ATP USA F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The USA F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F7 Futures Event Details:

2017-02-13Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichael Linzer (1) (AUT)Facundo Arguello (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFMichael Linzer (1) (AUT)Christian Lindell (4) (SWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFFacundo Arguello (ARG)Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFMichael Linzer (1) (AUT)Makoto Ochi (6) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFChristian Lindell (4) (SWE)Jared Hiltzik (USA)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFFacundo Arguello (ARG)Hugo Dellien ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFGenaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)Juan Ignacio Londero (2) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Michael Linzer (1) (AUT)Sebastian Korda (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Makoto Ochi (6) (JPN)Winston Lin (USA)7-6(6) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Christian Lindell (4) (SWE)Rhyne Williams (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Jared Hiltzik (USA)Cameron Silverman (USA)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Facundo Arguello (ARG)Dominik Koepfer (8) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Hugo Dellien ()Andrea Collarini (3) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)Nick Chappell (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Londero (2) (ARG)Junior Alexander Ore (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Michael Linzer (1) (AUT)Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sebastian Korda (WC) (USA)Mico Santiago (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Winston Lin (USA)Connor Smith (USA)0-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Makoto Ochi (6) (JPN)Raleigh Smith (WC) (USA)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Christian Lindell (4) (SWE)Victor Nunez (CHL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Rhyne Williams (USA)Fred Simonsson (SWE)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jared Hiltzik (USA)Ulises Blanch (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Cameron Silverman (USA)Facundo Mena (5) (ARG)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Dominik Koepfer (8) ()Filip Peliwo (CAN)6-7(4) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Facundo Arguello (ARG)Evan Furness (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Hugo Dellien ()Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Collarini (3) (ARG)Corentin Denolly (FRA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)Kaichi Uchida (7) (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Nick Chappell (USA)Lukas Greif (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Junior Alexander Ore (USA)Gonzales Austin (HTI)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Londero (2) (ARG)Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FConnor Smith (1) (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
Boris Arias ()
Dominik Koepfer ()
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
SFConnor Smith (1) (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
Robert Galloway (USA)
Cameron Silverman (USA)
6-2 6-3
SFBoris Arias ()
Dominik Koepfer ()
Gonzales Austin (HTI)
Winston Lin (USA)
7-6(4) 6-2
QFConnor Smith (1) (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
Corentin Denolly (FRA)
Evan Furness (FRA)
3-6 6-4 10-4
QFRobert Galloway (USA)
Cameron Silverman (USA)
Brandon Anandan (3) (USA)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
6-2 6-3
QFGonzales Austin (HTI)
Winston Lin (USA)
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
6-1 3-6 10-4
QFBoris Arias ()
Dominik Koepfer ()
Farris Fathi Gosea (2) (GBR)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
6-2 3-6 10-8
R16Connor Smith (1) (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
Hunter Callahan (USA)
Nick Chappell (USA)
6-0 6-3
R16Corentin Denolly (FRA)
Evan Furness (FRA)
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Hugo Dellien ()
6-1 6-3
R16Brandon Anandan (3) (USA)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
Viktor Filipenko (HUN)
Nebojsa Peric (SRB)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Robert Galloway (USA)
Cameron Silverman (USA)
Ulises Blanch (WC) (USA)
Sebastian Korda (USA)
7-6(4) 7-6(4)
R16Gonzales Austin (HTI)
Winston Lin (USA)
Lucas Renard (SWE)
Fred Simonsson (SWE)
6-0 5-7 10-4
R16Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
Christian Lindell (4) (SWE)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
3-6 7-6(5) 11-9
R16Boris Arias ()
Dominik Koepfer ()
Lukas Greif (WC) (USA)
Jared Hiltzik (USA)
6-3 0-6 10-7
R16Farris Fathi Gosea (2) (GBR)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Govind Nanda (WC) (USA)
Emilio Nava (USA)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Connor Smith (1) (USA)Lucas Renard (SWE)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Miomir Kecmanovic (2) (SRB)Lance Cohen ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mico Santiago (3) (USA)Govind Nanda (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Cameron Silverman (4) (USA)Jason Legall (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Junior Alexander Ore (USA)Alex Blumenberg (9) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Evan Furness (6) (FRA)Michael Zhu (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Victor Nunez (16) (CHL)Hunter Callahan (7) (USA)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Genaro Alberto Olivieri (8) (ARG)Malcolm Harrison (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Connor Smith (1) (USA)Noah Schachter (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lucas Renard (SWE)Hillel Rousseau ()7-6(4) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Miomir Kecmanovic (2) (SRB)Duarte Vale (PRT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lance Cohen ()Kalman L. Boyd (USA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mico Santiago (3) (USA)Fletcher Scott (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Govind Nanda (USA)Drew Baird (WC) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cameron Silverman (4) (USA)Luca Gelhardt ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jason Legall (USA)Nebojsa Peric (13) (SRB)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Junior Alexander Ore (USA)Brian Shi (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alex Blumenberg (9) (BRA)Juan Rocha (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Evan Furness (6) (FRA)Jake VAN Emburgh (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michael Zhu (USA)Korey Lovett (USA)6-7(2) 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hunter Callahan (7) (USA)Enrique Paya Gonzalez (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Victor Nunez (16) (CHL)John Harrison Richmond (USA)6-4 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Genaro Alberto Olivieri (8) (ARG)Justin Lunn ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Malcolm Harrison (USA)Joaquin Marquez (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Connor Smith (1) (USA)Denis Semenikhin (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Noah Schachter (USA)Kohlman Lawrence (USA)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hillel Rousseau ()Jordan Angus (GBR)7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lucas Renard (SWE)Tyler Mercier (14) (USA)7-5 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Miomir Kecmanovic (2) (SRB)Jonathan Prince (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Duarte Vale (PRT)Jordan Nickerson (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kalman L. Boyd (USA)Alex MASCIOLI (USA)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lance Cohen ()David Poole (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mico Santiago (3) (USA)Mason Beiler (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fletcher Scott (USA)Patrick Davidson (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Drew Baird (WC) (USA)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHL)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Govind Nanda (USA)Alon Elia (10) (ISR)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cameron Silverman (4) (USA)Tam Trinh (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Luca Gelhardt ()Paul Barretto (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jason Legall (USA)Michael Riechmann (USA)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nebojsa Peric (13) (SRB)Joseph Correa (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Brian Shi (USA)Viktor Filipenko (5) (HUN)1-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Junior Alexander Ore (USA)Aron Pierce (USA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan Rocha (ARG)Jericho Grollman (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alex Blumenberg (9) (BRA)Alexander Merino (PER)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Evan Furness (6) (FRA)Diego Hidalgo (ECU)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jake VAN Emburgh (USA)Kooros Ghasemi (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michael Zhu (USA)Isaiah Strode (USA)6-3 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Korey Lovett (USA)Brian Berdusco (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hunter Callahan (7) (USA)Rowland Phillips (_JA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Enrique Paya Gonzalez (ESP)Santiago Hinojosa (MEX)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3John Harrison Richmond (USA)Mark Oljaca (USA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Victor Nunez (16) (CHL)Yili Zheng (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Genaro Alberto Olivieri (8) (ARG)Joel Vincent Link ()6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Justin Lunn ()Yang Liu (CHN)7-6(0) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Joaquin Marquez (MEX)Jabor Mohammed Ali Mutawa (QAT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Malcolm Harrison (USA)Russell Benkaim (USA)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q4Connor Smith (1) (USA)Vaidik Munshaw (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Denis Semenikhin (RUS)Cesar CERNUDA Alonso (ESP)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q4Kohlman Lawrence (USA)Felipe Santamaria (COL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Noah Schachter (USA)Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Hillel Rousseau ()Graham Alrutz (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Jordan Angus (GBR)Eduardo Roldan (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Lucas Renard (SWE)Christopher Barrus (USA)6-7(6) 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q4Tyler Mercier (14) (USA)Erroll Lawrence (USA)7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q4Miomir Kecmanovic (2) (SRB)Jack Vance (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jonathan Prince (USA)Sebastian Zapata (CAN)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q4Duarte Vale (PRT)William Grant (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Jordan Nickerson (USA)Charles Morkel (RSA)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Kalman L. Boyd (USA)Jordi Redelijk (WC) (USA)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q4Alex MASCIOLI (USA)Saif Ali (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4David Poole (AUS)Devon Pate (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Lance Cohen ()Mubarak SHANNAN Zayid (15) (QAT)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q4Mico Santiago (3) (USA)Mark CHEPURNOY (RUS)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q4Mason Beiler (USA)Thomas Cook (USA)4-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q4Patrick Davidson (USA)Rohit Navelkar (USA)0-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Fletcher Scott (USA)Jourdan Kast (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHL)Sage Leaman (WC) (USA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q4Drew Baird (WC) (USA)Stefan Leustian (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Govind Nanda (USA)Anthony Fortunati (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Alon Elia (10) (ISR)Tomas Krcma (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Cameron Silverman (4) (USA)John Valenti (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Tam Trinh (USA)Michael Stephen Doyle (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q4Luca Gelhardt ()Nathan Perrone (USA)7-5 6-7(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q4Paul Barretto (USA)Dustin Goldenberg (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Jason Legall (USA)Mariano Porter (MEX)6-1 6-7(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q4Michael Riechmann (USA)Zachary BREAULT (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Joseph Correa (USA)Bryant Mohns (USA)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q4Nebojsa Peric (13) (SRB)Ryan Ybarra (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Viktor Filipenko (5) (HUN)Liam Caruana (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q4Brian Shi (USA)Mau RESENDIZ (MEX)5-7 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q4Aron Pierce (USA)Boris KOZLOV (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q4Junior Alexander Ore (USA)Yeudy Villar (DOM)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jericho Grollman (USA)Jamie Vance (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Juan Rocha (ARG)Marcel Andres Betancourt (PUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Alexander Merino (PER)Michael Lippens (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Alex Blumenberg (9) (BRA)Emilio Nava (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Evan Furness (6) (FRA)Anuj Watane (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Diego Hidalgo (ECU)Vito Dell'elba (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jake VAN Emburgh (USA)Drew Halbauer (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Kooros Ghasemi (CAN)Luke Fucetola (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Isaiah Strode (USA)Joseph Gray (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Michael Zhu (USA)Rodrigo Reyna (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Brian Berdusco (USA)Yannick Lenaerts (BEL)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Korey Lovett (USA)Boris Arias (12) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q4Hunter Callahan (7) (USA)Dejon Bivens (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Rowland Phillips (_JA)Benjamin Tauber (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Santiago Hinojosa (MEX)Thomas Macleod (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Enrique Paya Gonzalez (ESP)Edan Bakshi (ISR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q4John Harrison Richmond (USA)Kento Tagashira (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q4Mark Oljaca (USA)Emmett Ward (USA)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q4Yili Zheng (CHN)Sergio Riveros (COL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Victor Nunez (16) (CHL)Andres Andrade (ECU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q4Genaro Alberto Olivieri (8) (ARG)Emilio VAN Cotthem (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Joel Vincent Link ()Cesar Antonio Gomez Diaz (MEX)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Yang Liu (CHN)Antoine Leduc (CAN)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Justin Lunn ()Imran Alam (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jabor Mohammed Ali Mutawa (QAT)Ian O'jon (WC) (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q4Joaquin Marquez (MEX)Arjun Watane (USA)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Russell Benkaim (USA)Jason Simon (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Malcolm Harrison (USA)Esteban Bruna (11) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]