ATP USA F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The USA F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F2 Futures Event Details:

2004-01-19Hard
OutdoorKissimmee, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFederico Luzzi (8) (ITA)Andres Pedroso (6) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFAndres Pedroso (6) (USA)Denis Gremelmayr (4) (GER)3-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFFederico Luzzi (8) (ITA)Luka Gregorc (LL) (SLO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFAndres Pedroso (6) (USA)Jose De Armas (1) (VEN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFDenis Gremelmayr (4) (GER)Tripp Phillips (Q) (USA)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
QFLuka Gregorc (LL) (SLO)Raven Klaasen (3) (RSA)6-7(9) 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFFederico Luzzi (8) (ITA)Harsh Mankad (2) (IND)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jose De Armas (1) (VEN)Peng Sun (Q) (CHN)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Andres Pedroso (6) (USA)Huntley Montgomery (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Denis Gremelmayr (4) (GER)Thomas Blake (USA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Tripp Phillips (Q) (USA)Gabriel Montilla (WC) (PUR)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Luka Gregorc (LL) (SLO)K.j. Hippensteel (5) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Raven Klaasen (3) (RSA)Eric Nunez (WC) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Federico Luzzi (8) (ITA)Francisco Rodriguez (LL) (PAR)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Harsh Mankad (2) (IND)Brandon Wagner (SE) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jose De Armas (1) (VEN)Hyung-Kwon Kim (Q) (KOR)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Peng Sun (Q) (CHN)Robert Yim (SE) (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Huntley Montgomery (USA)Josh Goodall (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andres Pedroso (6) (USA)Ti Chen (TPE)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Denis Gremelmayr (4) (GER)Ross Connolly (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thomas Blake (USA)David Martin (LL) (USA)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Tripp Phillips (Q) (USA)Pablo Gonzalez (COL)2-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Gabriel Montilla (WC) (PUR)Todd Widom (7) (USA)6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32K.j. Hippensteel (5) (USA)Julien Cassaigne (Q) (FRA)6-7(3) 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Luka Gregorc (LL) (SLO)Ryan Haviland (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eric Nunez (WC) (USA)Nestor Briceno (Q) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Raven Klaasen (3) (RSA)Rajeev Ram (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Federico Luzzi (8) (ITA)Chris Lewis (LL) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Francisco Rodriguez (LL) (PAR)Ladislav Svarc (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Brandon Wagner (SE) (USA)Steve Darcis (Q) (BEL)6-7(3) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Harsh Mankad (2) (IND)Gregory Ouellette (WC) (USA)7-6(8) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTripp Phillips (1) (USA)
Ryan Sachire (USA)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
David Martin (USA)
6-4 1-6 6-3
SFTripp Phillips (1) (USA)
Ryan Sachire (USA)
Thomas Blake (4) (USA)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
2-6 6-4 6-3
SFScott Lipsky (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Julien Cassaigne (FRA)
Francisco Rodriguez (PAR)
WO
QFTripp Phillips (1) (USA)
Ryan Sachire (USA)
Ti Chen (TPE)
Steve Darcis (BEL)
6-2 6-3
QFThomas Blake (4) (USA)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Eric Nunez (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
WO
QFJulien Cassaigne (FRA)
Francisco Rodriguez (PAR)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Todd Widom (USA)
WO
QFScott Lipsky (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Gilberto Alvarez (WC) (PUR)
Gabriel Montilla (PUR)
6-2 6-4
R16Tripp Phillips (1) (USA)
Ryan Sachire (USA)
Nestor Bernabe (WC) (USA)
Ogidi Obi (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Ti Chen (TPE)
Steve Darcis (BEL)
Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
Florian Nufer (GER)
7-6(6) 6-2
R16Thomas Blake (4) (USA)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Peng Sun (CHN)
Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
6-3 6-4
R16Eric Nunez (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
Richard Schmidt (WC) (USA)
Tobias Svantesson (SWE)
6-1 6-1
R16Julien Cassaigne (FRA)
Francisco Rodriguez (PAR)
Andy Fitzell (Q) (USA)
Tyler Weekes (USA)
6-1 6-1
R16Rajeev Ram (USA)
Todd Widom (USA)
Ryan Haviland (3) (USA)
K.j. Hippensteel (USA)
5-7 6-2 6-2
R16Gilberto Alvarez (WC) (PUR)
Gabriel Montilla (PUR)
Goran Dragicevic (USA)
Mirko Pehar (CRO)
6-3 6-4
R16Scott Lipsky (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Huntley Montgomery (2) (USA)
Andres Pedroso (USA)
6-1 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tripp Phillips (1) (USA)Chris Lewis (9) (GBR)WO[H2H]
Q1Nestor Briceno (USA)Ross Hutchins (GBR)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ryan Haviland (11) (USA)Francisco Rodriguez (3) (PAR)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)Luka Gregorc (SLO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Julien Cassaigne (10) (FRA)Daniel Yoo (A) (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Steve Darcis (6) (BEL)David Martin (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Peng Sun (14) (CHN)Matej Bocko (SVK)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Josh Goodall (GBR)Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)1-6 6-1 6-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Tripp Phillips (1) (USA)Alex Vittur (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Chris Lewis (9) (GBR)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ross Hutchins (GBR)Yu Jr. Wang (2) (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nestor Briceno (USA)Alexander Reichel (USA)4-6 6-2 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Francisco Rodriguez (3) (PAR)Troy Hahn (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Haviland (11) (USA)Gabriel Trifu (ROU)7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)Travis Rettenmaier (USA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luka Gregorc (SLO)Matthew Hanlin (16) (GBR)2-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Yoo (A) (KOR)Denis Zivkovic (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julien Cassaigne (10) (FRA)Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Steve Darcis (6) (BEL)Yi-Ning Wang (CHN)6-7(5) 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Martin (USA)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matej Bocko (SVK)Michal Ciszek (CAN)5-7 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Peng Sun (14) (CHN)Gilberto Alvarez (PUR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Josh Goodall (GBR)Luke Campbell (GBR)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR)6-4 5-7 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Tripp Phillips (1) (USA)Scott Lipsky (USA)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alex Vittur (ITA)Stuart Waters (USA)6-7(4) 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)Thomas Bieri (SUI)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chris Lewis (9) (GBR)David Gonzalez (ECU)6-3 5-7 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Yu Jr. Wang (2) (CHN)K. J. Weiss (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ross Hutchins (GBR)Rafael Kucharski (A) (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Reichel (USA)Andrew Piotrowski (CAN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nestor Briceno (USA)Christoph Steiner (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Rodriguez (3) (PAR)Dejan Cvetkovic (CAN)7-6(4) 6-7(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Troy Hahn (USA)Trevor Spracklin (USA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Trifu (ROU)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Haviland (11) (USA)Fabrice Martin (A) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)Amer Delic (4) (USA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Travis Rettenmaier (USA)Roger Anderson (RSA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luka Gregorc (SLO)Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)6-0 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Hanlin (16) (GBR)Ricky Twynam (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Yoo (A) (KOR)Alexander Anikine (CAN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Denis Zivkovic (USA)Dylan Arnould (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)Jonathan Clarke (WC) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Julien Cassaigne (10) (FRA)Sven Swinnen (SUI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Steve Darcis (6) (BEL)Tres Davis (USA)3-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yi-Ning Wang (CHN)Florian Nufer (GER)4-6 7-5 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q3Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)Jean-Yves Aubone (WC) (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Martin (USA)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michal Ciszek (CAN)Alejandro Asta (ARG)6-3 6-7(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matej Bocko (SVK)Michael Yani (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gilberto Alvarez (PUR)Philippe Salvat (CAN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Peng Sun (14) (CHN)Michael Shabaz (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luke Campbell (GBR)Matthew Behrmann (USA)6-4 5-7 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Josh Goodall (GBR)Scott Willinsky (JAM)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR)Kevin Arias (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)Lesley Joseph (12) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Tripp Phillips (1) (USA)Janne Holmia (FIN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Scott Lipsky (USA)Kile Sherry (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Alex Vittur (ITA)Goran Dragicevic (USA)6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Stuart Waters (USA)Dmitri Lomakin (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Thomas Bieri (SUI)Guy Thomas (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)Christopher Morris (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4David Gonzalez (ECU)Jesse Levine (WC) (USA)3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Chris Lewis (9) (GBR)Bostjan Osabnik (SLO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Yu Jr. Wang (2) (CHN)Miha Gregorc (SLO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4K. J. Weiss (USA)Dean Yimoyines (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Rafael Kucharski (A) (POL)Egor Puntus (BLR)7-6(4) 2-6 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Ross Hutchins (GBR)Ben Kronk (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Reichel (USA)Lauri Kiiski (FIN)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q4Andrew Piotrowski (CAN)Emerson Perdomo (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Christoph Steiner (AUT)Matt Llewellyn (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Nestor Briceno (USA)Philip Gubenco (13) (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Francisco Rodriguez (3) (PAR)Kris Nathan (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Dejan Cvetkovic (CAN)Kiantki Thomas (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Troy Hahn (USA)Igor Klimantovich (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Trevor Spracklin (USA)James Cerretani (WC) (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Gabriel Trifu (ROU)Matthew Smith (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)Nestor Bernabe (USA)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Fabrice Martin (A) (FRA)Marcus Fluitt (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Haviland (11) (USA)Michael Meighan (BIZ)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Amer Delic (4) (USA)Ville Liukko (FIN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)Tim Smyczek (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Roger Anderson (RSA)Joshua Olivas (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Travis Rettenmaier (USA)Mehdi Bahbaz (MAR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)Ener Gursoy (TUR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Luka Gregorc (SLO)Manuel Lauter (AUT)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ricky Twynam (CAN)Michael Kember (NZL)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Matthew Hanlin (16) (GBR)Chris Slabbert (RSA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Yoo (A) (KOR)Sukhwa Young (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Anikine (CAN)Sergio Rojas (PER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Denis Zivkovic (USA)Ruben Gonzales (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Dylan Arnould (USA)Michael Marshall (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jonathan Clarke (WC) (USA)Gerrard Blum (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)Philip Horyna (SUI)1-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Sven Swinnen (SUI)Nikolay Bakirov (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Julien Cassaigne (10) (FRA)Marcus Fugate (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Steve Darcis (6) (BEL)Arnaud Agniel (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Tres Davis (USA)Michael Samara (WC) (USA)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Yi-Ning Wang (CHN)Andrea Fantechi (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Florian Nufer (GER)Rahman Smiley (WC) (USA)4-6 6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Jean-Yves Aubone (WC) (USA)Ernest Erkeev (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)Phillip Simmonds (USA)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Alex Kuznetsov (USA)Ryan Russell (JAM)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4David Martin (USA)Mirko Pehar (15) (CRO)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Alejandro Asta (ARG)Nicolas Renavand (7) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Michal Ciszek (CAN)Ogidi Obi (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Matej Bocko (SVK)Ry Tarpley (USA)6-4 1-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q4Michael Yani (USA)Dominic Stoeckler (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Philippe Salvat (CAN)Maxim Geraskin (RUS)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Gilberto Alvarez (PUR)John Valenti (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Michael Shabaz (WC) (USA)J.j. Stewart (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Peng Sun (14) (CHN)Jeffrey Groslimond (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Luke Campbell (GBR)Ryan Sachire (8) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Matthew Behrmann (USA)Dave Hogle (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Scott Willinsky (JAM)Nikita Kryvonos (WC) (USA)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Josh Goodall (GBR)Jonathan Gomez (TRI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR)Christopher Klingemann (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Kevin Arias (USA)Johnny Hamui (MEX)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)Clint Boling (A) (USA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Lesley Joseph (12) (USA)Jason Carpenter (A) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win USA F2 Futures?