ATP USA F17 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The USA F17 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F17 Futures Event Details:

2010-07-05Clay
OutdoorPittsburgh, PA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F17 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAdam El Mihdawy (3) (USA)Rhyne Williams (WC) (USA)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFRhyne Williams (WC) (USA)Denis Zivkovic (4) (USA)6-2 6-7(0) 6-4 [H2H]
SFAdam El Mihdawy (3) (USA)Daniel Yoo (6) (KOR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFRhyne Williams (WC) (USA)Jack Sock (7) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFDenis Zivkovic (4) (USA)Andrea Collarini (5) (ARG)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFAdam El Mihdawy (3) (USA)Marcus Fugate (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFDaniel Yoo (6) (KOR)Gregory Ouellette (2) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rhyne Williams (WC) (USA)Vasek Pospisil (1) (CAN)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jack Sock (7) (USA)Robert Rotaru (Q) (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Denis Zivkovic (4) (USA)Tennys Sandgren (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andrea Collarini (5) (ARG)Austin Krajicek (USA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marcus Fugate (USA)Robbye Poole (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Adam El Mihdawy (3) (USA)Jarmere Jenkins (SE) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniel Yoo (6) (KOR)Chase Buchanan (SE) (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gregory Ouellette (2) (USA)Patrick Daciek (Q) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vasek Pospisil (1) (CAN)Bryan Koniecko (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rhyne Williams (WC) (USA)Cory Parr (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robert Rotaru (Q) (CAN)Christopher Racz (USA)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jack Sock (7) (USA)Sekou Bangoura (USA)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Denis Zivkovic (4) (USA)Tyler Hochwalt (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tennys Sandgren (USA)Nathan Pasha (Q) (USA)1-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Austin Krajicek (USA)Steve Johnson (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andrea Collarini (5) (ARG)Michael Rubin (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Robbye Poole (USA)Conor Pollock (8) (USA)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcus Fugate (USA)Evan King (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jarmere Jenkins (SE) (USA)Marvin Barker (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (3) (USA)Anton Bettink (Q) (NZL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Yoo (6) (KOR)Christopher Mengel (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Chase Buchanan (SE) (USA)Abraham Souza (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patrick Daciek (Q) (USA)Philip Orno (Q) (DEN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gregory Ouellette (2) (USA)Bjorn Fratangelo (WC) (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTennys Sandgren (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
Gregory Ouellette (1) (USA)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
3-6 6-3 [11-9]
SFGregory Ouellette (1) (USA)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
Daniel Yoo (3) (KOR)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
6-4 6-3
SFTennys Sandgren (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Evan King (USA)
6-4 6-3
QFGregory Ouellette (1) (USA)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
Sekou Bangoura (USA)
Nathan Pasha (USA)
6-1 4-6 [10-8]
QFDaniel Yoo (3) (KOR)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
John P. Collins (WC) (USA)
Patrick Daciek (USA)
6-2 5-7 [10-8]
QFTennys Sandgren (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
Austin Krajicek (USA)
Conor Pollock (USA)
3-6 6-0 [10-6]
QFAndrea Collarini (ARG)
Evan King (USA)
Chase Buchanan (USA)
Bryan Koniecko (USA)
6-4 3-6 [10-5]
R16Gregory Ouellette (1) (USA)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
Bjorn Fratangelo (WC) (USA)
Christopher Mengel (USA)
6-3 7-5
R16Sekou Bangoura (USA)
Nathan Pasha (USA)
Jarmere Jenkins (USA)
Jack Sock (USA)
4-6 6-1 [10-5]
R16Daniel Yoo (3) (KOR)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
Marvin Barker (AUS)
Jonathon Cooper (AUS)
6-4 6-7(7) [10-4]
R16John P. Collins (WC) (USA)
Patrick Daciek (USA)
Cary Rubin (A) (USA)
Michael Rubin (USA)
6-2 7-5
R16Tennys Sandgren (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
Taylor Fogleman (USA)
Benjamin Rogers (USA)
7-5 6-2
R16Austin Krajicek (USA)
Conor Pollock (USA)
Adam El Mihdawy (4) (USA)
Craig Schwartz (USA)
6-4 6-1
R16Chase Buchanan (USA)
Bryan Koniecko (USA)
Daniel Gal (WC) (USA)
Scott Kahler (USA)
6-1 6-1
R16Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Evan King (USA)
Marcus Fugate (2) (USA)
Cory Parr (USA)
7-6(6) 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marvin Barker (1) (AUS)Derek Difazio (USA)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nathan Pasha (WC) (USA)Nathaniel Gorham (USA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Patrick Daciek (USA)Venkat Iyer (WC) (IND)7-6(8) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Abraham Souza (USA)Jonathon Cooper (5) (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tyler Hochwalt (6) (USA)Mark Oljaca (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Anton Bettink (NZL)John P. Collins (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Robert Rotaru (CAN)Chris Biro (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Philip Orno (DEN)Artem Ilyushin (9) (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marvin Barker (1) (AUS)Chandril Sood (IND)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Derek Difazio (USA)Ryan Michael Hamning (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nathan Pasha (WC) (USA)Daniel Nguyen (USA)2-6 7-6(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Nathaniel Gorham (USA)Benjamin Rogers (USA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Patrick Daciek (USA)Drew Courtney (WC) (USA)2-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Venkat Iyer (WC) (IND)Jeremy Mcclelland (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jonathon Cooper (5) (AUS)Konstantin Lazarov (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Abraham Souza (USA)Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tyler Hochwalt (6) (USA)Taylor Fogleman (USA)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Mark Oljaca (USA)Peter Kobelt (USA)6-7(3) 7-6(2) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2John P. Collins (USA)Tariq Ismail (ZIM)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anton Bettink (NZL)Robert Jakubik (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Chris Biro (AUS)Varun Walia (IND)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Robert Rotaru (CAN)Jason Tahir (USA)7-6(4) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Artem Ilyushin (9) (RUS)Jason Derijk (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Philip Orno (DEN)Gustavo Guerses (10) (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marvin Barker (1) (AUS)Maksim Kan (UZB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chandril Sood (IND)Ethan Kallick (WC) (USA)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Michael Hamning (USA)Steven Grant Ramsay (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Derek Difazio (USA)Alexander Centenari (USA)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nathan Pasha (WC) (USA)Johannes Robert Van Overbeek (2) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Nguyen (USA)Gera Boryachinskiy (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Rogers (USA)Sam Sweeney (USA)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nathaniel Gorham (USA)Marcel Goodman (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Daciek (USA)Matthew Kandath (3) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Drew Courtney (WC) (USA)Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)6-1 6-7(9) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Venkat Iyer (WC) (IND)Steven Williams (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jeremy Mcclelland (USA)Yana Myhill-Byron (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jonathon Cooper (5) (AUS)Zeke Hindle (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Konstantin Lazarov (USA)Evan King (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Abraham Souza (USA)Sean Wheatley (AUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)Krasimir Kolev (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tyler Hochwalt (6) (USA)Ryan Chow (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Taylor Fogleman (USA)Wyatt Lippert (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mark Oljaca (USA)John Macris (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Peter Kobelt (USA)Adam Taylor (CAN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3John P. Collins (USA)Robert Chung (A) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tariq Ismail (ZIM)Jonathan Tragardh (USA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robert Jakubik (USA)Aaron Miller (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anton Bettink (NZL)Timofey Senkevich (BLR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chris Biro (AUS)Bjorn Fratangelo (8) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Varun Walia (IND)Keith Gonzalez (USA)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jason Tahir (USA)Dennis Isaev (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robert Rotaru (CAN)Stephen Hoh (11) (AUS)6-7(1) 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Artem Ilyushin (9) (RUS)Richard Tilton (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jason Derijk (USA)Rico Gore (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Philip Orno (DEN)Lakshit Sood (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Guerses (10) (BRA)Andrey Boldarev (UZB)6-0 3-6 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F17 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win USA F17 Futures?