ATP USA F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The USA F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F4 Futures Event Details:

2006-02-20Hard
OutdoorBrownsville, TX, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichael Russell (1) (USA)Brendan Evans (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFMichael Russell (1) (USA)Eric Nunez (3) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFBrendan Evans (USA)Yohny Romero (4) (VEN)7-6(0) 6-3 [H2H]
QFMichael Russell (1) (USA)Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFEric Nunez (3) (USA)Michael Ryderstedt (7) (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFYohny Romero (4) (VEN)Donald Young (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFBrendan Evans (USA)Johan Brunstrom (Q) (SWE)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michael Russell (1) (USA)Michael Quintero (LL) (COL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)Michael Shabaz (Q) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Eric Nunez (3) (USA)Jesse Witten (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michael Ryderstedt (7) (SWE)Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Donald Young (WC) (USA)Henry Adjei-Darko (5) (GHA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yohny Romero (4) (VEN)Nathan Thompson (Q) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Brendan Evans (USA)Alberto Francis (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Johan Brunstrom (Q) (SWE)Luka Gregorc (SLO)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michael Russell (1) (USA)Sam Warburg (USA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Quintero (LL) (COL)Michael Yani (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)Rasmus Norby (Q) (DEN)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michael Shabaz (Q) (USA)Fritz Wolmarans (LL) (RSA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eric Nunez (3) (USA)Tim Smyczek (Q) (USA)2-6 7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Jesse Witten (USA)Marcus Fugate (WC) (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (WC) (KOR)Horia Tecau (ROU)6-4 7-6(9) [H2H]
R32Michael Ryderstedt (7) (SWE)Carlos Palencia (MEX)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Henry Adjei-Darko (5) (GHA)Brad Weston (Q) (AUS)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Donald Young (WC) (USA)Juan De Armas (Q) (VEN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nathan Thompson (Q) (USA)Daniel Garza (MEX)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yohny Romero (4) (VEN)Stephen Mitchell (RSA)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alberto Francis (WC) (USA)Bruno Echagaray (8) (MEX)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Brendan Evans (USA)David Corrie (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Luka Gregorc (SLO)Frederik Nielsen (DEN)6-7(1) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Johan Brunstrom (Q) (SWE)Harsh Mankad (2) (IND)2-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHarsh Mankad (1) (IND)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
Stephen Mitchell (RSA)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
3-6 6-3 6-3
SFHarsh Mankad (1) (IND)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
Henry Adjei-Darko (4) (GHA)
Adriano Biasella (ITA)
6-4 7-5
SFStephen Mitchell (RSA)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
Rasmus Norby (2) (DEN)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
6-4 6-4
QFHarsh Mankad (1) (IND)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
Michael Quintero (COL)
Daniel Wendler (AUS)
7-6(3) 6-1
QFHenry Adjei-Darko (4) (GHA)
Adriano Biasella (ITA)
David Corrie (GBR)
Alberto Francis (USA)
4-6 6-3 6-4
QFStephen Mitchell (RSA)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
Ryan Redondo (USA)
Pete Stroer (USA)
4-6 6-3 7-5
QFRasmus Norby (2) (DEN)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Marcus Fugate (USA)
Michael Shabaz (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Harsh Mankad (1) (IND)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Carlos Palencia (MEX)
6-0 7-6(5)
R16Michael Quintero (COL)
Daniel Wendler (AUS)
Kellen Damico (WC) (USA)
Michael Mcclune (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Henry Adjei-Darko (4) (GHA)
Adriano Biasella (ITA)
Brendan Evans (WC) (USA)
Kelly Jones (USA)
7-5 6-1
R16David Corrie (GBR)
Alberto Francis (USA)
Alex Clayton (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
6-4 1-6 6-3
R16Stephen Mitchell (RSA)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
Philip Bester (CAN)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Ryan Redondo (USA)
Pete Stroer (USA)
Johan Brunstrom (3) (SWE)
Philip Stolt (USA)
6-7(3) 6-2 6-3
R16Marcus Fugate (USA)
Michael Shabaz (USA)
Lester Cook (USA)
Sam Warburg (USA)
3-6 6-4 6-3
R16Rasmus Norby (2) (DEN)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Marek Czerwinski (WC) (USA)
Kallim Stewart (USA)
6-4 3-6 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1David Corrie (12) (GBR)Michael Quintero (1) (COL)6-4 6-5 Retired[H2H]
Q1Nathan Thompson (USA)Fritz Wolmarans (2) (RSA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Brad Weston (16) (AUS)Philip Stolt (3) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tim Smyczek (15) (USA)Vahe Assadourian (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Michael Shabaz (USA)Jamie Hunt (USA)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Rasmus Norby (11) (DEN)Adriano Biasella (6) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Juan De Armas (7) (VEN)Kallim Stewart (USA)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Johan Brunstrom (13) (SWE)Philip Bester (8) (CAN)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Michael Quintero (1) (COL)Sylvain Ruest (CAN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Corrie (12) (GBR)John Valenti (USA)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Fritz Wolmarans (2) (RSA)Chris Lam (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nathan Thompson (USA)Daniel Wendler (9) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Philip Stolt (3) (USA)Witold Cudny (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Brad Weston (16) (AUS)Ryan Redondo (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vahe Assadourian (USA)Izak Van Der Merwe (4) (RSA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tim Smyczek (15) (USA)Michael Mcclune (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michael Shabaz (USA)Lester Cook (5) (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jamie Hunt (USA)Dylan Arnould (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Adriano Biasella (6) (ITA)Andy Roland (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rasmus Norby (11) (DEN)Sydney Jim (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Juan De Armas (7) (VEN)Pete Stroer (USA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kallim Stewart (USA)Jeremy Dunham (USA)7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Philip Bester (8) (CAN)Dane Chuntraruk (USA)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Johan Brunstrom (13) (SWE)Johnny Hamui (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Quintero (1) (COL)Blake Davis (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sylvain Ruest (CAN)Daniel Madrinan (WC) (COL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3John Valenti (USA)Adam Bono (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Corrie (12) (GBR)Kellen Damico (USA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Fritz Wolmarans (2) (RSA)Fernando Marquez (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chris Lam (USA)Theron Cole (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nathan Thompson (USA)Brandon Silvester (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Wendler (9) (AUS)Guerin Smith (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Philip Stolt (3) (USA)Drew Daniel (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Witold Cudny (POL)Emil Alikhanbekov (AZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Redondo (WC) (USA)Chase Oliphant (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Brad Weston (16) (AUS)Antonio Ramos (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Izak Van Der Merwe (4) (RSA)Nirmit Shetty (IND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vahe Assadourian (USA)Calvin Kemp (WC) (USA)7-5 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michael Mcclune (USA)Marek Czerwinski (USA)7-6(5) 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Tim Smyczek (15) (USA)Tyler Hochwalt (WC) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Lester Cook (5) (USA)Christopher Racz (USA)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Michael Shabaz (USA)Marco-Aurelio Sanchez (MEX)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dylan Arnould (USA)Porus Jetli (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jamie Hunt (USA)Alex Clayton (10) (USA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adriano Biasella (6) (ITA)Eric Scharf (USA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andy Roland (USA)Charles Price (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sydney Jim (USA)Francisco Vazquez (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rasmus Norby (11) (DEN)Adrian Valdez Amat (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan De Armas (7) (VEN)Bart Scott (USA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Pete Stroer (USA)Alex Lane (USA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Jeremy Dunham (USA)Joshua Olivas (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kallim Stewart (USA)Tiago Lopes (14) (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Philip Bester (8) (CAN)Jeffrey Das (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dane Chuntraruk (USA)Kris Nathan (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Johnny Hamui (MEX)David Currer (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Johan Brunstrom (13) (SWE)Joshua Chavez (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win USA F4 Futures?