ATP USA F26 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The USA F26 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F26 Futures Event Details:

2003-09-15Hard
OutdoorCosta Mesa, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F26 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJimy Szymanski (VEN)Aleksander Vlaski (6) (YUG)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFAleksander Vlaski (6) (YUG)Brian Wilson (SE) (USA)WO[H2H]
SFJimy Szymanski (VEN)Matthew Hanlin (7) (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFBrian Wilson (SE) (USA)Robert Haybittel (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFAleksander Vlaski (6) (YUG)David Martin (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFJimy Szymanski (VEN)Luka Gregorc (4) (SLO)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFMatthew Hanlin (7) (GBR)Alejandro Asta (ARG)6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Brian Wilson (SE) (USA)Mark Van Elden (Q) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Robert Haybittel (AUS)Gregg Hill (SE) (USA)7-6(2) 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16David Martin (USA)Mirko Pehar (3Q) (CRO)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Aleksander Vlaski (6) (YUG)Adam Seri (USA)5-7 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Jimy Szymanski (VEN)Pierrick Ysern (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Luka Gregorc (4) (SLO)Aaron Talarico (LL) (USA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Matthew Hanlin (7) (GBR)K.c. Corkery (USA)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Alejandro Asta (ARG)Kean Feeder (2) (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Brian Wilson (SE) (USA)Nenad Toroman (1) (RSA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mark Van Elden (Q) (AUS)Clancy Shields (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gregg Hill (SE) (USA)Oren Motevassel (WC) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robert Haybittel (AUS)Sanjin Sadovich (8) (CAN)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Mirko Pehar (3Q) (CRO)Mark Dietrich (WC) (USA)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Martin (USA)Miha Gregorc (Q) (SLO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adam Seri (USA)Scott Lipsky (Q) (USA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aleksander Vlaski (6) (YUG)Tom Lloyd (WC) (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jimy Szymanski (VEN)Robert Yim (5) (USA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Pierrick Ysern (Q) (FRA)James Pade (Q) (USA)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aaron Talarico (LL) (USA)Travis Rettenmaier (USA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Luka Gregorc (4) (SLO)Adam Loucks (Q) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matthew Hanlin (7) (GBR)Jamil Al Agba (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32K.c. Corkery (USA)Brandon Fallon (Q) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Asta (ARG)Oliver Foreman (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kean Feeder (2) (USA)Eric Basica (LL) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMirko Pehar (1) (CRO)
Nenad Toroman (RSA)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Robert Yim (USA)
7-6(6) 2-6 6-3
SFMirko Pehar (1) (CRO)
Nenad Toroman (RSA)
Matthew Hanlin (3) (GBR)
Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)
6-1 4-6 6-2
SFTravis Rettenmaier (USA)
Robert Yim (USA)
Ryan Fleming (WC) (USA)
Adam Marchetti (USA)
5-7 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
QFMirko Pehar (1) (CRO)
Nenad Toroman (RSA)
Maciej Jozwiak (Q) (POL)
Robert Kurek (USA)
1-6 6-3 6-1
QFMatthew Hanlin (3) (GBR)
Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)
Trent Aaron (USA)
Eric Basica (USA)
6-4 6-1
QFTravis Rettenmaier (USA)
Robert Yim (USA)
K.c. Corkery (USA)
James Pade (USA)
WO
QFRyan Fleming (WC) (USA)
Adam Marchetti (USA)
Cameron Ball (WC) (USA)
Tom Lloyd (USA)
6-4 6-1
R16Mirko Pehar (1) (CRO)
Nenad Toroman (RSA)
Oliver Foreman (GBR)
Steven Lockwood (GBR)
6-4 4-6 7-6(7)
R16Maciej Jozwiak (Q) (POL)
Robert Kurek (USA)
Somdev Devvarman (LL) (IND)
John Valenti (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Matthew Hanlin (3) (GBR)
Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)
Alejandro Asta (ARG)
Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)
6-2 6-4
R16Trent Aaron (USA)
Eric Basica (USA)
Aaron Talarico (USA)
Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
6-4 6-4
R16K.c. Corkery (USA)
James Pade (USA)
Luka Gregorc (SLO)
Robert Haybittel (AUS)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Robert Yim (USA)
Clancy Shields (4) (USA)
Luke Shields (USA)
7-5 6-2
R16Cameron Ball (WC) (USA)
Tom Lloyd (USA)
Mark Dietrich (Q) (USA)
Chris Mahony (AUS)
WO
R16Ryan Fleming (WC) (USA)
Adam Marchetti (USA)
James Kent (LL) (USA)
Aaron Marchetti (USA)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mirko Pehar (1) (CRO)Matthew Coin (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Adam Loucks (USA)Andrew Cheney (USA)6-4 6-7(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Mark Van Elden (3) (AUS)Ryan Fleming (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Scott Lipsky (4) (USA)Aaron Talarico (9) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Pierrick Ysern (FRA)Eric Basica (5) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Miha Gregorc (6) (SLO)Jonathan Kinsella (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1James Pade (7) (USA)Andrew Piotrowski (CAN)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Brandon Fallon (USA)James Kent (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mirko Pehar (1) (CRO)Nicholas Brotman (CAN)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Coin (USA)Vincent Owens (USA)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Cheney (USA)Dominik Meffert (2) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Adam Loucks (USA)Jeff Thomsen (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mark Van Elden (3) (AUS)Dirk Britzen (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Fleming (USA)Cameron Ball (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Scott Lipsky (4) (USA)Aaron Yovan (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aaron Talarico (9) (USA)Scott Hansen (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eric Basica (5) (USA)Jason Nguyen (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pierrick Ysern (FRA)Sam Warburg (USA)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Miha Gregorc (6) (SLO)Jason Pongsrikul (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Kinsella (GBR)Kevin Arias (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2James Pade (7) (USA)Samuel Webster (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Piotrowski (CAN)Alex Menichini (12) (USA)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2James Kent (USA)Luke Shields (8) (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Brandon Fallon (USA)Shane La Porte (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mirko Pehar (1) (CRO)Ryan Terry (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicholas Brotman (CAN)Nicholas Edlefsen (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Coin (USA)Sergey Kordonskiy (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vincent Owens (USA)Jeffrey Melnick (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dominik Meffert (2) (GER)Maciej Jozwiak (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Cheney (USA)Matt Ronce (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jeff Thomsen (USA)Joshua Olivas (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adam Loucks (USA)Khaled Naffa (JOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mark Van Elden (3) (AUS)James Martineau (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dirk Britzen (GER)Adam Marchetti (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cameron Ball (USA)Michael Marshall (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Fleming (USA)Norman Tam (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Scott Lipsky (4) (USA)Somdev Devvarman (IND)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Aaron Yovan (WC) (USA)Peter Jeschke (USA)2-6 6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Scott Hansen (USA)Douglas Hofmann (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aaron Talarico (9) (USA)Brian Battistone (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eric Basica (5) (USA)Christopher Klingemann (WC) (USA)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Jason Nguyen (USA)Ryan Segelke (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sam Warburg (USA)Ash Misquith (CAN)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pierrick Ysern (FRA)Chris Lam (USA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Miha Gregorc (6) (SLO)Brant Benun (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jason Pongsrikul (WC) (USA)Stephen Racioppi (USA)6-2 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Kinsella (GBR)Arindam Datta (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Arias (USA)Steven Lockwood (13) (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3James Pade (7) (USA)Tyler Gipe (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Samuel Webster (USA)Christian Surapol (USA)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Piotrowski (CAN)Eugene Karimov (USA)6-2 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alex Menichini (12) (USA)Scott Crichlow (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luke Shields (8) (USA)Tom Young (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3James Kent (USA)Alexander Narsia (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Brandon Fallon (USA)Ruben-Dario Torres (COL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Shane La Porte (USA)Daishi Murakami (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mirko Pehar (1) (CRO)Matthew Ozurovich (WC) (USA)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Terry (USA)Miguel Cobbs (USA)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Nicholas Brotman (CAN)Aaron Marchetti (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Nicholas Edlefsen (USA)Chris Wetzig (USA)7-6(2) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Matthew Coin (USA)James Tong (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Sergey Kordonskiy (USA)Damon Gillette (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Vincent Owens (USA)Jarryd Cooper (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jeffrey Melnick (USA)Arash Bormand (WC) (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Dominik Meffert (2) (GER)Ali Kermani (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Maciej Jozwiak (POL)Zach Bromberg (USA)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Matt Ronce (USA)Bryan Newell (USA)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q4Andrew Cheney (USA)Mark Murphy (IRL)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jeff Thomsen (USA)Alexandru Muresan (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Joshua Olivas (USA)Mike Savarelidze (GEO)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Adam Loucks (USA)Gustavo Cruz-Silva (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Khaled Naffa (JOR)Robert Sabo (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mark Van Elden (3) (AUS)Angel Diaz-Mendez (PUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4James Martineau (USA)Jeremy Owens (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Dirk Britzen (GER)Art Hsieh (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Adam Marchetti (USA)Yasuo Sakurai (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Cameron Ball (USA)Phillip Sheng (WC) (USA)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Michael Marshall (USA)Michael Longanecker (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Norman Tam (USA)Musendik Adisa (NGR)6-3 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Fleming (USA)Trent Aaron (14) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Scott Lipsky (4) (USA)Caesar Regaliza (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Somdev Devvarman (IND)Robert Nelson (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Peter Jeschke (USA)Alexander Blodgett (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Aaron Yovan (WC) (USA)Michael Frick (HKG)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Scott Hansen (USA)Michael Bucon (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Douglas Hofmann (USA)Keith Gonzalez (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Brian Battistone (USA)Mattias Johansson (WC) (SWE)7-6(6) 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Aaron Talarico (9) (USA)Michael Placek (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Eric Basica (5) (USA)Joseph Wright (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Christopher Klingemann (WC) (USA)Sean Foster (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Segelke (USA)Kentaro Yanata (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jason Nguyen (USA)Jason Duval (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Sam Warburg (USA)John Valenti (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ash Misquith (CAN)Takatoshi Murase (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Chris Lam (USA)Chris Hignett (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Pierrick Ysern (FRA)Gary Sacks (11) (RSA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Miha Gregorc (6) (SLO)Andrew Eklov (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Brant Benun (USA)Tomoki Sano (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Stephen Racioppi (USA)Dejan Djokic (WC) (YUG)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q4Jason Pongsrikul (WC) (USA)Ryan Mcbride (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Arindam Datta (IND)David Fleishman (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Jonathan Kinsella (GBR)Go James Fukugaki (USA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Kevin Arias (USA)Jonathan Calienes (CUB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Steven Lockwood (13) (GBR)Segun Moruka (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4James Pade (7) (USA)Tom Elgin (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Tyler Gipe (USA)Robert Krichhammer (AUT)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q4Samuel Webster (USA)Chris Trepte (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Christian Surapol (USA)Calle Holmgren (SWE)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Andrew Piotrowski (CAN)Mirza Koristovic (BIH)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Eugene Karimov (USA)Darren Bregman (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Scott Crichlow (WC) (USA)Jake Fleming (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alex Menichini (12) (USA)Ashton Politanoff (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Luke Shields (8) (USA)Dieter Wieslmaier (GER)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Tom Young (USA)Joe Quadri (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Narsia (ISR)Cameron Nazemi (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4James Kent (USA)Chris Johnson (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Brandon Fallon (USA)Travis Kinard (WC) (USA)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Ruben-Dario Torres (COL)Leo Basica (USA)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Daishi Murakami (JPN)Jon Hoffpauir (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Shane La Porte (USA)Matthew Sabo (10) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F26 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win USA F26 Futures?