ATP USA F17 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The USA F17 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F17 Futures Event Details:

2007-07-09Clay
OutdoorPeoria, IL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F17 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichael Yani (3) (USA)Nick Lindahl (1) (AUS)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFNick Lindahl (1) (AUS)Adam Fass (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFMichael Yani (3) (USA)Ryler Deheart (2) (USA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
QFNick Lindahl (1) (AUS)Bryan Koniecko (Q) (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFAdam Fass (USA)Colin Ebelthite (4) (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFMichael Yani (3) (USA)Rhyne Williams (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFRyler Deheart (2) (USA)Jose Statham (6) (NZL)3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Nick Lindahl (1) (AUS)Stephen Bass (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Bryan Koniecko (Q) (USA)Andrew Roberts (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Colin Ebelthite (4) (AUS)Tim Smyczek (LL) (USA)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Adam Fass (USA)Ytai Abougzir (Q) (USA)6-3 6-7(7) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Rhyne Williams (WC) (USA)Clint Bowles (LL) (USA)6-0 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Michael Yani (3) (USA)Devin Mullings (LL) (BAH)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jose Statham (6) (NZL)Luke Shields (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ryler Deheart (2) (USA)Tigran Martirosyan (ARM)6-7(3) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nick Lindahl (1) (AUS)William Boe-Wiegaard (Q) (USA)7-6(1) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Stephen Bass (WC) (USA)Travis Helgeson (SE) (USA)7-6(6) 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Bryan Koniecko (Q) (USA)Vahid Mirzadeh (LL) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrew Roberts (AUS)Juan-Manuel Elizondo (7) (MEX)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Colin Ebelthite (4) (AUS)Matthew Ebden (AUS)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tim Smyczek (LL) (USA)Joel Lindner (Q) (AUS)7-6(1) 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Adam Fass (USA)Michael Venus (Q) (NZL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ytai Abougzir (Q) (USA)Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (5) (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rhyne Williams (WC) (USA)Miles Armstrong (8) (AUS)3-6 7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Clint Bowles (LL) (USA)Adam Thompson (Q) (NZL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Devin Mullings (LL) (BAH)Tin Dong (LL) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Yani (3) (USA)Milan Pokrajac (Q) (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose Statham (6) (NZL)Marcus Fugate (USA)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Luke Shields (WC) (USA)Dane Fernandez (Q) (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tigran Martirosyan (ARM)Ruben Gonzales (WC) (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ryler Deheart (2) (USA)Troy Hahn (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTroy Hahn (1) (USA)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
3-6 6-2 6-3
SFTroy Hahn (1) (USA)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
Miles Armstrong (AUS)
Andrew Roberts (AUS)
6-0 6-3
SFJose Statham (NZL)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
Ryan Recht (USA)
Stephen Ward (USA)
1-6 6-3 6-4
QFTroy Hahn (1) (USA)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)
Joel Lindner (AUS)
6-4 6-4
QFMiles Armstrong (AUS)
Andrew Roberts (AUS)
Milan Pokrajac (CAN)
Kirill Sinitsyn (RUS)
6-2 4-6 7-6(3)
QFRyan Recht (USA)
Stephen Ward (USA)
Marcus Fugate (4) (USA)
Bjorn Munroe (BAH)
6-2 7-6(3)
QFJose Statham (NZL)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
Matthew Ebden (2) (AUS)
Adam Fass (USA)
6-7(6) 6-4 6-4
R16Troy Hahn (1) (USA)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
James Ludlow (USA)
Maciek Sykut (USA)
0-6 6-1 6-2
R16Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)
Joel Lindner (AUS)
Brandon Davis (USA)
Ruben Gonzales (USA)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Milan Pokrajac (CAN)
Kirill Sinitsyn (RUS)
Dane Fernandez (3) (AUS)
Lance Vodicka (USA)
5-7 6-2 7-6(4)
R16Miles Armstrong (AUS)
Andrew Roberts (AUS)
Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (MEX)
Gael Gaetjens (HAI)
6-0 6-3
R16Ryan Recht (USA)
Stephen Ward (USA)
Porus Jetli (WC) (USA)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
6-1 6-1
R16Marcus Fugate (4) (USA)
Bjorn Munroe (BAH)
Shuhei Uzawa (A) (JPN)
John Valenti (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Jose Statham (NZL)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
Luke Bielawski (WC) (USA)
William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Matthew Ebden (2) (AUS)
Adam Fass (USA)
Jonathan Tragardh (WC) (USA)
Michael Venus (NZL)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Adam Thompson (15) (NZL)Tim Smyczek (1) (USA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dane Fernandez (2) (AUS)Christoph Burger (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ytai Abougzir (WC) (USA)Todd Paul (3) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Michael Venus (4) (NZL)Tin Dong (12) (USA)6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)Vahid Mirzadeh (5) (USA)6-7(2) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Joel Lindner (6) (AUS)Clint Bowles (16) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bryan Koniecko (7) (USA)Devin Mullings (11) (BAH)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q1Milan Pokrajac (8) (CAN)Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tim Smyczek (1) (USA)Kirill Sinitsyn (RUS)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Adam Thompson (15) (NZL)Ryan Rowe (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dane Fernandez (2) (AUS)James Ludlow (USA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Christoph Burger (GER)Michael Muskievicz (WC) (USA)6-7(8) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Todd Paul (3) (USA)Luke Bielawski (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ytai Abougzir (WC) (USA)Lance Vodicka (9) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michael Venus (4) (NZL)Billy Heiser (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tin Dong (12) (USA)Davey Sandgren (USA)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vahid Mirzadeh (5) (USA)Maciek Sykut (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)Stephen Ward (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joel Lindner (6) (AUS)Abraham Souza (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Clint Bowles (16) (USA)Jeffrey Schechtman (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bryan Koniecko (7) (USA)Kallim Stewart (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Devin Mullings (11) (BAH)Matt Brewer (USA)4-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Milan Pokrajac (8) (CAN)Shuhei Uzawa (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA)Danilo Zivanovic (10) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tim Smyczek (1) (USA)Joe Withers (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kirill Sinitsyn (RUS)Chase Klaus (WC) (USA)6-2 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Rowe (USA)William Alexander (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Adam Thompson (15) (NZL)Andrei Nicoara (CAN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dane Fernandez (2) (AUS)Benjamin Rogers (USA)6-3 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3James Ludlow (USA)Keith Gonzalez (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michael Muskievicz (WC) (USA)Bryon Weinberg (CAN)5-7 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christoph Burger (GER)Dayne Kelly (13) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Todd Paul (3) (USA)Brandon Davis (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luke Bielawski (WC) (USA)Alton Ellzy (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ytai Abougzir (WC) (USA)Alex Strom (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lance Vodicka (9) (USA)Steven Schechtman (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Venus (4) (NZL)John Valenti (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Billy Heiser (WC) (USA)Oscar Beich (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Davey Sandgren (USA)Gael Gaetjens (HAI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tin Dong (12) (USA)Imani Crushshon (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vahid Mirzadeh (5) (USA)Jonathan Tragardh (A) (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maciek Sykut (USA)Aaron Klapper (WC) (USA)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)Porus Jetli (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stephen Ward (USA)Michael Rubin (14) (USA)7-5 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joel Lindner (6) (AUS)Ben Gonzalez (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Abraham Souza (USA)Christopher Racz (USA)7-6(8) 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Jeffrey Schechtman (USA)Kurt Pessa (WC) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Clint Bowles (16) (USA)Ryan Recht (USA)7-6(1) 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Bryan Koniecko (7) (USA)Jonathan Pearlman (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kallim Stewart (USA)Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matt Brewer (USA)Kris Nathan (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Devin Mullings (11) (BAH)Joe Bates (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Milan Pokrajac (8) (CAN)John Millman (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Shuhei Uzawa (JPN)Wilder Sampson (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA)Brock Stephen Reiman (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Danilo Zivanovic (10) (AUS)Ricky Flach (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F17 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win USA F17 Futures?