ATP USA F26 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The USA F26 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F26 Futures Event Details:

2009-10-19Hard
OutdoorMansfield, TX, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F26 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FArnau Brugues-Davi (7) (ESP)Bruno Rodriguez (5) (MEX)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
SFBruno Rodriguez (5) (MEX)Nicholas Monroe (8) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFArnau Brugues-Davi (7) (ESP)Matej Bocko (6) (SVK)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFBruno Rodriguez (5) (MEX)Johannes Robert Van Overbeek (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFNicholas Monroe (8) (USA)Eric Nunez (4) (USA)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFMatej Bocko (6) (SVK)Todd Paul (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFArnau Brugues-Davi (7) (ESP)Philip Bester (CAN)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Johannes Robert Van Overbeek (Q) (USA)Tyler Hochwalt (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Bruno Rodriguez (5) (MEX)Austin Krajicek (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Eric Nunez (4) (USA)Denis Zivkovic (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nicholas Monroe (8) (USA)Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Matej Bocko (6) (SVK)Denes Lukacs (WC) (HUN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Todd Paul (Q) (USA)Bruno Echagaray (3) (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Arnau Brugues-Davi (7) (ESP)Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)0-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Philip Bester (CAN)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tyler Hochwalt (Q) (USA)Victor Estrella (1) (DOM)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Johannes Robert Van Overbeek (Q) (USA)Robbye Poole (Q) (USA)6-3 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Austin Krajicek (USA)Mitchell Krueger (Q) (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bruno Rodriguez (5) (MEX)Abhaya Prakash (Q) (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eric Nunez (4) (USA)Maksim Tikhomirov (Q) (USA)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Denis Zivkovic (USA)Erling Tveit (NOR)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)Jordan Cox (Q) (USA)6-2 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Nicholas Monroe (8) (USA)Raymond Sarmiento (WC) (USA)7-6(0) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matej Bocko (6) (SVK)Michael Venus (NZL)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Denes Lukacs (WC) (HUN)Sekou Bangoura (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Todd Paul (Q) (USA)Dmitriy Minkin (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bruno Echagaray (3) (MEX)Ashwin Kumar (USA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Arnau Brugues-Davi (7) (ESP)Daniel Garza (MEX)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)Michael Rubin (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)Jack Sock (SE) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Philip Bester (CAN)Michael Mcclune (2) (USA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPhilip Bester (CAN)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Brett Joelson (3) (USA)
Todd Paul (USA)
6-4 6-7(3) [10-7]
SFPhilip Bester (CAN)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
6-3 6-3
SFBrett Joelson (3) (USA)
Todd Paul (USA)
Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
6-4 6-1
QFDaniel Garza (MEX)
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
Robbye Poole (USA)
Erling Tveit (NOR)
2-0 Retired
QFPhilip Bester (CAN)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Luis Diaz-Barriga (4) (MEX)
Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)
6-0 6-2
QFBrett Joelson (3) (USA)
Todd Paul (USA)
Mindaugas Celedinas (LTU)
Dmitriy Minkin (RUS)
6-1 6-1
QFArnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (2) (USA)
Eric Nunez (USA)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Daniel Garza (MEX)
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
Bruno Echagaray (1) (MEX)
Victor Estrella (DOM)
7-6(1) 4-6 [11-9]
R16Robbye Poole (USA)
Erling Tveit (NOR)
Sekou Bangoura (USA)
Jack Sock (USA)
7-5 6-3
R16Luis Diaz-Barriga (4) (MEX)
Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)
Matt A Hansen (USA)
Maxime Moreau (FRA)
6-3 7-5
R16Philip Bester (CAN)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Andrew Korinek (USA)
Phillip Michaels (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Mindaugas Celedinas (LTU)
Dmitriy Minkin (RUS)
Mlandeli Ndlela (ZIM)
John Valenti (USA)
6-7(4) 6-2 [10-7]
R16Brett Joelson (3) (USA)
Todd Paul (USA)
Ashwin Kumar (USA)
Michael Venus (NZL)
6-3 6-7(3) [10-6]
R16Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
Kent Grossling (USA)
Douglas Pierson Hoshaw (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Nicholas Monroe (2) (USA)
Eric Nunez (USA)
Chris Biro (AUS)
David Kuczer (POL)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Todd Paul (1) (USA)Jordan Rux (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jordan Cox (2) (USA)Jan Plewinski (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Johannes Robert Van Overbeek (3) (USA)Andrew Korinek (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mitchell Krueger (WC) (USA)Matt Kuzdub (A) (CAN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)Mlandeli Ndlela (ZIM)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Abhaya Prakash (IND)David Holiner (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tyler Hochwalt (12) (USA)Ruben Gonzales (7) (USA)7-6(4) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Robbye Poole (8) (USA)Dane Webb (WC) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Todd Paul (1) (USA)Carlton Fiorentino (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jordan Rux (USA)Edward Corrie (GBR)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jordan Cox (2) (USA)Alexei Grigorov (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jan Plewinski (POL)Christopher James Price (USA)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Johannes Robert Van Overbeek (3) (USA)Christoph Muller (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Korinek (USA)Gabriel Townes (USA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matt Kuzdub (A) (CAN)James Van Deinse (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mitchell Krueger (WC) (USA)Matt A Hansen (WC) (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)Mark Zakovsek (SLO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mlandeli Ndlela (ZIM)Slah Mbarek (10) (TUN)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Abhaya Prakash (IND)Marius-Adrian Cirstea (6) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Holiner (USA)Zach Nichols (WC) (USA)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ruben Gonzales (7) (USA)Tobias Kuhlmann (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tyler Hochwalt (12) (USA)Pavel Krainik (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robbye Poole (8) (USA)Oscar Podlewski (GBR)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dane Webb (WC) (USA)Alexis Klegou (9) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Todd Paul (1) (USA)Antoine Leduc (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlton Fiorentino (USA)Till Heilshorn (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jordan Rux (USA)Robert Sajovich (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Edward Corrie (GBR)Paul Chappell (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jordan Cox (2) (USA)Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexei Grigorov (RUS)Phillip Michaels (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jan Plewinski (POL)John Valenti (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christopher James Price (USA)Kevin Gardner (ANT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Johannes Robert Van Overbeek (3) (USA)Theron Cole (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christoph Muller (GER)Eric Roberson (USA)6-1 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q3Andrew Korinek (USA)Brandon Donaldson (USA)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Townes (USA)Kotaro Isobe (JPN)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Matt Kuzdub (A) (CAN)Alexander Weiland (A) (MEX)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3James Van Deinse (USA)Luis-Miguel Goncalves (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mitchell Krueger (WC) (USA)Nicholas Prevost (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matt A Hansen (WC) (USA)Brian Remsch (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mark Zakovsek (SLO)Maxime Moreau (A) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)Joshua King (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mlandeli Ndlela (ZIM)Cal Hilsman (USA)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Slah Mbarek (10) (TUN)Lewis Degeneault (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marius-Adrian Cirstea (6) (ROU)James Wilson (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Abhaya Prakash (IND)Chris Biro (AUS)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Holiner (USA)Alejandro Chong (WC) (VEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Zach Nichols (WC) (USA)Emanuel Brighiu (11) (ROU)3-6 7-6(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Ruben Gonzales (7) (USA)Robert Verzaal (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Kuhlmann (GER)Zachary Gomez (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Krainik (CAN)Varun Walia (IND)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tyler Hochwalt (12) (USA)David Kuczer (POL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robbye Poole (8) (USA)Mindaugas Celedinas (WC) (LTU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Podlewski (GBR)Bradley Bristow (WC) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Dane Webb (WC) (USA)Hugo Spratley (POR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexis Klegou (9) (FRA)Christopher Minihan (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F26 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win USA F26 Futures?