ATP USA F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The USA F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F3 Futures Event Details:

2008-01-21Hard
OutdoorBoca Raton, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGastao Elias (POR)Alberto Francis (5) (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFGastao Elias (POR)Milan Pokrajac (CAN)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFAlberto Francis (5) (USA)Vincent Millot (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
QFGastao Elias (POR)Adam El Mihdawy (Q) (USA)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFMilan Pokrajac (CAN)Ryler Deheart (4) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFVincent Millot (FRA)Uladzimir Ignatik (SE) (BLR)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlberto Francis (5) (USA)Ricardas Berankis (SE) (LTU)6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gastao Elias (POR)Ilija Bozoljac (1) (YUG)5-7 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Adam El Mihdawy (Q) (USA)Daniel Lustig (8) (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ryler Deheart (4) (USA)Chase Buchanan (Q) (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Milan Pokrajac (CAN)Amit Inbar (Q) (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Vincent Millot (FRA)Hyung-Kwon Kim (Q) (KOR)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R16Uladzimir Ignatik (SE) (BLR)Luigi D'agord (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alberto Francis (5) (USA)Todd Paul (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ricardas Berankis (SE) (LTU)Conor Niland (2) (IRL)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ilija Bozoljac (1) (YUG)Phillip Simmonds (Q) (USA)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (POR)Chris Lam (Q) (USA)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (Q) (USA)Marcus Fugate (Q) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Daniel Lustig (8) (CZE)Clement Morel (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ryler Deheart (4) (USA)Jose Statham (NZL)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Chase Buchanan (Q) (USA)Jonathan Schneider (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Milan Pokrajac (CAN)Razvan Sabau (ROU)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Amit Inbar (Q) (ISR)Adriano Biasella (7) (ITA)6-7(3) 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hyung-Kwon Kim (Q) (KOR)Julio-Cesar Campozano (6) (ECU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vincent Millot (FRA)Dennis Nevolo (WC) (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Luigi D'agord (ITA)Arko Zoutendijk (LL) (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Uladzimir Ignatik (SE) (BLR)Nicolas Todero (3) (ARG)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Alberto Francis (5) (USA)Jarmere Jenkins (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Todd Paul (WC) (USA)Michael Yani (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ricardas Berankis (SE) (LTU)Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Conor Niland (2) (IRL)Cyprian Pisarek (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FUladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Brian Battistone (USA)
Dann Battistone (USA)
7-5 6-4
SFBrian Battistone (USA)
Dann Battistone (USA)
Ricky Flach (USA)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
6-1 6-1
SFUladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Robert Jendelund (WC) (SWE)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFBrian Battistone (USA)
Dann Battistone (USA)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Jarmaine Jenkins (USA)
4-6 6-3 [15-13]
QFRicky Flach (USA)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
Luigi D'agord (4) (ITA)
Daniel Lustig (CZE)
WO
QFRobert Jendelund (WC) (SWE)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Amit Inbar (ISR)
Rupesh Roy (IND)
7-6(2) 1-6 [10-7]
QFUladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Marcus Fugate (USA)
Bjorn Munroe (BAH)
6-2 6-4
R16Brian Battistone (USA)
Dann Battistone (USA)
Ryler Deheart (1) (USA)
Lance Vodicka (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Jarmaine Jenkins (USA)
Joe Epkey (WC) (USA)
Tommy Garrison (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Luigi D'agord (4) (ITA)
Daniel Lustig (CZE)
Joe Bates (USA)
Todd Paul (USA)
6-7(4) 6-2 [10-8]
R16Ricky Flach (USA)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
Paolo Casanova (WC) (BRA)
Dennis Nevolo (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Amit Inbar (ISR)
Rupesh Roy (IND)
Ryan Kent (USA)
Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Robert Jendelund (WC) (SWE)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Gastao Elias (3) (POR)
Henri Kontinen (FIN)
7-6(1) 7-6(2)
R16Marcus Fugate (USA)
Bjorn Munroe (BAH)
Vincent Millot (FRA)
Clement Morel (FRA)
7-6(4) 2-6 [11-9]
R16Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Alberto Francis (2) (USA)
Chris Lam (USA)
3-6 6-4 [10-6]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Phillip Simmonds (1) (USA)Angel Diaz-Mendez (PUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)Arko Zoutendijk (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marcus Fugate (11) (USA)Mousheg Hovhannisyan (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Chris Lam (4) (USA)Jarmaine Jenkins (USA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Cyprian Pisarek (USA)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Chase Buchanan (16) (USA)Taavo Roos (EST)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Amit Inbar (ISR)Matthew Kandath (USA)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Adam El Mihdawy (12) (USA)Jose De Armas (8) (VEN)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Phillip Simmonds (1) (USA)Marvin Rolle (BAH)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Angel Diaz-Mendez (PUR)Andrew Dottino (USA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Arko Zoutendijk (NED)Brennan Boyajian (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)Dann Battistone (WC) (USA)7-6(5) 6-7(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mousheg Hovhannisyan (USA)Jean Oliver Hebert (CAN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcus Fugate (11) (USA)Christian Hand (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Chris Lam (4) (USA)Joseph Cadogan (TRI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jarmaine Jenkins (USA)Devin Britton (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Cyprian Pisarek (USA)Bowen Ouyang (HKG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)Adam Kennedy (9) (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q2Taavo Roos (EST)Travis Kinard (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Chase Buchanan (16) (USA)Joe Bates (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Amit Inbar (ISR)Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Kandath (USA)Daniel Yoo (14) (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jose De Armas (8) (VEN)Ivan Derepa (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Adam El Mihdawy (12) (USA)Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)6-3 2-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Phillip Simmonds (1) (USA)Corey W Smith (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marvin Rolle (BAH)Henri Kontinen (FIN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Angel Diaz-Mendez (PUR)Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Dottino (USA)Roman Pavlik (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Arko Zoutendijk (NED)Justin Diao Natale (2) (USA)6-3 3-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Brennan Boyajian (USA)Keith Gonzalez (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dann Battistone (WC) (USA)Marc Abdelnour (SYR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)Bryan Wooten (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mousheg Hovhannisyan (USA)Shane La Porte (3) (USA)2-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Jean Oliver Hebert (CAN)Gelawdios Mesfin (ETH)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christian Hand (USA)Taylor Alden Albrecht (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Fugate (11) (USA)Joe Epkey (USA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Chris Lam (4) (USA)Nathan Pasha (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Cadogan (TRI)Viju George Jr (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jarmaine Jenkins (USA)Alexei Miller (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Devin Britton (USA)Gabriel Montenegro (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cyprian Pisarek (USA)Chris Wettengel (5) (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bowen Ouyang (HKG)Marcus Yu (WC) (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)Gael Gaetjens (HAI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adam Kennedy (9) (AUS)Christopher Klingemann (USA)7-6(3) 6-7(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Travis Kinard (USA)Adam Fass (6) (USA)5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Taavo Roos (EST)Petar Djukic (YUG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joe Bates (USA)Joseph Gershon (USA)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chase Buchanan (16) (USA)Benjamin Lankenau (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Amit Inbar (ISR)Lance Vodicka (7) (USA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)Calle Lundquist (SWE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Kandath (USA)Daniel Vardag (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Yoo (14) (KOR)Brian Battistone (USA)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jose De Armas (8) (VEN)Filip Krajinovic (SRB)3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Ivan Derepa (UKR)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)Blas Moros (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adam El Mihdawy (12) (USA)Tommy Garrison (USA)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Phillip Simmonds (1) (USA)Arthur Beavis (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Corey W Smith (USA)Cedric Duval (HAI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Henri Kontinen (FIN)Thomas Tomczak (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marvin Rolle (BAH)Kenji Yoshida (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Angel Diaz-Mendez (PUR)Guan-Hua Chen (CHN)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)Jose A. De Hoyas (PUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Andrew Dottino (USA)Erik Halaj (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Roman Pavlik (AUS)Carlos Albuja (A) (ECU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Justin Diao Natale (2) (USA)James O'brien (AUS)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q4Arko Zoutendijk (NED)Luc Majewski (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Keith Gonzalez (USA)Mikaiah Vea (WC) (USA)4-6 6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q4Brennan Boyajian (USA)Leon Ojalvo (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Dann Battistone (WC) (USA)Nick Ayers (WC) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Marc Abdelnour (SYR)Olivier Sajous (HAI)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Bryan Wooten (USA)Nicholas Edlefsen (USA)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)Timothy Neilly (15) (USA)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Shane La Porte (3) (USA)David Marcotte (CAN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Mousheg Hovhannisyan (USA)Robert Gallman (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Gelawdios Mesfin (ETH)Nicholas White (WC) (USA)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jean Oliver Hebert (CAN)King Koehler (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Taylor Alden Albrecht (USA)Zach Hunter (WC) (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Christian Hand (USA)Lawrence Harradine (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Joe Epkey (USA)Ryan Kent (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marcus Fugate (11) (USA)Raymond Sarmiento (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Chris Lam (4) (USA)Kristepher Elien (ISV)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Nathan Pasha (WC) (USA)Landon Schaefer (USA)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Viju George Jr (USA)Yoshiteru Nara (JPN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Joseph Cadogan (TRI)Nathan Mann (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jarmaine Jenkins (USA)Matthew Braunworth (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Alexei Miller (RUS)Justin Haar (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Gabriel Montenegro (ARG)Stefano Vukov (CRO)6-3 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Devin Britton (USA)Rupesh Roy (13) (IND)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Chris Wettengel (5) (USA)James Fator (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Cyprian Pisarek (USA)Zack J. Quigley (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Bowen Ouyang (HKG)Walker Phillips (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Marcus Yu (WC) (USA)Erwin Francisco Lopez Martinez (PUR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Gael Gaetjens (HAI)Gustavo Sanchez (A) (VEN)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)Mark Oljaca (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Christopher Klingemann (USA)Aaron Klapper (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Adam Kennedy (9) (AUS)Erik Turnquist (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Adam Fass (6) (USA)Davis Taylor (WC) (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Travis Kinard (USA)Zachary Wallen (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Petar Djukic (YUG)Danard Holmes (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Taavo Roos (EST)Nail Khabiyev (UZB)6-3 5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Joe Bates (USA)Paolo Casanova (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Joseph Gershon (USA)John Valenti (USA)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Benjamin Lankenau (USA)Aaron Chan (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Chase Buchanan (16) (USA)Robert Jendelund (SWE)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Lance Vodicka (7) (USA)Jae Ho Jeong (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Amit Inbar (ISR)Lucas Marin (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Calle Lundquist (SWE)Colin Hoover (USA)7-6(7) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)Kossi Loglo (TOG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Vardag (USA)Jonathan Ribaste (USA)6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q4Matthew Kandath (USA)Alexandru Pasareanu (CAN)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Brian Battistone (USA)Nicolas Lombardo (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Yoo (14) (KOR)John Hoyes (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jose De Armas (8) (VEN)Ricky Flach (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Filip Krajinovic (SRB)Evan King (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Derepa (UKR)Luciano Musella (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)Kyohhei Kamono (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)John Matijevic (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Blas Moros (USA)Kotaro Isobe (JPN)6-4 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Tommy Garrison (USA)Kyle Eddins (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Adam El Mihdawy (12) (USA)Philip Stephens (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win USA F3 Futures?