ATP USA F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The USA F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F9 Futures Event Details:

2007-04-30Clay
OutdoorVero Beach, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPierrick Ysern (4) (FRA)Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFVladimir Obradovic (YUG)Timothy Neilly (WC) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFPierrick Ysern (4) (FRA)Stephen Bass (WC) (USA)3-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFVladimir Obradovic (YUG)Marcus Fugate (USA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFTimothy Neilly (WC) (USA)Adam Kennedy (Q) (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFPierrick Ysern (4) (FRA)Nathan Thompson (5) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFStephen Bass (WC) (USA)Carsten Ball (AUS)2-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)Alberto Francis (1) (USA)7-6(6) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marcus Fugate (USA)Justin O'neal (Q) (USA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Timothy Neilly (WC) (USA)Adriano Biasella (ITA)7-6(9) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Adam Kennedy (Q) (AUS)Danila Arsenov (Q) (RUS)6-3 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Nathan Thompson (5) (USA)Brad Weston (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Pierrick Ysern (4) (FRA)Clint Bowles (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Carsten Ball (AUS)Adam Fass (USA)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Stephen Bass (WC) (USA)Monte Tucker (LL) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alberto Francis (1) (USA)Sergio Rojas (Q) (PER)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)Peter Shults (USA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Marcus Fugate (USA)Jason Ramski (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Justin O'neal (Q) (USA)Clinton Thomson (7) (AUS)7-6(2) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Timothy Neilly (WC) (USA)Victor Estrella (3) (DOM)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adriano Biasella (ITA)Tyler Hochwalt (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Danila Arsenov (Q) (RUS)Adrians Zguns (Q) (LAT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adam Kennedy (Q) (AUS)Chris Lam (8) (USA)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Nathan Thompson (5) (USA)Fabrice Martin (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Brad Weston (AUS)Dane Fernandez (AUS)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Clint Bowles (Q) (USA)Christopher Brown (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pierrick Ysern (4) (FRA)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adam Fass (USA)Sadik Kadir (6) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carsten Ball (AUS)Tomas Bohunicky (Q) (SVK)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Monte Tucker (LL) (USA)Chris Wettengel (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Stephen Bass (WC) (USA)Ryler Deheart (2) (USA)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRyler Deheart (3) (USA)
Chris Lam (USA)
Marcus Fugate (USA)
Timothy Neilly (USA)
6-4 6-1
SFRyler Deheart (3) (USA)
Chris Lam (USA)
Carsten Ball (1) (AUS)
Dane Fernandez (AUS)
6-1 6-1
SFMarcus Fugate (USA)
Timothy Neilly (USA)
Sadik Kadir (2) (AUS)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
7-6(6) 7-6(1)
QFCarsten Ball (1) (AUS)
Dane Fernandez (AUS)
Alberto Francis (USA)
Chris Wettengel (USA)
6-4 7-6(1)
QFRyler Deheart (3) (USA)
Chris Lam (USA)
Kristepher Elien (ISV)
Roby Parlade (USA)
6-2 6-2
QFMarcus Fugate (USA)
Timothy Neilly (USA)
Thomas Butz (USA)
Adrians Zguns (LAT)
7-5 6-4
QFSadik Kadir (2) (AUS)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
Adam Kennedy (AUS)
Rong Ma (CHN)
6-2 6-3
R16Carsten Ball (1) (AUS)
Dane Fernandez (AUS)
Bye
R16Alberto Francis (USA)
Chris Wettengel (USA)
Robert Kowalczyk (USA)
Raphael Mittag (USA)
6-0 6-1
R16Ryler Deheart (3) (USA)
Chris Lam (USA)
Adam Fass (USA)
Monte Tucker (USA)
7-5 6-4
R16Kristepher Elien (ISV)
Roby Parlade (USA)
Erik Graves (USA)
Jason Ramski (USA)
6-1 6-1
R16Thomas Butz (USA)
Adrians Zguns (LAT)
John Mclean (USA)
Sergio Rojas (PER)
6-7(3) 6-3 6-2
R16Marcus Fugate (USA)
Timothy Neilly (USA)
Bjorn Munroe (4) (BAH)
Nathan Thompson (USA)
6-4 3-6 6-4
R16Adam Kennedy (AUS)
Rong Ma (CHN)
Clint Bowles (USA)
Tyler Hochwalt (USA)
6-0 6-3
R16Sadik Kadir (2) (AUS)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
Tyler Chin (JAM)
Yussuf Migoko (JAM)
6-0 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Adam Kennedy (1) (AUS)Ignacio Taboada (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Adrians Zguns (LAT)Nikola Aracic (CRO)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Justin O'neal (12) (USA)Vahe Assadourian (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Clint Bowles (USA)Yannick Yoshizawa (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tomas Bohunicky (5) (SVK)Jeff Dadamo (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sergio Rojas (6) (PER)Monte Tucker (14) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Christopher Brown (7) (USA)Jeremiah Fuller (10) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Danila Arsenov (RUS)Bradley Cox (8) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adam Kennedy (1) (AUS)Michael Moore (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Taboada (USA)Matt Manasse (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Adrians Zguns (LAT)Mateusz Kecki (USA)6-3 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Aracic (CRO)Simeon Sealy (TRI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vahe Assadourian (USA)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (3) (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Justin O'neal (12) (USA)Austin Krajicek (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Clint Bowles (USA)Danilo Zivanovic (4) (AUS)6-3 3-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Yannick Yoshizawa (BRA)Luis-David Viruega-Diaz (MEX)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Bohunicky (5) (SVK)Roby Parlade (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jeff Dadamo (USA)Artem Petushkov (RUS)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Rojas (6) (PER)Ty Trombetta (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Monte Tucker (14) (USA)Devin Britton (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Brown (7) (USA)Ricardo Hernandez (VEN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jeremiah Fuller (10) (USA)Ionel-Catalin Buzatu (ROU)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bradley Cox (8) (USA)Matthew Short (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Danila Arsenov (RUS)Rong Ma (11) (CHN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Adam Kennedy (1) (AUS)Thomas Marek (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michael Moore (USA)Andres Bucaro (GUA)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Taboada (USA)Mario Gutierrez (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matt Manasse (USA)Brendon Gaentner (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mateusz Kecki (USA)Kevin Mcduffee (2) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Adrians Zguns (LAT)Luciano Musella (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Simeon Sealy (TRI)Kyle Maloof (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Aracic (CRO)Gerardo Azcurra (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Amadeus Fulford-Jones (3) (GBR)Waylon Chin (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Vahe Assadourian (USA)Mitchell Lvovsky (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Austin Krajicek (USA)Michael Birzon (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Justin O'neal (12) (USA)Kristepher Elien (ISV)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Danilo Zivanovic (4) (AUS)Antoine Bodwin (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Clint Bowles (USA)Bjorn Munroe (BAH)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Yoshizawa (BRA)Radu-Traian Ionescu (ROU)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Luis-David Viruega-Diaz (MEX)Andrew Dottino (9) (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Bohunicky (5) (SVK)Yves Jacobs (BEL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Roby Parlade (USA)Ronald M. Perry (USA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jeff Dadamo (USA)Ronnie Sang (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Artem Petushkov (RUS)Jonathan Schneider (13) (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Rojas (6) (PER)Theron Cole (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ty Trombetta (USA)Derek Schwandt (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Devin Britton (USA)Si I (NGR)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Monte Tucker (14) (USA)Cody Wright (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Brown (7) (USA)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Hernandez (VEN)David Sutton (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ionel-Catalin Buzatu (ROU)Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jeremiah Fuller (10) (USA)Milos Koprivica (YUG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bradley Cox (8) (USA)Rafael Array-Pareja (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Short (GBR)Aaron Krisan (USA)4-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Danila Arsenov (RUS)Paul Brabec (AUT)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Rong Ma (11) (CHN)Richard Brown (TRI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Adam Kennedy (1) (AUS)Bye
Q4Thomas Marek (CZE)Thomas Butz (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Michael Moore (USA)Jose A. De Hoyas (PUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Andres Bucaro (GUA)Bye
Q4Mario Gutierrez (ESP)Katsuji Ozawa (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ignacio Taboada (USA)Jason Mallaiah (USA)7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Brendon Gaentner (USA)Jae Ho Jeong (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Matt Manasse (USA)Ervin Garibovic (USA)7-6(6) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Kevin Mcduffee (2) (USA)Bye
Q4Mateusz Kecki (USA)Christian Guevara (USA)6-0 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Adrians Zguns (LAT)Peter Lund (NOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Luciano Musella (ITA)Pedro Quijada (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Simeon Sealy (TRI)Bye
Q4Kyle Maloof (USA)Arthur Beavis (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Nikola Aracic (CRO)Evgeny Silitski (BLR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Gerardo Azcurra (ARG)David Marcotte (CAN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Amadeus Fulford-Jones (3) (GBR)Bye
Q4Waylon Chin (USA)Andri Jonsson (ISL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Mitchell Lvovsky (USA)Bye
Q4Vahe Assadourian (USA)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Austin Krajicek (USA)Jose Manuel Figueira (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Michael Birzon (USA)Justin Di Maio (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Kristepher Elien (ISV)Ryan Horgan (GBR)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Justin O'neal (12) (USA)Bye
Q4Danilo Zivanovic (4) (AUS)Bye
Q4Antoine Bodwin (USA)Bye
Q4Clint Bowles (USA)Magnus Hansen (NOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Bjorn Munroe (BAH)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Yannick Yoshizawa (BRA)Anderson Walls (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Radu-Traian Ionescu (ROU)John Valenti (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Luis-David Viruega-Diaz (MEX)Tyler Chin (JAM)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Andrew Dottino (9) (USA)Bye
Q4Tomas Bohunicky (5) (SVK)Bye
Q4Yves Jacobs (BEL)Digby Baer (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ronald M. Perry (USA)Oliver Alber (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Roby Parlade (USA)Zhi Wei Ko (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ronnie Sang (BRA)Mihai Draganescu (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Jeff Dadamo (USA)Bye
Q4Artem Petushkov (RUS)Mirza Koristovic (BIH)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jonathan Schneider (13) (USA)Bye
Q4Sergio Rojas (6) (PER)Bye
Q4Theron Cole (USA)Patrick Frandji (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Derek Schwandt (USA)Arturo Baravalle (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ty Trombetta (USA)Yoshiteru Nara (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Devin Britton (USA)Bye
Q4Si I (NGR)Laurent Minguez (USA)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Cody Wright (USA)Jensen Adoni (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Monte Tucker (14) (USA)Bye
Q4Christopher Brown (7) (USA)Bye
Q4Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)Runeld Williams (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David Sutton (GBR)Bye
Q4Ricardo Hernandez (VEN)Daniel Abbink (NED)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ionel-Catalin Buzatu (ROU)Joe Bates (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)Christopher Mignolet (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Milos Koprivica (YUG)Tony Wilkey (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jeremiah Fuller (10) (USA)Bye
Q4Bradley Cox (8) (USA)Bye
Q4Rafael Array-Pareja (ESP)Yussuf Migoko (JAM)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Aaron Krisan (USA)Kurt Pessa (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Matthew Short (GBR)Patricio Escobar (ECU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Danila Arsenov (RUS)John Mclean (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Paul Brabec (AUT)John Hoyes (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Richard Brown (TRI)Jose Hernandez (DOM)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Rong Ma (11) (CHN)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win USA F9 Futures?