 6-1
R16Donny Isaak (6) (USA)
Matt Lucena (USA)
Otis Smith (USA)
Oliver Trott (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Keith Evans (3) (USA)
Brian Gyetko (CAN)
Jay Salter (AUS)
Bradley Sceney (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Steve Campbell (USA)
Paul Garvin (USA)
Otis Smith (USA)
Oliver Trott (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Gabriel Trifu (WC) (ROU)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
Paul Lobban (WC) (RSA)
Juan-Oscar Rios ()
6-4 6-4
R16George Lampert (8) (USA)
Chris Munnerlyn (USA)
Scott Andersen (USA)
Sean Steinour (USA)
6-2 7-6
R16Steven Baldas (AUS)
James Holmes (AUS)
Takuya Kawamoto (JPN)
Holger Losch (RSA)
6-2 6-2
R16David Blair (2) (USA)
Mark Booras (USA)
Paul Lobban (RSA)
Juan-Oscar Rios ()
6-4 5-7 6-4
R32Donny Isaak (1) (USA)
Matt Lucena (USA)
Scott Andersen (USA)
David Thayne (USA)
6-3 7-6
R32Jay Salter (AUS)
Bradley Sceney (AUS)
Bobby Mahal (CAN)
Fernando Pena (MEX)
6-3 6-2
R32Joakim Appelqvist (SWE)
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)
Andrew Painter (WC) (AUS)
Anastasios Vasiliadis (AUS)
6-0 6-4
R32George Lampert (7) (USA)
Chris Munnerlyn (USA)
Lance Cowart (USA)
Chadwick Jones (USA)
4-6 6-4 6-3
R32Neville Godwin (4) (RSA)
Gareth Williams (RSA)
Mark Sigalove (A) (USA)
Jonathan Venison ()
6-2 6-4
R32Jeff Neuman (USA)
Garett Prins (CAN)
Ronald Dueller (AUT)
David Mildrexler (USA)
6-4 6-2
R32Graham Gilles (USA)
Jimmy Jackson (USA)
Tommy Haas (GER)
Gregg Hill (USA)
6-3 7-5
R32Keith Evans (5) (USA)
Brian Gyetko (CAN)
John Falbo (USA)
John Fox (USA)
WO
R32Buff Farrow (6) (USA)
John Sullivan (USA)
Vaidas Cikotas (USA)
Tom Orvald (USA)
7-5 Retired
R32David Blair (USA)
Mark Booras (USA)
Mark Gurr (ZWE)
Matthew Spiegel (USA)
6-3 7-6
R32Otis Smith (USA)
Oliver Trott (GER)
Will Forsyth (USA)
Andre Janasik (USA)
6-4 6-2
R32Steve Campbell (4) (USA)
Paul Garvin (USA)
Michael Abendroth (A) (USA)
Andrew Cosgrove (AUS)
6-3 6-7 6-2
R32Paul Lobban (WC) (RSA)
Juan-Oscar Rios ()
Cameron Liggett (8) (AUS)
Richard Nicholls (AUS)
4-6 6-2 6-1
R32Gabriel Trifu (ROU)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
Pavel Joromsky (RUS)
Razvan Sabau (ROU)
6-4 6-0
R32Takuya Kawamoto (JPN)
Holger Losch (RSA)
Martin Hromec (WC) (SVK)
Marcin Rozpedski (POL)
6-2 2-6 6-4
R32Steven Baldas (2) (AUS)
James Holmes (AUS)
Travis Boyd (WC) (USA)
Joseph Deer (USA)
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sean Steinour (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Fritz Bissell (USA)Michael Pilger ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Robert Goergen (USA)Shane Lamely (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Wayne Boich (2) (USA)David Mildrexler (2) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Greg Winchester (USA)Grant Asher (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Vaidas Cikotas (4) (USA)Colin Delaney (4) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Razvan Sabau (5) (ROU)Dennis Sandkulla (5) (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lance Cowart (6) (USA)Larry Angus (6) (USA)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jon Abbey (USA)Glenn Williams (USA)6-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mark Sigalove (8) (USA)Ryan Mckee (8) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marcin Rozpedski (POL)Michael Pilger ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Garett Prins (10) (CAN)Anastasios Vasiliadis (10) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jay Salter (11) (AUS)Eduardo Rincon (11) (COL)6-3 1-6 7-6[H2H]
Q1Sean Steinour (USA)Jan Carlos Cueto Jiras (PER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Pavel Joromsky (RUS)Bill Gluck (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Fritz Bissell (USA)Bennet Slusarz (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Juan-Oscar Rios ()Kline Sack (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Martin Hromec (SVK)Paul Lobban (RSA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Pavel Joromsky (1) (RUS)Richard Nicholls (1) (AUS)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Daniel Courcol (2) (FRA)Sean Steinour (2) (USA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Michael Pilger (3) ()Cameron Liggett (3) (AUS)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andrew Painter (4) (AUS)Fritz Bissell (4) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jonathan Venison (5) ()Mark Gurr (5) (ZWE)6-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kline Sack (USA)Michael Johnston (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Donavan September (RSA)David Rosenkranz (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Greg Winchester (USA)Eustace Kigongo (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anastasios Vasiliadis (AUS)Garett Prins (CAN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Vaidas Cikotas (10) (USA)Jorge Campos (10) (MEX)6-0 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tom Orvald (11) (USA)John Fox (11) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Martin Hromec (SVK)Thomas Herb (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Razvan Sabau (13) (ROU)Jay Salter (13) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Bobby Mahal (14) (CAN)Lance Cowart (14) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dennis Sandkulla (USA)Andre Refay (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jeff Neuman (16) (USA)William Webb (16) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shane Lamely (1) (USA)Ronald Dueller (1) (AUT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Robert Goergen (USA)Michael Johnston (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Wayne Boich (2) (USA)Mark Booras (2) (USA)6-7 7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2David Mildrexler (USA)Scott Andersen (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Greg Winchester (WC) (USA)Thomas Herb (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Grant Asher (USA)Frank Salazar (USA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q2Vaidas Cikotas (4) (USA)Robert Neff (4) (USA)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Colin Delaney (USA)David Rosenkranz (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Razvan Sabau (5) (ROU)Diego Monroy (5) (COL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dennis Sandkulla (USA)Michael Abendroth (USA)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lance Cowart (6) (USA)Rod Chilton (6) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Larry Angus (USA)Obren Milutinovic ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jon Abbey (USA)Andre Refay (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Glenn Williams (USA)Eustace Kigongo (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mark Sigalove (8) (USA)Mark Bodon (8) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ryan Mckee (USA)Gregg Prudhomme (USA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marcin Rozpedski (POL)David Giovino (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michael Pilger ()David Maxwell (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Garett Prins (10) (CAN)Jim Purdom (10) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anastasios Vasiliadis (AUS)John Lundquist (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jay Salter (11) (AUS)Brian Hillebrand (11) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Rincon (COL)Andrew Van Cott (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jan Carlos Cueto Jiras (PER)Roger Raskin (USA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sean Steinour (USA)Jose-Enrique Garcilazo (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pavel Joromsky (13) (RUS)George Lampert (13) (USA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bill Gluck (USA)Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Fritz Bissell (USA)John Mcconnell (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bennet Slusarz (USA)Jeff Taylor (USA)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kline Sack (USA)Hiroo Kato (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Juan-Oscar Rios ()Shannon Oey (AUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Paul Lobban (16) (RSA)John Van Helmond (16) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martin Hromec (SVK)Trent Aaron (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Richard Nicholls (1) (AUS)Craig Wildey (1) (USA)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pavel Joromsky (RUS)Sean Sullivan (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniel Courcol (2) (FRA)Darryl Shapiro (2) (RSA)7-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sean Steinour (USA)Eddie Brown (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cameron Liggett (3) (AUS)Richard Reyes (3) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Michael Pilger ()Tom Klein (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrew Painter (4) (AUS)Richard Berens (4) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fritz Bissell (USA)John Mcconnell (USA)6-1 6-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mark Gurr (5) (ZWE)Jose-Enrique Garcilazo (5) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Venison ()John Van Helmond ()6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Kline Sack (USA)Glenn Williams (USA)4-6 6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q2Michael Johnston (USA)Phillipe Sylvestre (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2David Rosenkranz (USA)Darren Otten (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Donavan September (RSA)Dargin Johnson (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Eustace Kigongo (USA)Jeff Harrison (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Greg Winchester (USA)Rob Rawlings (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anastasios Vasiliadis (AUS)Juan-Oscar Rios ()3-6 7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Garett Prins (CAN)Colin Delaney (USA)1-6 7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vaidas Cikotas (10) (USA)Michael Abendroth (10) (USA)5-7 7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jorge Campos (MEX)Shane Lamely (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tom Orvald (11) (USA)Davidson Kozlowski (11) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2John Fox (USA)Scott Andersen (USA)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Thomas Herb (12) (USA)Gareth Williams (12) (RSA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Martin Hromec (SVK)Grant Asher (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Razvan Sabau (13) (ROU)Charlie Singer (13) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jay Salter (AUS)Phillip Perez (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lance Cowart (14) (USA)Raja Chaudhuri (14) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bobby Mahal (CAN)Jean-Noel Lacoste (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dennis Sandkulla (15) (USA)Mark Sigalove (15) (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andre Refay (GER)Kentaro Matsukawa (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jeff Neuman (16) (USA)Andre Kerr (16) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2William Webb (USA)Ryan Mckee (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ronald Dueller (1) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shane Lamely (USA)Alex Weinum (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michael Johnston (USA)Alen Odic (BIH)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Robert Goergen (USA)Mike Weidl (32) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Wayne Boich (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mark Booras (USA)Roger Follmer (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Mildrexler (USA)Anthony Falce (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Scott Andersen (31) (USA)Shirish Dhodapkar (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Thomas Herb (USA)Peter Langone (3) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Greg Winchester (USA)Raja Chaudhuri (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Grant Asher (USA)Wilson Baker (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Frank Salazar (USA)Eddie Brown (30) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vaidas Cikotas (4) (USA)Brad Walniak (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Robert Neff (USA)Mitch Sprengelmeyer (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3David Rosenkranz (USA)Mirko Jovanovic (SRB)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Colin Delaney (29) (USA)Christopher Emkey (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Razvan Sabau (5) (ROU)Hans Olsen (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Diego Monroy (COL)Steven Koeppel (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michael Abendroth (USA)Greg Panis (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dennis Sandkulla (27) (USA)John Row (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lance Cowart (6) (USA)Jeff Bergman (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rod Chilton (USA)Josh Goffi (BRA)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Obren Milutinovic ()Robert Manning (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Larry Angus (28) (USA)Matthew Spiegel (USA)6-3 6-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andre Refay (GER)Bobby Mahal (7) (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jon Abbey (USA)David Lipschitz (USA)7-6 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Glenn Williams (USA)Keith Soanes (USA)7-6 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eustace Kigongo (26) (USA)Charlie Singer (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mark Sigalove (8) (USA)Richard Berens ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mark Bodon (USA)Ramy Rizk (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gregg Prudhomme (USA)Troy Bennett (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ryan Mckee (USA)Gregg Hill (25) (USA)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marcin Rozpedski (POL)John Fox (9) (USA)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3David Giovino (USA)Will Seagraves (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michael Pilger ()Jeff Harrison (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Maxwell (USA)Eric Gordon (23) (USA)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Garett Prins (10) (CAN)Andrew Cosgrove (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jim Purdom (USA)Cy Carpenter (USA)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anastasios Vasiliadis (AUS)Darren Otten (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3John Lundquist (24) (USA)Neil Rajapakse ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jay Salter (11) (AUS)Robert Howarth (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Brian Hillebrand (AUS)Phillip Perez (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrew Van Cott (USA)Daisuke Itoga (JPN)4-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Rincon (COL)Davidson Kozlowski (22) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jan Carlos Cueto Jiras (PER)David Blair (12) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Roger Raskin (USA)Jean-Noel Lacoste (SWE)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jose-Enrique Garcilazo (ESP)Jonathan Miller (CAN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sean Steinour (USA)David Sutton (21) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3George Lampert (13) (USA)James Jack ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pavel Joromsky (RUS)Michael Gibbs (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)Phillip Emerson (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bill Gluck (20) (USA)Brian Rausch (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3John Mcconnell (USA)Jorge Campos (14) (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fritz Bissell (USA)Hernando Ledezma (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bennet Slusarz (USA)Skip Scarpa (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jeff Taylor (19) (USA)Dargin Johnson (USA)6-2 5-2 Default[H2H]
Q3Kline Sack (USA)Carlos Pantoja (15) (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hiroo Kato (JPN)Robert Borshay (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan-Oscar Rios ()Jonathan Venison ()6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shannon Oey (AUS)David Laudati (18) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3John Van Helmond (16) ()Tom Klein (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Paul Lobban (RSA)Frank Otzel (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Trent Aaron (USA)Gadi Edalati (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Martin Hromec (SVK)Phillipe Sylvestre (17) (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Richard Nicholls (1) (AUS)Jon Abbey (1) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Craig Wildey (USA)Mark Booras (USA)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pavel Joromsky (RUS)Roger Raskin (USA)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sean Sullivan (USA)Phillip Emerson (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Courcol (2) (FRA)Robert Nelson (2) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Darryl Shapiro (RSA)Edin Hrvanovic (BIH)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q3Eddie Brown (USA)Darryl Smith (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sean Steinour (USA)Bill Gluck (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cameron Liggett (3) (AUS)Sergio Ayo (3) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Richard Reyes (USA)Alex Weinum (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tom Klein (USA)Mirko Bjelica ()WO[H2H]
Q3Michael Pilger ()Arthur Mojares (USA)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Andrew Painter (4) (AUS)Mirko Jovanovic (4) (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Richard Berens ()David Lipschitz (USA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Fritz Bissell (USA)Diego Monroy (COL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3John Mcconnell (USA)David Laudati (USA)4-6 6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q3Mark Gurr (5) (ZWE)David Grimes (5) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jose-Enrique Garcilazo (ESP)Hiroo Kato (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Venison ()Brent Batdorf (USA)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3John Van Helmond ()Eduardo Acevedo (MEX)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kline Sack (6) (USA)Tommy Haas (6) (GER)WO[H2H]
Q3Glenn Williams (USA)Jim Purdom (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michael Johnston (USA)David Thayne (USA)7-6 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Phillipe Sylvestre (CAN)Steven Koeppel (USA)4-6 7-6 5-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3David Rosenkranz (7) (USA)Joseph Deer (7) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Darren Otten (USA)Gadi Edalati (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dargin Johnson (USA)Dean Mello (USA)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Donavan September (RSA)David Sutton ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eustace Kigongo (8) (USA)Ronald Dueller (8) (AUT)WO[H2H]
Q3Jeff Harrison (USA)Robert Goergen (USA)7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Rob Rawlings (USA)Troy Bennett (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Greg Winchester (USA)Carlos Pantoja (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan-Oscar Rios (9) ()Peter Langone (9) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Anastasios Vasiliadis (AUS)Robert Neff (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Colin Delaney (USA)Obren Milutinovic ()6-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Garett Prins (CAN)Steve Brandt (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vaidas Cikotas (10) (USA)Matthew Spiegel (10) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michael Abendroth (USA)Larry Angus (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Shane Lamely (USA)Mike Weidl (USA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jorge Campos (MEX)Michael Gibbs (USA)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tom Orvald (11) (USA)Ramy Rizk (11) (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Davidson Kozlowski (USA)Gregg Hill (USA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Scott Andersen (USA)Andrea Dangiola (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3John Fox (USA)Andrew Cosgrove (AUS)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gareth Williams (12) (RSA)David Mildrexler (12) (USA)6-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Thomas Herb (USA)Charles Lavin (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Grant Asher (USA)Mark Oryskevich (USA)6-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Martin Hromec (SVK)David Blair (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Razvan Sabau (13) (ROU)Hernando Ledezma (13) (USA)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Charlie Singer (USA)Mark Bodon (USA)6-1 0-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Phillip Perez (USA)Rod Chilton (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jay Salter (AUS)David Giovino (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lance Cowart (14) (USA)Thabo Maleka (14) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Raja Chaudhuri (USA)Bjorn Kerr (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jean-Noel Lacoste (SWE)Shannon Oey (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bobby Mahal (CAN)Greg Panis (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mark Sigalove (15) (USA)Paul Lobban (15) (RSA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dennis Sandkulla (USA)Jan Carlos Cueto Jiras (PER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Andre Refay (GER)David Maxwell (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kentaro Matsukawa (JPN)Eduardo Rincon (COL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jeff Neuman (16) (USA)Marcin Rozpedski (16) (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andre Kerr (USA)David Harpole (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ryan Mckee (USA)Jonathan Miller (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3William Webb (USA)Brian Hillebrand (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Richard Nicholls (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jon Abbey (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Craig Wildey (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mark Booras (USA)Robert Manning (USA)WO[H2H]
Q4Pavel Joromsky (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Roger Raskin (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Phillip Emerson (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sean Sullivan (31) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Daniel Courcol (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Robert Nelson (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Darryl Shapiro (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Edin Hrvanovic (BIH)Kenny Kenny West (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q4Eddie Brown (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Darryl Smith (USA)Charles Stone (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Sean Steinour (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Bill Gluck (32) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Cameron Liggett (3) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sergio Ayo (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alex Weinum (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Richard Reyes (USA)Richard Thomson (CAN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q4Mirko Bjelica ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tom Klein (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Michael Pilger ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Arthur Mojares (30) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Andrew Painter (4) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mirko Jovanovic (SRB)James Jack ()6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4David Lipschitz (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Richard Berens ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Fritz Bissell (USA)Robert Borshay (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Diego Monroy (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4John Mcconnell (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4David Laudati (29) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mark Gurr (5) (ZWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4David Grimes (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Hiroo Kato (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jose-Enrique Garcilazo (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Brent Batdorf (USA)Alen Odic (BIH)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Jonathan Venison ()Brian Rausch (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Eduardo Acevedo (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4John Van Helmond (27) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tommy Haas (6) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Kline Sack (USA)Robert Howarth (AUS)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Jim Purdom (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Glenn Williams (USA)Jeff Taylor (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Michael Johnston (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4David Thayne (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Steven Koeppel (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Phillipe Sylvestre (28) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Joseph Deer (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4David Rosenkranz (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Darren Otten (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Gadi Edalati (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dean Mello (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dargin Johnson (USA)Shirish Dhodapkar (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4David Sutton ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Donavan September (25) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ronald Dueller (8) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Eustace Kigongo (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Robert Goergen (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jeff Harrison (USA)Erik Graves (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q4Troy Bennett (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rob Rawlings (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Greg Winchester (USA)Will Seagraves (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Carlos Pantoja (26) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Peter Langone (9) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Juan-Oscar Rios ()John Rom (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Robert Neff (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Anastasios Vasiliadis (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Colin Delaney (USA)David Torres (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Obren Milutinovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Steve Brandt (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Garett Prins (23) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Vaidas Cikotas (10) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Matthew Spiegel (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Michael Abendroth (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Larry Angus (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mike Weidl (USA)Trent Aaron (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Shane Lamely (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Michael Gibbs (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jorge Campos (24) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tom Orvald (11) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ramy Rizk (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Gregg Hill (USA)Frank Otzel (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Davidson Kozlowski (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Scott Andersen (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Andrea Dangiola (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Andrew Cosgrove (AUS)Roger Follmer (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4John Fox (22) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Gareth Williams (12) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4David Mildrexler (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Thomas Herb (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Charles Lavin (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Grant Asher (USA)Daisuke Itoga (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Mark Oryskevich (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Martin Hromec (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4David Blair (21) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Razvan Sabau (13) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Hernando Ledezma (USA)Douglas Sorenson (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Charlie Singer (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mark Bodon (USA)Francois Louw ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Phillip Perez (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rod Chilton (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4David Giovino (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jay Salter (19) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Lance Cowart (14) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Thabo Maleka ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Bjorn Kerr (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Raja Chaudhuri (USA)Anthony Falce (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Jean-Noel Lacoste (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Shannon Oey (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Greg Panis (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Bobby Mahal (20) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mark Sigalove (15) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Paul Lobban (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dennis Sandkulla (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jan Carlos Cueto Jiras (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4David Maxwell (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Andre Refay (GER)Eric Gordon (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Eduardo Rincon (COL)Scott Farmer (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q4Kentaro Matsukawa (17) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jeff Neuman (16) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marcin Rozpedski (POL)Gregg Prudhomme (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4David Harpole (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Andre Kerr (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ryan Mckee (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jonathan Miller (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Brian Hillebrand (AUS)Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q4William Webb (18) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]