ATP USA 1 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1994

Click Here To Join The USA 1 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


USA 1 Masters Event Details:

1994-03-18Clay
OutdoorTallahassee, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA 1 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FWade Mcguire (9) (USA)Wojtek Kowalski (10) (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
FChris Garner (1) (USA)Brian Dunn (5) (USA)6-4 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
FIvan Baron (13) (USA)David Di Lucia (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
FVince Spadea (4) (USA)Brian Dunn (3) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFWojtek Kowalski (10) (POL)Brian Dunn (6) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFWade Mcguire (9) (USA)Vince Spadea (5) (USA)6-4 6-7 6-2 [H2H]
SFChris Garner (1) (USA)Vince Spadea (3) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFBrian Dunn (5) (USA)Tarik Benhabiles (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFIvan Baron (13) (USA)Vince Spadea (1) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFDavid Di Lucia (USA)Wojtek Kowalski (5) (POL)6-3 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
SFVince Spadea (4) (USA)Daniele Balducci (ITA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFBrian Dunn (3) (USA)Andrew Sznajder (15) (CAN)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFWojtek Kowalski (10) (POL)Alex Calatrava (ESP)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
QFBrian Dunn (6) (USA)Sascha Nensel (14) (GER)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFVince Spadea (5) (USA)Stephen Herdoiza (USA)5-7 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFWade Mcguire (9) (USA)Chris Garner (2) (USA)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFChris Garner (1) (USA)Wade Mcguire (8) (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFVince Spadea (3) (USA)Roland Thornqvist (6) (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFBrian Dunn (5) (USA)Andrew Sznajder (4) (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFTarik Benhabiles (Q) (FRA)Torben Theine (10) (FRG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFVince Spadea (1) (USA)Daniele Balducci (9) (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFIvan Baron (13) (USA)Tarik Benhabiles (6) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFWojtek Kowalski (5) (POL)Wade Mcguire (3) (USA)5-7 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFDavid Di Lucia (USA)Sascha Nensel (10) (GER)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
QFDaniele Balducci (ITA)Torben Theine (8) (FRG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFVince Spadea (4) (USA)Tarik Benhabiles (6) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFBrian Dunn (3) (USA)Wojtek Kowalski (5) (POL)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFAndrew Sznajder (15) (CAN)James Greenhalgh (NZL)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alex Calatrava (ESP)Scott Humphries (WC) (USA)6-4 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
R16Wojtek Kowalski (10) (POL)Ulf Stenlund (8) (SWE)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R16Sascha Nensel (14) (GER)Massimo Ardinghi (3) (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Brian Dunn (6) (USA)Ivan Baron (12) (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Vince Spadea (5) (USA)Torben Theine (11) (FRG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stephen Herdoiza (USA)Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Wade Mcguire (9) (USA)Roland Thornqvist (7) (SWE)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
R16Chris Garner (2) (USA)George Bezecny (USA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Chris Garner (1) (USA)Scott Humphries (WC) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Wade Mcguire (8) (USA)Alexander Krell (AUT)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Vince Spadea (3) (USA)Daniele Balducci (14) (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Roland Thornqvist (6) (SWE)Ivan Baron (11) (USA)7-6 6-7 7-6 [H2H]
R16Brian Dunn (5) (USA)Sascha Nensel (13) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrew Sznajder (4) (CAN)Alex Calatrava (ESP)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R16Torben Theine (10) (FRG)Ulf Stenlund (7) (SWE)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R16Tarik Benhabiles (Q) (FRA)Massimo Ardinghi (2) (ITA)2-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Vince Spadea (1) (USA)Alexander Krell (AUT)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniele Balducci (9) (ITA)Scott Humphries (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivan Baron (13) (USA)Chris Garner (4) (USA)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tarik Benhabiles (6) (FRA)Roland Thornqvist (11) (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Wojtek Kowalski (5) (POL)Ulf Stenlund (12) (SWE)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Wade Mcguire (3) (USA)Sven Stadtlander (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sascha Nensel (10) (GER)Andrew Sznajder (7) (CAN)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16David Di Lucia (USA)Brian Dunn (2) (USA)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniele Balducci (ITA)Steven Downs (NZL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Torben Theine (8) (FRG)Sascha Nensel (9) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Vince Spadea (4) (USA)Ivan Baron (13) (USA)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tarik Benhabiles (6) (FRA)Christian Vinck (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Wojtek Kowalski (5) (POL)Ulf Stenlund (12) (SWE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Brian Dunn (3) (USA)Johan Donar (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16James Greenhalgh (NZL)Christian Tambue (Q) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrew Sznajder (15) (CAN)Wade Mcguire (2) (USA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Scott Humphries (WC) (USA)Andrew Batie (NZL)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alex Calatrava (ESP)Daniele Balducci (15) (ITA)4-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Wojtek Kowalski (10) (POL)Graham Gilles (LL) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ulf Stenlund (8) (SWE)David Di Lucia (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Massimo Ardinghi (3) (ITA)Johan Donar (SWE)2-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sascha Nensel (14) (GER)Richard Schmidt (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivan Baron (12) (USA)Kelly Evernden (WC) (NZL)6-4 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Brian Dunn (6) (USA)Ingo Herzgerodt (Q) (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Vince Spadea (5) (USA)Alexander Krell (AUT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Torben Theine (11) (FRG)Joern Grunewald (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stephen Herdoiza (USA)Achille Margotto (13) (ITA)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)Alexander Von Hugo (LL) (GER)1-6 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roland Thornqvist (7) (SWE)Lars Lampe (WC) (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Wade Mcguire (9) (USA)Christian Vinck (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32George Bezecny (USA)James Greenhalgh (16) (NZL)6-1 6-7 7-6 [H2H]
R32Chris Garner (2) (USA)Marcin Rozpedski (Q) (POL)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Chris Garner (1) (USA)David Di Lucia (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Scott Humphries (WC) (USA)Graham Gilles (WC) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexander Krell (AUT)Wojtek Kowalski (9) (POL)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Wade Mcguire (8) (USA)Alexander Von Hugo (Q) (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Vince Spadea (3) (USA)Joern Grunewald (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniele Balducci (14) (ITA)Anders Stenman (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Baron (11) (USA)George Bezecny (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roland Thornqvist (6) (SWE)Sven Stadtlander (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Brian Dunn (5) (USA)Johan Donar (SWE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sascha Nensel (13) (GER)Yaser Zaatini (VEN)6-0 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alex Calatrava (ESP)Richard Schmidt (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andrew Sznajder (4) (CAN)Mattias Rohlin (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ulf Stenlund (7) (SWE)Steven Downs (NZL)4-6 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Torben Theine (10) (FRG)Kelly Evernden (WC) (NZL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tarik Benhabiles (Q) (FRA)Emil Egerer (Q) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Massimo Ardinghi (2) (ITA)Severin Luthi (Q) (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vince Spadea (1) (USA)George Bezecny (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Krell (AUT)James Greenhalgh (15) (NZL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniele Balducci (9) (ITA)Yaser Zaatini (VEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Scott Humphries (USA)Torben Theine (8) (FRG)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Chris Garner (4) (USA)Christian Vinck (GER)3-6 7-5 7-6 [H2H]
R32Ivan Baron (13) (USA)Johan Donar (SWE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Roland Thornqvist (11) (SWE)Steven Downs (NZL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tarik Benhabiles (6) (FRA)Mattias Rohlin (SWE)7-5 0-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Wojtek Kowalski (5) (POL)Jeff Neuman (A) (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ulf Stenlund (12) (SWE)Steve Campbell (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sven Stadtlander (GER)Alex Calatrava (14) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Wade Mcguire (3) (USA)Daniel De Boer (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrew Sznajder (7) (CAN)Ashley Naumann (AUS)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R32Sascha Nensel (10) (GER)Jimmy Jackson (A) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Di Lucia (USA)Stephen Herdoiza (16) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Brian Dunn (2) (USA)Dimitri Muzyka (UKR)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Steven Downs (NZL)Chris Garner (1) (USA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Daniele Balducci (ITA)Stephen Herdoiza (16) (USA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sascha Nensel (9) (GER)Emil Egerer (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Torben Theine (8) (FRG)Alexander Krell (AUT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Vince Spadea (4) (USA)Andre Janasik (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivan Baron (13) (USA)Anders Stenman (Q) (SWE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Christian Vinck (GER)David Di Lucia (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tarik Benhabiles (6) (FRA)Steve Campbell (Q) (USA)6-3 6-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Wojtek Kowalski (5) (POL)Dimitri Muzyka (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ulf Stenlund (12) (SWE)Mattias Rohlin (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Johan Donar (SWE)Joern Grunewald (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Brian Dunn (3) (USA)Graham Gilles (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32James Greenhalgh (NZL)Roland Thornqvist (7) (SWE)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Christian Tambue (Q) (GER)Daniel Ristic (WC) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrew Sznajder (15) (CAN)Richard Schmidt (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Wade Mcguire (2) (USA)Yaser Zaatini (VEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R64Andrew Batie (NZL)Alexander Reichel (1LL) (USA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R64Scott Humphries (WC) (USA)Chris Munnerlyn (USA)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R64Alex Calatrava (ESP)Ricardo Mendivil (Q) (PER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Daniele Balducci (15) (ITA)Yaser Zaatini (VEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R64Wojtek Kowalski (10) (POL)Christian Tambue (Q) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Graham Gilles (LL) (USA)Jimmy Jackson (WC) (USA)6-1 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
R64David Di Lucia (USA)David Lewis (Q) (NZL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R64Ulf Stenlund (8) (SWE)Roberto Bracone (LL) (ARG)6-0 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
R64Massimo Ardinghi (3) (ITA)Severin Luthi (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-7 7-5 [H2H]
R64Johan Donar (SWE)Milan Palme (GER)6-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R64Richard Schmidt (USA)Dean Cohen (USA)6-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R64Sascha Nensel (14) (GER)Sean Steinour (Q) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R64Ivan Baron (12) (USA)Nebojsa Djordjevic (YUG)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R64Kelly Evernden (WC) (NZL)Rainer Marzenell (Q) (GER)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Ingo Herzgerodt (Q) (GER)Martin Dionne (CAN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Brian Dunn (6) (USA)Filippo Veglio (Q) (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R64Vince Spadea (5) (USA)Steve Campbell (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Alexander Krell (AUT)Fredrik Giers (Q) (SWE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R64Joern Grunewald (GER)Jesco Von Heintze (Q) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R64Torben Theine (11) (FRG)Tarik Benhabiles (Q) (FRA)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R64Achille Margotto (13) (ITA)Manuel Gasbarri (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R64Stephen Herdoiza (USA)Daniel De Boer (Q) (GER)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R64Alexander Von Hugo (LL) (GER)Steven Downs (NZL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R64Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)Andrew Sznajder (4) (CAN)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Roland Thornqvist (7) (SWE)Andre Janasik (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R64Lars Lampe (WC) (GER)Marko Ostoja (WC) (YUG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Christian Vinck (GER)Paul Goldstein (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Wade Mcguire (9) (USA)Michael Kocher (Q) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R64James Greenhalgh (16) (NZL)Joel Finnigan (Q) (USA)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R64George Bezecny (USA)Genaro Deleon (Q) (DOM)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Marcin Rozpedski (Q) (POL)Ashley Naumann (AUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R64Chris Garner (2) (USA)Udo Plamberger (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Chris Garner (1) (USA)Roland Worle (LL) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64David Di Lucia (USA)Michael Kocher (Q) (GER)6-0 6-7 6-0 [H2H]
R64Graham Gilles (WC) (USA)Alexandre Strambini (WC) (SUI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R64Scott Humphries (WC) (USA)Christian Vinck (16) (GER)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R64Wojtek Kowalski (9) (POL)Steve Campbell (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Alexander Krell (AUT)Mike Leonard (LL) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R64Alexander Von Hugo (Q) (GER)Arndt Generotzki (Q) (GER)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R64Wade Mcguire (8) (USA)Rainer Marzenell (GER)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R64Vince Spadea (3) (USA)Paul Goldstein (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Joern Grunewald (GER)Martin Dionne (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Anders Stenman (Q) (SWE)Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)2-6 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Daniele Balducci (14) (ITA)John Roddick (WC) (USA)6-4 2-6 7-6 [H2H]
R64Ivan Baron (11) (USA)Fredrik Bergh (Q) (SWE)6-7 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64George Bezecny (USA)Dean Cohen (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Sven Stadtlander (Q) (GER)Andre Janasik (USA)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Roland Thornqvist (6) (SWE)Thomas Ruhle (Q) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Brian Dunn (5) (USA)Udo Plamberger (AUT)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R64Johan Donar (SWE)Manuel Gasbarri (ITA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R64Yaser Zaatini (VEN)Stephen Herdoiza (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R64Sascha Nensel (13) (GER)Ingo Herzgerodt (SE) (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R64Richard Schmidt (USA)Achille Margotto (12) (ITA)6-4 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R64Alex Calatrava (ESP)Milan Palme (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R64Mattias Rohlin (Q) (SWE)Dimitri Muzyka (WC) (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R64Andrew Sznajder (4) (CAN)Nebojsa Djordjevic (YUG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R64Ulf Stenlund (7) (SWE)Genaro Deleon (Q) (DOM)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Steven Downs (NZL)Andrew Batie (NZL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Kelly Evernden (WC) (NZL)Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Torben Theine (10) (FRG)Ingo Kroll (Q) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Emil Egerer (Q) (GER)James Greenhalgh (15) (NZL)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Tarik Benhabiles (Q) (FRA)Daniel De Boer (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Severin Luthi (Q) (SUI)Larry Angus (Q) (ISV)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R64Massimo Ardinghi (2) (ITA)Ashley Naumann (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Vince Spadea (1) (USA)Bye
R64George Bezecny (USA)Graham Gilles (USA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Alexander Krell (AUT)Michael Kocher (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64James Greenhalgh (15) (NZL)Bye
R64Daniele Balducci (9) (ITA)Bye
R64Yaser Zaatini (VEN)Rainer Marzenell (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R64Scott Humphries (USA)Joern Grunewald (GER)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R64Torben Theine (8) (FRG)Bye
R64Chris Garner (4) (USA)Bye
R64Christian Vinck (GER)Christian Tambue (GER)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Johan Donar (SWE)Richard Schmidt (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Ivan Baron (13) (USA)Bye
R64Roland Thornqvist (11) (SWE)Bye
R64Steven Downs (NZL)Severin Luthi (SUI)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Mattias Rohlin (SWE)Massimo Ardinghi (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R64Tarik Benhabiles (6) (FRA)Bye
R64Wojtek Kowalski (5) (POL)Bye
R64Jeff Neuman (A) (USA)Marcin Rozpedski (POL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Steve Campbell (USA)Andrew Batie (NZL)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R64Ulf Stenlund (12) (SWE)Bye
R64Alex Calatrava (14) (ESP)Bye
R64Sven Stadtlander (GER)Ingo Herzgerodt (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Daniel De Boer (GER)Andre Janasik (USA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R64Wade Mcguire (3) (USA)Bye
R64Andrew Sznajder (7) (CAN)Bye
R64Ashley Naumann (AUS)Orlin Stanoytchev (A) (BUL)2-6 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R64Jimmy Jackson (A) (USA)Anders Stenman (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Sascha Nensel (10) (GER)Bye
R64Stephen Herdoiza (16) (USA)Bye
R64David Di Lucia (USA)Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Dimitri Muzyka (UKR)Emil Egerer (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R64Brian Dunn (2) (USA)Bye
R64Chris Garner (1) (USA)Rainer Marzenell (Q) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Steven Downs (NZL)Ingo Herzgerodt (GER)6-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Daniele Balducci (ITA)Genaro Deleon (DOM)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R64Stephen Herdoiza (16) (USA)Milan Palme (Q) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Sascha Nensel (9) (GER)Ricardo Mendivil (WC) (PER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R64Emil Egerer (GER)Kelly Evernden (NZL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R64Alexander Krell (AUT)Arndt Generotzki (Q) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Torben Theine (8) (FRG)Wim Janssens (WC) (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Vince Spadea (4) (USA)John Roddick (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R64Andre Janasik (WC) (USA)George Bezecny (USA)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Anders Stenman (Q) (SWE)Ashley Naumann (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Ivan Baron (13) (USA)Daniel De Boer (GER)6-2 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Christian Vinck (GER)Massimo Ardinghi (11) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64David Di Lucia (USA)Filippo Veglio (LL) (SUI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R64Steve Campbell (Q) (USA)Kalle Flygt (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Tarik Benhabiles (6) (FRA)Jimmy Jackson (Q) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Wojtek Kowalski (5) (POL)Ernane Melo (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Dimitri Muzyka (Q) (UKR)Marcin Rozpedski (POL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R64Mattias Rohlin (SWE)Andrew Batie (NZL)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Ulf Stenlund (12) (SWE)Michael Kocher (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Joern Grunewald (GER)Scott Humphries (14) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Johan Donar (SWE)Severin Luthi (SUI)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Graham Gilles (USA)Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Brian Dunn (3) (USA)Paul Goldstein (SE) (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R64Roland Thornqvist (7) (SWE)Sven Stadtlander (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R64James Greenhalgh (NZL)Davy Sels (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R64Christian Tambue (Q) (GER)Chris Gambino (Q) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R64Daniel Ristic (WC) (FRA)Alex Calatrava (10) (ESP)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R64Andrew Sznajder (15) (CAN)Donavan September (Q) (RSA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R64Richard Schmidt (USA)Udo Plamberger (SE) (AUT)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R64Yaser Zaatini (VEN)Jeff Neuman (WC) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Wade Mcguire (2) (USA)Eduardo Medica (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJohan Donar (3) (SWE)
Nils Holm (SWE)
Steven Downs (4) (NZL)
James Greenhalgh (NZL)
6-4 6-4
FDavid Di Lucia (2) (USA)
Richard Schmidt (USA)
Chris Garner (8) (USA)
Wade Mcguire (USA)
7-6 7-5
FChris Garner (3) (USA)
Wade Mcguire (USA)
Steven Downs (6) (NZL)
James Greenhalgh (NZL)
6-3 6-3
FJohan Donar (3) (SWE)
Nils Holm (SWE)
David Di Lucia (2) (USA)
Richard Schmidt (USA)
6-4 7-6
SFJohan Donar (3) (SWE)
Nils Holm (SWE)
Steve Campbell (USA)
John Yancey (USA)
6-4 6-4
SFSteven Downs (4) (NZL)
James Greenhalgh (NZL)
Chris Garner (2) (USA)
Wade Mcguire (USA)
WO
SFChris Garner (8) (USA)
Wade Mcguire (USA)
Stephen Herdoiza (USA)
Ingo Herzgerodt (GER)
6-4 6-4
SFDavid Di Lucia (2) (USA)
Richard Schmidt (USA)
Steven Downs (NZL)
James Greenhalgh (NZL)
6-2 6-4
SFSteven Downs (6) (NZL)
James Greenhalgh (NZL)
Sascha Nensel (7) (GER)
Christian Tambue (GER)
6-3 6-3
SFChris Garner (3) (USA)
Wade Mcguire (USA)
Johan Donar (2) (SWE)
Nils Holm (SWE)
5-7 6-4 6-1
SFJohan Donar (3) (SWE)
Nils Holm (SWE)
Stephen Herdoiza (8) (USA)
Ingo Herzgerodt (GER)
6-3 3-6 6-2
SFDavid Di Lucia (2) (USA)
Richard Schmidt (USA)
Andre Janasik (USA)
Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)
7-6 6-4
QFSteve Campbell (USA)
John Yancey (USA)
Ivan Baron (8) (USA)
Yaser Zaatini (VEN)
5-7 7-6 6-3
QFJohan Donar (3) (SWE)
Nils Holm (SWE)
Ashley Naumann (AUS)
Andrew Potter (USA)
6-0 6-4
QFSteven Downs (4) (NZL)
James Greenhalgh (NZL)
Stephen Herdoiza (5) (USA)
Ingo Herzgerodt (GER)
6-3 6-1
QFChris Garner (2) (USA)
Wade Mcguire (USA)
Ronald Dueller (AUT)
David Mildrexler (USA)
7-5 6-2
QFChris Garner (8) (USA)
Wade Mcguire (USA)
Alex Calatrava (ESP)
Graham Gilles (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFStephen Herdoiza (USA)
Ingo Herzgerodt (GER)
Sascha Nensel (GER)
Christian Tambue (GER)
6-3 5-7 6-4
QFSteven Downs (NZL)
James Greenhalgh (NZL)
Andre Janasik (USA)
Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)
3-6 6-4 6-2
QFDavid Di Lucia (2) (USA)
Richard Schmidt (USA)
Wojtek Kowalski (POL)
Torben Theine (FRG)
6-7 6-3 7-5
QFSascha Nensel (7) (GER)
Christian Tambue (GER)
David Di Lucia (1) (USA)
Richard Schmidt (USA)
6-4 3-6 7-6
QFSteven Downs (6) (NZL)
James Greenhalgh (NZL)
Mark Booras (USA)
Jeff Neuman (USA)
3-6 7-6 6-4
QFChris Garner (3) (USA)
Wade Mcguire (USA)
Steve Campbell (USA)
John Yancey (USA)
6-3 7-5
QFJohan Donar (2) (SWE)
Nils Holm (SWE)
Ivan Baron (8) (USA)
Yaser Zaatini (VEN)
6-1 7-6
QFStephen Herdoiza (8) (USA)
Ingo Herzgerodt (GER)
Andrew Batie (NZL)
Filippo Veglio (SUI)
6-3 6-4
QFJohan Donar (3) (SWE)
Nils Holm (SWE)
Ivan Baron (5) (USA)
Yaser Zaatini (VEN)
6-4 7-5
QFAndre Janasik (USA)
Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)
Steven Downs (NZL)
James Greenhalgh (NZL)
3-6 6-1 6-4
QFDavid Di Lucia (2) (USA)
Richard Schmidt (USA)
Chris Garner (7) (USA)
Wade Mcguire (USA)
7-6 6-7 6-4
R16Steve Campbell (USA)
John Yancey (USA)
David Di Lucia (1) (USA)
Richard Schmidt (USA)
6-3 5-7 6-3
R16Ivan Baron (8) (USA)
Yaser Zaatini (VEN)
Wojtek Kowalski (POL)
Torben Theine (FRG)
6-3 1-6 6-3
R16Johan Donar (3) (SWE)
Nils Holm (SWE)
Michael Kocher (GER)
Rainer Marzenell (GER)
5-7 6-4 6-2
R16Ashley Naumann (AUS)
Andrew Potter (USA)
Sascha Nensel (6) (GER)
Christian Tambue (GER)
6-2 1-0 Retired
R16Stephen Herdoiza (5) (USA)
Ingo Herzgerodt (GER)
Alex Calatrava (ESP)
Graham Gilles (USA)
6-2 6-7 6-4
R16Steven Downs (4) (NZL)
James Greenhalgh (NZL)
Mark Booras (USA)
Jeff Neuman (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Ronald Dueller (AUT)
David Mildrexler (USA)
Andre Janasik (7) (USA)
Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)
6-4 6-7 6-0
R16Chris Garner (2) (USA)
Wade Mcguire (USA)
Andrew Batie (A) (NZL)
Roland Thornqvist (SWE)
4-1 Retired
R16Alex Calatrava (ESP)
Graham Gilles (USA)
Steve Campbell (1) (USA)
John Yancey (USA)
6-4 7-5
R16Chris Garner (8) (USA)
Wade Mcguire (USA)
Gabor Koves (HUN)
Mark Sigalove (USA)
6-2 2-6 7-6
R16Sascha Nensel (GER)
Christian Tambue (GER)
Johan Donar (3) (SWE)
Nils Holm (SWE)
7-6 4-6 6-0
R16Stephen Herdoiza (USA)
Ingo Herzgerodt (GER)
Ronald Dueller (WC) (AUT)
David Mildrexler (USA)
6-4 4-6 6-3
R16Steven Downs (NZL)
James Greenhalgh (NZL)
Michael Kocher (GER)
Rainer Marzenell (GER)
7-6 6-3
R16Andre Janasik (USA)
Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)
Kelly Evernden (4) (NZL)
Michael Shyjan (USA)
7-6 7-5
R16Wojtek Kowalski (POL)
Torben Theine (FRG)
Vitor Martins (A) (BRA)
Ernane Melo (BRA)
6-1 6-3
R16David Di Lucia (2) (USA)
Richard Schmidt (USA)
Severin Luthi (SUI)
Ralf Zepfel (SUI)
1-6 7-6 7-5
R16David Di Lucia (1) (USA)
Richard Schmidt (USA)
Wojtek Kowalski (POL)
Torben Theine (FRG)
6-1 7-5
R16Sascha Nensel (7) (GER)
Christian Tambue (GER)
Andrew Cosgrove (AUS)
Tom Wangelin (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Mark Booras (USA)
Jeff Neuman (USA)
Ronald Dueller (AUT)
David Mildrexler (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Steven Downs (6) (NZL)
James Greenhalgh (NZL)
Alex Calatrava (ESP)
Graham Gilles (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Steve Campbell (USA)
John Yancey (USA)
Brian Dunn (USA)
Jimmy Jackson (USA)
7-6 7-6
R16Chris Garner (3) (USA)
Wade Mcguire (USA)
Ashley Naumann (AUS)
Andrew Potter (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Ivan Baron (8) (USA)
Yaser Zaatini (VEN)
Michael Kocher (GER)
Rainer Marzenell (GER)
6-3 6-7 7-6
R16Johan Donar (2) (SWE)
Nils Holm (SWE)
Vitor Martins (BRA)
Ernane Melo (BRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Andrew Batie (NZL)
Filippo Veglio (SUI)
Ashley Naumann (AUS)
Andrew Potter (USA)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R16Stephen Herdoiza (8) (USA)
Ingo Herzgerodt (GER)
Paul Goldstein (USA)
Scott Humphries (USA)
6-3 7-6
R16Johan Donar (3) (SWE)
Nils Holm (SWE)
Vince Spadea (USA)
Andrew Sznajder (CAN)
5-7 6-3 6-2
R16Ivan Baron (5) (USA)
Yaser Zaatini (VEN)
Ernesto Bottiroli (ARG)
Eduardo Medica (ARG)
7-6 6-4
R16Steven Downs (NZL)
James Greenhalgh (NZL)
David Blair (6) (USA)
Roland Thornqvist (SWE)
4-6 7-6 6-1
R16Andre Janasik (USA)
Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)
Kelly Evernden (4) (NZL)
Michael Shyjan (USA)
WO
R16Chris Garner (7) (USA)
Wade Mcguire (USA)
Sascha Nensel (GER)
Christian Tambue (GER)
6-4 6-0
R16David Di Lucia (2) (USA)
Richard Schmidt (USA)
Michael Kocher (GER)
Rainer Marzenell (GER)
6-4 6-2
R32Steve Campbell (1) (USA)
John Yancey (USA)
Mark Booras (USA)
Jeff Neuman (USA)
6-2 6-1
R32Alex Calatrava (ESP)
Graham Gilles (USA)
John Roddick (WC) (USA)
Vince Spadea (USA)
6-7 6-3 6-3
R32Gabor Koves (HUN)
Mark Sigalove (USA)
Page Buck (USA)
Alexander Krell (AUT)
6-1 6-7 6-2
R32Chris Garner (8) (USA)
Wade Mcguire (USA)
Martin Dionne (CAN)
Nebojsa Djordjevic (YUG)
6-4 7-5
R32Johan Donar (3) (SWE)
Nils Holm (SWE)
Joern Grunewald (GER)
Markus Pfannkuchen (GER)
6-2 6-2
R32Sascha Nensel (GER)
Christian Tambue (GER)
George Lampert (USA)
Chris Munnerlyn (USA)
6-2 6-2
R32Ronald Dueller (WC) (AUT)
David Mildrexler (USA)
Trent Aaron (USA)
Jimmy Jackson (USA)
6-4 6-3
R32Stephen Herdoiza (USA)
Ingo Herzgerodt (GER)
Ivan Baron (6) (USA)
Yaser Zaatini (VEN)
3-6 7-6 7-5
R32Steven Downs (NZL)
James Greenhalgh (NZL)
Massimo Ardinghi (5) (ITA)
Andrew Sznajder (CAN)
6-0 6-1
R32Michael Kocher (GER)
Rainer Marzenell (GER)
Andrew Batie (NZL)
Filippo Veglio (SUI)
4-6 6-1 6-2
R32Andre Janasik (USA)
Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)
David Lewis (A) (NZL)
Christian Vinck (GER)
6-2 6-4
R32Kelly Evernden (4) (NZL)
Michael Shyjan (USA)
Jan-Michael Gambill (WC) (USA)
Scott Shogreen (USA)
6-1 6-4
R32Wojtek Kowalski (POL)
Torben Theine (FRG)
David Blair (7) (USA)
Roland Thornqvist (SWE)
6-3 3-6 7-6
R32Vitor Martins (A) (BRA)
Ernane Melo (BRA)
Brian Dunn (USA)
Alexander Reichel (USA)
6-1 5-0 Retired
R32Severin Luthi (SUI)
Ralf Zepfel (SUI)
Joel Finnigan (USA)
Oren Motevassel (ISR)
6-4 4-6 6-3
R32David Di Lucia (2) (USA)
Richard Schmidt (USA)
Ashley Naumann (AUS)
Andrew Potter (USA)
6-7 6-3 6-4
R32David Di Lucia (1) (USA)
Richard Schmidt (USA)
Bye
R32Wojtek Kowalski (POL)
Torben Theine (FRG)
Andrew Batie (NZL)
Filippo Veglio (SUI)
3-6 7-6 7-5
R32Andrew Cosgrove (AUS)
Tom Wangelin (USA)
Trent Aaron (USA)
Gregg Hill (USA)
WO
R32Sascha Nensel (7) (GER)
Christian Tambue (GER)
Kelly Evernden (NZL)
Andrew Sznajder (CAN)
3-6 6-3 6-2
R32Mark Booras (USA)
Jeff Neuman (USA)
Stephen Herdoiza (4) (USA)
Ingo Herzgerodt (GER)
6-3 3-6 6-2
R32Ronald Dueller (AUT)
David Mildrexler (USA)
Fabian Blengino (ARG)
Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)
6-3 6-7 6-2
R32Alex Calatrava (ESP)
Graham Gilles (USA)
Darren Otten (USA)
Charlie Singer (USA)
7-6 6-3
R32Steven Downs (6) (NZL)
James Greenhalgh (NZL)
Aldo Burga (WC) (PER)
Berend Van Toor (NED)
WO
R32Steve Campbell (USA)
John Yancey (USA)
Andre Janasik (5) (USA)
Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)
3-6 6-4 6-4
R32Brian Dunn (USA)
Jimmy Jackson (USA)
Brian Hillebrand (AUS)
Corrado Tschabuschnig (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R32Ashley Naumann (AUS)
Andrew Potter (USA)
Greg Neuhart (WC) (USA)
Mike Rubner (USA)
WO
R32Chris Garner (3) (USA)
Wade Mcguire (USA)
Wim Janssens (BEL)
Davy Sels (BEL)
6-1 6-3
R32Ivan Baron (8) (USA)
Yaser Zaatini (VEN)
Marc Krippendorf (SUI)
Severin Luthi (SUI)
7-6 6-0
R32Michael Kocher (GER)
Rainer Marzenell (GER)
John Roddick (WC) (USA)
Marcin Rozpedski (POL)
6-4 6-2
R32Vitor Martins (BRA)
Ernane Melo (BRA)
Gabor Koves (HUN)
Mark Sigalove (USA)
6-4 6-2
R32Johan Donar (2) (SWE)
Nils Holm (SWE)
David Blair (USA)
Roland Thornqvist (SWE)
7-6 7-6
R32Ashley Naumann (AUS)
Andrew Potter (USA)
Steve Campbell (1) (USA)
John Yancey (USA)
7-6 3-6 7-6
R32Andrew Batie (NZL)
Filippo Veglio (SUI)
Trent Aaron (USA)
Daniele Balducci (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R32Paul Goldstein (USA)
Scott Humphries (USA)
Joern Grunewald (GER)
Markus Pfannkuchen (GER)
6-3 6-3
R32Stephen Herdoiza (8) (USA)
Ingo Herzgerodt (GER)
Gabor Koves (HUN)
Mark Sigalove (USA)
6-4 6-1
R32Johan Donar (3) (SWE)
Nils Holm (SWE)
Brian Dunn (USA)
John Roddick (USA)
6-4 7-5
R32Vince Spadea (USA)
Andrew Sznajder (CAN)
Wojtek Kowalski (POL)
Torben Theine (FRG)
6-3 6-4
R32Ernesto Bottiroli (ARG)
Eduardo Medica (ARG)
Larry Angus (WC) (ISV)
Dean Cohen (USA)
6-4 6-2
R32Ivan Baron (5) (USA)
Yaser Zaatini (VEN)
Severin Luthi (SUI)
Ralf Zepfel (SUI)
6-2 6-2
R32David Blair (6) (USA)
Roland Thornqvist (SWE)
Gregg Hill (USA)
Milan Vopicka (CZE)
6-4 6-3
R32Steven Downs (NZL)
James Greenhalgh (NZL)
Alexander Krell (AUT)
Udo Plamberger (AUT)
6-1 6-1
R32Andre Janasik (USA)
Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)
Alex Calatrava (ESP)
Graham Gilles (USA)
6-2 6-4
R32Kelly Evernden (4) (NZL)
Michael Shyjan (USA)
Page Buck (USA)
George Lampert (USA)
6-2 6-1
R32Chris Garner (7) (USA)
Wade Mcguire (USA)
Vitor Martins (BRA)
Ernane Melo (BRA)
6-3 6-0
R32Sascha Nensel (GER)
Christian Tambue (GER)
Mark Booras (USA)
Jeff Neuman (USA)
7-6 6-4
R32Michael Kocher (GER)
Rainer Marzenell (GER)
Ronald Dueller (WC) (AUT)
David Mildrexler (USA)
6-1 6-2
R32David Di Lucia (2) (USA)
Richard Schmidt (USA)
James Davidson (WC) (GBR)
Mike Leonard (USA)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Joel Finnigan (WC) (USA)Alexander Reichel (1WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Genaro Deleon (DOM)Alexandre Strambini (32) (SUI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ricardo Mendivil (WC) (PER)Ingo Kroll (GER)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Rainer Marzenell (4) (GER)Tommy Haas (29) (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Daniel De Boer (28) (GER)Donavan September (RSA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Christian Tambue (6) (GER)Markus Pfannkuchen (GER)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Severin Luthi (SUI)Bjorn Mayer (GER)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Fredrik Giers (26) (SWE)Graham Gilles (8) (USA)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Filippo Veglio (9) (SUI)Thomas Schiessling (23) (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Michael Kocher (10) (GER)Ernesto Bottiroli (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tarik Benhabiles (11) (FRA)Roberto Bracone (21) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sean Steinour (USA)Rick Naumoff (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marcin Rozpedski (POL)Jeff Neuman (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1David Lewis (NZL)Alexander Von Hugo (14) (GER)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Jesco Von Heintze (GER)Wayne Boich (USA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Ingo Herzgerodt (16) (GER)Roberto Saad (18) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Paul Goldstein (1) (USA)Dominik Boettcher (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Emil Egerer (31) (GER)John Schmidt (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Ruhle (GER)Max Mirnyi (30) (BLR)6-4 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Tarik Benhabiles (4) (FRA)Oscar Rodriguez (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Michael Kocher (5) (GER)Jeff Neuman (28) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ingo Kroll (GER)Mike Leonard (6) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Von Hugo (7) (GER)Mark Sigalove (USA)7-6 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Larry Angus (ISV)Andy Schrecker (8) (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Severin Luthi (24) (SUI)Bobby Mahal (CAN)6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Anders Stenman (SWE)Julien Link (23) (GER)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sven Stadtlander (GER)Robin Schneider (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Arndt Generotzki (GER)Jimmy Jackson (12) (USA)6-4 4-6 1-4 Retired[H2H]
Q1Fredrik Bergh (SWE)Ronald Dueller (20) (AUT)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Mattias Rohlin (19) (SWE)Oren Motevassel (14) (ISR)0-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Genaro Deleon (DOM)Roland Worle (18) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Daniel De Boer (17) (GER)Travis Boyd (16) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Anders Stenman (1) (SWE)Ralf Zepfel (SUI)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Rainer Marzenell (2) (GER)Markus Pfannkuchen (31) (GER)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Davy Sels (BEL)Greg Neuhart (USA)6-1 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Eduardo Medica (ARG)Ingo Kroll (4) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Milan Palme (5) (GER)John Schmidt (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Steve Campbell (6) (USA)Leonardo Olguin (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ashley Naumann (7) (AUS)Travis Boyd (26) (USA)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Kalle Flygt (SWE)Oren Motevassel (25) (ISR)1-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Christian Tambue (9) (GER)Scott Shogreen (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Roland Worle (23) (GER)Filippo Veglio (10) (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Dimitri Muzyka (22) (UKR)Fredrik Giers (11) (SWE)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Arndt Generotzki (12) (GER)Volker Wenzel (GER)WO[H2H]
Q1Ernane Melo (BRA)Nils Holm (SWE)4-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Donavan September (RSA)Peter Langone (USA)6-1 5-7 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Chris Gambino (USA)Joel Finnigan (15) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jimmy Jackson (18) (USA)Thomas Ruhle (16) (GER)7-5 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Reichel (1WC) (USA)Marc Binder (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joel Finnigan (WC) (USA)Greg Neuhart (USA)4-6 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Genaro Deleon (DOM)Bertrand Madsen (2) (HAI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Strambini (32) (SUI)Max Mirnyi (BLR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Mendivil (WC) (PER)Daniel Ristic (FRA)6-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ingo Kroll (GER)Mattias Rohlin (30) (SWE)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Rainer Marzenell (4) (GER)Ralf Zepfel (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tommy Haas (29) (GER)John Roddick (USA)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Donavan September (RSA)Anders Stenman (SWE)1-6 6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Daniel De Boer (28) (GER)Sven Stadtlander (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Christian Tambue (6) (GER)Corrado Tschabuschnig (ITA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Markus Pfannkuchen (GER)Ernane Melo (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bjorn Mayer (GER)George Lampert (USA)6-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Severin Luthi (SUI)Takuya Kawamoto (25) (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Graham Gilles (8) (USA)Volker Wenzel (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Fredrik Giers (26) (SWE)Kalle Flygt (SWE)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Filippo Veglio (9) (SUI)Mike Rose (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Schiessling (23) (AUT)Eduardo Medica (ARG)6-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michael Kocher (10) (GER)Tom Orvald (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ernesto Bottiroli (ARG)Arndt Generotzki (GER)WO[H2H]
Q2Tarik Benhabiles (11) (FRA)Patrick Wagner (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Bracone (21) (ARG)Steve Longley (USA)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Rick Naumoff (USA)David Lipschitz (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sean Steinour (USA)Oren Motevassel (22) (ISR)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Marcin Rozpedski (POL)Mike Leonard (13) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jeff Neuman (USA)Dimitri Muzyka (20) (UKR)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Von Hugo (14) (GER)Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Lewis (NZL)Chris Gambino (19WC) (USA)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Jesco Von Heintze (GER)Sergio Ayo (USA)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Wayne Boich (USA)John Yancey (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ingo Herzgerodt (16) (GER)Ronald Dueller (AUT)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Saad (18) (ARG)David Kepka (CAN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Paul Goldstein (1) (USA)David Lewis (NZL)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dominik Boettcher (GER)Ernane Melo (32) (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2John Schmidt (USA)Greg Neuhart (USA)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Emil Egerer (31) (GER)Steve Longley (USA)0-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Ruhle (GER)Michael Shyjan (3) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Max Mirnyi (30) (BLR)Sean Sullivan (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tarik Benhabiles (4) (FRA)Nils Holm (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Rodriguez (ARG)Brady Blain (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michael Kocher (5) (GER)Gregg Prudhomme (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jeff Neuman (28) (USA)David Kepka (CAN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mike Leonard (6) (USA)Philipp Stockhoff (GER)5-7 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ingo Kroll (GER)Darren Otten (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Von Hugo (7) (GER)Scott Shogreen (USA)6-0 2-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Mark Sigalove (USA)Markus Pfannkuchen (26) (GER)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andy Schrecker (8) (USA)David Abelson (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Larry Angus (ISV)Wim Janssens (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bobby Mahal (CAN)Michael Heel (AUT)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Severin Luthi (24) (SUI)Marc Binder (GER)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Anders Stenman (SWE)Holger Feihle (GER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julien Link (23) (GER)Bruce Kurtz (USA)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sven Stadtlander (GER)Chris Gambino (11) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robin Schneider (GER)Peter Langone (21) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jimmy Jackson (12) (USA)Marcin Rozpedski (POL)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Arndt Generotzki (GER)Sergio Ayo (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Fredrik Bergh (SWE)Sean Steinour (USA)1-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ronald Dueller (20) (AUT)Thomas Schack (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Oren Motevassel (14) (ISR)Corrado Tschabuschnig (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mattias Rohlin (19) (SWE)Charlie Singer (WC) (USA)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Genaro Deleon (DOM)Kalle Flygt (SWE)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Roland Worle (18) (GER)Felix Soeller (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Travis Boyd (16) (USA)Alexander Rosenberger (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel De Boer (17) (GER)Rick Naumoff (WC) (USA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anders Stenman (1) (SWE)David Kepka (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ralf Zepfel (SUI)Mark Sigalove (32) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rainer Marzenell (2) (GER)Corrado Tschabuschnig (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Markus Pfannkuchen (31) (GER)Leandro Gutierrez (WC) (URU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Greg Neuhart (USA)Lars Lampe (3) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Davy Sels (BEL)Julien Link (29) (GER)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ingo Kroll (4) (GER)Sebastien Gobbi (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Medica (ARG)Rick Naumoff (WC) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Milan Palme (5) (GER)Mark Bodon (USA)6-3 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2John Schmidt (USA)Stelian Gima (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Steve Campbell (6) (USA)Dominik Boettcher (GER)6-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Leonardo Olguin (WC) (ARG)Ronald Dueller (27) (AUT)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ashley Naumann (7) (AUS)Mark Booras (USA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Travis Boyd (26) (USA)Davidson Kozlowski (USA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Kalle Flygt (SWE)Vitor Martins (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Oren Motevassel (25) (ISR)Oscar Rodriguez (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christian Tambue (9) (GER)Steven Koeppel (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Scott Shogreen (USA)Andy Schrecker (24) (USA)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Filippo Veglio (10) (SUI)Berend Van Toor (NED)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Roland Worle (23) (GER)Laszlo Kismarton (VEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Fredrik Giers (11) (SWE)Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Dimitri Muzyka (22) (UKR)Tom Wangelin (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Arndt Generotzki (12) (GER)Mike Rose (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Volker Wenzel (GER)Mike Leonard (21) (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ernane Melo (BRA)Larry Angus (13) (ISV)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nils Holm (SWE)Orlin Stanoytchev (20) (BUL)3-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Peter Langone (USA)Fredrik Bergh (14) (SWE)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Donavan September (RSA)Alexandre Strambini (19) (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joel Finnigan (15) (USA)Scott Andersen (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Chris Gambino (USA)Federico Varela (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Ruhle (16) (GER)Roberto Antonini (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jimmy Jackson (18) (USA)Joseph Lo Vullo (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Reichel (1WC) (USA)Joseph Lo Vullo (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marc Binder (GER)Kendall Chitambar (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Greg Neuhart (USA)Stelian Gima (ROU)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Joel Finnigan (WC) (USA)Roland Worle (31) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bertrand Madsen (2) (HAI)William Webb (USA)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Genaro Deleon (DOM)Holger Rebholz (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Max Mirnyi (BLR)Daisuke Itoga (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Strambini (32) (SUI)Lars Kirschner (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Ristic (FRA)Orlin Stanoytchev (3) (BUL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Mendivil (WC) (PER)Damien Vera (FRA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ingo Kroll (GER)Roberto Antonini (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mattias Rohlin (30) (SWE)Thomas Ruhle (GER)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rainer Marzenell (4) (GER)Raja Chaudhuri (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ralf Zepfel (SUI)Eduardo Rincon (COL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3John Roddick (USA)Nils Holm (SWE)6-3 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Tommy Haas (29) (GER)Ido Abougzir (ISR)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Donavan September (RSA)Helge Capell (5) (GER)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Anders Stenman (SWE)Darren Otten (USA)7-6 6-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sven Stadtlander (GER)Frank Schmitz (GER)WO[H2H]
Q3Daniel De Boer (28) (GER)Junior Camino (PER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christian Tambue (6) (GER)Jeff Cohen (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Corrado Tschabuschnig (ITA)Alexander Rosenberger (WC) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ernane Melo (BRA)Federico Varela (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Markus Pfannkuchen (GER)Travis Boyd (27) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Mayer (GER)Leonardo Olguin (7) (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3George Lampert (USA)David Abelson (CAN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Severin Luthi (SUI)Bruce Kurtz (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Takuya Kawamoto (25) (JPN)Robert Nelson (USA)6-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Graham Gilles (8) (USA)Holger Feihle (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Volker Wenzel (GER)Fredrik Bergh (SWE)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Kalle Flygt (SWE)Peter Langone (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fredrik Giers (26) (SWE)John Quimby (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Filippo Veglio (9) (SUI)Adrian Chirici (USA)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mike Rose (USA)Francois Louw (RSA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Medica (ARG)David Blair (WC) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Schiessling (23) (AUT)Leandro Gutierrez (URU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Kocher (10) (GER)Arturo Zizold (WC) (PER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tom Orvald (USA)Takashi Minusa (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ernesto Bottiroli (ARG)Florian Loddenkemper (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Arndt Generotzki (GER)Janne Kiilavirta (24) (FIN)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Tarik Benhabiles (11) (FRA)Rafael Couto (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Wagner (GER)Peter Netzer (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Steve Longley (USA)Dominik Boettcher (GER)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Bracone (21) (ARG)Andrew Potter (USA)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rick Naumoff (USA)Michael Shyjan (12) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Lipschitz (USA)David Giovino (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sean Steinour (USA)Larry Angus (ISV)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oren Motevassel (22) (ISR)Emil Egerer (GER)4-6 7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Mike Leonard (13) (USA)Go Sasaki (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcin Rozpedski (POL)Davy Sels (BEL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jeff Neuman (USA)Michael Scherer (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dimitri Muzyka (20) (UKR)Markus Hermanutz (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Von Hugo (14) (GER)Egan Adams (USA)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)Andre Refay (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3David Lewis (NZL)Mark Sigalove (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chris Gambino (19WC) (USA)Wim Janssens (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jesco Von Heintze (GER)Andy Schrecker (15) (USA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Ayo (USA)Bruce Wolfram (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3John Yancey (WC) (USA)Oscar Rodriguez (ARG)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Wayne Boich (USA)James Davidson (17) (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ingo Herzgerodt (16) (GER)Gregg Prudhomme (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ronald Dueller (AUT)John Schmidt (USA)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Kepka (CAN)Berend Van Toor (NED)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Saad (18) (ARG)Michael Heel (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Paul Goldstein (1) (USA)Eduardo Medica (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Lewis (NZL)John Cheregi (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dominik Boettcher (GER)Farhan Malik (WC) (PAK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ernane Melo (32) (BRA)Federico Varela (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Greg Neuhart (USA)Filippo Veglio (2) (SUI)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3John Schmidt (USA)David Mildrexler (WC) (USA)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Steve Longley (USA)Milan Vopicka (WC) (CZE)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Emil Egerer (31) (GER)Damien Vera (FRA)0-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michael Shyjan (3) (USA)Mike Weidl (USA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Ruhle (GER)Daniel Ristic (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sean Sullivan (USA)Frank Schmitz (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Max Mirnyi (30) (BLR)Adam Baranowski (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tarik Benhabiles (4) (FRA)Adrian Chirici (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nils Holm (SWE)Brian Hillebrand (AUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Rodriguez (ARG)Andrew Schwartz (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Brady Blain (USA)George Lampert (29) (USA)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Kocher (5) (GER)Gadi Edalati (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gregg Prudhomme (USA)Gen-Vivien Horiguchi (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Kepka (CAN)Juan Rodriguez (WC) (USA)4-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jeff Neuman (28) (USA)Mario Leguizamon (ARG)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Mike Leonard (6) (USA)Davy Sels (WC) (BEL)6-7 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Stockhoff (GER)Matt Cozad (USA)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Darren Otten (USA)Joseph Lo Vullo (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ingo Kroll (GER)John Quimby (27) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Von Hugo (7) (GER)Joel Finnigan (WC) (USA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Scott Shogreen (USA)David Laudati (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mark Sigalove (USA)Bruce Wolfram (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Markus Pfannkuchen (26) (GER)Danny Wilson (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andy Schrecker (8) (USA)Phillip Perez (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Abelson (CAN)Chris Pearson (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Larry Angus (ISV)Weylu Chang (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Wim Janssens (BEL)Stelian Gima (25) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Heel (AUT)Lars Lampe (9) (GER)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bobby Mahal (CAN)Volker Wenzel (GER)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Marc Binder (GER)Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Severin Luthi (24) (SUI)Takashi Minusa (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Holger Feihle (GER)James Davidson (10) (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anders Stenman (SWE)Brook Blain (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bruce Kurtz (USA)Eric Gordon (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Julien Link (23) (GER)Rod Chilton (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chris Gambino (11) (USA)Scott Andersen (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sven Stadtlander (GER)Vitor Martins (BRA)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Robin Schneider (GER)Robert Nelson (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Peter Langone (21) (USA)Ralf Zepfel (SUI)6-4 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jimmy Jackson (12) (USA)Alan Chan (HKG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marcin Rozpedski (POL)John Yancey (WC) (USA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Arndt Generotzki (GER)David Blair (USA)4-6 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Ayo (USA)Ernesto Bottiroli (22) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fredrik Bergh (SWE)Roberto Bracone (13) (ARG)6-0 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Sean Steinour (USA)Roberto Antonini (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Schack (GER)John Van Helmond (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ronald Dueller (20) (AUT)Steven Koeppel (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oren Motevassel (14) (ISR)Holger Rebholz (GER)6-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Corrado Tschabuschnig (ITA)Berend Van Toor (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Charlie Singer (WC) (USA)Davidson Kozlowski (USA)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mattias Rohlin (19) (SWE)David Giovino (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kalle Flygt (SWE)Fredrik Giers (15) (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Genaro Deleon (DOM)James Neitzel (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Felix Soeller (GER)Phillipe Sylvestre (CAN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Roland Worle (18) (GER)Gregg Hill (USA)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Travis Boyd (16) (USA)Mike Rose (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Rosenberger (GER)Todd Montanaro (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rick Naumoff (WC) (USA)Dargin Johnson (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel De Boer (17) (GER)Kendall Chitambar (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anders Stenman (1) (SWE)Bruce Kurtz (USA)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Kepka (CAN)Eric Gordon (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ralf Zepfel (SUI)Dargin Johnson (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mark Sigalove (32) (USA)Sean Sullivan (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Rainer Marzenell (2) (GER)James Davidson (GBR)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Corrado Tschabuschnig (ITA)Kashiff Hasan (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Leandro Gutierrez (WC) (URU)Trent Aaron (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Markus Pfannkuchen (31) (GER)Denis Sittal (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lars Lampe (3) (GER)Matt Cozad (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Greg Neuhart (USA)Page Buck (USA)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Davy Sels (BEL)Mario Leguizamon (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julien Link (29) (GER)Gregg Prudhomme (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ingo Kroll (4) (GER)Brian Hillebrand (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sebastien Gobbi (FRA)Damian Di Noto (A) (ARG)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Medica (ARG)Andrew Schwartz (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rick Naumoff (WC) (USA)Max Mirnyi (30) (BLR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Milan Palme (5) (GER)Milan Vopicka (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mark Bodon (USA)Richard Thomson (CAN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Stelian Gima (ROU)Lothar Worle (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3John Schmidt (USA)Ernesto Bottiroli (28) (ARG)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Steve Campbell (6) (USA)Gen-Vivien Horiguchi (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dominik Boettcher (GER)Greg Panis (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Olguin (WC) (ARG)Markus Hermanutz (WC) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ronald Dueller (27) (AUT)Charlie Singer (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ashley Naumann (7) (AUS)Michael Heel (AUT)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mark Booras (USA)Danny Wilson (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Davidson Kozlowski (USA)Francesco Mandelli (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Travis Boyd (26) (USA)David Giovino (USA)7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Kalle Flygt (SWE)Dean Cohen (8) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vitor Martins (BRA)Ido Abougzir (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Rodriguez (ARG)Steve El Haik (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Oren Motevassel (25) (ISR)Gregg Hill (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christian Tambue (9) (GER)David Mildrexler (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Steven Koeppel (USA)Ismael Duran (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Scott Shogreen (USA)Brook Blain (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andy Schrecker (24) (USA)Damien Vera (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Filippo Veglio (10) (SUI)Andrew Cosgrove (AUS)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Berend Van Toor (NED)Robert Manning (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Laszlo Kismarton (VEN)Alexander Rosenberger (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Roland Worle (23) (GER)Sergio Ayo (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Fredrik Giers (11) (SWE)Holger Rebholz (GER)7-5 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)Todd Montanaro (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tom Wangelin (USA)Brian Thomas (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dimitri Muzyka (22) (UKR)Takashi Minusa (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Arndt Generotzki (12) (GER)Michael Edwards (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mike Rose (USA)Robert Nelson (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Volker Wenzel (GER)Holger Feihle (GER)6-3 6-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mike Leonard (21) (USA)Brady Blain (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Larry Angus (13) (ISV)John Cheregi (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ernane Melo (BRA)Alan Chan (HKG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nils Holm (SWE)Marc Binder (GER)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Orlin Stanoytchev (20) (BUL)John Van Helmond (NED)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fredrik Bergh (14) (SWE)David Laudati (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Peter Langone (USA)Eduardo Rincon (COL)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Donavan September (RSA)Rod Chilton (USA)6-0 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Strambini (19) (SUI)Felix Soeller (WC) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Joel Finnigan (15) (USA)Bruce Wolfram (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Scott Andersen (USA)Phillipe Sylvestre (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chris Gambino (USA)Darren Otten (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Federico Varela (WC) (ARG)Sean Steinour (17) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Ruhle (16) (GER)Robert Weber (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Antonini (ITA)Robin Schneider (GER)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Lo Vullo (USA)Keith Gonzalez (A) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jimmy Jackson (18) (USA)Steve Longley (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Reichel (1WC) (USA)Bye
Q4Joseph Lo Vullo (USA)Gen-Vivien Horiguchi (JPN)6-2 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Marc Binder (GER)Gregg Hill (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Kendall Chitambar (USA)Mario Leguizamon (ARG)6-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Stelian Gima (ROU)Bye
Q4Greg Neuhart (USA)Bobby Mahal (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Joel Finnigan (WC) (USA)Chris Pearson (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Roland Worle (31) (GER)Bye
Q4Bertrand Madsen (2) (HAI)Bye
Q4William Webb (USA)Bye
Q4Holger Rebholz (GER)Nicolas Eterovic (VEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Genaro Deleon (DOM)Page Buck (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Max Mirnyi (BLR)Milan Vopicka (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Daisuke Itoga (JPN)Hiroyuki Usami (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Lars Kirschner (GER)Gadi Edalati (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alexandre Strambini (32) (SUI)Bye
Q4Orlin Stanoytchev (3) (BUL)Bye
Q4Daniel Ristic (FRA)Robin Schneider (GER)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Ricardo Mendivil (WC) (PER)Farhan Malik (PAK)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Damien Vera (FRA)Sebastien Gobbi (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ingo Kroll (GER)Bye
Q4Roberto Antonini (ITA)Vitor Martins (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Thomas Ruhle (GER)John Cheregi (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Mattias Rohlin (30) (SWE)Bye
Q4Rainer Marzenell (4) (GER)Bye
Q4Raja Chaudhuri (USA)Anthony Falce (GBR)WO[H2H]
Q4Ralf Zepfel (SUI)Douglas Madeux (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Eduardo Rincon (COL)Scott Shogreen (USA)2-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Nils Holm (SWE)Vernon Gettone (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4John Roddick (USA)Robert Borshay (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ido Abougzir (ISR)Bye
Q4Tommy Haas (29) (GER)Bye
Q4Helge Capell (5) (GER)Bye
Q4Donavan September (RSA)Mark Bodon (USA)WO[H2H]
Q4Darren Otten (USA)Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Anders Stenman (SWE)Matt Cozad (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Frank Schmitz (GER)Bye
Q4Sven Stadtlander (GER)David Mildrexler (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Junior Camino (PER)Dargin Johnson (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Daniel De Boer (28) (GER)Bye
Q4Christian Tambue (6) (GER)Bye
Q4Jeff Cohen (USA)Bye
Q4Corrado Tschabuschnig (ITA)Jorge Tardiu (VEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Rosenberger (WC) (GER)Zrinko Badanjak (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Federico Varela (ARG)Laszlo Kismarton (VEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ernane Melo (BRA)Felix Soeller (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Markus Pfannkuchen (GER)Yakubu Suleiman (NGR)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Travis Boyd (27) (USA)Bye
Q4Leonardo Olguin (7) (ARG)Bye
Q4Bjorn Mayer (GER)Denis Sittal (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4George Lampert (USA)Steven Koeppel (USA)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David Abelson (CAN)Alan Chan (HKG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Bruce Kurtz (USA)Steve El Haik (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Severin Luthi (SUI)Bye
Q4Robert Nelson (USA)Lothar Worle (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Takuya Kawamoto (25) (JPN)Bye
Q4Graham Gilles (8) (USA)Bye
Q4Holger Feihle (GER)Cade Resnick (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Fredrik Bergh (SWE)Bye
Q4Volker Wenzel (GER)Melville Spence (JAM)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Peter Langone (USA)Milan Pavlik (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Kalle Flygt (SWE)Eric Gordon (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4John Quimby (USA)Michael Edwards (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Fredrik Giers (26) (SWE)Bye
Q4Filippo Veglio (9) (SUI)Bye
Q4Adrian Chirici (USA)Trent Aaron (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Francois Louw (RSA)Bye
Q4Mike Rose (USA)Sean Sullivan (USA)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Eduardo Medica (ARG)Julien Link (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4David Blair (WC) (USA)Robert Weber (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Leandro Gutierrez (URU)Robert Manning (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Thomas Schiessling (23) (AUT)Bye
Q4Michael Kocher (10) (GER)Bye
Q4Arturo Zizold (WC) (PER)Scott Andersen (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Tom Orvald (USA)Bye
Q4Takashi Minusa (JPN)David Laudati (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ernesto Bottiroli (ARG)Job Zarate (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Florian Loddenkemper (GER)Danny Wilson (USA)3-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Arndt Generotzki (GER)Philipp Stockhoff (GER)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Janne Kiilavirta (24) (FIN)Bye
Q4Tarik Benhabiles (11) (FRA)Bye
Q4Rafael Couto (BRA)Andrew Cosgrove (AUS)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Peter Netzer (GER)Ismael Duran (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Patrick Wagner (GER)Mike Weidl (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Steve Longley (USA)Fredrik Jonsson (SWE)WO[H2H]
Q4Dominik Boettcher (GER)Bye
Q4Andrew Potter (USA)Weylu Chang (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Roberto Bracone (21) (ARG)Bye
Q4Michael Shyjan (12) (USA)Bye
Q4Rick Naumoff (USA)Mark Booras (USA)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4David Lipschitz (USA)Paul Pridemore (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4David Giovino (USA)John Van Helmond (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Larry Angus (ISV)Kashiff Hasan (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Sean Steinour (USA)Bye
Q4Emil Egerer (GER)Brian Hillebrand (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Oren Motevassel (22) (ISR)Bye
Q4Mike Leonard (13) (USA)Bye
Q4Go Sasaki (JPN)Bye
Q4Davy Sels (BEL)Charlie Singer (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Marcin Rozpedski (POL)Thomas Sprinckstub (GER)WO[H2H]
Q4Jeff Neuman (USA)Emmanuel Todorov (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Michael Scherer (USA)Michael Pilger (GER)0-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Markus Hermanutz (GER)Tim Van Laere (BEL)WO[H2H]
Q4Dimitri Muzyka (20) (UKR)Bye
Q4Alexander Von Hugo (14) (GER)Bye
Q4Egan Adams (USA)Phillipe Sylvestre (CAN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Andre Refay (GER)Bye
Q4Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)Adam Baranowski (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mark Sigalove (USA)Davidson Kozlowski (USA)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David Lewis (NZL)Francesco Mandelli (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Wim Janssens (BEL)Tom Wangelin (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Chris Gambino (19WC) (USA)Bye
Q4Andy Schrecker (15) (USA)Bye
Q4Jesco Von Heintze (GER)Todd Montanaro (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Ayo (USA)Christophe Lopez (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Bruce Wolfram (USA)Johan Milbrink (SWE)WO[H2H]
Q4Oscar Rodriguez (ARG)Bye
Q4John Yancey (WC) (USA)Luis Roberto Castillo (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Wayne Boich (USA)Phillip Perez (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4James Davidson (17) (GBR)Bye
Q4Ingo Herzgerodt (16) (GER)Bye
Q4Gregg Prudhomme (USA)Vinod Yasudas (IND)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ronald Dueller (AUT)Rod Chilton (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4John Schmidt (USA)Robert Goergen (USA)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David Kepka (CAN)Bye
Q4Berend Van Toor (NED)Masahiro Hirata (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Michael Heel (AUT)James Neitzel (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Roberto Saad (18) (ARG)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP USA 1 Masters draw (Men's) 1994?
Who will win USA 1 Masters?