ATP USA F19 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The USA F19 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F19 Futures Event Details:

2006-07-24Hard
OutdoorGodfrey, IL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F19 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRyler Deheart (USA)Todd Paul (WC) (USA)6-7(2) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFRyler Deheart (USA)Shannon Nettle (4) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFTodd Paul (WC) (USA)Jonathan Chu (7) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFRyler Deheart (USA)Michael Shabaz (USA)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFShannon Nettle (4) (AUS)Sheeva Parbhu (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFTodd Paul (WC) (USA)Matthew Roberts (Q) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFJonathan Chu (7) (USA)Carsten Ball (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ryler Deheart (USA)Ruben Gonzales (Q) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Michael Shabaz (USA)Travis Helgeson (WC) (USA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Shannon Nettle (4) (AUS)Blake Strode (Q) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sheeva Parbhu (WC) (USA)Adam Feeney (AUS)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Todd Paul (WC) (USA)Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Matthew Roberts (Q) (USA)Maciek Sykut (Q) (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Chu (7) (USA)Alex Clayton (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Carsten Ball (AUS)Gregory Ouellette (USA)6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Ryler Deheart (USA)Xin-Yuan Yu (1) (CHN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ruben Gonzales (Q) (USA)Lance Vodicka (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Travis Helgeson (WC) (USA)Robbye Poole (Q) (USA)7-5 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Michael Shabaz (USA)David Navarrete (6) (VEN)6-4 1-6 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Shannon Nettle (4) (AUS)Ryan Recht (5Q) (USA)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Blake Strode (Q) (USA)Leon Frost (8Q) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sheeva Parbhu (WC) (USA)Yao-Lun Chang (SE) (TPE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adam Feeney (AUS)Yuichi Ito (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)Clay Donato (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Todd Paul (WC) (USA)Daniel Wendler (AUS)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maciek Sykut (Q) (USA)Mikhail Lew (VEN)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matthew Roberts (Q) (USA)Stephen Mitchell (3) (RSA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Jonathan Chu (7) (USA)Justin Kronauge (Q) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alex Clayton (USA)Robert Haybittel (AUS)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carsten Ball (AUS)Brodie Stewart (LL) (AUS)6-3 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Gregory Ouellette (USA)Piero Luisi (2) (VEN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRyler Deheart (USA)
Stephen Mitchell (RSA)
Joseph Atas (USA)
Ryan Recht (USA)
6-3 6-1
SFRyler Deheart (USA)
Stephen Mitchell (RSA)
Carsten Ball (1) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
6-4 6-7(5) 7-5
SFJoseph Atas (USA)
Ryan Recht (USA)
Jonathan Chu (4) (USA)
Alex Clayton (USA)
WO
QFCarsten Ball (1) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Robbye Poole (USA)
Benjamin Rogers (USA)
6-1 6-2
QFRyler Deheart (USA)
Stephen Mitchell (RSA)
Xin-Yuan Yu (3) (CHN)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
6-3 4-6 7-6(4)
QFJonathan Chu (4) (USA)
Alex Clayton (USA)
Ricky Flach (WC) (USA)
Jay Wong (USA)
6-4 6-3
QFJoseph Atas (USA)
Ryan Recht (USA)
Austin King (WC) (USA)
Blake Strode (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Carsten Ball (1) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Luigi D'agord (ITA)
Pavel Hanek (CZE)
6-4 6-2
R16Robbye Poole (USA)
Benjamin Rogers (USA)
Masayuki Fujisawa (JPN)
Yuichi Ito (JPN)
6-2 6-1
R16Xin-Yuan Yu (3) (CHN)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Maciek Sykut (USA)
3-6 7-6(6) 6-4
R16Ryler Deheart (USA)
Stephen Mitchell (RSA)
Clay Donato (CAN)
Conor Pollock (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Ricky Flach (WC) (USA)
Jay Wong (USA)
Leon Frost (AUS)
Gregg Le Sueur (RSA)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Jonathan Chu (4) (USA)
Alex Clayton (USA)
Robert Haybittel (AUS)
Andrew Roberts (AUS)
6-3 4-6 6-2
R16Joseph Atas (USA)
Ryan Recht (USA)
Joel Kielbowicz (WC) (USA)
Ryan Stotland (USA)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Austin King (WC) (USA)
Blake Strode (USA)
Shannon Nettle (2) (AUS)
Daniel Wendler (AUS)
6-4 3-6 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maciek Sykut (USA)Luigi D'agord (1) (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Blake Strode (USA)Bijan Hejazi (USA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Matthew Roberts (USA)Brodie Stewart (3) (AUS)3-6 7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Justin Kronauge (USA)Tomas Bohunicky (SVK)5-7 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Leon Frost (AUS)Yohann Nograbat (FRA)7-6(3) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ruben Gonzales (USA)Stephen Bass (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ryan Recht (USA)Andrey Kumantsov (7) (RUS)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Robbye Poole (USA)Ryan Rowe (USA)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Luigi D'agord (1) (ITA)Joseph Atas (USA)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maciek Sykut (USA)Evan Dufaux (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bijan Hejazi (USA)Joseph Schmulian (2) (USA)7-6(2) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Blake Strode (USA)Jack Levis (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Brodie Stewart (3) (AUS)Thomas Bellama (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Roberts (USA)Ricky Flach (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Justin Kronauge (USA)David North (RSA)1-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Bohunicky (SVK)Chris Stewart (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yohann Nograbat (FRA)Oscar Beich (USA)6-1 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Leon Frost (AUS)Ahmed El Tabakh (CAN)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stephen Bass (USA)Casey Reynolds (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ruben Gonzales (USA)Travis Kinard (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrey Kumantsov (7) (RUS)Jay Wong (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Recht (USA)Joey Nicolazzi (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Rowe (USA)Gregg Le Sueur (8) (RSA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robbye Poole (USA)James Weinacker (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luigi D'agord (1) (ITA)Conor Pollock (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Atas (USA)Drew Eberly (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Evan Dufaux (USA)Kenneth Friar (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maciek Sykut (USA)Nicholas Edlefsen (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Schmulian (2) (USA)Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bijan Hejazi (USA)Jorge E Rodriguez (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jack Levis (USA)Joshua Goldstein (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Blake Strode (USA)Bart Van Monsjou (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Brodie Stewart (3) (AUS)Derek Stephens (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Bellama (USA)Jason Ramski (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Roberts (USA)Imani Crushshon (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ricky Flach (USA)Glen Hill (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David North (RSA)Ryan Preston (4) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Justin Kronauge (USA)Jeremiah Fuller (USA)7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Bohunicky (SVK)Pavel Hanek (CZE)6-3 1-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Chris Stewart (AUS)Hunter Gerlach (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yohann Nograbat (FRA)Andrew Roberts (5) (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Beich (USA)Luke Bielawski (USA)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ahmed El Tabakh (CAN)Dane Trentorok (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Leon Frost (AUS)Benn Marler (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Casey Reynolds (USA)Eric Scharf (6) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Stephen Bass (USA)Kudzai Chiridza (ZIM)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Gonzales (USA)Jacob Meyer (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Travis Kinard (USA)Michael Levan (USA)7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrey Kumantsov (7) (RUS)Kevin Kaiser (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jay Wong (USA)Joel Kielbowicz (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Joey Nicolazzi (USA)Wkwesi Williams (BAR)WO[H2H]
Q3Ryan Recht (USA)Benjamin Rogers (USA)6-7(8) 7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gregg Le Sueur (8) (RSA)Gevork Kirakosyan (ARM)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Rowe (USA)J.p. Ritchie (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Robbye Poole (USA)Ryan Stotland (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3James Weinacker (USA)Chad Becker (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Luigi D'agord (1) (ITA)Bye
Q4Conor Pollock (USA)Tom Young (USA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Drew Eberly (USA)Ryan Waits (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Joseph Atas (USA)Joe Withers (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Evan Dufaux (USA)Bye
Q4Kenneth Friar (USA)Bye
Q4Maciek Sykut (USA)Bye
Q4Nicholas Edlefsen (USA)Douglas Kim (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Joseph Schmulian (2) (USA)Bye
Q4Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)Nebyu Retta (ETH)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Bijan Hejazi (USA)Edward Dechow (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jorge E Rodriguez (MEX)Bye
Q4Jack Levis (USA)Bye
Q4Joshua Goldstein (USA)Bye
Q4Bart Van Monsjou (NED)Austin King (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Blake Strode (USA)Ben Gonzalez (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Brodie Stewart (3) (AUS)Bye
Q4Derek Stephens (USA)Jason Derijk (USA)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Jason Ramski (USA)Andy Magee (USA)3-3 Default[H2H]
Q4Thomas Bellama (USA)Bye
Q4Imani Crushshon (USA)Bye
Q4Matthew Roberts (USA)Paul Rose (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ricky Flach (USA)Brandon Silvester (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Glen Hill (AUS)Bye
Q4Ryan Preston (4) (USA)Bye
Q4David North (RSA)Jason Garriotte (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jeremiah Fuller (USA)Bye
Q4Justin Kronauge (USA)Bye
Q4Tomas Bohunicky (SVK)Nick Hegarty (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Pavel Hanek (CZE)Bye
Q4Chris Stewart (AUS)Joe Epkey (USA)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Hunter Gerlach (USA)Bye
Q4Andrew Roberts (5) (AUS)Bye
Q4Yohann Nograbat (FRA)Richard Reimer (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Luke Bielawski (USA)Bye
Q4Oscar Beich (USA)James Claywell (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Dane Trentorok (USA)Bye
Q4Ahmed El Tabakh (CAN)Bye
Q4Leon Frost (AUS)Ryan Mcbride (USA)6-2 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Benn Marler (USA)Dmitri Diakonov (USA)6-0 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Eric Scharf (6) (USA)Bye
Q4Casey Reynolds (USA)Scott Radecki (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Kudzai Chiridza (ZIM)Brett Hartig (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Stephen Bass (USA)Aaron Phillips (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jacob Meyer (USA)Bye
Q4Ruben Gonzales (USA)Alexander Seleznev (KGZ)6-7(2) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Travis Kinard (USA)Bye
Q4Michael Levan (USA)Bye
Q4Andrey Kumantsov (7) (RUS)Bye
Q4Kevin Kaiser (USA)Carlos I. Sanchez Guillen (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jay Wong (USA)Michael Moore (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Joel Kielbowicz (USA)Bye
Q4Joey Nicolazzi (USA)Bye
Q4Wkwesi Williams (BAR)Bye
Q4Ryan Recht (USA)Andrew Fink (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Benjamin Rogers (USA)Jonathan Retta (ETH)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Gregg Le Sueur (8) (RSA)Bye
Q4Gevork Kirakosyan (ARM)Ryan Kent (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Rowe (USA)Bye
Q4J.p. Ritchie (USA)Mlandeli Ndlela (ZIM)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Stotland (USA)Bye
Q4Robbye Poole (USA)Blake Boswell (USA)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4James Weinacker (USA)Bye
Q4Chad Becker (USA)Phillip Michaels (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F19 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win USA F19 Futures?