ATP USA F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The USA F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F6 Futures Event Details:

2009-03-02Hard
OutdoorMcAllen, TX, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLester Cook (4) (USA)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)1-6 6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
SFLester Cook (4) (USA)Gregory Ouellette (WC) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFAndrey Kumantsov (RUS)Nikoloz Basilashvili (Q) (GEO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFGregory Ouellette (WC) (USA)Tigran Martirosyan (ARM)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFLester Cook (4) (USA)Jesse Witten (5) (USA)2-6 7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
QFNikoloz Basilashvili (Q) (GEO)Mikhail Biryukov (Q) (RUS)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndrey Kumantsov (RUS)Michael Mcclune (USA)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tigran Martirosyan (ARM)Donald Young (1Q) (USA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Gregory Ouellette (WC) (USA)Ryan Young (USA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lester Cook (4) (USA)Bastian Knittel (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jesse Witten (5) (USA)Daniel Lustig (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nikoloz Basilashvili (Q) (GEO)Stephen Bass (7) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Biryukov (Q) (RUS)Michael Quintero (3) (COL)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)Gary Sacks (Q) (RSA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michael Mcclune (USA)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)7-6(7) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Donald Young (1Q) (USA)Artur Chernov (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tigran Martirosyan (ARM)Juho Paukku (Q) (FIN)6-7(0) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ryan Young (USA)Raian Luchici (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gregory Ouellette (WC) (USA)Denis Molcianov (8) (MDA)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lester Cook (4) (USA)Yuki Bhambri (JE) (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bastian Knittel (GER)Austin Karosi (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Lustig (CZE)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Jesse Witten (5) (USA)Ryan Lipman (Q) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stephen Bass (7) (USA)Mousheg Hovhannisyan (WC) (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nikoloz Basilashvili (Q) (GEO)Jaymon Crabb (WC) (AUS)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Biryukov (Q) (RUS)Alexander Somogyi (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michael Quintero (3) (COL)Shane La Porte (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)Vladimir Obradovic (6Q) (YUG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gary Sacks (Q) (RSA)Burnham Arlidge (Q) (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Mcclune (USA)Christopher Klingemann (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)Nicholas Monroe (2) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRuben Gonzales (USA)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
6-3 6-7(10) [10-4]
SFRuben Gonzales (USA)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
6-3 6-4
SFLuis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
Raian Luchici (3) (ROU)
Ryan Young (USA)
7-5 6-0
QFAndrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
Denis Molcianov (1) (MDA)
Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)
6-4 7-6(6)
QFRuben Gonzales (USA)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Bastian Knittel (GER)
Daniel Lustig (CZE)
7-5 6-3
QFRaian Luchici (3) (ROU)
Ryan Young (USA)
Stephen Bass (USA)
Sheeva Parbhu (USA)
7-5 6-2
QFLuis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
Lester Cook (2) (USA)
Shane La Porte (USA)
6-4 6-1
R16Denis Molcianov (1) (MDA)
Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)
Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
Michael Quintero (COL)
3-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
Ricky Flach (USA)
Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)
6-2 6-1
R16Bastian Knittel (GER)
Daniel Lustig (CZE)
Tigran Martirosyan (4) (ARM)
Jesse Witten (USA)
7-5 6-1
R16Ruben Gonzales (USA)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Patrick Davidson (WC) (USA)
Daniel Kosakowski (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Stephen Bass (USA)
Sheeva Parbhu (USA)
Jarmere Jenkins (WC) (USA)
Ryan Lipman (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Raian Luchici (3) (ROU)
Ryan Young (USA)
Mousheg Hovhannisyan (WC) (USA)
Austin Karosi (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
Christopher Klingemann (USA)
Gregory Ouellette (USA)
3-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Lester Cook (2) (USA)
Shane La Porte (USA)
Yuki Bhambri (IND)
Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Donald Young (1WC) (USA)Yu Chang (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Vladimir Obradovic (2) (YUG)Chris Priddle (GBR)7-6(4) 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Gary Sacks (RSA)Sheeva Parbhu (3) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nikoloz Basilashvili (12) (GEO)Nikolaus Moser (4) (AUT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Burnham Arlidge (5) (GBR)Clint Boling (USA)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Juho Paukku (6) (FIN)Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (14) (MEX)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mikhail Biryukov (RUS)Hyung-Kwon Kim (7) (KOR)7-6(6) Retired[H2H]
Q1Ryan Lipman (USA)Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Donald Young (1WC) (USA)Harry Fowler (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yu Chang (CHN)Hugo Spratley (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Obradovic (2) (YUG)Daniel Kosakowski (USA)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Chris Priddle (GBR)Yu Jr. Wang (10) (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sheeva Parbhu (3) (USA)Jack Boling (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gary Sacks (RSA)Jarmere Jenkins (USA)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nikolaus Moser (4) (AUT)Ruben Gonzales (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nikoloz Basilashvili (12) (GEO)Patrick Davidson (USA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Burnham Arlidge (5) (GBR)Clifford Malivert (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Clint Boling (USA)Kyle Brassington (9) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juho Paukku (6) (FIN)Lawrence Carpio (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (14) (MEX)Daniel Whitehead (USA)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hyung-Kwon Kim (7) (KOR)Himanshu Bhardwaj (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Biryukov (RUS)Luis Diaz-Barriga (11) (MEX)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Lipman (USA)Richard Waite (8) (GER)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)Richard Johnson (13) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Donald Young (1WC) (USA)Bye
Q3Harry Fowler (USA)Igor Kuznetsov (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yu Chang (CHN)Avery Rux (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hugo Spratley (POR)Marcin Kosakowski (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Obradovic (2) (YUG)Bye
Q3Daniel Kosakowski (USA)Ricardo Groenewold (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Chris Priddle (GBR)Kristepher Elien (ISV)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yu Jr. Wang (10) (CHN)Bye
Q3Sheeva Parbhu (3) (USA)Bye
Q3Jack Boling (USA)Joshua Rollins (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gary Sacks (RSA)Jan Guler (SUI)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jarmere Jenkins (USA)Andreas Siljestrom (15) (SWE)1-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nikolaus Moser (4) (AUT)Bye
Q3Ruben Gonzales (USA)Ricky Flach (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Davidson (USA)Jorge Salazar (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nikoloz Basilashvili (12) (GEO)Bye
Q3Burnham Arlidge (5) (GBR)Bye
Q3Clifford Malivert (USA)Tony Franco (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Clint Boling (USA)Evan Corona-Saunders (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kyle Brassington (9) (GBR)Bye
Q3Juho Paukku (6) (FIN)Bye
Q3Lawrence Carpio (USA)Rodrigo Sanoja Sanchez (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Whitehead (USA)John Valenti (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (14) (MEX)Chris Kwon (USA)2-6 6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Hyung-Kwon Kim (7) (KOR)Bye
Q3Himanshu Bhardwaj (IND)Jordan Frazier (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Biryukov (RUS)Kris Rodriguez (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luis Diaz-Barriga (11) (MEX)Bye
Q3Richard Waite (8) (GER)Bye
Q3Ryan Lipman (USA)Christopher Minihan (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)Manuel-Ivan Avila (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Richard Johnson (13) (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win USA F6 Futures?