ATP USA F23 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The USA F23 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F23 Futures Event Details:

2009-09-21Hard
OutdoorCosta Mesa, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F23 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichael Mcclune (2) (USA)Ryan Harrison (USA)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFRyan Harrison (USA)Blake Strode (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFMichael Mcclune (2) (USA)Jan-Michael Gambill (WC) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFRyan Harrison (USA)Tigran Martirosyan (5) (ARM)6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
QFBlake Strode (USA)Nicholas Monroe (7) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFJan-Michael Gambill (WC) (USA)Philip Bester (CAN)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFMichael Mcclune (2) (USA)Richard Bloomfield (6) (GBR)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Ryan Harrison (USA)Lester Cook (1Q) (USA)7-6(3) 7-6(0) [H2H]
R16Tigran Martirosyan (5) (ARM)Holden Seguso (Q) (USA)7-6(10) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Blake Strode (USA)Artem Sitak (3) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicholas Monroe (7) (USA)Erling Tveit (Q) (NOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Philip Bester (CAN)Nikita Kryvonos (8) (USA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jan-Michael Gambill (WC) (USA)Yong-Kyu Lim (4) (KOR)6-2 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Richard Bloomfield (6) (GBR)Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)6-3 6-7(8) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Michael Mcclune (2) (USA)Marcus Fugate (SE) (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lester Cook (1Q) (USA)Alexander Sarkissian (WC) (USA)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ryan Harrison (USA)Olivier Sajous (Q) (HAI)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Holden Seguso (Q) (USA)James Lemke (AUS)2-6 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Tigran Martirosyan (5) (ARM)Robbye Poole (Q) (USA)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Artem Sitak (3) (RUS)Miliaan Niesten (Q) (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Blake Strode (USA)Boris Nicola Bakalov (Q) (BUL)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Erling Tveit (Q) (NOR)Michael Venus (WC) (NZL)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicholas Monroe (7) (USA)Tyler Hochwalt (Q) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nikita Kryvonos (8) (USA)Nima Roshan (USA)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Philip Bester (CAN)Matej Bocko (SVK)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan-Michael Gambill (WC) (USA)Jordan Cox (SE) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yong-Kyu Lim (4) (KOR)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Richard Bloomfield (6) (GBR)Mousheg Hovhannisyan (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)Denis Zivkovic (USA)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcus Fugate (SE) (USA)Tim Goransson (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Mcclune (2) (USA)Daniel Danilovic (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRobbye Poole (USA)
Erling Tveit (NOR)
Will Gray (WC) (USA)
Blake Strode (USA)
6-2 7-5
SFWill Gray (WC) (USA)
Blake Strode (USA)
Marcus Fugate (USA)
Nima Roshan (USA)
6-2 6-0
SFRobbye Poole (USA)
Erling Tveit (NOR)
Jan-Michael Gambill (WC) (USA)
Zac Tsai (USA)
7-5 6-4
QFMarcus Fugate (USA)
Nima Roshan (USA)
Daniel Danilovic (1) (SWE)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
6-4 3-6 [10-3]
QFWill Gray (WC) (USA)
Blake Strode (USA)
Jordan Cox (4) (USA)
Rylan Rizza (USA)
4-6 6-4 [10-6]
QFRobbye Poole (USA)
Erling Tveit (NOR)
Richard Bloomfield (3) (GBR)
Tim Bradshaw (GBR)
6-2 6-0
QFJan-Michael Gambill (WC) (USA)
Zac Tsai (USA)
Nikita Kryvonos (2) (USA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
5-7 7-6(4) [10-7]
R16Daniel Danilovic (1) (SWE)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Mason Fuller (USA)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
R16Marcus Fugate (USA)
Nima Roshan (USA)
Matej Bocko (SVK)
Ty Trombetta (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Jordan Cox (4) (USA)
Rylan Rizza (USA)
Ryan Harrison (USA)
Michael Venus (NZL)
7-6(1) 6-4
R16Will Gray (WC) (USA)
Blake Strode (USA)
Tyler Hochwalt (USA)
Michael Mcclune (USA)
6-3 1-6 [10-8]
R16Robbye Poole (USA)
Erling Tveit (NOR)
Ya-Nan Ma (CHN)
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
6-3 6-3
R16Richard Bloomfield (3) (GBR)
Tim Bradshaw (GBR)
Tim Goransson (SWE)
Thomas Kromann (DEN)
6-3 6-4
R16Jan-Michael Gambill (WC) (USA)
Zac Tsai (USA)
Ruben Gonzales (USA)
Michael Rubin (USA)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Nikita Kryvonos (2) (USA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
Denis Kudla (WC) (USA)
Junior Alexander Ore (USA)
2-6 6-3 [10-4]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lester Cook (1) (USA)Kallim Stewart (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Robbye Poole (15) (USA)Raymond Sarmiento (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Erling Tveit (3) (NOR)Gary Sacks (RSA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tyler Hochwalt (USA)Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Miliaan Niesten (12) (NED)George Jecminek (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)Junior Alexander Ore (USA)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Holden Seguso (10) (USA)Rylan Rizza (7) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Olivier Sajous (HAI)Matthijs Bolsius (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lester Cook (1) (USA)Ryan Mayer (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kallim Stewart (USA)Ya-Nan Ma (14) (CHN)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Raymond Sarmiento (USA)Scott Hohenstein (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robbye Poole (15) (USA)Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Erling Tveit (3) (NOR)Achim Vladimirschii (MDA)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gary Sacks (RSA)Michael Look (AUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Tyler Hochwalt (USA)Oliver Andrzejczuk (WC) (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)Marcos Giron (WC) (USA)3-6 7-6(9) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2George Jecminek (CAN)David Chu (CAN)2-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Miliaan Niesten (12) (NED)Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (WC) (BRA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)Ahmed Ismail (USA)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Junior Alexander Ore (USA)Simone Golia (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rylan Rizza (7) (USA)Rene Ruegamer (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Holden Seguso (10) (USA)Kyle Mcmorrow (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Sajous (HAI)Thomas Simmen (SUI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matthijs Bolsius (NED)Thomas Kromann (9) (DEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lester Cook (1) (USA)Denis Kudla (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Mayer (USA)Dan Cottier (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kallim Stewart (USA)Alexander Konigsfeldt (DEN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ya-Nan Ma (14) (CHN)Mark Oljaca (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Raymond Sarmiento (USA)Sebastian Rivera (2) (ECU)6-6 Retired[H2H]
Q3Scott Hohenstein (USA)Jeff Gast (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA)Franklin Sherrill (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Robbye Poole (15) (USA)Daniel Kosakowski (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Erling Tveit (3) (NOR)Mo Niaki (CAN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Achim Vladimirschii (MDA)Zac Tsai (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Look (AUS)Cameron Lickle (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gary Sacks (RSA)Nicolas Meister (11) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tyler Hochwalt (USA)Alex Lane (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Oliver Andrzejczuk (WC) (POL)Arzhang Derakhshani (USA)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Giron (WC) (USA)Derek Stephens (USA)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)Brian Brogan (USA)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3George Jecminek (CAN)Denes Lukacs (5) (HUN)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3David Chu (CAN)Jack Levis (USA)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (WC) (BRA)Michael Zhu (USA)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Miliaan Niesten (12) (NED)Aaron Yovan (USA)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)Ty Trombetta (6) (USA)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ahmed Ismail (USA)Alexander Brigham (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Simone Golia (ITA)Michael Sinha (USA)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Junior Alexander Ore (USA)Ruben Gonzales (13) (USA)7-6(9) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rylan Rizza (7) (USA)Edward Louies Oueilhe (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rene Ruegamer (GER)Alexander Bull (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kyle Mcmorrow (USA)Stephen Stege (USA)7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Holden Seguso (10) (USA)Rohan Weideman (RSA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Sajous (HAI)Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Simmen (SUI)James Wilson (USA)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matthijs Bolsius (NED)Mico Santiago (USA)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Kromann (9) (DEN)James Martineau (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Lester Cook (1) (USA)Ian Carlo Esquer Cota (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Denis Kudla (USA)William Lefevre (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Mayer (USA)Douglas Taylor (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Dan Cottier (GBR)Eric Alm (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Kallim Stewart (USA)Gautam Vaidyanathan (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Konigsfeldt (DEN)Joshua Finkelstein (HKG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mark Oljaca (USA)Gabor-Janos Toth (WC) (HUN)6-1 6-7(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Ya-Nan Ma (14) (CHN)Douglas Pierson Hoshaw (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Sebastian Rivera (2) (ECU)Jochem Hoefnagels (NED)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Raymond Sarmiento (USA)Jonathan Kazarian (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jeff Gast (USA)Dro Dermegerdichian (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Scott Hohenstein (USA)Jordan Colman (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA)Amit Inbar (ISR)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Franklin Sherrill (USA)Mac Cahill (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Kosakowski (USA)Hung-Yuan Hsu (TPE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Robbye Poole (15) (USA)Jose Emilio Sierra-Short (PUR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Erling Tveit (3) (NOR)Dylan Baumgardner (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Mo Niaki (CAN)Taylor Witt (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Zac Tsai (USA)Jonathan Sanchez (USA)3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q4Achim Vladimirschii (MDA)Christopher Daniels (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Cameron Lickle (USA)Shawn Aldrich (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Michael Look (AUS)James Grigo (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Gary Sacks (RSA)Scott Crichlow (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Nicolas Meister (11) (USA)Moises Cardenas (PER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Tyler Hochwalt (USA)Michael Rubin (4) (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Alex Lane (USA)Kaushik Raju (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Arzhang Derakhshani (USA)Sohrab Alborzian (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Oliver Andrzejczuk (WC) (POL)Danko Aguirre (ECU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Derek Stephens (USA)Tin Dong (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marcos Giron (WC) (USA)Arthur Karagezian (USA)6-7(3) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Brian Brogan (USA)Tim Schulz Van Endert (GER)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)Jeffrey Das (16) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Denes Lukacs (5) (HUN)Ryan Wan Tat Cheung (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4George Jecminek (CAN)Rogan Egerton (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jack Levis (USA)Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4David Chu (CAN)Irwin Belk (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Michael Zhu (USA)Damon Gillette (USA)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (WC) (BRA)Phillip Michaels (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Aaron Yovan (USA)Evan Meltzer (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Miliaan Niesten (12) (NED)Roger Raskin (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ty Trombetta (6) (USA)Steven Henderson (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)Roby Parlade (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ahmed Ismail (USA)Robert Turner (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Brigham (USA)Keith Gonzalez (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Simone Golia (ITA)John Valenti (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Michael Sinha (USA)Logan Raskin (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Junior Alexander Ore (USA)Shinepi Suzuki (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ruben Gonzales (13) (USA)Kamil Pajkowski (CAN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Rylan Rizza (7) (USA)Oliver Evans (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Edward Louies Oueilhe (USA)Mlandeli Ndlela (ZIM)7-6(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q4Rene Ruegamer (GER)Richard Ryan Sandburg (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Bull (GBR)Sandro Salvi (SUI)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Stephen Stege (USA)Cameron Spearman (WC) (USA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Kyle Mcmorrow (USA)Donald Nguyen (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Rohan Weideman (RSA)David Maxwell (USA)6-2 6-7(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Holden Seguso (10) (USA)William Mertz (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE)Sascha Heinemann (8) (GER)WO[H2H]
Q4Olivier Sajous (HAI)Daniel Chu (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Thomas Simmen (SUI)Blake Emery (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4James Wilson (USA)William Mullen (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Mico Santiago (USA)Sekou Bangoura (USA)WO[H2H]
Q4Matthijs Bolsius (NED)Alvaro Sanchez (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4James Martineau (USA)Thomas Tomczak (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Thomas Kromann (9) (DEN)Michael Longanecker (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F23 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win USA F23 Futures?