ATP USA F31 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The USA F31 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F31 Futures Event Details:

2004-11-08Hard
OutdoorWaikoloa, HI, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F31 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHoria Tecau (6) (ROU)Wayne Odesnik (4) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFHoria Tecau (6) (ROU)Robert Yim (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
SFWayne Odesnik (4) (USA)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
QFHoria Tecau (6) (ROU)Scoville Jenkins (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFRobert Yim (USA)Tres Davis (8) (USA)5-7 7-6(9) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFWayne Odesnik (4) (USA)Tim Smyczek (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlex Kuznetsov (USA)Phillip Simmonds (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Scoville Jenkins (USA)Julien Cassaigne (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Horia Tecau (6) (ROU)Nathan B. Price (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Robert Yim (USA)Zack Fleishman (3) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tres Davis (8) (USA)Brendan Evans (USA)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tim Smyczek (WC) (USA)Adrian Bohane (Q) (IRL)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Wayne Odesnik (4) (USA)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alex Kuznetsov (USA)John-Paul Fruttero (5) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Phillip Simmonds (USA)Vladimir Pavicevic (2) (YUG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Julien Cassaigne (FRA)Prakash Amritraj (1) (USA)7-5 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Scoville Jenkins (USA)Timothy Neilly (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nathan B. Price (USA)Bryon Weinberg (Q) (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Horia Tecau (6) (ROU)Manuel Kost (Q) (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Zack Fleishman (3) (USA)Scott Oudsema (Q) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robert Yim (USA)Matt Cloer (Q) (USA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Brendan Evans (USA)Derrick Lajola (WC) (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tres Davis (8) (USA)Rasmus Norby (DEN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrian Bohane (Q) (IRL)Frederik Nielsen (7Q) (DEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tim Smyczek (WC) (USA)Malino Oda (WC) (USA)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)Alex Menichini (Q) (USA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Wayne Odesnik (4) (USA)Bo Hodge (Q) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32John-Paul Fruttero (5) (USA)Jamie Gresh (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alex Kuznetsov (USA)Andrew Piotrowski (CAN)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Phillip Simmonds (USA)Robert Cameron (USA)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Vladimir Pavicevic (2) (YUG)Philip Gubenco (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBrendan Evans (USA)
Scott Oudsema (USA)
Scoville Jenkins (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
6-7(4) 7-6(2) 6-4
SFBrendan Evans (USA)
Scott Oudsema (USA)
Alex Kuznetsov (3) (USA)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
7-5 4-6 6-4
SFScoville Jenkins (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
Matt Cloer (4) (USA)
Tres Davis (USA)
1-0 Retired
QFBrendan Evans (USA)
Scott Oudsema (USA)
Alex Menichini (USA)
Ryan Redondo (USA)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFAlex Kuznetsov (3) (USA)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Bo Hodge (USA)
Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
6-4 6-2
QFMatt Cloer (4) (USA)
Tres Davis (USA)
Marc Spicijaric (USA)
Robert Yim (USA)
6-1 7-5
QFScoville Jenkins (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
Julien Cassaigne (2) (FRA)
Philip Gubenco (CAN)
6-2 6-1
R16Alex Menichini (USA)
Ryan Redondo (USA)
Frederik Nielsen (1) (DEN)
Rasmus Norby (DEN)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Brendan Evans (USA)
Scott Oudsema (USA)
Zack Fleishman (USA)
Wayne Odesnik (USA)
7-5 6-4
R16Alex Kuznetsov (3) (USA)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
John-Paul Fruttero (USA)
John-Pierre Fruttero (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Bo Hodge (USA)
Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
Kula Oda (WC) (USA)
Malino Oda (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Marc Spicijaric (USA)
Robert Yim (USA)
Billy Heiser (WC) (USA)
Aaron Yovan (USA)
2-6 6-3 6-1
R16Matt Cloer (4) (USA)
Tres Davis (USA)
Robert Cameron (USA)
Nathan B. Price (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Scoville Jenkins (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
Timothy Neilly (WC) (USA)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Julien Cassaigne (2) (FRA)
Philip Gubenco (CAN)
Manuel Kost (Q) (SUI)
Markus Schiller (GER)
7-6(3) 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Frederik Nielsen (1) (DEN)Aaron Yovan (USA)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Matt Cloer (2) (USA)Kevin Arias (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Adrian Bohane (3) (IRL)Markus Schiller (GER)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Scott Oudsema (4) (USA)Marc Spicijaric (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alex Menichini (5) (USA)Mitchell Gelina (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bo Hodge (6) (USA)Darren Emery (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Bryon Weinberg (CAN)Jarred Diepraam (RSA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Manuel Kost (SUI)Blake Muller (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Frederik Nielsen (1) (DEN)Alex Bartlett (USA)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Aaron Yovan (USA)Fuyuki Samejima (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matt Cloer (2) (USA)Jeremy Moitry (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Arias (USA)Alex Lane (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Bohane (3) (IRL)Christopher Rasmussen (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Markus Schiller (GER)Chad Wilson (USA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Scott Oudsema (4) (USA)William Lynch (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marc Spicijaric (USA)Ryan Redondo (USA)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alex Menichini (5) (USA)Ryan Sceats (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mitchell Gelina (USA)Brandon Christopher (USA)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bo Hodge (6) (USA)Dalibar Ptak (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Darren Emery (GBR)Ned Hayley (CAN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jarred Diepraam (RSA)Nathan B. Price (7) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Bryon Weinberg (CAN)Kevin Yamauchi (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Blake Muller (USA)Erick Pelton (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Manuel Kost (SUI)Billy Heiser (USA)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Frederik Nielsen (1) (DEN)Bye
Q3Alex Bartlett (USA)Daniel Pollock (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fuyuki Samejima (JPN)Bye
Q3Aaron Yovan (USA)Alan Maher (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matt Cloer (2) (USA)Bye
Q3Jeremy Moitry (FRA)Chad Faulk (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alex Lane (USA)Bye
Q3Kevin Arias (USA)Tomas Mikulasek (SVK)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Bohane (3) (IRL)Bye
Q3Christopher Rasmussen (USA)Dennis Rozetta (JAM)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Markus Schiller (GER)Travis Smith (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chad Wilson (USA)James Migia (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Scott Oudsema (4) (USA)Bye
Q3William Lynch (AUS)Roger Hart (USA)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Marc Spicijaric (USA)Gabriel Schwartz (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Redondo (USA)Bye
Q3Alex Menichini (5) (USA)Bye
Q3Ryan Sceats (AUS)Vladimir Pino Araya (SWE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mitchell Gelina (USA)Bye
Q3Brandon Christopher (USA)Jon Gerdsen (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bo Hodge (6) (USA)Bye
Q3Dalibar Ptak (CZE)Jeff Miller (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Darren Emery (GBR)Robert Frantz (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ned Hayley (CAN)Bye
Q3Nathan B. Price (7) (USA)Bye
Q3Jarred Diepraam (RSA)Lars Melskens (DEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Yamauchi (USA)Bye
Q3Bryon Weinberg (CAN)Staffan Moritz (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Erick Pelton (USA)Bye
Q3Blake Muller (USA)Christopher Morris (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Billy Heiser (USA)Patrick Sosmowski (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Kost (SUI)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F31 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win USA F31 Futures?