ATP USA F20 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The USA F20 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F20 Futures Event Details:

2007-07-30Hard
OutdoorDecatur, IL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F20 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRyler Deheart (1) (USA)Matt Bruch (SE) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFRyler Deheart (1) (USA)Peter Shults (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFMatt Bruch (SE) (USA)Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)4-2 Retired[H2H]
QFRyler Deheart (1) (USA)Jose Statham (6) (NZL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFPeter Shults (USA)Ryan Rowe (WC) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFMatt Bruch (SE) (USA)Tigran Martirosyan (8) (ARM)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFJuan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)Michael Venus (NZL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ryler Deheart (1) (USA)Danny Bryan (Q) (USA)7-5 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jose Statham (6) (NZL)Yuichi Ito (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Peter Shults (USA)Chris Wettengel (4) (USA)7-5 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ryan Rowe (WC) (USA)Miles Armstrong (7) (AUS)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tigran Martirosyan (8) (ARM)Holden Seguso (LL) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Matt Bruch (SE) (USA)Justin Kronauge (Q) (USA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michael Venus (NZL)Chris Lam (5) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)Yaoki Ishii (2) (JPN)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ryler Deheart (1) (USA)Jason Mallaiah (Q) (USA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Danny Bryan (Q) (USA)James Weinacker (Q) (USA)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Yuichi Ito (Q) (JPN)Jurgens Strydom (Q) (NAM)6-2 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jose Statham (6) (NZL)Sean Maymi (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Chris Wettengel (4) (USA)Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)6-7(4) 7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Peter Shults (USA)Conor Pollock (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ryan Rowe (WC) (USA)Masato Hatanaka (JPN)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Miles Armstrong (7) (AUS)Matthew Ebden (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tigran Martirosyan (8) (ARM)Troy Hahn (USA)1-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Holden Seguso (LL) (USA)Andrew Roberts (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Justin Kronauge (Q) (USA)Colin Purcell (Q) (USA)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Matt Bruch (SE) (USA)Michael Yani (3) (USA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Chris Lam (5) (USA)Daniel Yoo (KOR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Venus (NZL)Tim Smyczek (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)Nima Roshan (USA)6-4 5-7 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Yaoki Ishii (2) (JPN)Joel Lindner (SE) (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJoel Kielbowicz (WC) (USA)
Conor Pollock (USA)
Danny Bryan (WC) (USA)
Colin Purcell (USA)
6-4 6-4
SFDanny Bryan (WC) (USA)
Colin Purcell (USA)
Ryler Deheart (1) (USA)
Troy Hahn (USA)
1-6 6-2 6-4
SFJoel Kielbowicz (WC) (USA)
Conor Pollock (USA)
Dane Chuntraruk (USA)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFRyler Deheart (1) (USA)
Troy Hahn (USA)
Tigran Martirosyan (ARM)
Nima Roshan (USA)
6-4 6-1
QFDanny Bryan (WC) (USA)
Colin Purcell (USA)
Jonathan Tragardh (A) (USA)
Michael Venus (NZL)
6-2 3-6 7-6(9)
QFDane Chuntraruk (USA)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
Matt Bruch (WC) (USA)
Blake Muller (USA)
6-1 0-1 Retired
QFJoel Kielbowicz (WC) (USA)
Conor Pollock (USA)
Yaoki Ishii (2) (JPN)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
6-3 6-3
R16Ryler Deheart (1) (USA)
Troy Hahn (USA)
Masato Hatanaka (JPN)
Yuichi Ito (JPN)
6-1 6-1
R16Tigran Martirosyan (ARM)
Nima Roshan (USA)
William Boe-Wiegaard (A) (USA)
Jeremiah Fuller (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Jonathan Tragardh (A) (USA)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Chris Beaton (AUS)
Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (MEX)
6-2 6-1
R16Danny Bryan (WC) (USA)
Colin Purcell (USA)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
Chris Wettengel (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Matt Bruch (WC) (USA)
Blake Muller (USA)
Miles Armstrong (AUS)
Andrew Roberts (AUS)
7-6(3) 7-6(3)
R16Dane Chuntraruk (USA)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
Matthew Ebden (4) (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
WO
R16Joel Kielbowicz (WC) (USA)
Conor Pollock (USA)
Ryan Recht (USA)
Stephen Ward (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Yaoki Ishii (2) (JPN)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
Jurgens Strydom (NAM)
Rohan Weideman (RSA)
2-6 6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jason Mallaiah (USA)John Hoyes (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Yuichi Ito (2) (JPN)Benjamin Rogers (USA)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Conor Pollock (USA)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jurgens Strydom (4) (NAM)Holden Seguso (14) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Danny Bryan (USA)Jeremiah Fuller (15) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Justin Kronauge (USA)Dayne Kelly (6) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Colin Purcell (USA)Jordan Delass (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1James Weinacker (USA)Michael Sroczynski (USA)7-6(9) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jason Mallaiah (USA)Yao-Lun Chang (1) (TPE)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2John Hoyes (USA)Alex Strom (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yuichi Ito (2) (JPN)Christoph Burger (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Benjamin Rogers (USA)Kirill Sinitsyn (13) (RUS)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Conor Pollock (USA)Joel Kielbowicz (3) (USA)3-6 6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)Luke Rassow-Kantor (USA)6-2 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jurgens Strydom (4) (NAM)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Holden Seguso (14) (USA)Blake Muller (USA)4-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Danny Bryan (USA)Carlos Llanes (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jeremiah Fuller (15) (USA)Peter Marrack (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dayne Kelly (6) (AUS)Michael Muskievicz (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Justin Kronauge (USA)Ryan Recht (16) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Colin Purcell (USA)Aaron Krisan (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jordan Delass (USA)Bowen Ouyang (HKG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2James Weinacker (USA)Dave Lingman (8) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michael Sroczynski (USA)George Navas (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yao-Lun Chang (1) (TPE)Dane Chuntraruk (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jason Mallaiah (USA)Jack Levis (USA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3John Hoyes (USA)Joseph Whitner (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alex Strom (USA)Kallim Stewart (11) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yuichi Ito (2) (JPN)Alex Krueger-Wyman (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Christoph Burger (GER)Alex Hobson (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Rogers (USA)Milen Rangelov (BUL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kirill Sinitsyn (13) (RUS)Christopher Leeper (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joel Kielbowicz (3) (USA)Yohann Nograbat (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Conor Pollock (USA)Jay Goldman (USA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)Blane Shields (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luke Rassow-Kantor (USA)Kevin Mcduffee (9) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jurgens Strydom (4) (NAM)Matthew Short (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)John Valenti (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Blake Muller (USA)Josh Nelson (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Holden Seguso (14) (USA)Chris Beaton (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Danny Bryan (USA)Carlton Fiorentino (5) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Llanes (ARG)Rohan Weideman (RSA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Peter Marrack (CAN)Jonathan Tragardh (USA)2-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jeremiah Fuller (15) (USA)Zac Tsai (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dayne Kelly (6) (AUS)Geoffrey Embry (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Muskievicz (USA)Ricky Flach (USA)7-6(5) 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Justin Kronauge (USA)Jason Mcnaughton (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Recht (16) (USA)Aaron Klapper (USA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Colin Purcell (USA)Adam Thompson (7) (NZL)WO[H2H]
Q3Aaron Krisan (USA)Stanislav Faynberg (CAN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jordan Delass (USA)Stephen Ward (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bowen Ouyang (HKG)Jeff Miller (12) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dave Lingman (8) (USA)Kareem Berdai (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3James Weinacker (USA)Damon Gillette (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Sroczynski (USA)Gustavo Holz (BRA)5-7 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3George Navas (USA)Blake Strode (10) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Yao-Lun Chang (1) (TPE)Bye
Q4Dane Chuntraruk (USA)Ivan Kovalev (KAZ)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jason Mallaiah (USA)John Mclean (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jack Levis (USA)Evgeny Silitski (BLR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4John Hoyes (USA)Ric Mortera (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Joseph Whitner (USA)Matthew Parks (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Alex Strom (USA)Lance Lvovsky (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Kallim Stewart (11) (USA)Bye
Q4Yuichi Ito (2) (JPN)Bye
Q4Alex Krueger-Wyman (USA)Christopher Racz (USA)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Christoph Burger (GER)Erik Halaj (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Alex Hobson (USA)Bye
Q4Milen Rangelov (BUL)Runeld Williams (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Benjamin Rogers (USA)Jonathan Pearlman (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Christopher Leeper (USA)Justin Stuckey (USA)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Kirill Sinitsyn (13) (RUS)Bye
Q4Joel Kielbowicz (3) (USA)Bye
Q4Yohann Nograbat (FRA)Jordan Neserud (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Conor Pollock (USA)Andrei Nicoara (CAN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jay Goldman (USA)Bye
Q4Blane Shields (USA)Joe Bates (USA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)Vikram Chitkara (IND)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Luke Rassow-Kantor (USA)David Rosenfeld (USA)6-2 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q4Kevin Mcduffee (9) (USA)Bye
Q4Jurgens Strydom (4) (NAM)Bye
Q4Matthew Short (GBR)Tim O'brien (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4John Valenti (USA)Jason Garriotte (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)Robert Gates (USA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Josh Nelson (AUS)Jacob Meyer (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Blake Muller (USA)Ben Gonzalez (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Chris Beaton (AUS)Michael Dia Konov (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Holden Seguso (14) (USA)Bye
Q4Carlton Fiorentino (5) (USA)Bye
Q4Danny Bryan (USA)Glen Hill (AUS)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Rohan Weideman (RSA)John Lackey (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Llanes (ARG)Tristan Jackson (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jonathan Tragardh (USA)Joe Withers (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Peter Marrack (CAN)Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Zac Tsai (USA)Bye
Q4Jeremiah Fuller (15) (USA)Bye
Q4Dayne Kelly (6) (AUS)Bye
Q4Geoffrey Embry (USA)Adrian Dimitrov (BUL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Michael Muskievicz (USA)Bye
Q4Ricky Flach (USA)Dimitris Fakitsas (GRE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Justin Kronauge (USA)Bijan Hejazi (USA)6-7(6) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jason Mcnaughton (USA)Bryon Weinberg (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Aaron Klapper (USA)Aaron Chan (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Recht (16) (USA)Bye
Q4Adam Thompson (7) (NZL)Bye
Q4Colin Purcell (USA)Andrew Crone (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Stanislav Faynberg (CAN)Robert Turner (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Aaron Krisan (USA)Morgan Hopson (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jordan Delass (USA)Nathan Durst (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Stephen Ward (USA)Robbye Poole (USA)WO[H2H]
Q4Bowen Ouyang (HKG)Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (MEX)5-7 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Jeff Miller (12) (USA)Bye
Q4Dave Lingman (8) (USA)Bye
Q4Kareem Berdai (USA)Thomas Tomczak (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Damon Gillette (USA)Matt A Hansen (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4James Weinacker (USA)Hunter Gerlach (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Gustavo Holz (BRA)Benjamin Lankenau (USA)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Michael Sroczynski (USA)Kevin Kaiser (USA)7-5 0-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4George Navas (USA)Dmitri Diakonov (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Blake Strode (10) (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F20 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win USA F20 Futures?