ATP USA F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The USA F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F5 Futures Event Details:

2003-02-24Hard
OutdoorHarlingen, TX, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHuntley Montgomery (Q) (USA)Dusan Vemic (YUG)6-4 6-7(4) 7-5 [H2H]
SFHuntley Montgomery (Q) (USA)Jan-Frode Andersen (3) (NOR)3-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
SFDusan Vemic (YUG)Andres Pedroso (2) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFHuntley Montgomery (Q) (USA)Harel Levy (1) (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFJan-Frode Andersen (3) (NOR)Matias Boeker (ARG)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
QFDusan Vemic (YUG)Andrew Ilie (AUS)3-6 6-3 5-2 Retired[H2H]
QFAndres Pedroso (2) (USA)Harsh Mankad (IND)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Harel Levy (1) (ISR)Dmitri Sitak (RUS)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Huntley Montgomery (Q) (USA)Nenad Toroman (Q) (RSA)7-6(8) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jan-Frode Andersen (3) (NOR)Jay Gooding (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Matias Boeker (ARG)Keith From (Q) (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Andrew Ilie (AUS)Michael Berrer (GER)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dusan Vemic (YUG)Travis Rettenmaier (Q) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Harsh Mankad (IND)Lesley Joseph (WC) (USA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andres Pedroso (2) (USA)Pablo Gonzalez (COL)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Harel Levy (1) (ISR)Bruno Echagaray (MEX)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dmitri Sitak (RUS)Mirko Pehar (LL) (CRO)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Huntley Montgomery (Q) (USA)Solon Peppas (Q) (GRE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nenad Toroman (Q) (RSA)Phillip Harboe (7) (CHI)3-6 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Jan-Frode Andersen (3) (NOR)Genius Chidzikwe (Q) (ZIM)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jay Gooding (Q) (AUS)Don Van Ramshorst (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Matias Boeker (ARG)Brendan Evans (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Keith From (Q) (USA)Nicolas Todero (5) (ARG)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Berrer (GER)Frank Dancevic (6) (CAN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrew Ilie (AUS)Tripp Phillips (USA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dusan Vemic (YUG)Lazar Magdincev (MKD)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Travis Rettenmaier (Q) (USA)Michael Quintero (4) (COL)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Harsh Mankad (IND)Raven Klaasen (8) (RSA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lesley Joseph (WC) (USA)Golan Sassoon (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pablo Gonzalez (COL)Wayne Odesnik (Q) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andres Pedroso (2) (USA)Ryan Sachire (USA)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRaven Klaasen (2) (RSA)
Huntley Montgomery (USA)
Bruno Echagaray (3) (MEX)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
WO
SFBruno Echagaray (3) (MEX)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Brendan Evans (Q) (USA)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
7-5 3-6 6-4
SFRaven Klaasen (2) (RSA)
Huntley Montgomery (USA)
Genius Chidzikwe (ZIM)
John Valenti (USA)
6-3 6-0
QFBrendan Evans (Q) (USA)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
Tripp Phillips (1) (USA)
Ryan Sachire (USA)
7-6(3) 7-6(9)
QFBruno Echagaray (3) (MEX)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Clancy Shields (WC) (USA)
Luke Shields (USA)
6-0 6-2
QFGenius Chidzikwe (ZIM)
John Valenti (USA)
Keith From (4) (USA)
Lazar Magdincev (MKD)
WO
QFRaven Klaasen (2) (RSA)
Huntley Montgomery (USA)
Nick Crowell (USA)
Tres Davis (USA)
6-2 1-6 7-6(3)
R16Tripp Phillips (1) (USA)
Ryan Sachire (USA)
Ytai Abougzir (USA)
Ben Kronk (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Brendan Evans (Q) (USA)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
Will Farah-Lebar (LIB)
Casey Smith (USA)
4-6 6-0 6-1
R16Bruno Echagaray (3) (MEX)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Alvaro Dominguez (MEX)
Oscar Zarzosa (MEX)
6-3 6-0
R16Clancy Shields (WC) (USA)
Luke Shields (USA)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL)
Michael Quintero (COL)
6-2 2-6 6-1
R16Genius Chidzikwe (ZIM)
John Valenti (USA)
Andy Carter (WC) (USA)
Don Van Ramshorst (USA)
7-6(5) 6-0
R16Keith From (4) (USA)
Lazar Magdincev (MKD)
Michael Berrer (GER)
Kevin Sorensen (GER)
6-3 3-6 6-1
R16Nick Crowell (USA)
Tres Davis (USA)
Jay Gooding (WC) (AUS)
Solon Peppas (GRE)
6-2 6-2
R16Raven Klaasen (2) (RSA)
Huntley Montgomery (USA)
Goran Dragicevic (USA)
Mirko Pehar (CRO)
6-2 4-6 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Huntley Montgomery (1) (USA)Ytai Abougzir (16) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Genius Chidzikwe (2) (ZIM)Brandon Fallon (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Nenad Toroman (3) (RSA)Will Farah-Lebar (10) (LIB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Solon Peppas (4) (GRE)Alvaro Dominguez (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Keith From (12) (USA)Matej Bocko (SVK)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Travis Rettenmaier (6) (USA)Nick Crowell (USA)6-7(6) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Wayne Odesnik (9) (USA)Mirko Pehar (7) (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jay Gooding (8) (AUS)Luke Shields (USA)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Huntley Montgomery (1) (USA)Philippe Salvat (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ytai Abougzir (16) (USA)Steven Kane (USA)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Genius Chidzikwe (2) (ZIM)James Kent (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Brandon Fallon (USA)Kevin Sorensen (13) (GER)7-5 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nenad Toroman (3) (RSA)Adam Seri (USA)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Will Farah-Lebar (10) (LIB)Casey Smith (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Solon Peppas (4) (GRE)Vincent Baudat (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alvaro Dominguez (MEX)Daniel Garza (15) (MEX)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matej Bocko (SVK)Francisco Rodriguez (5) (PAR)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Keith From (12) (USA)Clancy Shields (USA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Travis Rettenmaier (6) (USA)Dmitri Lomakin (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nick Crowell (USA)Kean Feeder (14) (USA)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Mirko Pehar (7) (CRO)Zibusiso Ncube (ZIM)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Wayne Odesnik (9) (USA)Heinrich Heyl (RSA)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jay Gooding (8) (AUS)Monte Tucker (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luke Shields (USA)Richard Magney (AUS)6-7(2) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Huntley Montgomery (1) (USA)Marco Antonio Del Hierro (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Philippe Salvat (CAN)Daniel Tamez (MEX)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Steven Kane (USA)Ron Najera (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ytai Abougzir (16) (USA)Daniel Yoo (WC) (KOR)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Genius Chidzikwe (2) (ZIM)Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3James Kent (USA)Chong Wang (WC) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Brandon Fallon (USA)Rick Naumoff (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Sorensen (13) (GER)K. J. Weiss (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nenad Toroman (3) (RSA)Ognian Kolev (AUS)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adam Seri (USA)Daniel Homedes-Carballo (ESP)7-6(0) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Casey Smith (USA)Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (WC) (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Will Farah-Lebar (10) (LIB)Marcus Fluitt (USA)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Solon Peppas (4) (GRE)Goran Dragicevic (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vincent Baudat (FRA)Fredrik Aarum (NOR)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Dominguez (MEX)Kevin Hawke (USA)4-6 6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Daniel Garza (15) (MEX)Masayoshi Mifuji (MEX)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Rodriguez (5) (PAR)Jamie Friedland (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matej Bocko (SVK)Theron Cole (WC) (USA)6-4 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Clancy Shields (USA)Andrew Piotrowski (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Keith From (12) (USA)Dimitrio Martinez-Castro (MEX)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Travis Rettenmaier (6) (USA)David Villareal (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dmitri Lomakin (RUS)Ben Gonzalez (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nick Crowell (USA)Trent Aaron (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kean Feeder (14) (USA)Oscar Zarzosa (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mirko Pehar (7) (CRO)Torrey Gambill (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Zibusiso Ncube (ZIM)Dean Petty (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Heinrich Heyl (RSA)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Wayne Odesnik (9) (USA)Andrew Scorteanu (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jay Gooding (8) (AUS)John Valenti (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Monte Tucker (WC) (USA)Chad Camper (USA)6-3 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Richard Magney (AUS)Ben Kronk (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luke Shields (USA)Tres Davis (11) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win USA F5 Futures?