ATP USA F26 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The USA F26 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F26 Futures Event Details:

2007-10-15Hard
OutdoorMansfield, TX, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F26 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichael Mcclune (4) (USA)Carsten Ball (3) (AUS)6-7(0) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFCarsten Ball (3) (AUS)Austin Krajicek (Q) (USA)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFMichael Mcclune (4) (USA)Nicholas Monroe (2) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFAustin Krajicek (Q) (USA)Gastao Elias (Q) (POR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFCarsten Ball (3) (AUS)Jarmere Jenkins (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFMichael Mcclune (4) (USA)Luigi D'agord (6) (ITA)6-7(12) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFNicholas Monroe (2) (USA)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Austin Krajicek (Q) (USA)Ilija Vucic (Q) (SCG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gastao Elias (Q) (POR)Milan Pokrajac (5) (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Carsten Ball (3) (AUS)Conor Pollock (WC) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jarmere Jenkins (WC) (USA)Alexei Grigorov (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Luigi D'agord (6) (ITA)Chase Buchanan (WC) (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Michael Mcclune (4) (USA)Rylan Rizza (USA)4-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)Henri Kontinen (Q) (FIN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nicholas Monroe (2) (USA)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ilija Vucic (Q) (SCG)John-Paul Fruttero (1) (USA)4-6 6-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Austin Krajicek (Q) (USA)James Mcgee (IRL)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (Q) (POR)David Kuczer (WC) (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Milan Pokrajac (5) (CAN)Caio Burjaili (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carsten Ball (3) (AUS)Jose Zunino (ECU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Conor Pollock (WC) (USA)Michael Rubin (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jarmere Jenkins (WC) (USA)Uladzimir Ignatik (Q) (BLR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexei Grigorov (Q) (RUS)Peter Shults (7) (USA)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Luigi D'agord (6) (ITA)Jeffrey Das (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Chase Buchanan (WC) (USA)Troy Gillham (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rylan Rizza (USA)Max Stevens (Q) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Mcclune (4) (USA)Michael Venus (NZL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Henri Kontinen (Q) (FIN)Adam Fass (8) (USA)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)Tiago Espirito-Santo (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)Cosmin Cotet (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicholas Monroe (2) (USA)Moritz Baumann (LL) (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDanny Bryan (USA)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Daniel Byrnes (WC) (AUS)
Robert Mckenzie (AUS)
6-1 6-3
SFDaniel Byrnes (WC) (AUS)
Robert Mckenzie (AUS)
James Mcgee (IRL)
Milan Pokrajac (CAN)
6-3 6-4
SFDanny Bryan (USA)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Luigi D'agord (2) (ITA)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
6-4 7-6(3)
QFDaniel Byrnes (WC) (AUS)
Robert Mckenzie (AUS)
Carsten Ball (1) (AUS)
Michael Mcclune (USA)
2-6 7-6(4) [10-4]
QFJames Mcgee (IRL)
Milan Pokrajac (CAN)
Cary Rubin (USA)
Michael Rubin (USA)
6-0 6-4
QFDanny Bryan (USA)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Henri Kontinen (FIN)
Ilija Vucic (SCG)
7-6(5) 6-0
QFLuigi D'agord (2) (ITA)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
Adam Fass (USA)
David Kuczer (POL)
WO
R16Carsten Ball (1) (AUS)
Michael Mcclune (USA)
Joe Epkey (WC) (USA)
Neil Kenner (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Daniel Byrnes (WC) (AUS)
Robert Mckenzie (AUS)
G.d. Jones (NZL)
Denis Limitovski (CAN)
6-1 5-7 [10-4]
R16James Mcgee (IRL)
Milan Pokrajac (CAN)
Andrey Kumantsov (3) (RUS)
Bjorn Munroe (BAH)
6-2 6-3
R16Cary Rubin (USA)
Michael Rubin (USA)
Tommy Garrison (WC) (USA)
Matt Long (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Danny Bryan (USA)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Cosmin Cotet (ROU)
Alex Menichini (USA)
6-1 1-0 Retired
R16Henri Kontinen (FIN)
Ilija Vucic (SCG)
Troy Gillham (4) (AUS)
Ryan Recht (USA)
2-6 6-2 [10-7]
R16Adam Fass (USA)
David Kuczer (POL)
Caio Burjaili (BRA)
Rafael Teixeira (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Luigi D'agord (2) (ITA)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
Tiago Espirito-Santo (A) (BRA)
Kevin Gardner (ANT)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gastao Elias (1) (POR)Ignacio Taboada (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)Moritz Baumann (2) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexei Grigorov (RUS)Federico Chavarria (CRC)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Henri Kontinen (FIN)Carlos Moreiras (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Austin Krajicek (USA)Robert Mckenzie (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ilija Vucic (6) (SCG)Joe Epkey (USA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tiago Espirito-Santo (BRA)Daniel Byrnes (AUS)7-5 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Max Stevens (USA)Alex Menichini (USA)1-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gastao Elias (1) (POR)Kayvon Karimi (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Taboada (USA)Alex Lane (USA)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Moritz Baumann (2) (GER)Anderson Reed (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Federico Chavarria (CRC)David Costa-Soria (3) (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexei Grigorov (RUS)Neil Kenner (USA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Henri Kontinen (FIN)Dmitry Novikov (BLR)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Carlos Moreiras (USA)Colin Hoover (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robert Mckenzie (AUS)Andrei Daescu (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Austin Krajicek (USA)Kevin King (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ilija Vucic (6) (SCG)Alexandru Pasareanu (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Joe Epkey (USA)Jason Lateko (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tiago Espirito-Santo (BRA)Tommy Garrison (WC) (USA)6-3 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q2Daniel Byrnes (AUS)Austin Klores (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alex Menichini (USA)Jose Farias (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Max Stevens (USA)Shane Templeman (USA)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Gastao Elias (1) (POR)Denis Limitovski (CAN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kayvon Karimi (USA)Ross Akard (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Taboada (USA)Craig Mione (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alex Lane (USA)Rham Ketmayura (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Moritz Baumann (2) (GER)George Newton (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anderson Reed (USA)Bryan Joiner (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)David Wanja (WC) (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adam El Mihdawy (USA)Damon Gillette (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Costa-Soria (3) (ESP)Rafael Teixeira (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Federico Chavarria (CRC)Vicente Casariego (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Neil Kenner (USA)Robert M Alexander (USA)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Alexei Grigorov (RUS)Mark Oljaca (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dmitry Novikov (BLR)G.d. Jones (4) (NZL)6-4 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Henri Kontinen (FIN)Rodrigo Morgado (BRA)7-6(4) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Moreiras (USA)Zachary Wallen (USA)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Colin Hoover (USA)Lucas Marin (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robert Mckenzie (AUS)Ryan Recht (5) (USA)6-4 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Daescu (ROU)Hoony Shin (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kevin King (USA)Matt Long (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Austin Krajicek (USA)Cary Rubin (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ilija Vucic (6) (SCG)Nathan Robinson (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Pasareanu (CAN)Kevin Gardner (ANT)6-1 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jason Lateko (USA)Attila Nagy (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Joe Epkey (USA)Sebastian Leitz (WC) (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tommy Garrison (WC) (USA)David Galloway (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tiago Espirito-Santo (BRA)James Langford (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Austin Klores (USA)Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Byrnes (AUS)Sydney Jim (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alex Menichini (USA)Adam Becker (CAN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose Farias (USA)Mikaiah Vea (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Max Stevens (USA)Thomas Tomczak (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Shane Templeman (USA)Jason Holland (USA)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F26 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win USA F26 Futures?