ATP USA F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The USA F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F4 Futures Event Details:

2005-02-21Hard
OutdoorBrownsville, TX, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEric Nunez (USA)Petr Kralert (4) (CZE)7-6(3) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFEric Nunez (USA)David Martin (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFPetr Kralert (4) (CZE)Andres Pedroso (2) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFEric Nunez (USA)Simon Greul (1) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFDavid Martin (USA)Carl-Henrik Hansen (LL) (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFPetr Kralert (4) (CZE)Francisco Rodriguez (PAR)6-2 7-6(8) [H2H]
QFAndres Pedroso (2) (USA)Nicholas Monroe (USA)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Simon Greul (1) (GER)Brian Wilson (USA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Eric Nunez (USA)Josh Goffi (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Martin (USA)Scott Oudsema (Q) (USA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Carl-Henrik Hansen (LL) (SWE)Angelo-Victor Niculescu (WC) (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Francisco Rodriguez (PAR)Roger Anderson (RSA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Petr Kralert (4) (CZE)Michal Ciszek (CAN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicholas Monroe (USA)Darko Madjarovski (7) (YUG)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Andres Pedroso (2) (USA)Phillip Simmonds (Q) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Simon Greul (1) (GER)Dekel Valtzer (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Brian Wilson (USA)Cody Conley (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eric Nunez (USA)Stephen Mitchell (Q) (RSA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Josh Goffi (Q) (BRA)Vadim Davletshin (8) (RUS)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Scott Oudsema (Q) (USA)Kamil Capkovic (3) (SVK)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Martin (USA)Denis Zivkovic (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Angelo-Victor Niculescu (WC) (ROU)Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)6-0 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Carl-Henrik Hansen (LL) (SWE)Andrew Anderson (Q) (RSA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Roger Anderson (RSA)Carlos Salamanca (6) (COL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Francisco Rodriguez (PAR)Daniel Garza (MEX)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michal Ciszek (CAN)Simon Stadler (GER)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Petr Kralert (4) (CZE)Santiago Giraldo (Q) (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Darko Madjarovski (7) (YUG)Gary Sacks (Q) (RSA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicholas Monroe (USA)Timothy Neilly (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Phillip Simmonds (Q) (USA)Theron Cole (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andres Pedroso (2) (USA)Tres Davis (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLester Cook (USA)
Robert Steckley (CAN)
Tres Davis (3) (USA)
Eric Nunez (USA)
WO
SFTres Davis (3) (USA)
Eric Nunez (USA)
David Martin (1) (USA)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
6-3 6-1
SFLester Cook (USA)
Robert Steckley (CAN)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
7-6(8) 6-4
QFDavid Martin (1) (USA)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
Scott Oudsema (WC) (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFTres Davis (3) (USA)
Eric Nunez (USA)
Angelo-Victor Niculescu (WC) (ROU)
Clancy Shields (USA)
5-7 6-4 6-3
QFLester Cook (USA)
Robert Steckley (CAN)
Andrew Anderson (RSA)
Roger Anderson (RSA)
6-3 6-3
QFRodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Simon Greul (GER)
Dekel Valtzer (ISR)
6-2 6-0
R16David Martin (1) (USA)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
Kamil Capkovic (SVK)
Petr Kralert (CZE)
6-2 2-6 6-1
R16Scott Oudsema (WC) (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
Stephen Mitchell (RSA)
Francisco Rodriguez (PAR)
4-6 7-5 7-6(5)
R16Tres Davis (3) (USA)
Eric Nunez (USA)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
6-3 6-1
R16Angelo-Victor Niculescu (WC) (ROU)
Clancy Shields (USA)
Philip Stolt (Q) (USA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
7-5 6-4
R16Andrew Anderson (RSA)
Roger Anderson (RSA)
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Santiago Giraldo (COL)
6-2 6-1
R16Lester Cook (USA)
Robert Steckley (CAN)
Vadim Davletshin (4) (RUS)
Darko Madjarovski (YUG)
6-1 6-3
R16Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Alex Clayton (WC) (USA)
Michael Johnson (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Simon Greul (GER)
Dekel Valtzer (ISR)
Michal Ciszek (2) (CAN)
Josh Goffi (BRA)
7-6(5) 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Josh Goffi (12) (BRA)Jamie Gresh (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Stephen Mitchell (9) (RSA)James Pade (WC) (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Santiago Giraldo (3) (COL)Justin Slattery (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Scott Oudsema (USA)Rahman Smiley (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Anderson (5) (RSA)Adriano Biasella (ITA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Phillip Simmonds (10) (USA)Alex Clayton (WC) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Cody Conley (USA)Stuart Waters (USA)3-6 6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Gary Sacks (16) (RSA)Carl-Henrik Hansen (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jamie Gresh (USA)Filip Prpic (1) (SWE)4-6 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Josh Goffi (12) (BRA)Damisa Robinson (NGR)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2James Pade (WC) (USA)Jay Goldman (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stephen Mitchell (9) (RSA)Oscar Zarzosa (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Santiago Giraldo (3) (COL)Daniel Dolbea (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Justin Slattery (USA)Jamal Parker (USA)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Scott Oudsema (USA)Robert Steckley (4) (CAN)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rahman Smiley (USA)Juan-Sebastian Cabal (15) (COL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Anderson (5) (RSA)Michal Domanski (POL)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adriano Biasella (ITA)Sebastian Salas-Diaz Del Castillo (13) (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alex Clayton (WC) (USA)Ross Connolly (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Phillip Simmonds (10) (USA)Peter Sauska (HUN)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cody Conley (USA)Billy Heiser (WC) (USA)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stuart Waters (USA)Phillip Metz (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carl-Henrik Hansen (SWE)Matej Bocko (8) (SVK)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gary Sacks (16) (RSA)Eric Scharf (USA)7-6(6) 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Filip Prpic (1) (SWE)Troy Hahn (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jamie Gresh (USA)Philippe Haas (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Damisa Robinson (NGR)Andrew Kolker (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Josh Goffi (12) (BRA)Robert Gallman (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3James Pade (WC) (USA)Lester Cook (2) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jay Goldman (USA)Aaron Yovan (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Zarzosa (MEX)Diego Beltranena (GUA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stephen Mitchell (9) (RSA)Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan (IND)7-6(4) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Giraldo (3) (COL)Clancy Shields (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Dolbea (GER)Gabriel Schwartz (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jamal Parker (USA)Sasha Ermakov (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Justin Slattery (USA)Bruno Rodriguez (14) (MEX)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robert Steckley (4) (CAN)Marcus Fugate (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Scott Oudsema (USA)Alex Menichini (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rahman Smiley (USA)Jose-Maria Herrera (WC) (MEX)7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Sebastian Cabal (15) (COL)Matthew Scott (CAN)0-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Anderson (5) (RSA)Michael Shabaz (WC) (USA)3-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Michal Domanski (POL)Chong Wang (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adriano Biasella (ITA)Richard Magney (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Salas-Diaz Del Castillo (13) (MEX)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alex Clayton (WC) (USA)Pavel Lobanov (6) (RUS)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ross Connolly (GBR)Craig Bankes (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Peter Sauska (HUN)Nikolay Bakirov (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Phillip Simmonds (10) (USA)Chad Harris (USA)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Cody Conley (USA)Philip Gubenco (7) (CAN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Billy Heiser (WC) (USA)Mike Gurman (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Phillip Metz (USA)Jochen Matschke (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stuart Waters (USA)Philip Stolt (11) (USA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Matej Bocko (8) (SVK)Erik Chvojka (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carl-Henrik Hansen (SWE)Marcus Fluitt (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eric Scharf (USA)Amir Weintraub (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gary Sacks (16) (RSA)Arnaud Agniel (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win USA F4 Futures?