ATP USA F27 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The USA F27 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F27 Futures Event Details:

2012-10-08Hard
OutdoorAustin, TX, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F27 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAustin Krajicek (5) (USA)Joshua Milton (4) (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
SFJoshua Milton (4) (GBR)Carsten Ball (8) (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFAustin Krajicek (5) (USA)Daniel Garza (3) (MEX)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFCarsten Ball (8) (AUS)Adam El Mihdawy (1) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFJoshua Milton (4) (GBR)Rifat Biktyakov (Q) (UZB)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFDaniel Garza (3) (MEX)Devin Britton (6) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFAustin Krajicek (5) (USA)Daniel Smethurst (2) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Adam El Mihdawy (1) (USA)Gianni Mina (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Carsten Ball (8) (AUS)Matthew Short (GBR)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Joshua Milton (4) (GBR)Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rifat Biktyakov (Q) (UZB)Vullnet Tashi (WC) (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Devin Britton (6) (USA)Mohamed Haythem Abid (Q) (TUN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniel Garza (3) (MEX)Stephen Hoh (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Austin Krajicek (5) (USA)Phillip Simmonds (USA)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Daniel Smethurst (2) (GBR)Mitchell Krueger (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (1) (USA)Rylan Rizza (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gianni Mina (FRA)Alexios Halebian (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matthew Short (GBR)Nick Chappell (WC) (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Carsten Ball (8) (AUS)Ryan Rowe (USA)6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joshua Milton (4) (GBR)Olivier Sajous (HAI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)Alex Hilliard (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vullnet Tashi (WC) (SUI)Joshua Zavala (USA)6-7(6) 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Rifat Biktyakov (Q) (UZB)Chase Buchanan (7) (USA)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Devin Britton (6) (USA)Eric Quigley (USA)6-1 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Mohamed Haythem Abid (Q) (TUN)Lloyd Glasspool (Q) (GBR)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stephen Hoh (Q) (AUS)Michael Rubin (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Garza (3) (MEX)Tyler Hochwalt (USA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Austin Krajicek (5) (USA)Joey Swaysland (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Phillip Simmonds (USA)Edward Corrie (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mitchell Krueger (WC) (USA)Jon Wiegand (LL) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Smethurst (2) (GBR)Darian King (BAR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDevin Britton (1) (USA)
Austin Krajicek (USA)
Carsten Ball (2) (AUS)
Chase Buchanan (USA)
6-4 7-5
SFDevin Britton (1) (USA)
Austin Krajicek (USA)
Brandon Davis (WC) (USA)
Ryan Rowe (USA)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
SFCarsten Ball (2) (AUS)
Chase Buchanan (USA)
Sasha Ermakov (USA)
Matthew Short (GBR)
3-6 6-3 [10-4]
QFDevin Britton (1) (USA)
Austin Krajicek (USA)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Darian King (BAR)
6-0 6-1
QFBrandon Davis (WC) (USA)
Ryan Rowe (USA)
Andrew Carter (USA)
Eric Quigley (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFSasha Ermakov (USA)
Matthew Short (GBR)
Joshua Milton (GBR)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
6-3 6-4
QFCarsten Ball (2) (AUS)
Chase Buchanan (USA)
Rylan Rizza (WC) (USA)
Michael Rubin (USA)
6-7(4) 6-2 [10-3]
R16Devin Britton (1) (USA)
Austin Krajicek (USA)
Nicholas Naumann (USA)
Joshua Zavala (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Darian King (BAR)
Rifat Biktyakov (UZB)
Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)
6-3 6-4
R16Brandon Davis (WC) (USA)
Ryan Rowe (USA)
Vahid Mirzadeh (4) (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Andrew Carter (USA)
Eric Quigley (USA)
Sekou Bangoura (USA)
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)
WO
R16Sasha Ermakov (USA)
Matthew Short (GBR)
Lloyd Glasspool (A) (GBR)
Joey Swaysland (AUS)
6-3 6-7(4) [10-4]
R16Joshua Milton (GBR)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Marvin Barker (3) (AUS)
Edward Corrie (GBR)
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Rylan Rizza (WC) (USA)
Michael Rubin (USA)
Gianni Mina (FRA)
Olivier Sajous (HAI)
6-2 6-0
R16Carsten Ball (2) (AUS)
Chase Buchanan (USA)
Alex Hilliard (WC) (USA)
Jon Wiegand (USA)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rylan Rizza (USA)Arnau Dachs (ESP)1-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Stephen Hoh (2) (AUS)Lui Marchenko (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mohamed Haythem Abid (3) (TUN)Dimitar Pamukchian (BUL)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Alexios Halebian (4) (USA)Miguel Alda (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Rifat Biktyakov (5) (UZB)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Joey Swaysland (AUS)Brady Bohrnstedt (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Michael Rubin (7) (USA)Jon Wiegand (10) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Lloyd Glasspool (8) (GBR)Charles Boyce (9WC) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rylan Rizza (USA)Andrew Carter (1) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Arnau Dachs (ESP)Orlando Superlano (VEN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stephen Hoh (2) (AUS)Marvin Mueller (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lui Marchenko (ISR)Pierce Brandan (USA)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mohamed Haythem Abid (3) (TUN)Aleksandr Kotsyuk (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dimitar Pamukchian (BUL)Helge Knuth (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexios Halebian (4) (USA)Harrison Keyser (WC) (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Miguel Alda (WC) (USA)Andrew Ochotta (CAN)7-5 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rifat Biktyakov (5) (UZB)Sean Karl (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)Nicholas Naumann (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Joey Swaysland (AUS)Sam Garforth-Bles (6) (CAN)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Brady Bohrnstedt (USA)Devon Belcher (USA)6-0 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Michael Rubin (7) (USA)Eric Roberson (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jon Wiegand (10) (USA)Mindaugas Celedinas (LTU)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lloyd Glasspool (8) (GBR)David Weiner (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Charles Boyce (9WC) (USA)Sasha Ermakov (USA)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Carter (1) (USA)Bye
Q3Rylan Rizza (USA)Sebastian Erimicioiu (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Orlando Superlano (VEN)Andrew Korinek (USA)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Arnau Dachs (ESP)Tommy Bennett (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stephen Hoh (2) (AUS)Bye
Q3Marvin Mueller (GER)Kyle Taylor (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lui Marchenko (ISR)Joshua Rollins (USA)6-4 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pierce Brandan (USA)Greg Labanowski (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mohamed Haythem Abid (3) (TUN)Bye
Q3Aleksandr Kotsyuk (UKR)Konstantin Lazarov (USA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dimitar Pamukchian (BUL)Zhao Yang Wang (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Helge Knuth (GER)Viju George Jr (USA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Alexios Halebian (4) (USA)Bye
Q3Harrison Keyser (WC) (AUS)Aadrian Hasker (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Alda (WC) (USA)Carlos Olvera Fernandez (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Ochotta (CAN)Matt Alexander (NZL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rifat Biktyakov (5) (UZB)Bye
Q3Sean Karl (WC) (USA)Gandhi Bhakthavachalam (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nicholas Naumann (USA)Juan Pablo Robles Arias (COL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)Markos Kalovelonis (GRE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sam Garforth-Bles (6) (CAN)Bye
Q3Joey Swaysland (AUS)Leonard Ivic (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Devon Belcher (USA)Dmitri Diakonov (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Brady Bohrnstedt (USA)Carlos Di Laura (WC) (USA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michael Rubin (7) (USA)Ricardo Pineda (WC) (HON)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eric Roberson (USA)Adam Gustavsson (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mindaugas Celedinas (LTU)Leif Berger (GER)3-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jon Wiegand (10) (USA)David Hall (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lloyd Glasspool (8) (GBR)James Mcavoy (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Weiner (USA)Eddie Neese (USA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sasha Ermakov (USA)Federico Xavier Ruiz Acevedo (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Charles Boyce (9WC) (USA)Elliot Keyser (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F27 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win USA F27 Futures?