ATP USA F17 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The USA F17 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F17 Futures Event Details:

2005-07-11Clay
OutdoorPeoria, IL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F17 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCatalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)Michael Yani (4) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFMichael Yani (4) (USA)Adam Fass (7) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFCatalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)Daniel Wendler (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFAdam Fass (7) (USA)Robert Smeets (1SE) (AUS)6-0 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFMichael Yani (4) (USA)Tyler Cleveland (Q) (USA)7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFCatalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFDaniel Wendler (AUS)David Martin (6) (USA)6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Robert Smeets (1SE) (AUS)Alex Clayton (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adam Fass (7) (USA)David Loewenthal (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michael Yani (4) (USA)Josh Goffi (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Tyler Cleveland (Q) (USA)Matthew Behrmann (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)Kevin Anderson (RSA)3-5 Retired[H2H]
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)Marcus Fugate (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Martin (6) (USA)Christopher Klingemann (Q) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Wendler (AUS)Punch Maleka (Q) (RSA)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robert Smeets (1SE) (AUS)Zach Dailey (USA)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alex Clayton (WC) (USA)Nathan B. Price (Q) (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Loewenthal (USA)Holden Seguso (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adam Fass (7) (USA)Robert Cameron (Q) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Michael Yani (4) (USA)Jose Zunino (LL) (ECU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Josh Goffi (BRA)Daniel Yoo (KOR)4-6 7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Matthew Behrmann (USA)Izak Van Der Merwe (Q) (RSA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tyler Cleveland (Q) (USA)Jamie Baker (5) (GBR)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)Carlos Avellan (8) (ECU)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kevin Anderson (RSA)Keith From (Q) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)Ruben Gonzales (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcus Fugate (WC) (USA)Jeremy Wurtzman (3) (USA)3-6 7-6(8) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32David Martin (6) (USA)Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Christopher Klingemann (Q) (USA)Andrew Piotrowski (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Daniel Wendler (AUS)Cody Conley (Q) (USA)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Punch Maleka (Q) (RSA)Scott Lipsky (2LL) (USA)7-6(8) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPierre-Ludovic Duclos (4) (CAN)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
David Martin (1) (USA)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
6-3 7-6(7)
SFDavid Martin (1) (USA)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
Josh Goffi (3) (BRA)
Michael Yani (USA)
6-1 6-4
SFPierre-Ludovic Duclos (4) (CAN)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Robert Smeets (2) (AUS)
Daniel Wendler (AUS)
6-1 6-2
QFDavid Martin (1) (USA)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
Cody Conley (USA)
Keith From (USA)
6-0 4-6 6-4
QFJosh Goffi (3) (BRA)
Michael Yani (USA)
Carlos Gomez-Diaz (ARG)
Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)
6-1 6-1
QFPierre-Ludovic Duclos (4) (CAN)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Adam Fass (USA)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
6-3 7-5
QFRobert Smeets (2) (AUS)
Daniel Wendler (AUS)
Kevin Anderson (RSA)
Ryler Deheart (USA)
WO
R16David Martin (1) (USA)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
Zach Dailey (USA)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
3-6 6-2 6-3
R16Cody Conley (USA)
Keith From (USA)
Andrew Piotrowski (CAN)
Alexander Reichel (USA)
6-3 3-6 7-6(5)
R16Josh Goffi (3) (BRA)
Michael Yani (USA)
Marcus Fugate (WC) (USA)
Holden Seguso (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Carlos Gomez-Diaz (ARG)
Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)
Joseph Schmulian (USA)
Benjamin Stapp (AUS)
7-5 6-0
R16Adam Fass (USA)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
David Loewenthal (USA)
Nathan B. Price (USA)
6-0 7-6(5)
R16Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (4) (CAN)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Peter Aarts (WC) (USA)
Clancy Shields (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Kevin Anderson (RSA)
Ryler Deheart (USA)
Pramod Dabir (Q) (USA)
Ruben Gonzales (USA)
3-6 6-3 7-6(2)
R16Robert Smeets (2) (AUS)
Daniel Wendler (AUS)
Will Lofgren (WC) (USA)
Matthew Metully (USA)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Christopher Klingemann (USA)Scott Lipsky (1) (USA)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q1Punch Maleka (RSA)Peter Aarts (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Keith From (3) (USA)Ioan-Alexandru Cojanu (WC) (ROU)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Cody Conley (4) (USA)Nikolas Cromydas (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Nathan B. Price (5) (USA)Pramod Dabir (USA)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Robert Cameron (9) (USA)Jose Zunino (6) (ECU)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tyler Cleveland (WC) (USA)Clancy Shields (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)Ryler Deheart (8) (USA)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Scott Lipsky (1) (USA)Mike Beatty (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Klingemann (USA)Peter Shults (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Punch Maleka (RSA)Benjamin Rogers (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Peter Aarts (USA)John Valenti (USA)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Keith From (3) (USA)Rob Simpson (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ioan-Alexandru Cojanu (WC) (ROU)Gerardo Azcurra (ARG)6-7(2) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Cody Conley (4) (USA)Helio Steiner (BRA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nikolas Cromydas (USA)Adam Butkowski (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nathan B. Price (5) (USA)Lance Vodicka (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pramod Dabir (USA)Alex Lane (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jose Zunino (6) (ECU)Chris Wettengel (USA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Robert Cameron (9) (USA)Mark Muskievicz (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tyler Cleveland (WC) (USA)Ry Tarpley (7) (USA)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Clancy Shields (USA)Will Lofgren (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ryler Deheart (8) (USA)Carlos Gomez-Diaz (ARG)6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q2Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)Joseph Schmulian (10) (USA)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Scott Lipsky (1) (USA)Colin Foster (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mike Beatty (USA)Radek Guzik (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Peter Shults (USA)Kevin Taylor (WC) (RSA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Klingemann (USA)Kevin Arias (USA)6-2 4-6 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Punch Maleka (RSA)Evan O'neil (2) (AUS)7-6(6) 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Rogers (USA)Mikhail Arkaev (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3John Valenti (USA)Joe Withers (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Peter Aarts (USA)Parsa Samii (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Keith From (3) (USA)Nate Feldman (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rob Simpson (USA)Joel Danford (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gerardo Azcurra (ARG)Marshall Farnum (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ioan-Alexandru Cojanu (WC) (ROU)Jordan Neserud (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cody Conley (4) (USA)Brett Ross (USA)6-3 0-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Helio Steiner (BRA)Brandon Davis (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nikolas Cromydas (USA)Tim O'brien (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Adam Butkowski (AUS)Geoffrey Gehrke (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nathan B. Price (5) (USA)Tony Teufel (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lance Vodicka (WC) (USA)Andy Caress (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alex Lane (USA)Ben Gonzalez (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pramod Dabir (USA)Benjamin Stapp (12) (AUS)2-6 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Jose Zunino (6) (ECU)Andrew Danford (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Chris Wettengel (USA)Gilles De Sousa (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mark Muskievicz (USA)Rocky Tektumanidze (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robert Cameron (9) (USA)Matt Rineberg (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ry Tarpley (7) (USA)Drew Barrett (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tyler Cleveland (WC) (USA)Chong Wang (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Clancy Shields (USA)Lance Gorman (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Will Lofgren (USA)Edwin Kerkhoven (11) (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ryler Deheart (8) (USA)Jose Fuenmayor (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Gomez-Diaz (ARG)Antoine Tassart (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)Patrick Walker (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Schmulian (10) (USA)Billy Heiser (USA)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F17 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win USA F17 Futures?