ATP USA F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The USA F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F3 Futures Event Details:

2010-01-25Clay
OutdoorTamarac, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEric Prodon (1) (FRA)Catalin-Ionut Gard (4) (ROU)2-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
SFEric Prodon (1) (FRA)Matteo Viola (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFCatalin-Ionut Gard (4) (ROU)Christian Magg (Q) (AUT)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFEric Prodon (1) (FRA)Alessandro Giannessi (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFMatteo Viola (ITA)Morgan Phillips (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFCatalin-Ionut Gard (4) (ROU)Arnau Brugues-Davi (6) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFChristian Magg (Q) (AUT)Alexander Domijan (WC) (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Eric Prodon (1) (FRA)Olivier Sajous (LL) (HAI)7-5 6-7(0) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Giannessi (Q) (ITA)Bruno Rodriguez (7) (MEX)5-7 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Morgan Phillips (GBR)Artem Sitak (3) (RUS)4-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Matteo Viola (ITA)Stefano Ianni (SE) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Arnau Brugues-Davi (6) (ESP)Adrians Zguns (Q) (LAT)7-5 5-7 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (4) (ROU)Haydn Lewis (LL) (BAR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Christian Magg (Q) (AUT)Nicholas Monroe (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alexander Domijan (WC) (USA)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eric Prodon (1) (FRA)Daniel Garza (MEX)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Olivier Sajous (LL) (HAI)Christian Lindell (Q) (SWE)2-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Alessandro Giannessi (Q) (ITA)Ti Chen (TPE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Bruno Rodriguez (7) (MEX)Baptiste Maitre (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Artem Sitak (3) (RUS)Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Morgan Phillips (GBR)Daniel Yoo (Q) (KOR)6-4 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Matteo Viola (ITA)David Brewer (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stefano Ianni (SE) (ITA)Jose De Armas (5) (VEN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Arnau Brugues-Davi (6) (ESP)Yao-Lun Chang (Q) (TPE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adrians Zguns (Q) (LAT)Gregory Ouellette (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Haydn Lewis (LL) (BAR)Gary Sacks (Q) (RSA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (4) (ROU)Juho Paukku (SE) (FIN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Christian Magg (Q) (AUT)Matej Bocko (8) (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicholas Monroe (USA)Junior Alexander Ore (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexander Domijan (WC) (USA)Denis Kudla (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)Benoit Paire (2) (FRA)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCatalin-Ionut Gard (4) (ROU)
Christian Guevara (USA)
Stefano Ianni (3) (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
2-6 6-4 [10-6]
SFStefano Ianni (3) (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
Nicholas Monroe (1) (USA)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
6-0 6-3
SFCatalin-Ionut Gard (4) (ROU)
Christian Guevara (USA)
Daniel Garza (2) (MEX)
Eric Nunez (USA)
6-3 7-6(6)
QFNicholas Monroe (1) (USA)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Thomas Paire (FRA)
Eric Prodon (FRA)
5-7 6-2 [10-5]
QFStefano Ianni (3) (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
Marcus Fugate (USA)
Gary Sacks (RSA)
7-6(3) 6-0
QFCatalin-Ionut Gard (4) (ROU)
Christian Guevara (USA)
Taylor Fogleman (WC) (USA)
Benjamin Rogers (USA)
7-5 6-3
QFDaniel Garza (2) (MEX)
Eric Nunez (USA)
Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)
Diego Camacho (BOL)
6-3 7-5
R16Nicholas Monroe (1) (USA)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Olivier Sajous (HAI)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
3-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Thomas Paire (FRA)
Eric Prodon (FRA)
Shane La Porte (USA)
Jonathan Tragardh (USA)
6-0 6-2
R16Stefano Ianni (3) (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
Baptiste Maitre (FRA)
Benoit Paire (FRA)
6-2 3-6 [11-9]
R16Marcus Fugate (USA)
Gary Sacks (RSA)
Hunter Harrington (WC) (USA)
Shane Vinsant (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Taylor Fogleman (WC) (USA)
Benjamin Rogers (USA)
Denis Kudla (USA)
Junior Alexander Ore (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (4) (ROU)
Christian Guevara (USA)
Wilson Leite (BRA)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
6-3 6-2
R16Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)
Diego Camacho (BOL)
Jeremy Efferding (WC) (USA)
Spencer Newman (USA)
5-7 6-3 [10-4]
R16Daniel Garza (2) (MEX)
Eric Nunez (USA)
Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Adrians Zguns (1) (LAT)Marcus Fugate (10) (USA)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Baptiste Maitre (FRA)Olivier Sajous (HAI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Yao-Lun Chang (TPE)Joshua Milton (3) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alessandro Giannessi (9) (ITA)Vladimir Obradovic (4) (YUG)7-5 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Daniel Yoo (5) (KOR)Haydn Lewis (11) (BAR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Gary Sacks (RSA)Eric Hechtman (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Christian Magg (AUT)Devin Mullings (BAH)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Christian Lindell (12) (SWE)Robbye Poole (USA)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adrians Zguns (1) (LAT)Bastian Trinker (AUT)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marcus Fugate (10) (USA)Kurt Thein (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Sajous (HAI)Oystein Steiro (NOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Baptiste Maitre (FRA)Joseph Cadogan (TRI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Milton (3) (GBR)Jonathan David (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yao-Lun Chang (TPE)Evgeniy Belov (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Obradovic (4) (YUG)Spencer Newman (USA)6-2 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Giannessi (9) (ITA)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Yoo (5) (KOR)Benjamin Rogers (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Haydn Lewis (11) (BAR)Alexios Halebian (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gary Sacks (RSA)Taylor Alden Albrecht (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Eric Hechtman (USA)Carlton Fiorentino (USA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Devin Mullings (BAH)Neil Pauffley (7) (GBR)2-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Christian Magg (AUT)Jordan Cox (15) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Robbye Poole (USA)Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Christian Lindell (12) (SWE)Viju George Jr (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adrians Zguns (1) (LAT)Pavel Vanis (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bastian Trinker (AUT)Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kurt Thein (USA)Wilson Leite (BRA)6-7(4) 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Fugate (10) (USA)Blake Emery (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oystein Steiro (NOR)Austin Smith (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Sajous (HAI)Shane La Porte (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Cadogan (TRI)James Flynn (WC) (BIZ)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Baptiste Maitre (FRA)Punn Bodhidatta (THA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Milton (3) (GBR)Younes Rachidi (MAR)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan David (CAN)Robert Livi (USA)7-6(0) 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Evgeniy Belov (RUS)Shane Vinsant (USA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Yao-Lun Chang (TPE)Marcel Goodman (WC) (USA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Obradovic (4) (YUG)Devin Britton (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Spencer Newman (USA)Jonathan Pearlman (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)Juan Rocha (A) (ARG)4-6 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Giannessi (9) (ITA)Matthew Short (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Yoo (5) (KOR)Moritz Buerchner (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Rogers (USA)Daniel Sotomarino (PER)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexios Halebian (USA)Marcus Yu (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Haydn Lewis (11) (BAR)Frederick Saba (USA)3-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Taylor Alden Albrecht (USA)Lucas Marin (USA)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gary Sacks (RSA)Ross Armstrong (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eric Hechtman (USA)Leonardo Nahar (BRA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carlton Fiorentino (USA)Ryan Smith (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Neil Pauffley (7) (GBR)Ryan Young (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Devin Mullings (BAH)Jake Albo (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christian Magg (AUT)Brian Granoff (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jordan Cox (15) (USA)Hunter Harrington (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)Justin Lunn (BAH)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robbye Poole (USA)Thomas Paire (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Viju George Jr (USA)Graham Edgar (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christian Lindell (12) (SWE)Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Adrians Zguns (1) (LAT)Martin Prikryl (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Pavel Vanis (CZE)Eduardo Martinez (MEX)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Bastian Trinker (AUT)Edward Louies Oueilhe (USA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Wilson Leite (BRA)Michael Lippens (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Kurt Thein (USA)Christopher Mengel (USA)2-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Blake Emery (WC) (USA)Gregory Corwin (WC) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Marcus Fugate (10) (USA)Shinta Fujii (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Oystein Steiro (NOR)Chase Baker (A) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Austin Smith (USA)Alexandru Pasareanu (CAN)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Shane La Porte (WC) (USA)John Valenti (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Olivier Sajous (HAI)Nathan Pasha (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4James Flynn (WC) (BIZ)Skye Kidd Catena (WC) (USA)6-2 6-7(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Joseph Cadogan (TRI)Max Kaye (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Punn Bodhidatta (THA)Parrish Preston (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Baptiste Maitre (FRA)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (16) (GRE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Joshua Milton (3) (GBR)Adam Liu (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Younes Rachidi (MAR)Nebojsa Peric (SCG)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Robert Livi (USA)Matt Ronce (USA)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Jonathan David (CAN)James Martineau (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Shane Vinsant (USA)Jonathan Tragardh (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Evgeniy Belov (RUS)Brian Krouskos (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Yao-Lun Chang (TPE)Lance Lvovsky (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marcel Goodman (WC) (USA)Cristian Paiz (14) (GUA)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Vladimir Obradovic (4) (YUG)Nathan Rakitt (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Devin Britton (USA)Mikaiah Vea (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Spencer Newman (USA)Thierry Wetzel (SUI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jonathan Pearlman (USA)Gary Zambrano (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Juan Rocha (A) (ARG)Kotaro Isobe (JPN)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q4William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)Thomas Tomczak (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Matthew Short (GBR)Hunter Callahan (USA)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Alessandro Giannessi (9) (ITA)Bruno Agostinelli (CAN)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Daniel Yoo (5) (KOR)Chris Kwon (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Moritz Buerchner (GER)Florin Bogdan Radu (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Sotomarino (PER)David Russell (JAM)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Benjamin Rogers (USA)Alexander Ritschard (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Alexios Halebian (USA)Brian Ward (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Marcus Yu (USA)Marlon Korbut (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Frederick Saba (USA)Luke Campbell (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Haydn Lewis (11) (BAR)Jeremy Efferding (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Lucas Marin (USA)Kurt Gattiker (A) (ARG)6-0 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Taylor Alden Albrecht (USA)Sebastian Trollstad (SWE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Gary Sacks (RSA)Adam Morgan (USA)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ross Armstrong (USA)Alex J Trillini (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Leonardo Nahar (BRA)Mico Santiago (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Eric Hechtman (USA)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Smith (WC) (USA)Robert Dubuque (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Carlton Fiorentino (USA)Federico Gaio (13) (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Neil Pauffley (7) (GBR)Bowen Ouyang (HKG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Young (USA)Jack Anton (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jake Albo (USA)Michael Sinha (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Devin Mullings (BAH)Jeff Zenisek (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Brian Granoff (WC) (USA)Phillip Michaels (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Christian Magg (AUT)Taylor Fogleman (USA)6-0 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Hunter Harrington (USA)Adrian Giacomotti (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jordan Cox (15) (USA)Matt A Hansen (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Justin Lunn (BAH)Mikkel Paludan-Muller (A) (DEN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)Ty Trombetta (USA)6-4 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Thomas Paire (FRA)John Harrison Richmond (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Robbye Poole (USA)Christian Guevara (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Graham Edgar (USA)William Fountain (BAH)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Viju George Jr (USA)Andrew Dottino (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)Raleigh Smith (USA)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Christian Lindell (12) (SWE)Dennis Novikov (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win USA F3 Futures?