ATP USA F18 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The USA F18 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F18 Futures Event Details:

2005-07-18Hard
OutdoorJoplin, MO, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F18 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexandre Simoni (2) (BRA)Michael Yani (4) (USA)6-7(4) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFMichael Yani (4) (USA)Jeremy Wurtzman (1) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFAlexandre Simoni (2) (BRA)Jamie Baker (3) (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFJeremy Wurtzman (1) (USA)John Isner (WC) (USA)7-6(4) 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFMichael Yani (4) (USA)Chris Wettengel (Q) (USA)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
QFJamie Baker (3) (GBR)Izak Van Der Merwe (Q) (RSA)3-6 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
QFAlexandre Simoni (2) (BRA)Andrew Anderson (8) (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jeremy Wurtzman (1) (USA)Daniel Wendler (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16John Isner (WC) (USA)Mikhail Lew (LL) (VEN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Michael Yani (4) (USA)Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (Q) (KOR)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Chris Wettengel (Q) (USA)Carlos Avellan (7) (ECU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Izak Van Der Merwe (Q) (RSA)David Martin (5) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jamie Baker (3) (GBR)Ryan Redondo (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrew Anderson (8) (RSA)Travis Helgeson (WC) (USA)4-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Simoni (2) (BRA)Brett Ross (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jeremy Wurtzman (1) (USA)Adrians Zguns (WC) (LAT)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Wendler (AUS)Evan O'neil (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Lew (LL) (VEN)Helio Steiner (LL) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32John Isner (WC) (USA)Robert Steckley (6) (CAN)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Michael Yani (4) (USA)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (Q) (KOR)Nathan B. Price (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Chris Wettengel (Q) (USA)Zach Dailey (USA)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Carlos Avellan (7) (ECU)David Loewenthal (USA)7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
R32David Martin (5) (USA)Ryler Deheart (WC) (USA)6-3 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Izak Van Der Merwe (Q) (RSA)Jamal Parker (Q) (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ryan Redondo (Q) (USA)Gilles De Sousa (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jamie Baker (3) (GBR)Clay Donato (Q) (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrew Anderson (8) (RSA)Stephen Mitchell (RSA)6-4 6-7(3) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Travis Helgeson (WC) (USA)Gregg Hill (PR) (USA)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Brett Ross (Q) (USA)Kyle Doppelt (LL) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Simoni (2) (BRA)Andrew Piotrowski (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJohn Isner (USA)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
Andrew Anderson (1) (RSA)
Stephen Mitchell (RSA)
6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(4)
SFAndrew Anderson (1) (RSA)
Stephen Mitchell (RSA)
Kaes Van't Hof (USA)
Chris Wettengel (USA)
6-3 6-2
SFJohn Isner (USA)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
Evan O'neil (AUS)
Daniel Wendler (AUS)
6-2 2-2 Retired
QFAndrew Anderson (1) (RSA)
Stephen Mitchell (RSA)
Kyle Doppelt (USA)
Mikhail Lew (VEN)
6-1 6-3
QFKaes Van't Hof (USA)
Chris Wettengel (USA)
Nathan B. Price (4) (USA)
Ryan Redondo (USA)
2-6 7-6(1) 6-2
QFJohn Isner (USA)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
Andrew Piotrowski (3) (CAN)
Alexander Reichel (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFEvan O'neil (AUS)
Daniel Wendler (AUS)
Zach Dailey (2) (USA)
David Loewenthal (USA)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Andrew Anderson (1) (RSA)
Stephen Mitchell (RSA)
Bye
R16Kyle Doppelt (USA)
Mikhail Lew (VEN)
John Valenti (USA)
Patrick Walker (USA)
6-2 3-6 7-5
R16Nathan B. Price (4) (USA)
Ryan Redondo (USA)
Matias Oddone (ARG)
Tyler Richards (USA)
4-6 6-2 6-0
R16Kaes Van't Hof (USA)
Chris Wettengel (USA)
Helio Steiner (BRA)
Jose Zunino (ECU)
6-1 6-3
R16John Isner (USA)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
Brett Helgeson (USA)
Travis Helgeson (USA)
6-4 6-0
R16Andrew Piotrowski (3) (CAN)
Alexander Reichel (USA)
Gilles De Sousa (FRA)
Antoine Tassart (FRA)
6-2 7-5
R16Evan O'neil (AUS)
Daniel Wendler (AUS)
Jacob Gutwillig (USA)
Mark Dos Prazeres-Silva (CAN)
6-0 6-2
R16Zach Dailey (2) (USA)
David Loewenthal (USA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chris Wettengel (USA)Antoine Tassart (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)Will Gray (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Brett Ross (USA)Peter Shults (USA)1-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jamal Parker (4) (USA)Helio Steiner (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)Kyle Doppelt (5) (USA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Ryan Redondo (USA)Fritz Bissell (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Clay Donato (7) (CAN)Kevin Taylor (RSA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Gilles De Sousa (FRA)Mikhail Lew (9) (VEN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Tassart (FRA)Victor Suski (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Chris Wettengel (USA)Benjamin Rogers (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Will Gray (USA)Justin Slattery (2) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)Lance Vodicka (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Peter Shults (USA)Stuart Waters (3) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Brett Ross (USA)Patrick Walker (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jamal Parker (4) (USA)Joseph Atas (USA)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Helio Steiner (BRA)Kevin Garlington (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kyle Doppelt (5) (USA)Fredrik Persson (SWE)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)Scott Elwell (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Redondo (USA)Todd Ley (6) (AUS)6-4 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Fritz Bissell (USA)Brett Helgeson (USA)2-6 6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Clay Donato (7) (CAN)John Eubank (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Taylor (RSA)Marko Boskovski (MKD)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Gilles De Sousa (FRA)Alex Lane (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Lew (9) (VEN)John Valenti (USA)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Tassart (FRA)Jose Zunino (1) (ECU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Victor Suski (USA)Billy Heiser (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Chris Wettengel (USA)Alexander Henne (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Rogers (USA)Chris Guido (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Justin Slattery (2) (USA)Grant Fleming (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Will Gray (USA)Adrian Gusan (ROU)6-0 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)Jared Kalpin (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lance Vodicka (USA)Gerald Bowen (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stuart Waters (3) (USA)Ryan Mcbride (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Peter Shults (USA)J.p. Ritchie (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Walker (USA)Patrick Morris (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Brett Ross (USA)Kaes Van't Hof (USA)6-0 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jamal Parker (4) (USA)Glen Hill (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Atas (USA)Mikhail Arkaev (RUS)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Helio Steiner (BRA)Mike Beatty (USA)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Garlington (USA)Graham Johnson (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kyle Doppelt (5) (USA)Joel Rook (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Fredrik Persson (SWE)Andreas Wijk (SWE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)Mathew Sawin (CAN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Scott Elwell (USA)Mike Gillam (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Todd Ley (6) (AUS)Mark Dos Prazeres-Silva (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Redondo (USA)Guerin Smith (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Brett Helgeson (USA)Chadley James (RSA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Fritz Bissell (USA)Eric Morales (USA)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Clay Donato (7) (CAN)Joe Bates (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3John Eubank (USA)Chris Johnson (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Taylor (RSA)Eddie Paez (GUA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marko Boskovski (MKD)Matthew Randall (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gilles De Sousa (FRA)Holden Seguso (8) (USA)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alex Lane (USA)Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR)4-6 4-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3John Valenti (USA)Paul Feder (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Lew (9) (VEN)Eduardo Pacheco (MEX)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Jose Zunino (1) (ECU)Bye
Q4Antoine Tassart (FRA)Nick Hegarty (USA)6-7(4) 6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Victor Suski (USA)Bye
Q4Billy Heiser (USA)Bye
Q4Chris Wettengel (USA)Matt Long (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Henne (BRA)Bye
Q4Benjamin Rogers (USA)Bye
Q4Chris Guido (USA)Bye
Q4Justin Slattery (2) (USA)Bye
Q4Grant Fleming (USA)Bye
Q4Will Gray (USA)Bye
Q4Adrian Gusan (ROU)Bye
Q4Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)Bye
Q4Jared Kalpin (USA)Bye
Q4Gerald Bowen (USA)Bye
Q4Lance Vodicka (USA)Wesley Buhr (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Stuart Waters (3) (USA)Bye
Q4Ryan Mcbride (USA)Bye
Q4J.p. Ritchie (USA)Bye
Q4Peter Shults (USA)Bye
Q4Patrick Walker (USA)Bye
Q4Patrick Morris (USA)Stanton O'neil (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Kaes Van't Hof (USA)Bye
Q4Brett Ross (USA)Bye
Q4Jamal Parker (4) (USA)Bye
Q4Glen Hill (AUS)Bye
Q4Mikhail Arkaev (RUS)Brian Harris (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Joseph Atas (USA)Bye
Q4Mike Beatty (USA)Bye
Q4Helio Steiner (BRA)Bye
Q4Kevin Garlington (USA)Geoff Pearman (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Graham Johnson (USA)Bye
Q4Kyle Doppelt (5) (USA)Bye
Q4Joel Rook (USA)Bye
Q4Fredrik Persson (SWE)Bye
Q4Andreas Wijk (SWE)Daymon Sherin (USA)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)Bye
Q4Mathew Sawin (CAN)Bye
Q4Mike Gillam (USA)Bye
Q4Scott Elwell (USA)Bye
Q4Todd Ley (6) (AUS)Bye
Q4Mark Dos Prazeres-Silva (CAN)Bye
Q4Ryan Redondo (USA)Shane Yarbro (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Guerin Smith (USA)Bye
Q4Chadley James (RSA)Bye
Q4Brett Helgeson (USA)Bye
Q4Fritz Bissell (USA)Tommy Garrison (USA)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Eric Morales (USA)Bye
Q4Clay Donato (7) (CAN)Bye
Q4Joe Bates (USA)Bye
Q4John Eubank (USA)Bye
Q4Chris Johnson (USA)Bye
Q4Eddie Paez (GUA)Carlos Albuja (ECU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Kevin Taylor (RSA)Bye
Q4Marko Boskovski (MKD)Jacob Gutwillig (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Matthew Randall (USA)Bye
Q4Holden Seguso (8) (USA)Bye
Q4Gilles De Sousa (FRA)Bye
Q4Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR)Bye
Q4Alex Lane (USA)Bye
Q4Paul Feder (USA)Bye
Q4John Valenti (USA)Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Eduardo Pacheco (MEX)Bye
Q4Mikhail Lew (9) (VEN)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F18 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win USA F18 Futures?