ATP USA F28 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The USA F28 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F28 Futures Event Details:

2010-10-25Clay
OutdoorBirmingham, AL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F28 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPhilip Bester (CAN)James Lemke (1) (AUS)0-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFJames Lemke (1) (AUS)Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFPhilip Bester (CAN)Alexander Satschko (8) (DEU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJames Lemke (1) (AUS)Andrea Collarini (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFCatalin-Ionut Gard (3) (ROU)Olivier Sajous (HTI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFAlexander Satschko (8) (DEU)Sekou Bangoura (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFPhilip Bester (CAN)Clinton Thomson (DEU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16James Lemke (1) (AUS)Devin Britton (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrea Collarini (ARG)Myles Blake ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (3) (ROU)Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
R16Olivier Sajous (HTI)Jarryd Maher (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexander Satschko (8) (DEU)Andrei Daescu (ROU)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Sekou Bangoura (USA)Dennis Bloemke (DEU)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Clinton Thomson (DEU)Robbye Poole (6) (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Philip Bester (CAN)Derek Difazio (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32James Lemke (1) (AUS)Terrell Celestine (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Devin Britton (USA)James Chaudry (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Myles Blake ()Mac Styslinger (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Collarini (ARG)Michael Rinaldi (Q) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (3) (ROU)Ty Trombetta (USA)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (WC) (USA)Mitchell J. Polnet (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Olivier Sajous (HTI)Hunter Reese (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jarryd Maher (AUS)Erling Tveit (NOR)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Satschko (8) (DEU)Marvin Barker (NZL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrei Daescu (Q) (ROU)Ruben Gonzales (PHL)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Sekou Bangoura (USA)Brian Page Jr. (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Dennis Bloemke (DEU)Taylor Fogleman (Q) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Robbye Poole (6) (USA)Pavel Krainik (CAN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Clinton Thomson (DEU)Joel Kielbowicz (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Derek Difazio (USA)Ashwin Kumar (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Philip Bester (CAN)Boris Conkic (Q) (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPhilip Bester (CAN)
Kamil Pajkowski (CAN)
Dennis Bloemke (4) (DEU)
James Lemke (AUS)
6-7(4) 6-4 [10-5]
SFDennis Bloemke (DEU)
James Lemke (AUS)
Ashwin Kumar (1) (USA)
Alexander Satschko (DEU)
7-5 6-1
SFPhilip Bester (CAN)
Kamil Pajkowski (CAN)
Taylor Fogleman (3) (USA)
Benjamin Rogers (USA)
4-6 6-2 [10-7]
QFAshwin Kumar (1) (USA)
Alexander Satschko (DEU)
Devin Britton (USA)
Robbye Poole (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFDennis Bloemke (4) (DEU)
James Lemke (AUS)
Marvin Barker (NZL)
Ruben Gonzales (PHL)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFTaylor Fogleman (USA)
Benjamin Rogers (USA)
James Chaudry (GBR)
Mitchell J. Polnet (USA)
2-6 6-3 [10-7]
QFPhilip Bester (CAN)
Kamil Pajkowski (CAN)
Terrell Celestine (WC) (USA)
Mark Oljaca (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Ashwin Kumar (1) (USA)
Alexander Satschko (DEU)
Nathaniel Gorham (USA)
Joel Kielbowicz (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Devin Britton (USA)
Robbye Poole (USA)
Brad Goodman (WC) (USA)
Mac Styslinger (USA)
WO
R16Dennis Bloemke (4) (DEU)
James Lemke (AUS)
Andrei Daescu (ROU)
Jarryd Maher (AUS)
2-6 7-5 [10-7]
R16Marvin Barker (NZL)
Ruben Gonzales (PHL)
John Valenti (USA)
Ben Zink (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16James Chaudry (GBR)
Mitchell J. Polnet (USA)
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Taylor Fogleman (USA)
Benjamin Rogers (USA)
Nikolai Haessig (CAN)
Clinton Thomson (DEU)
6-3 4-6 [10-8]
R16Terrell Celestine (WC) (USA)
Mark Oljaca (USA)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Ty Trombetta (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Philip Bester (CAN)
Kamil Pajkowski (CAN)
Brian Page Jr. (WC) (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
6-0 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Boris Conkic (1) (SRB)Ben Zink (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Andrei Daescu (2) (ROU)Terrell Celestine (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1James Chaudry (GBR)Phillip Eilers ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Derek Difazio (USA)Borja Zarco (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Pavel Krainik (5) (CAN)Mark Oljaca (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Taylor Fogleman (USA)Gregory Andrade (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Michael Rinaldi (USA)Michael Lippens (USA)7-6(5) 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Hunter Reese (USA)Sean Karl (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Boris Conkic (1) (SRB)Joel Kincaid (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ben Zink (USA)Clement Dobbins (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andrei Daescu (2) (ROU)Yohansey Williams ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Terrell Celestine (USA)Robbie Aru (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2James Chaudry (GBR)Pierre Vernin (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Phillip Eilers ()Brent Goodbrake (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Derek Difazio (USA)Nathaniel Gorham (4) (USA)6-7(3) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Borja Zarco (ESP)Deo-Ray Brown (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pavel Krainik (5) (CAN)Justin Winton (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mark Oljaca (USA)Maxx Lipman (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Taylor Fogleman (USA)Casey Kay (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gregory Andrade (BRA)Nathan Matthews (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michael Rinaldi (USA)Robert Pietrucha (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michael Lippens (USA)Harris Barnard (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hunter Reese (USA)William Lefevre (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sean Karl (USA)Ceron Rolle ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Boris Conkic (1) (SRB)Houssam Yassine (MAR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joel Kincaid (USA)Jason Garriotte (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ben Zink (USA)Nathan Willis (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Clement Dobbins (USA)Ryan Radke (USA)6-0 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrei Daescu (2) (ROU)Benjamin Rogers (USA)5-7 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yohansey Williams ()Felipe Farias (VEN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Terrell Celestine (USA)Andrei Cociasu (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Robbie Aru (USA)Jordan Giddens (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3James Chaudry (GBR)Michael Leong (3) (SLB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pierre Vernin (FRA)Creighton Blanchard (USA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Phillip Eilers ()Dario Kirola (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Brent Goodbrake (USA)Nicholas Margiasso (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nathaniel Gorham (4) (USA)Robert Gates (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Derek Difazio (USA)Jacob Jensen (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Borja Zarco (ESP)Tom Krug ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Deo-Ray Brown (USA)Andre Zaia Manzano (BRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pavel Krainik (5) (CAN)Michael Sinha (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Justin Winton (USA)Vincenzo Ciccone (USA)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mark Oljaca (USA)Hunt Elliott (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maxx Lipman (USA)Nicolas Ernst (DEU)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Casey Kay (USA)Moritz Dettinger ()3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Taylor Fogleman (USA)Austin Smith (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gregory Andrade (BRA)Brian Dushock (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nathan Matthews (USA)Jishnu Saha (USA)6-3 4-6 7-6(12)[H2H]
Q3Michael Rinaldi (USA)Kevin Galloway (USA)7-5 6-7(2) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Robert Pietrucha (USA)Jeshua Irazabal (MEX)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michael Lippens (USA)David Albertyn (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Harris Barnard (USA)Parrish Preston (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3William Lefevre (USA)Terence Celestine (USA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hunter Reese (USA)Patrick Eagan (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ceron Rolle ()James Mcavoy (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sean Karl (USA)Sam Edwards (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Boris Conkic (1) (SRB)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Houssam Yassine (MAR)Bartos Micher ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q4Joel Kincaid (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Jason Garriotte (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Nathan Willis (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Ben Zink (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Ryan Radke (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Clement Dobbins (USA)Brian Krouskos (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q4Andrei Daescu (2) (ROU)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Benjamin Rogers (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Felipe Farias (VEN)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Yohansey Williams ()Sumner Chase (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Andrei Cociasu (ROU)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Terrell Celestine (USA)Kevin Gardner ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Robbie Aru (USA)Norman Love (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Jordan Giddens (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Michael Leong (3) (SLB)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4James Chaudry (GBR)Jeffrey Farias (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Pierre Vernin (FRA)Matt Bradford (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Creighton Blanchard (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Dario Kirola (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Phillip Eilers ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Brent Goodbrake (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Nicholas Margiasso (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Nathaniel Gorham (4) (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Robert Gates (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Derek Difazio (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Jacob Jensen (USA)Andrey Tereshchenko (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Borja Zarco (ESP)Zachary Northey (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Tom Krug ()Nikolai Haessig (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Deo-Ray Brown (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Andre Zaia Manzano (BRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Pavel Krainik (5) (CAN)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Michael Sinha (USA)John Valenti (USA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Vincenzo Ciccone (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Justin Winton (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Hunt Elliott (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Mark Oljaca (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Nicolas Ernst (DEU)Garrett Gordon (USA)6-2 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q4Maxx Lipman (USA)Anthony Mule (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Casey Kay (USA)Davis Mark Dawson (USA)7-5 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Moritz Dettinger ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Austin Smith (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Taylor Fogleman (USA)Alexandru Gasca-Silav (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Brian Dushock (USA)Christopher Radke (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Gregory Andrade (BRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Jishnu Saha (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Nathan Matthews (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Michael Rinaldi (USA)Nicolas Lombardo (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q4Kevin Galloway (USA)Mujtaba Khan (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Jeshua Irazabal (MEX)Luis Osio (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Robert Pietrucha (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4David Albertyn (CAN)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Michael Lippens (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Parrish Preston (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Harris Barnard (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4William Lefevre (USA)Christopher Robinson (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Terence Celestine (USA)Nathan Rakitt (USA)6-3 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q4Patrick Eagan (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Hunter Reese (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Ceron Rolle ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4James Mcavoy (USA)Nicolas Bonilla (COL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Sam Edwards (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Sean Karl (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F28 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win USA F28 Futures?