ATP USA F25 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The USA F25 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F25 Futures Event Details:

2003-09-08Hard
OutdoorClaremont, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F25 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGlenn Weiner (4) (USA)Jimy Szymanski (VEN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFGlenn Weiner (4) (USA)Kevin Kim (1) (USA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
SFJimy Szymanski (VEN)Dusan Vemic (3) (YUG)6-7(6) 7-6(6) 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFKevin Kim (1) (USA)Gregg Hill (USA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFGlenn Weiner (4) (USA)Brian Wilson (Q) (USA)7-6(4) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFDusan Vemic (3) (YUG)Sam Warburg (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFJimy Szymanski (VEN)Fred Hemmes (2) (NED)7-6(5) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Kevin Kim (1) (USA)Philipp Hammer (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gregg Hill (USA)Travis Rettenmaier (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Glenn Weiner (4) (USA)K.c. Corkery (USA)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Brian Wilson (Q) (USA)Robert Haybittel (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sam Warburg (Q) (USA)Simon Rea (NZL)4-6 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Dusan Vemic (3) (YUG)Matthew Hanlin (GBR)6-1 6-7(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jimy Szymanski (VEN)Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Fred Hemmes (2) (NED)Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kevin Kim (1) (USA)Miha Gregorc (Q) (SLO)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Philipp Hammer (Q) (GER)Scott Lipsky (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gregg Hill (USA)Aaron Marchetti (Q) (USA)7-6(7) 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Travis Rettenmaier (Q) (USA)Nenad Toroman (6) (RSA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Glenn Weiner (4) (USA)Adam Seri (USA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32K.c. Corkery (USA)David Martin (USA)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Robert Haybittel (AUS)Eric Basica (WC) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Brian Wilson (Q) (USA)Kean Feeder (7) (USA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Simon Rea (NZL)Mirko Pehar (8) (CRO)3-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sam Warburg (Q) (USA)Luka Gregorc (SLO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Matthew Hanlin (GBR)Cameron Ball (WC) (USA)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dusan Vemic (3) (YUG)Luke Shields (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)James Pade (LL) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jimy Szymanski (VEN)Dirk Britzen (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)Dominik Meffert (Q) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fred Hemmes (2) (NED)Robert Yim (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FK.c. Corkery (USA)
James Pade (USA)
Scott Lipsky (3) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
SFScott Lipsky (3) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Nenad Toroman (1) (RSA)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
7-6(4) 4-6 6-4
SFK.c. Corkery (USA)
James Pade (USA)
Kean Feeder (4) (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA)
WO
QFNenad Toroman (1) (RSA)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
Jonathan Calienes (WC) (CUB)
Ryan Terry (USA)
7-5 7-6(3)
QFScott Lipsky (3) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Eric Basica (USA)
Gregg Hill (USA)
6-2 6-2
QFKean Feeder (4) (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA)
Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)
Sam Warburg (USA)
6-4 7-5
QFK.c. Corkery (USA)
James Pade (USA)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Robert Yim (USA)
6-0 3-1 Retired
R16Nenad Toroman (1) (RSA)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
Clancy Shields (USA)
Luke Shields (USA)
6-1 7-5
R16Jonathan Calienes (WC) (CUB)
Ryan Terry (USA)
Ryan Harper (WC) (USA)
John Valenti (USA)
6-0 6-1
R16Scott Lipsky (3) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Somdev Devvarman (IND)
Rahul Sankhla (IND)
6-2 6-1
R16Eric Basica (USA)
Gregg Hill (USA)
Miha Gregorc (SLO)
Aaron Talarico (USA)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)
Sam Warburg (USA)
Ryan Fleming (Q) (USA)
Adam Marchetti (USA)
7-6(3) 4-6 6-2
R16Kean Feeder (4) (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA)
Luka Gregorc (SLO)
Robert Haybittel (AUS)
6-4 6-3
R16K.c. Corkery (USA)
James Pade (USA)
Trent Aaron (WC) (USA)
Art Hsieh (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Robert Yim (USA)
Matthew Hanlin (2) (GBR)
Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Travis Rettenmaier (1) (USA)Christopher Klingemann (USA)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Brian Wilson (2) (USA)Nicholas Edlefsen (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dominik Meffert (3) (GER)Art Hsieh (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Sam Warburg (USA)Brenn Auld (USA)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Miha Gregorc (5) (SLO)James Kent (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Dirk Britzen (GER)James Pade (6) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Philipp Hammer (7) (GER)Ryan Fleming (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Aaron Marchetti (USA)Travis Kinard (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Travis Rettenmaier (1) (USA)Stephen Racioppi (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Klingemann (USA)Thomas Mccullough (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Brian Wilson (2) (USA)Christian Surapol (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicholas Edlefsen (USA)Angel Diaz-Mendez (PUR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dominik Meffert (3) (GER)Clancy Shields (USA)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Art Hsieh (USA)Dejan Djokic (YUG)7-6(6) Retired[H2H]
Q2Sam Warburg (USA)Alexander Reichel (4) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Brenn Auld (USA)Martell Campbell (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Miha Gregorc (5) (SLO)Matthew Coin (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2James Kent (USA)Phillip Sheng (WC) (USA)7-6(4) 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2James Pade (6) (USA)Eric Mckean (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dirk Britzen (GER)Matthew Sabo (11) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Hammer (7) (GER)Samuel Fletcher (AUS)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Ryan Fleming (USA)Juan-Carlos Osorio (ECU)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Aaron Marchetti (USA)Samuel Webster (USA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Travis Kinard (USA)Damon Gillette (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Travis Rettenmaier (1) (USA)Bryan Swatt (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stephen Racioppi (USA)Reyniere Roxas (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Mccullough (USA)Akim Malik (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Klingemann (USA)Musendik Adisa (NGR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Brian Wilson (2) (USA)Jon Hoffpauir (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christian Surapol (USA)Daishi Murakami (JPN)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Angel Diaz-Mendez (PUR)Justin Green (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicholas Edlefsen (USA)Jason Duval (USA)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dominik Meffert (3) (GER)Artak Harutyunyan (ARU)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Clancy Shields (USA)Alex Lane (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dejan Djokic (YUG)Stanley Sarapanich (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Art Hsieh (USA)Emil Novak (URU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Reichel (4) (USA)Pawel Budzinski (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sam Warburg (USA)J. R. Hall (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Brenn Auld (USA)Ryan Harper (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martell Campbell (USA)Ash Misquith (CAN)7-6(7) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Miha Gregorc (5) (SLO)Vincent Owens (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Coin (USA)Sasha Vispetti (CAN)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3James Kent (USA)Ara Sarkasian (SWE)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Phillip Sheng (WC) (USA)Ashwat Sarohia (9) (USA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3James Pade (6) (USA)Shane La Porte (USA)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eric Mckean (USA)Segun Moruka (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dirk Britzen (GER)Carsten Ball (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Sabo (11) (USA)Alexander Narsia (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Hammer (7) (GER)Jarryd Cooper (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Samuel Fletcher (AUS)Norman Tam (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Fleming (USA)Chris Wetzig (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Carlos Osorio (ECU)Rahul Sankhla (10) (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Samuel Webster (USA)Aaron Talarico (8) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aaron Marchetti (USA)Peter Jeschke (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Damon Gillette (USA)Arash Bormand (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Travis Kinard (USA)Trent Aaron (12) (USA)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Travis Rettenmaier (1) (USA)Bye
Q4Bryan Swatt (USA)Bye
Q4Stephen Racioppi (USA)Keith Gonzalez (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Reyniere Roxas (USA)Chris Hignett (WC) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Thomas Mccullough (USA)Yasuo Sakurai (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Akim Malik (USA)Eric Morales (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Musendik Adisa (NGR)Michael Kayata (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Christopher Klingemann (USA)David Fleishman (USA)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Brian Wilson (2) (USA)Bye
Q4Jon Hoffpauir (WC) (USA)Michael Marshall (USA)6-0 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q4Christian Surapol (USA)Sean Foster (WC) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Daishi Murakami (JPN)Jonathan Wong (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Justin Green (USA)Bye
Q4Angel Diaz-Mendez (PUR)Ching-On Fok (HKG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Nicholas Edlefsen (USA)Mandondo Ivy (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jason Duval (USA)Chris Johnson (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Dominik Meffert (3) (GER)Bye
Q4Artak Harutyunyan (ARU)Jason Mossembekker (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alex Lane (USA)Bye
Q4Clancy Shields (USA)Daniel Yoo (KOR)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Dejan Djokic (YUG)Jason Nguyen (USA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Stanley Sarapanich (USA)Mark Ellis (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Art Hsieh (USA)Ariel Burman (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Emil Novak (URU)Jonathan Calienes (CUB)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Reichel (4) (USA)Bye
Q4Pawel Budzinski (POL)Alexander Blodgett (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4J. R. Hall (USA)Ryan Terry (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Sam Warburg (USA)James Martineau (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Brenn Auld (USA)Joseph Wright (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Harper (USA)Galeh Karapetian (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Martell Campbell (USA)Bye
Q4Ash Misquith (CAN)Alex Yaftali (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Miha Gregorc (5) (SLO)Bye
Q4Vincent Owens (USA)Gary Robles (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Sasha Vispetti (CAN)Joshua Olivas (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Matthew Coin (USA)Anthony Jones (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ara Sarkasian (SWE)Go James Fukugaki (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4James Kent (USA)Paul Pantapalangkoor (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Phillip Sheng (WC) (USA)Vikram Chitkara (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ashwat Sarohia (9) (USA)Bye
Q4James Pade (6) (USA)Bye
Q4Shane La Porte (USA)Brian Harrison (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Segun Moruka (USA)Mario Ecung (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Eric Mckean (USA)Tomoki Sano (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Dirk Britzen (GER)Robert Kurek (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Carsten Ball (AUS)Michael Morse (CAN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Narsia (ISR)Michael Placek (USA)WO[H2H]
Q4Matthew Sabo (11) (USA)Bye
Q4Philipp Hammer (7) (GER)Bye
Q4Jarryd Cooper (USA)Bye
Q4Samuel Fletcher (AUS)Eugene Karimov (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Norman Tam (USA)Andrew Eklov (USA)2-6 7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Chris Wetzig (USA)Douglas Hofmann (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Fleming (USA)Artem Fatkhiev (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Juan-Carlos Osorio (ECU)Christopher Harradine (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Rahul Sankhla (10) (IND)Bye
Q4Aaron Talarico (8) (USA)Bye
Q4Samuel Webster (USA)Ryan Moore (USA)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Aaron Marchetti (USA)Scott Crichlow (USA)WO[H2H]
Q4Peter Jeschke (USA)Anthony Parr (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Arash Bormand (USA)Kentaro Yanata (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Damon Gillette (USA)Geoffrey Gehrke (USA)4-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Travis Kinard (USA)Takatoshi Murase (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Trent Aaron (12) (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F25 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win USA F25 Futures?