ATP USA F31 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The USA F31 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F31 Futures Event Details:

2011-11-14Clay
OutdoorAmelia Island, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F31 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRudolf Siwy (CZE)Tim Puetz (GER)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFTim Puetz (GER)Jason Kubler (8) (AUS)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFRudolf Siwy (CZE)Benjamin Balleret (2) (MON)4-6 6-1 7-6(8) [H2H]
QFTim Puetz (GER)Matteo Viola (1) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFJason Kubler (8) (AUS)Alexandre Lacroix (SE) (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFRudolf Siwy (CZE)Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFBenjamin Balleret (2) (MON)Vladimir Obradovic (5) (YUG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Matteo Viola (1) (ITA)Maverick Banes (SE) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tim Puetz (GER)Yoshihito Nishioka (Q) (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Lacroix (SE) (FRA)Sekou Bangoura (LL) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jason Kubler (8) (AUS)Ty Trombetta (USA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Rudolf Siwy (CZE)Herbert Wiltschnig (PR) (AUT)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)Maciek Sykut (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Vladimir Obradovic (5) (YUG)Shane Vinsant (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Benjamin Balleret (2) (MON)Reid Carleton (Q) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matteo Viola (1) (ITA)Liam Broady (GBR)6-7(5) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maverick Banes (SE) (AUS)Chris Kwon (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tim Puetz (GER)Bjorn Fratangelo (Q) (USA)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Yoshihito Nishioka (Q) (JPN)Jordan Cox (7) (USA)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sekou Bangoura (LL) (USA)Catalin-Ionut Gard (3) (ROU)7-5 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Lacroix (SE) (FRA)Pavel Krainik (Q) (CAN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ty Trombetta (USA)Erik Graves (WC) (USA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jason Kubler (8) (AUS)Christian Harrison (Q) (USA)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Rudolf Siwy (CZE)Brendan Moore (6) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Herbert Wiltschnig (PR) (AUT)Mitchell Krueger (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)Janis Podzus (Q) (LAT)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maciek Sykut (USA)Takanyi Garanganga (4) (ZIM)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Vladimir Obradovic (5) (YUG)Alexios Halebian (WC) (USA)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Shane Vinsant (Q) (USA)John Michael Busch (WC) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Reid Carleton (Q) (USA)Pedro Graber-Anguita (LL) (CHI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Balleret (2) (MON)Andrei Daescu (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRudolf Siwy (3) (CZE)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
Alexandre Lacroix (FRA)
Tim Puetz (GER)
7-6(3) 6-1
SFAlexandre Lacroix (FRA)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Kamil Pajkowski (1) (CAN)
Maciek Sykut (USA)
6-1 6-2
SFRudolf Siwy (3) (CZE)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
Vahid Mirzadeh (WC) (USA)
Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)
7-5 6-4
QFKamil Pajkowski (1) (CAN)
Maciek Sykut (USA)
Alexios Halebian (USA)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
7-5 6-4
QFAlexandre Lacroix (FRA)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Bradley Cox (WC) (USA)
Jordan Cox (USA)
6-3 6-3
QFRudolf Siwy (3) (CZE)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
Pedro Graber-Anguita (CHI)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
6-2 6-1
QFVahid Mirzadeh (WC) (USA)
Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)
Sekou Bangoura (USA)
Austin Smith (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Kamil Pajkowski (1) (CAN)
Maciek Sykut (USA)
Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)
Ty Trombetta (USA)
6-1 7-5
R16Alexios Halebian (USA)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Bjorn Propst (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
6-7(5) 6-1 [10-5]
R16Alexandre Lacroix (FRA)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Andrei Daescu (4) (ROU)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
6-3 6-2
R16Bradley Cox (WC) (USA)
Jordan Cox (USA)
Christian Harrison (USA)
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)
6-2 6-2
R16Pedro Graber-Anguita (CHI)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Spencer Newman (USA)
Shane Vinsant (USA)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Rudolf Siwy (3) (CZE)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
Jarryd Botha (RSA)
Vikram Reddy B (IND)
6-2 6-2
R16Vahid Mirzadeh (WC) (USA)
Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)
Jared Hiltzik (WC) (USA)
Brian Page Jr. (USA)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Sekou Bangoura (USA)
Austin Smith (USA)
Peter Aarts (2) (USA)
Chris Kwon (USA)
2-6 6-3 [10-7]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chris Kwon (1) (USA)Justin Crenshaw (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Christian Harrison (15) (USA)Spencer Newman (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bjorn Fratangelo (3) (USA)Pedro Graber-Anguita (16) (CHI)7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Pavel Krainik (11) (CAN)Daniel Sotomarino (PER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Janis Podzus (LAT)Mico Santiago (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Reid Carleton (USA)Goncalo Pereira (6) (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yoshihito Nishioka (7) (JPN)Peter Nagy (13) (HUN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Shane Vinsant (USA)Sekou Bangoura (8) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Chris Kwon (1) (USA)Morgan Mays (USA)6-1 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Justin Crenshaw (USA)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q2Spencer Newman (USA)Konstantin Kutschenko (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christian Harrison (15) (USA)Alexander Blom (AHO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bjorn Fratangelo (3) (USA)Mac Styslinger (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Graber-Anguita (16) (CHI)Jared Hiltzik (USA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Sotomarino (PER)Matthew Short (4) (GBR)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Krainik (11) (CAN)Eduardo Martinez (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Janis Podzus (LAT)Patrick Davidson (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mico Santiago (USA)Austin Smith (14) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Goncalo Pereira (6) (POR)Jarryd Botha (RSA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Reid Carleton (USA)Moritz Buerchner (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yoshihito Nishioka (7) (JPN)Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)6-2 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Peter Nagy (13) (HUN)Leonardo Nahar (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sekou Bangoura (8) (USA)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Shane Vinsant (USA)Vikram Reddy B (12) (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Chris Kwon (1) (USA)Steven Mcgehee (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Morgan Mays (USA)Benn Marler (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)Aba Omodele-Lucien (USA)6-1 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Justin Crenshaw (USA)Peter Aarts (10) (USA)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Spencer Newman (USA)ByeWO
Q3Konstantin Kutschenko (GER)John Valenti (USA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Blom (AHO)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Christian Harrison (15) (USA)Krisztian Mago (HUN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Fratangelo (3) (USA)Nathaniel Gorham (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mac Styslinger (USA)Gabriel Flores Ruiz (PUR)6-7(5) 7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jared Hiltzik (USA)Richard Malobicky (SVK)7-5 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Pedro Graber-Anguita (16) (CHI)James O'brien (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Short (4) (GBR)Jeff Zenisek (USA)7-6(2) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Sotomarino (PER)Nicola Kusy (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Martinez (MEX)Alexandru Gasca-Silav (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Krainik (11) (CAN)John Harrison Richmond (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Janis Podzus (LAT)Ryan Young (5) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Davidson (USA)Pedro Davisson (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mico Santiago (USA)Malcolm Harrison (USA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Austin Smith (14) (USA)Mikk Irdoja (EST)0-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Goncalo Pereira (6) (POR)Elliot Carnello (SWE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jarryd Botha (RSA)Mikolaj Borkowski (POL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Moritz Buerchner (GER)Mark Oljaca (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Reid Carleton (USA)Bjorn Propst (9) (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yoshihito Nishioka (7) (JPN)Dustin Goldenberg (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)5-7 7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Nahar (BRA)Norbert Nemcsek (HUN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Peter Nagy (13) (HUN)Casey Kay (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sekou Bangoura (8) (USA)Daniel Milliken (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)Alejandro Perez (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Shane Vinsant (USA)Mitchell J. Polnet (USA)3-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Vikram Reddy B (12) (IND)George Cartledge (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Chris Kwon (1) (USA)Bye
Q4Steven Mcgehee (USA)Geronimo Chala (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Morgan Mays (USA)Julian Ayala (USA)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Benn Marler (USA)Nathan Lewis (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)Ryan Mayer (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Aba Omodele-Lucien (USA)Mauricio Fosado Lopez (MEX)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Justin Crenshaw (USA)Stephen Stege (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Peter Aarts (10) (USA)Bye
Q4Spencer Newman (USA)Jonathan Stenberg (SWE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4John Valenti (USA)Andrey Tereshchenko (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Konstantin Kutschenko (GER)Mikaiah Vea (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Blom (AHO)Roosevelt Cooper (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)Brandon Donaldson (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Krisztian Mago (HUN)Laith Layous (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Christian Harrison (15) (USA)Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Bjorn Fratangelo (3) (USA)Bye
Q4Nathaniel Gorham (USA)Jose-Maria Fantova-Sicre (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Mac Styslinger (USA)Claudio Piridjian (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Gabriel Flores Ruiz (PUR)Benjamin Adrian (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jared Hiltzik (USA)Garrett Gordon (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Richard Malobicky (SVK)Beauregard Treyz (USA)3-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4James O'brien (AUS)Igor Gavric (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Pedro Graber-Anguita (16) (CHI)Adam Cranford (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Matthew Short (4) (GBR)Bye
Q4Jeff Zenisek (USA)Timo Kranz (LIE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Sotomarino (PER)Timofey Senkevich (BLR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Nicola Kusy (SUI)Kamil Pajkowski (CAN)WO[H2H]
Q4Eduardo Martinez (MEX)Daniel Sun (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Alexandru Gasca-Silav (ROU)Luis Osio (USA)7-6(8) 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4John Harrison Richmond (USA)Mark.i Schanerman (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Pavel Krainik (11) (CAN)Bye
Q4Ryan Young (5) (USA)Bye
Q4Janis Podzus (LAT)Martins Podzus (LAT)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Patrick Davidson (USA)Graham Edgar (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Pedro Davisson (BRA)Dennis Druzhinsky (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Mico Santiago (USA)Charles Force (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Malcolm Harrison (USA)Harris Trismen (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Mikk Irdoja (EST)Edward Elliott (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Austin Smith (14) (USA)Diego Soto Gonzalez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Goncalo Pereira (6) (POR)Bye
Q4Elliot Carnello (SWE)Kevin Kovacs (GER)5-7 6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Mikolaj Borkowski (POL)Nikita Borodatov (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jarryd Botha (RSA)Gavin Studner (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Mark Oljaca (USA)Nikola Slavik (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Moritz Buerchner (GER)Jacob Oberg (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Reid Carleton (USA)Joseph Bove (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Bjorn Propst (9) (AUT)Bye
Q4Yoshihito Nishioka (7) (JPN)Bye
Q4Dustin Goldenberg (USA)Cyril Rolle (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)Matt Tyler (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)Paul Koenke (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Norbert Nemcsek (HUN)Mitchell Lvovsky (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Leonardo Nahar (BRA)Robert Jakubik (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Casey Kay (USA)Joshua Doagr-Hurd (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Peter Nagy (13) (HUN)Edward Louies Oueilhe (USA)7-6(0) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q4Sekou Bangoura (8) (USA)Bye
Q4Daniel Milliken (USA)Elliot Keyser (AUS)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alejandro Perez (USA)Nikolay Nikiforov (RUS)6-0 6-7(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)Sebastian Jasyk (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Shane Vinsant (USA)Cody Piper (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Mitchell J. Polnet (USA)Hayes Brewer (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4George Cartledge (USA)Jason Michael Lee (MAS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Vikram Reddy B (12) (IND)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F31 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win USA F31 Futures?