ATP USA 1 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1991

Click Here To Join The USA 1 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


USA 1 Masters Event Details:

1991-03-22Clay
OutdoorPalm Coast, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA 1 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichael Robertson (USA)George Bezecny (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFGeorge Bezecny (USA)Glenny Schaap (6) (NLD)6-0 6-0[H2H]
SFMichael Robertson (4) (USA)Marcos Ondruska (16) (RSA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFGeorge Bezecny (9) (USA)Pat Crow (15) (USA)6-4 6-7 6-2[H2H]
QFGlenny Schaap (Q) (NLD)Greg Failla (6) (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFMichael Robertson (4) (USA)Florian Krumrey (GER)7-6 6-1[H2H]
QFMarcos Ondruska (16) (RSA)Richard Schmidt (8WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Pat Crow (15) (USA)Bruno Oresar (1) (CRO)4-6 0-1 Retired[H2H]
R16George Bezecny (USA)Jacco Van Duyn (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Glenny Schaap (NLD)Tim Donovan (USA)4-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Greg Failla (6) (USA)Trevor Kronemann (WC) (USA)7-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Florian Krumrey (GER)Daniel Nestor (CAN)3-6 7-5 7-6[H2H]
R16Michael Robertson (4) (USA)Simon Touzil (Q) (GER)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Richard Schmidt (8WC) (USA)Michael Geserer (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Marcos Ondruska (RSA)Mikael Tillstrom (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Bruno Oresar (1) (CRO)Massimo Valeri (ITA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Pat Crow (15) (USA)Anders Haseth (Q) (NOR)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32George Bezecny (USA)Andrew Kratzmann (9) (AUS)7-5 7-6[H2H]
R32Jacco Van Duyn (7) (NLD)Mark Buckley (Q) (USA)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Tim Donovan (USA)Will Bull (Q) (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Glenny Schaap (14) (NLD)Marten Renstrom (Q) (SWE)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Trevor Kronemann (USA)Torben Theine (11) (GER)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Greg Failla (6) (USA)Gonzalo Lopez-Fabero (ESP)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Daniel Nestor (CAN)Ingo Kroll (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Florian Krumrey (GER)Radek Zahraj (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Simon Touzil (GER)Manuel Gasbarri (14) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Michael Robertson (4) (USA)Raul Viver (ECU)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Richard Schmidt (8WC) (USA)Mike Lee (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Michael Geserer (10) (GER)Scott Warner (USA)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R32Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)Martin Barba (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Marcos Ondruska (2) (RSA)Martin Schaffl (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Bruno Oresar (1) (CRO)Jeff Hersh (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Massimo Valeri (ITA)Milan Palme (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Anders Haseth (NOR)Laurence Matthews (LL) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R64Pat Crow (15) (USA)Goudjo Gbedey (Q) ()6-4 7-6[H2H]
R64Andrew Kratzmann (9) (AUS)Craig Campbell (RSA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R64George Bezecny (USA)Colin Beecher ()5-7 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R64Mark Buckley (Q) (USA)Ernesto Diaz (CHL)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Jacco Van Duyn (NLD)Mario Rincon (7) (COL)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R64Will Bull (USA)Grant Stafford (3) (RSA)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R64Tim Donovan (USA)Brent Haygarth (RSA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R64Marten Renstrom (SWE)Eugenio Rossi (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Glenny Schaap (Q) (NLD)Markus Zillner (14) (GER)6-4 6-7 7-5[H2H]
R64Torben Theine (11) (GER)Mike Velasquez (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Trevor Kronemann (WC) (USA)Greg Hill (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Gonzalo Lopez-Fabero (ESP)Lars Lampe (GER)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R64Greg Failla (6) (USA)Donni Leaycraft (Q) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R64Ingo Kroll (GER)Alejandro Aramburu Acuna (6) (PER)2-6 6-2 7-6[H2H]
R64Daniel Nestor (CAN)Greg Rusedski ()6-2 7-6[H2H]
R64Florian Krumrey (GER)Craig Johnson (USA)6-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R64Radek Zahraj (CZE)John Ross (USA)6-3 6-7 7-6[H2H]
R64Manuel Gasbarri (14) (ITA)Martin Zumpft (GER)6-1 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R64Simon Touzil (Q) (GER)Stephen Enochs (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Raul Viver (ECU)Mark Ozer (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R64Michael Robertson (4) (USA)John Sullivan (USA)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Richard Schmidt (8WC) (USA)Keith Evans (USA)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Mike Lee (WC) (USA)Mark Bodon (USA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Scott Warner (USA)Lennart Jonason (Q) (SWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R64Michael Geserer (GER)Amit Naor (10) (ISR)6-0 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R64Martin Barba (USA)Giorgio Carneade (16) (ECU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R64Mikael Tillstrom (Q) (SWE)Steve Jung (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Martin Schaffl (AUT)Buff Farrow (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Marcos Ondruska (2) (RSA)Carsten Krammenschneider (GER)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcos Ondruska (2) (RSA)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
Jon Ireland (3) (AUS)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
4-6 6-3 7-6
FMarten Renstrom (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
Marcos Ondruska (5) (RSA)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
4-6 6-4 7-6
SFJon Ireland (AUS)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Mark Lupton-Smith (RSA)
Michael Penman (RSA)
4-6 7-6 6-4
SFMarcos Ondruska (2) (RSA)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
Keith Evans (4) (USA)
Richard Schmidt (USA)
6-3 7-6
SFMarcos Ondruska (5) (RSA)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
Jon Ireland (1) (AUS)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
6-1 1-6 7-5
SFMarten Renstrom (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
Johan Kjellsten (6) (SWE)
John Sullivan (USA)
3-6 6-3 6-4
QFMark Lupton-Smith (RSA)
Michael Penman (RSA)
Brian Page (USA)
John Sullivan (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFJon Ireland (3) (AUS)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Steve Jung (USA)
Trevor Kronemann (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFKeith Evans (3) (USA)
Richard Schmidt (USA)
Alejandro Aramburu Acuna (PER)
Giorgio Carneade (ECU)
6-1 6-1
QFMarcos Ondruska (2) (RSA)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
Branislav Galik (SVK)
Robert Kraus (GER)
6-2 4-6 6-1
QFJon Ireland (1) (AUS)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Ian Aler (7) (USA)
Jacco Van Duyn (NLD)
6-4 6-4
QFMarcos Ondruska (5) (RSA)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
Branislav Galik (SVK)
Greg Rusedski ()
6-3 6-4
QFJohan Kjellsten (6) (SWE)
John Sullivan (USA)
Alejandro Aramburu Acuna (PER)
Giorgio Carneade (ECU)
6-2 Retired
QFMarten Renstrom (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
Mark Lupton-Smith (RSA)
Michael Penman (RSA)
6-3 6-7 6-4
R16Mark Lupton-Smith (RSA)
Michael Penman (RSA)
Johan Kjellsten (SWE)
Raul Viver (ECU)
6-3 6-3
R16Jon Ireland (1) (AUS)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Glenny Schaap (NLD)
Raul Viver (ECU)
6-3 6-1
R16Ian Aler (USA)
Jacco Van Duyn (NLD)
Michael Geserer (GER)
Florian Krumrey (GER)
6-2 6-1
R16Brian Page (USA)
John Sullivan (USA)
Owen Casey (IRL)
Jacques Radoux (LUX)
6-2 6-3
R16Jon Ireland (3) (AUS)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Simon Touzil (3) (GER)
Martin Zumpft (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Branislav Galik (SVK)
Greg Rusedski ()
Keith Evans (4) (USA)
Richard Schmidt (USA)
6-4 3-6 7-5
R16Steve Jung (USA)
Trevor Kronemann (USA)
Greg Failla (USA)
Greg Rusedski ()
7-5 6-2
R16Marcos Ondruska (5) (RSA)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
Simon Touzil (GER)
Martin Zumpft (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Alejandro Aramburu Acuna (PER)
Giorgio Carneade (ECU)
Pat Crow (USA)
Greg Hill (USA)
5-7 7-5 7-6
R16Johan Kjellsten (6) (SWE)
John Sullivan (USA)
Clinton Banducci (WC) (RSA)
Earl Zinn ()
6-7 6-3 7-5
R16Alejandro Aramburu Acuna (PER)
Giorgio Carneade (ECU)
Sebastien Lareau (3) (CAN)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
6-4 6-4
R16Keith Evans (USA)
Richard Schmidt (USA)
Richard Benvin (USA)
Reid Rafter (USA)
6-3 3-6 7-5
R16Branislav Galik (8) (SVK)
Robert Kraus (GER)
Michael Geserer (8) (GER)
Florian Krumrey (GER)
6-3 3-6 7-5
R16Marten Renstrom (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
Steve Jung (8) (USA)
Greg Failla (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
Clinton Banducci (RSA)
Earl Zinn ()
3-6 6-3 7-6
R16Mark Lupton-Smith (RSA)
Michael Penman (RSA)
Michael Robertson (2) (USA)
John Ross (USA)
6-3 6-4
R32Johan Kjellsten (SWE)
Raul Viver (ECU)
Michael Robertson (1) (USA)
John Ross (USA)
6-4 3-6 7-6
R32Mark Lupton-Smith (RSA)
Michael Penman (RSA)
Douglas Barr (USA)
Jonathan Morris (USA)
WO
R32Owen Casey (IRL)
Jacques Radoux (LUX)
Martin Barba (USA)
Moore (USA)
6-4 6-4
R32Brian Page (7) (USA)
John Sullivan (USA)
Douglas Geiwald (SWE)
Anders Haseth (NOR)
6-0 6-4
R32Jon Ireland (3) (AUS)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Mark Avedikian (USA)
Tim Donovan (USA)
6-3 6-4
R32Simon Touzil (GER)
Martin Zumpft (GER)
Mark Bodon (USA)
Michael Allen Brown (USA)
7-6 3-6 6-1
R32Greg Failla (USA)
Greg Rusedski ()
Eugenio Rossi (ITA)
Massimo Valeri (ITA)
7-5 6-4
R32Steve Jung (USA)
Trevor Kronemann (USA)
Ian Aler (5) (USA)
Jacco Van Duyn (NLD)
6-7 6-3 6-2
R32Pat Crow (USA)
Greg Hill (USA)
Marten Renstrom (6) (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
7-6 5-7 6-4
R32Alejandro Aramburu Acuna (PER)
Giorgio Carneade (ECU)
Andrew Foster ()
Laurence Matthews ()
7-6 6-4
R32Richard Benvin (USA)
Reid Rafter (USA)
Robert Kresberg (USA)
Cary Sochin (USA)
6-4 6-4
R32Keith Evans (3) (USA)
Richard Schmidt (USA)
Stefan Heckmanns (GER)
Michael Kocher (GER)
6-1 6-4
R32Michael Geserer (8) (GER)
Florian Krumrey (GER)
Hendrik Dreekmann (GER)
Marcus Nacke ()
6-3 6-1
R32Branislav Galik (SVK)
Robert Kraus (GER)
Adam Kework (USA)
Radek Zahraj (CZE)
7-5 6-2
R32Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
Stephen Enochs (WC) (USA)
Mario Rincon (COL)
6-0 6-0
R32Clinton Banducci (RSA)
Earl Zinn ()
Sebastien Lareau (2) (CAN)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
5-7 7-5 6-3