ATP USA F27 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The USA F27 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F27 Futures Event Details:

2009-11-02Clay
OutdoorBirmingham, AL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F27 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJames Lemke (AUS)Conor Niland (1) (IRL)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFConor Niland (1) (IRL)Michael Venus (NZL)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
SFJames Lemke (AUS)Gregory Ouellette (5) (USA)0-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFConor Niland (1) (IRL)Erling Tveit (NOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFMichael Venus (NZL)Blake Strode (7) (USA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFJames Lemke (AUS)Matej Bocko (4) (SVK)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFGregory Ouellette (5) (USA)Artem Sitak (2) (RUS)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Conor Niland (1) (IRL)Denis Kudla (Q) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Erling Tveit (NOR)Stephen Bass (8) (USA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Michael Venus (NZL)Tigran Martirosyan (3) (ARM)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Blake Strode (7) (USA)Tennys Sandgren (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16James Lemke (AUS)Marcel Thiemann (Q) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Matej Bocko (4) (SVK)Younes Rachidi (MAR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gregory Ouellette (5) (USA)Sekou Bangoura (WC) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Artem Sitak (2) (RUS)Roy Kalmanovich (USA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Conor Niland (1) (IRL)Tim Bradshaw (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Denis Kudla (Q) (USA)Denis Zivkovic (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Erling Tveit (NOR)Marcus Fugate (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stephen Bass (8) (USA)Devin Britton (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tigran Martirosyan (3) (ARM)Nutthavit Likitkumchorn (WC) (THA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Venus (NZL)Tucker Vorster (Q) (RSA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tennys Sandgren (USA)Carlton Fiorentino (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Blake Strode (7) (USA)Artem Ilyushin (Q) (RUS)7-5 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32James Lemke (AUS)Christopher Klingemann (6) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcel Thiemann (Q) (GER)Trenton Hagan (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Younes Rachidi (MAR)Johannes Robert Van Overbeek (USA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matej Bocko (4) (SVK)Timothy Neilly (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gregory Ouellette (5) (USA)Louis Cant (Q) (BEL)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sekou Bangoura (WC) (USA)Sadio Doumbia (Q) (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roy Kalmanovich (USA)Christoph Thiemann (Q) (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Artem Sitak (2) (RUS)Max Jones (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTigran Martirosyan (2) (ARM)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Colt Gaston (4) (USA)
Michael Venus (NZL)
6-3 6-4
SFColt Gaston (4) (USA)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Gregory Ouellette (1) (USA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
3-6 6-4 [10-6]
SFTigran Martirosyan (2) (ARM)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Saad Benkirane (MAR)
Younes Rachidi (MAR)
6-4 6-3
QFGregory Ouellette (1) (USA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
Marcus Fugate (USA)
Timothy Neilly (USA)
6-1 6-4
QFColt Gaston (4) (USA)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Tim Bradshaw (GBR)
Max Jones (GBR)
6-4 6-2
QFSaad Benkirane (MAR)
Younes Rachidi (MAR)
Blair Edwards (USA)
Douglas Pierson Hoshaw (USA)
6-1 7-5
QFTigran Martirosyan (2) (ARM)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Trenton Hagan (USA)
Chad Rhoden (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Gregory Ouellette (1) (USA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
Bye
R16Marcus Fugate (USA)
Timothy Neilly (USA)
Nutthavit Likitkumchorn (THA)
Leo Sarria (COL)
6-4 6-4
R16Colt Gaston (4) (USA)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Sekou Bangoura (USA)
Denis Kudla (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Tim Bradshaw (GBR)
Max Jones (GBR)
Eric Roberson (USA)
John Valenti (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Blair Edwards (USA)
Douglas Pierson Hoshaw (USA)
Sadio Doumbia (FRA)
Florent Sentenac (FRA)
WO
R16Saad Benkirane (MAR)
Younes Rachidi (MAR)
Stephen Bass (3) (USA)
Christopher Klingemann (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Trenton Hagan (USA)
Chad Rhoden (USA)
James Lemke (AUS)
Mark Verryth (AUS)
WO
R16Tigran Martirosyan (2) (ARM)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Carlton Fiorentino (USA)Abhaya Prakash (IND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Christoph Thiemann (GER)Mark Verryth (2) (AUS)7-6(4) 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Denis Kudla (USA)Borja Zarco (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marcel Thiemann (GER)Robert Pietrucha (USA)6-0 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Louis Cant (BEL)Saad Benkirane (MAR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Tucker Vorster (RSA)Olivier Sajous (HAI)6-3 2-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Sadio Doumbia (7) (FRA)Nathan Rosenfeld (9) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Artem Ilyushin (11) (RUS)Dean O'brien (8) (RSA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Abhaya Prakash (IND)Mikhail Vaval (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carlton Fiorentino (USA)Claudio Andrade (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mark Verryth (2) (AUS)Nicholas Stafford (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Christoph Thiemann (GER)Clement Dobbins (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Denis Kudla (USA)Leo Sarria (COL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Borja Zarco (ESP)Lachlan Ferguson (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Robert Pietrucha (USA)Brent Goodbrake (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marcel Thiemann (GER)Chris Nowak (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Louis Cant (BEL)Robbye Poole (5) (USA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Saad Benkirane (MAR)Michael Hayes (IRL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Sajous (HAI)Houssam Yassine (6) (MAR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tucker Vorster (RSA)Junior Alexander Ore (USA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sadio Doumbia (7) (FRA)Alex Sanders (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nathan Rosenfeld (9) (USA)Derek Difazio (USA)6-3 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dean O'brien (8) (RSA)John Valenti (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Artem Ilyushin (11) (RUS)Kevin Fleck (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Abhaya Prakash (IND)Bye
Q3Mikhail Vaval (USA)William Mahomes (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Claudio Andrade (BRA)Brad Goodman (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Carlton Fiorentino (USA)Harry Fowler (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mark Verryth (2) (AUS)Austin Smith (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicholas Stafford (AUS)Michael Sinha (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christoph Thiemann (GER)Adrien Malosse (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Clement Dobbins (USA)Jeshua Irazabal (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Denis Kudla (USA)Jaymon Crabb (3) (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Leo Sarria (COL)Phillip Michaels (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lachlan Ferguson (AUS)Chris Doerr (GBR)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Borja Zarco (ESP)Taylor Alden Albrecht (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Brent Goodbrake (USA)Bye
Q3Robert Pietrucha (USA)Tanner Stump (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcel Thiemann (GER)Joey Unkenholz (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chris Nowak (USA)Andrew Noble (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robbye Poole (5) (USA)Gera Boryachinskiy (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Louis Cant (BEL)Tobechukwu Okoye (NGR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Saad Benkirane (MAR)Nicolas Barrientos (COL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Michael Hayes (IRL)Davis Mark Dawson (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Houssam Yassine (6) (MAR)Adil Hakeem (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Sajous (HAI)Florent Sentenac (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Junior Alexander Ore (USA)Jordan Delass (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tucker Vorster (RSA)Adrian Forberg Skogeng (10) (NOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sadio Doumbia (7) (FRA)David Zimmermann (GER)6-0 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Alex Sanders (AUS)Jordan Smith (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Derek Difazio (USA)David Jackson (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nathan Rosenfeld (9) (USA)Kevin Galloway (USA)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dean O'brien (8) (RSA)Rohan Weideman (RSA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3John Valenti (USA)Kevin Gardner (ANT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Fleck (USA)Robert Jakubik (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Artem Ilyushin (11) (RUS)Antonio Lastre (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4ByeWilliam Mahomes (USA)
Q4Mikhail Vaval (USA)Parrish Preston (USA)[H2H]
Q4Sumner Chase (USA)Claudio Andrade (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Brad Goodman (USA)Bye6-0 6-0
Q4Carlton Fiorentino (USA)Max Gregor (GBR)[H2H]
Q4Harry Fowler (USA)Andrew Dottino (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4ByeMark Verryth (2) (AUS)6-0 6-2
Q4ByeAustin Smith (USA)
Q4Robert Verzaal (USA)Nicholas Stafford (AUS)[H2H]
Q4Aaron Frederick (USA)Michael Sinha (USA)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4ByeChristoph Thiemann (GER)6-1 6-0
Q4Blair Edwards (USA)Adrien Malosse (FRA)[H2H]
Q4Clement Dobbins (USA)Bye6-2 6-4
Q4Jeshua Irazabal (MEX)Bye
Q4ByeJaymon Crabb (3) (AUS)
Q4Denis Kudla (USA)William Lefevre (USA)[H2H]
Q4Leo Sarria (COL)Varun Walia (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Phillip Michaels (USA)Bye3-6 6-4 6-1
Q4Lachlan Ferguson (AUS)Bye
Q4Chris Doerr (GBR)Bye
Q4ByeTaylor Alden Albrecht (USA)
Q4Borja Zarco (ESP)Patrick Davidson (USA)[H2H]
Q4Brent Goodbrake (USA)William Ikome (CMR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4ByeRobert Pietrucha (USA)1-6 6-2 3-1 Retired
Q4Tendai Kuwaza (ZIM)Marcel Thiemann (GER)[H2H]
Q4ByeJoey Unkenholz (AUS)
Q4ByeAndrew Noble (USA)6-0 6-0
Q4Chris Nowak (USA)Duncan Miller (USA)[H2H]
Q4ByeRobbye Poole (5) (USA)
Q4ByeGera Boryachinskiy (USA)6-2 6-4
Q4ByeTobechukwu Okoye (NGR)
Q4Sven Burus (CRO)Louis Cant (BEL)[H2H]
Q4ByeNicolas Barrientos (COL)
Q4Saad Benkirane (MAR)Jacob Jensen (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4ByeDavis Mark Dawson (USA)
Q4Michael Hayes (IRL)Justin Kirstein (RSA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4ByeHoussam Yassine (6) (MAR)
Q4ByeAdil Hakeem (AUS)6-3 6-4
Q4Florent Sentenac (FRA)Bye
Q4ByeOlivier Sajous (HAI)
Q4Peter Czajka (USA)Junior Alexander Ore (USA)[H2H]
Q4Jordan Delass (USA)Bye
Q4Davidson Kozlowski (USA)Tucker Vorster (RSA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Adrian Forberg Skogeng (10) (NOR)Bye
Q4ByeSadio Doumbia (7) (FRA)6-1 6-1
Q4ByeDavid Zimmermann (GER)
Q4Eric Roberson (USA)Alex Sanders (AUS)[H2H]
Q4Jordan Smith (CAN)Bye
Q4David Jackson (USA)Bye6-2 6-1
Q4ByeDerek Difazio (USA)
Q4Kevin Galloway (USA)Vincenzo Ciccone (USA)[H2H]
Q4Nathan Rosenfeld (9) (USA)Bye
Q4ByeDean O'brien (8) (RSA)6-0 6-0
Q4Douglas Pierson Hoshaw (USA)Rohan Weideman (RSA)[H2H]
Q4John Valenti (USA)Bye
Q4ByeKevin Gardner (ANT)6-0 6-1
Q4David Kirk (USA)Robert Jakubik (USA)[H2H]
Q4Kevin Fleck (USA)Bye
Q4Antonio Lastre (ESP)Bye7-6(6) 6-2
Q4Artem Ilyushin (11) (RUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F27 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win USA F27 Futures?