ATP USA F27 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The USA F27 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F27 Futures Event Details:

2005-10-24Hard
OutdoorWaco, TX, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F27 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBenjamin Becker (WC) (GER)Scott Oudsema (8) (USA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
SFScott Oudsema (8) (USA)Michael Russell (5SE) (USA)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFBenjamin Becker (WC) (GER)Jesse Witten (7Q) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFScott Oudsema (8) (USA)Benedikt Dorsch (1) (GER)6-3 4-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFMichael Russell (5SE) (USA)Todd Widom (3) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFJesse Witten (7Q) (USA)Jesse Levine (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFBenjamin Becker (WC) (GER)Brendan Evans (2) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Benedikt Dorsch (1) (GER)Johan Brunstrom (SWE)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Scott Oudsema (8) (USA)Philip Stolt (USA)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Todd Widom (3) (USA)Marcus Fugate (Q) (USA)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michael Russell (5SE) (USA)Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jesse Witten (7Q) (USA)Stuart Waters (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jesse Levine (WC) (USA)Philip Gubenco (CAN)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Benjamin Becker (WC) (GER)Andrew Derer (6) (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Brendan Evans (2) (USA)Angelo-Victor Niculescu (ROU)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Benedikt Dorsch (1) (GER)Lester Cook (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Johan Brunstrom (SWE)Michael Shabaz (WC) (USA)6-2 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Philip Stolt (USA)Daniel Wendler (AUS)6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Scott Oudsema (8) (USA)Bo Hodge (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Todd Widom (3) (USA)Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcus Fugate (Q) (USA)Vladimir Portnov (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)Alex Clayton (Q) (USA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Russell (5SE) (USA)Matija Zgaga (WC) (SLO)4-6 7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jesse Witten (7Q) (USA)Daniel Yoo (KOR)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stuart Waters (Q) (USA)Matthew Brown (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Philip Gubenco (CAN)Zach Dailey (USA)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jesse Levine (WC) (USA)Eric Nunez (4) (USA)7-6(5) 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Andrew Derer (6) (AUS)Vladimir Obradovic (Q) (YUG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Becker (WC) (GER)Matej Bocko (SVK)6-7(7) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Angelo-Victor Niculescu (ROU)Denis Zivkovic (Q) (USA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Brendan Evans (2) (USA)Jason Marshall (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBenjamin Becker (3) (GER)
Jason Marshall (USA)
Johan Brunstrom (1) (SWE)
Philip Stolt (USA)
6-3 7-6(4)
SFJohan Brunstrom (1) (SWE)
Philip Stolt (USA)
Jon Reckewey (USA)
Matija Zgaga (SLO)
6-2 6-2
SFBenjamin Becker (3) (GER)
Jason Marshall (USA)
Rahim Esmail (2) (CAN)
Jesse Witten (USA)
6-3 6-2
QFJohan Brunstrom (1) (SWE)
Philip Stolt (USA)
Zach Dailey (USA)
Daniel Wendler (AUS)
7-5 7-6(5)
QFJon Reckewey (USA)
Matija Zgaga (SLO)
Matias Marin (ARG)
Ryan Sachire (USA)
7-6(4) 7-5
QFBenjamin Becker (3) (GER)
Jason Marshall (USA)
Lars Poerschke (GER)
William Ward (NZL)
6-1 6-1
QFRahim Esmail (2) (CAN)
Jesse Witten (USA)
Angelo-Victor Niculescu (ROU)
Clancy Shields (USA)
WO
R16Johan Brunstrom (1) (SWE)
Philip Stolt (USA)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Zach Dailey (USA)
Daniel Wendler (AUS)
Hayato Furukawa (JPN)
Vladimir Portnov (RUS)
6-3 7-6(7)
R16Matias Marin (ARG)
Ryan Sachire (USA)
Matej Bocko (4) (SVK)
Philip Gubenco (CAN)
3-6 6-3 7-5
R16Jon Reckewey (USA)
Matija Zgaga (SLO)
Blake Davis (USA)
Tres Davis (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Lars Poerschke (GER)
William Ward (NZL)
Matthew Brown (GBR)
Michal Kokta (CZE)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Benjamin Becker (3) (GER)
Jason Marshall (USA)
Clay Donato (CAN)
Marcus Fugate (USA)
4-6 6-2 6-1
R16Angelo-Victor Niculescu (ROU)
Clancy Shields (USA)
Alex Clayton (USA)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Rahim Esmail (2) (CAN)
Jesse Witten (USA)
Dane Chuntraruk (USA)
John Valenti (USA)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jesse Witten (1) (USA)Rahim Esmail (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Stuart Waters (USA)Clancy Shields (USA)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marcus Fugate (3) (USA)Andres Arango (16) (ECU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Vladimir Portnov (RUS)Nathan B. Price (4) (USA)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alex Clayton (5) (USA)Justin Slattery (15) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Vladimir Obradovic (10) (YUG)Tim Smyczek (6) (USA)6-2 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Brown (13) (GBR)Hayato Furukawa (7) (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Denis Zivkovic (USA)Pete Stroer (USA)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jesse Witten (1) (USA)Henrik Soderberg (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rahim Esmail (CAN)David Gonzalez (9) (ECU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Clancy Shields (USA)Francisco Rodriguez (2) (PAR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stuart Waters (USA)Jamie Hunt (12) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marcus Fugate (3) (USA)Theodor Eikeri (NOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andres Arango (16) (ECU)William Ward (NZL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nathan B. Price (4) (USA)Leos Vanzura (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Portnov (RUS)Chris Lam (14) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alex Clayton (5) (USA)Kei Nishikori (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Justin Slattery (15) (USA)Benjamin Rogers (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tim Smyczek (6) (USA)John Valenti (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Obradovic (10) (YUG)Kaden Hensel (AUS)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Hayato Furukawa (7) (JPN)Oscar Guerra (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Brown (13) (GBR)Geza Bazula (HUN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Pete Stroer (USA)Fernando Sanchez-Martinez (ESP)6-3 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Denis Zivkovic (USA)Lars Poerschke (GER)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jesse Witten (1) (USA)Bye
Q3Henrik Soderberg (SWE)Luke Hawk (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rahim Esmail (CAN)Timikan Solomon (USA)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3David Gonzalez (9) (ECU)Parsa Samii (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Rodriguez (2) (PAR)Bye
Q3Clancy Shields (USA)Theron Cole (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stuart Waters (USA)Marek Czerwinski (USA)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jamie Hunt (12) (USA)Nathaniel Schnugg (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Fugate (3) (USA)Bye
Q3Theodor Eikeri (NOR)Adriel Gonzalez (MEX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3William Ward (NZL)Kiril Tcherveniachki (NZL)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Andres Arango (16) (ECU)Jeffrey Guevara (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nathan B. Price (4) (USA)David Baxendine (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Leos Vanzura (CZE)Tony Ro (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Portnov (RUS)Alexei Chijoff-Evans (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Chris Lam (14) (USA)Bradley Bristow (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alex Clayton (5) (USA)Gonzalo Bienzobas (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kei Nishikori (JPN)Chris Johnson (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Rogers (USA)Clay Donato (CAN)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Justin Slattery (15) (USA)Alex Menichini (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tim Smyczek (6) (USA)Tin Dong (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3John Valenti (USA)Greg Gormley (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kaden Hensel (AUS)Vicente Casariego (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Obradovic (10) (YUG)Jordan Rux (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hayato Furukawa (7) (JPN)Dane Chuntraruk (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Guerra (USA)Joe Beck (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Geza Bazula (HUN)Hiram Gonzalez (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Brown (13) (GBR)Alex Lane (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pete Stroer (USA)Gregory Ouellette (8) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Sanchez-Martinez (ESP)Erik Graves (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Denis Zivkovic (USA)Brandon Silvester (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lars Poerschke (GER)Laszlo Toth (11) (HUN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F27 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win USA F27 Futures?