ATP USA F22 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The USA F22 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F22 Futures Event Details:

2004-08-02Hard
OutdoorDecatur, IL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F22 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSam Warburg (WC) (USA)Tres Davis (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFSam Warburg (WC) (USA)Raven Klaasen (1) (RSA)7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFTres Davis (USA)Daniel Garza (MEX)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFRaven Klaasen (1) (RSA)K.c. Corkery (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFSam Warburg (WC) (USA)Dekel Valtzer (ISR)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFDaniel Garza (MEX)Rameez Junaid (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFTres Davis (USA)Lester Cook (Q) (USA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Raven Klaasen (1) (RSA)Guilherme Ochiai (Q) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16K.c. Corkery (WC) (USA)Ryler Deheart (Q) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dekel Valtzer (ISR)Raphael Durek (3) (AUS)6-2 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sam Warburg (WC) (USA)Richard Magney (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rameez Junaid (AUS)Matt Cloer (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Garza (MEX)Devin Mullings (Q) (BAH)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lester Cook (Q) (USA)Philip Stolt (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tres Davis (USA)Genius Chidzikwe (2) (ZIM)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Raven Klaasen (1) (RSA)Roman Borvanov (Q) (MDA)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guilherme Ochiai (Q) (BRA)Matthew Behrmann (USA)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ryler Deheart (Q) (USA)Robbye Poole (Q) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32K.c. Corkery (WC) (USA)Matthew Hanlin (8) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Raphael Durek (3) (AUS)Michael Yani (USA)2-6 7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dekel Valtzer (ISR)Goran Dragicevic (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sam Warburg (WC) (USA)Ryan Newport (SE) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Richard Magney (Q) (AUS)Go Soeda (5) (JPN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rameez Junaid (AUS)Brad Weston (6) (AUS)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matt Cloer (Q) (USA)Chris Martin (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Devin Mullings (Q) (BAH)David Martin (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Garza (MEX)Vishal Uppal (4) (IND)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Philip Stolt (WC) (USA)Kean Feeder (7) (USA)6-7(4) 7-6(9) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lester Cook (Q) (USA)Simon Rea (LL) (NZL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tres Davis (USA)Adam Feeney (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Genius Chidzikwe (2) (ZIM)Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTrevor Spracklin (USA)
Michael Yani (USA)
Raphael Durek (2) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
7-5 6-3
SFTrevor Spracklin (USA)
Michael Yani (USA)
Matthew Hanlin (4) (GBR)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
6-4 6-4
SFRaphael Durek (2) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Go Soeda (JPN)
Brad Weston (AUS)
6-3 6-4
QFTrevor Spracklin (USA)
Michael Yani (USA)
Jason Cook (WC) (USA)
Lester Cook (USA)
6-4 7-6(7)
QFMatthew Hanlin (4) (GBR)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Bjorn Munroe (Q) (BAH)
Jamal Parker (USA)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFGo Soeda (JPN)
Brad Weston (AUS)
Goran Dragicevic (USA)
Simon Rea (NZL)
7-6(4) 6-0
QFRaphael Durek (2) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Philip Stolt (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA)
6-3 7-5
R16Trevor Spracklin (USA)
Michael Yani (USA)
Michael Kosta (1) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
R16Jason Cook (WC) (USA)
Lester Cook (USA)
Pramod Dabir (WC) (USA)
Ryler Deheart (USA)
2-6 7-6(1) 6-2
R16Matthew Hanlin (4) (GBR)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Bjorn Munroe (Q) (BAH)
Jamal Parker (USA)
Genius Chidzikwe (ZIM)
Marcus Fluitt (USA)
2-6 7-5 7-5
R16Go Soeda (JPN)
Brad Weston (AUS)
Matt Cloer (USA)
Dekel Valtzer (ISR)
6-3 6-1
R16Goran Dragicevic (USA)
Simon Rea (NZL)
Rameez Junaid (3) (AUS)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
0-1 Retired
R16Philip Stolt (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA)
K.c. Corkery (USA)
Sam Warburg (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Raphael Durek (2) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Matthew Behrmann (WC) (USA)
Troy Hahn (USA)
6-4 6-7(5) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Roman Borvanov (13) (MDA)Simon Rea (1) (NZL)3-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matt Cloer (2) (USA)Phillip Metz (USA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Devin Mullings (BAH)Lukas Rosol (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Richard Magney (4) (AUS)Cody Conley (14) (USA)5-7 6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Lester Cook (5) (USA)Roger Gubser (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Robbye Poole (USA)Eric Butorac (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ryler Deheart (USA)Cliff Nguyen (USA)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Guilherme Ochiai (15) (BRA)Joseph Schmulian (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Simon Rea (1) (NZL)Paul Rose (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Roman Borvanov (13) (MDA)Ryan Preston (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matt Cloer (2) (USA)Victor Sanakaipapi (CMR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Phillip Metz (USA)Mikhail Arkaev (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Rosol (CZE)Dane Chuntraruk (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Devin Mullings (BAH)Jarmaine Jenkins (USA)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Richard Magney (4) (AUS)Jeremiah Fuller (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cody Conley (14) (USA)Justin Slattery (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Lester Cook (5) (USA)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Roger Gubser (USA)Scott Schnugg (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Robbye Poole (USA)Matthew Scott (A) (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eric Butorac (USA)Witold Cudny (POL)7-6(3) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ryler Deheart (USA)Jason Cook (WC) (USA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Cliff Nguyen (USA)Benjamin Stapp (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joseph Schmulian (USA)Matt Bruch (WC) (USA)6-4 Default[H2H]
Q2Guilherme Ochiai (15) (BRA)Mark Barry (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Simon Rea (1) (NZL)Dan Cottier (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paul Rose (USA)Joe Bates (USA)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Ryan Preston (USA)Steve Pillon (USA)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Roman Borvanov (13) (MDA)Pramod Dabir (USA)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matt Cloer (2) (USA)Benjamin Rogers (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Victor Sanakaipapi (CMR)Alex Clayton (USA)7-5 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Arkaev (RUS)Ruben Gonzales (USA)7-6(4) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Phillip Metz (USA)Ryan Berger (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dane Chuntraruk (USA)Jim Slonac (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Rosol (CZE)Matthew Loucks (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Devin Mullings (BAH)Colin Foster (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jarmaine Jenkins (USA)Troy Hahn (12) (USA)6-2 5-7 7-6(11) [H2H]
Q3Richard Magney (4) (AUS)Pablo Maristany (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jeremiah Fuller (USA)Bradley Erickson (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Justin Slattery (USA)Andrew Smith (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cody Conley (14) (USA)Bjorn Munroe (BAH)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Lester Cook (5) (USA)Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan (IND)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)Ryan Mcbride (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Roger Gubser (USA)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Scott Schnugg (USA)Trevor Spracklin (9) (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Scott (A) (CAN)Brady Crosby (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Robbye Poole (USA)Billy Nichols (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eric Butorac (USA)Jason Luis Varela (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Witold Cudny (POL)Marcus Fluitt (10) (USA)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ryler Deheart (USA)Ry Tarpley (7) (USA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jason Cook (WC) (USA)Nathan Overholser (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Stapp (AUS)Stuart Waters (USA)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cliff Nguyen (USA)Jose Statham (11) (NZL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Matt Bruch (WC) (USA)Jamil Al Agba (8) (USA)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Joseph Schmulian (USA)Christopher Chiou (USA)6-7(9) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mark Barry (USA)Goran Topalo (CZE)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guilherme Ochiai (15) (BRA)Danilo Zivanovic (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Simon Rea (1) (NZL)Daniel Quinn (AUS)5-0 Default[H2H]
Q4Dan Cottier (GBR)John Haywood (USA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Paul Rose (USA)Brodie Stewart (WC) (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Joe Bates (USA)Gerald Mathews (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Preston (USA)Dejan Djokic (YUG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Steve Pillon (USA)Alistaire Macgregor (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Pramod Dabir (USA)Jason Oliver (WC) (USA)6-0 5-0 Default[H2H]
Q4Roman Borvanov (13) (MDA)J.j. Stewart (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Matt Cloer (2) (USA)Ogidi Obi (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Benjamin Rogers (USA)Geoffrey Gehrke (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Alex Clayton (USA)Mikal Statham (NZL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Victor Sanakaipapi (CMR)Marc Hill (A) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ruben Gonzales (USA)Matthew Berry (RSA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mikhail Arkaev (RUS)Jan Steenkamp (RSA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Phillip Metz (USA)Gabriel Montenegro (ARG)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Berger (WC) (USA)Joshua Olivas (16) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Dane Chuntraruk (USA)Kiran Pydisetty (A) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jim Slonac (USA)Brett Donnelly (USA)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Matthew Loucks (USA)Sam Withell (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Lukas Rosol (CZE)Robert Kurek (WC) (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Colin Foster (USA)Aaron Rusnak (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Devin Mullings (BAH)Drew Eberly (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jarmaine Jenkins (USA)Christopher Floyd (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Troy Hahn (12) (USA)Nick Hegarty (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Richard Magney (4) (AUS)Kiril Tcherveniachki (NZL)7-5 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q4Pablo Maristany (USA)Andy Sugg (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Bradley Erickson (USA)Justin Williams (USA)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Jeremiah Fuller (USA)Mark Tate (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Andrew Smith (AUS)Robert Topalo (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Justin Slattery (USA)John Hoyes (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Bjorn Munroe (BAH)Jordan Neserud (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Cody Conley (14) (USA)Jason Garriotte (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Lester Cook (5) (USA)Joe Venegas (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan (IND)Bryon Weinberg (CAN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)Ronald Mckenzie (A) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Mcbride (USA)Chris Cozad (USA)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Roger Gubser (USA)Jordan Abergel (WC) (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)Shantanu Dhaka (IND)6-2 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Scott Schnugg (USA)Scott Denenberg (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Trevor Spracklin (9) (USA)Jamal Parker (USA)7-6(3) 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q4Matthew Scott (A) (CAN)Michael Kosta (6) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Brady Crosby (WC) (USA)Ronald M. Perry (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Billy Nichols (USA)John Lackey (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Robbye Poole (USA)Ivan D'argence (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jason Luis Varela (USA)John Valenti (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Eric Butorac (USA)Glen Hill (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Witold Cudny (POL)Brandon Allan (A) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marcus Fluitt (10) (USA)Alex Jago (AUS)6-7(8) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ry Tarpley (7) (USA)Alex Forger (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ryler Deheart (USA)Christopher Klingemann (USA)6-3 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Jason Cook (WC) (USA)West Nott (MHL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Nathan Overholser (USA)Thomas Dennis (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Benjamin Stapp (AUS)Bradley Sherwood (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Stuart Waters (USA)Matt Laramore (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Cliff Nguyen (USA)Nick Crossley (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jose Statham (11) (NZL)Daniel Lempa (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jamil Al Agba (8) (USA)Conner Murnigham (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Matt Bruch (WC) (USA)Ty Reiman (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Christopher Chiou (USA)Henry So (HKG)6-7(6) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Joseph Schmulian (USA)Phillip Michaels (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Goran Topalo (CZE)Alejandro Justiniani (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Mark Barry (USA)Michael Flynn (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Danilo Zivanovic (AUS)Lance Vodicka (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Guilherme Ochiai (15) (BRA)Jonathan Janda (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F22 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win USA F22 Futures?