ATP USA F16 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The USA F16 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F16 Futures Event Details:

2004-06-28Hard
OutdoorChico, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F16 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichael Yani (Q) (USA)Mark Hlawaty (AUS)6-7(2) 7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
SFMichael Yani (Q) (USA)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)1-6 7-6(10) 7-5[H2H]
SFMark Hlawaty (AUS)Raphael Durek (3) (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFMichael Yani (Q) (USA)Sam Warburg (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAntonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)Jamil Al Agba (Q) (USA)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
QFRaphael Durek (AUS)Roman Borvanov (Q) ()3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFMark Hlawaty (6) (AUS)Robert Yim (USA)7-6(2) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Michael Yani (Q) (USA)Simon Rea (NZL)3-6 7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
R16Sam Warburg (USA)Matija Zgaga (Q) (SVN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jamil Al Agba (USA)Aleksander Vlaski (4) ()5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (Q) (MEX)Carlos Avellan (ECU)6-7(3) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Roman Borvanov ()K.C. Corkery (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Raphael Durek (AUS)Matthew Hanlin ()2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Mark Hlawaty (6) (AUS)Adam Feeney (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Robert Yim (USA)Adam Seri (USA)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael Yani (USA)John-Paul Fruttero (1) (USA)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Simon Rea (NZL)Hayato Furukawa (JPN)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Matija Zgaga (SVN)Jeremy Wurtzman (WC) (USA)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Sam Warburg (SE) (USA)Brad Weston (AUS)3-6 6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Aleksander Vlaski (4) ()Cary Franklin (USA)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Jamil Al Agba (USA)Alexander Reichel (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)Stephen Amritraj (Q) (IND)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Carlos Avellan (ECU)Jeffrey Das (Q) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32K.C. Corkery (USA)Andrew Anderson (8) (ZAF)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Roman Borvanov ()Matthew Behrmann (USA)3-6 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Matthew Hanlin ()Luke Shields (Q) (USA)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Raphael Durek (AUS)Jeff Stollberg (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Mark Hlawaty (6) (AUS)Michal Domanski (POL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Adam Feeney (AUS)Kean Feeder (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Adam Seri (USA)Lester Cook (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Robert Yim (USA)Chad Harris (LL) (USA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJason Cook (USA)
Lester Cook (USA)
K.C. Corkery (USA)
Sam Warburg (USA)
7-5 7-6(5)
SFJason Cook (USA)
Lester Cook (USA)
Mark Hlawaty (1) (AUS)
Brad Weston (AUS)
6-4 6-4
SFK.C. Corkery (USA)
Sam Warburg (USA)
Andrew Anderson (ZAF)
Matthew Hanlin ()
WO
QFMark Hlawaty (1) (AUS)
Brad Weston (AUS)
Michal Domanski (POL)
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
6-2 7-6(10)
QFJason Cook (USA)
Lester Cook (USA)
Matthew Behrmann (USA)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFK.C. Corkery (USA)
Sam Warburg (USA)
Kean Feeder (USA)
Robert Yim (USA)
6-1 6-4
QFAndrew Anderson (ZAF)
Matthew Hanlin ()
Witold Cudny (POL)
Ogidi Obi (USA)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Mark Hlawaty (1) (AUS)
Brad Weston (AUS)
Shane La Porte (USA)
Matthew Ozurovich (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Michal Domanski (POL)
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
Pete Hall (USA)
Atma Khalsa (USA)
6-3 6-0
R16Jason Cook (USA)
Lester Cook (USA)
Aleksander Vlaski (3) ()
Matija Zgaga (SVN)
6-7(8) 6-4 6-3
R16Matthew Behrmann (USA)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
Clancy Shields (USA)
Luke Shields (USA)
7-6(4) 1-6 6-3
R16K.C. Corkery (USA)
Sam Warburg (USA)
Josh Hamilton (USA)
Jeff Stollberg (USA)
6-1 6-0
R16Kean Feeder (USA)
Robert Yim (USA)
Stephen Amritraj (IND)
Simon Rea (NZL)
6-3 7-6(7)
R16Witold Cudny (POL)
Ogidi Obi (USA)
Han Herrick (USA)
John Hoyes (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Andrew Anderson (ZAF)
Matthew Hanlin ()
Raphael Durek (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Matija Zgaga (1) (SVN)Witold Cudny (POL)7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jeffrey Das (USA)Kim Hamacher ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Roman Borvanov ()Chad Harris (3) (USA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (4) (MEX)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Stephen Amritraj (5) (IND)Dejan Djokic (SRB)3-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Michael Yani (6) (USA)Zach Dailey (USA)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jamil Al Agba (7) (USA)Victor Romero (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Luke Shields (USA)Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (8) (KOR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Matija Zgaga (1) (SVN)Pete Hall (USA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Witold Cudny (POL)Matt Baca (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jeffrey Das (USA)Toshiharu Kato (2) (JPN)WO[H2H]
Q2Kim Hamacher ()Matthew Ozurovich (USA)7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Chad Harris (3) (USA)Robert Gallman (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Roman Borvanov ()John Hoyes (USA)7-6(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (4) (MEX)Thomas Morton (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)Scott Spencer (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stephen Amritraj (5) (IND)Shane La Porte (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dejan Djokic (SRB)Gus Anderson (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Michael Yani (6) (USA)Marc Hill (USA)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Zach Dailey (USA)Rowan Reynolds (USA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jamil Al Agba (7) (USA)Beck Roghaar (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Victor Romero (MEX)Clancy Shields (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (8) (KOR)Sean Foster (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Luke Shields (USA)Marcus Berntson (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matija Zgaga (1) (SVN)Nathan Sachs (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pete Hall (USA)Tomoki Sano (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matt Baca (USA)Nick Carbonaro (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Witold Cudny (POL)Kazuya Akihiro (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Toshiharu Kato (2) (JPN)Mandondo Ivy (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jeffrey Das (USA)Daishi Murakami (JPN)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kim Hamacher ()Vikram Chitkara (IND)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matthew Ozurovich (USA)Chris Johnson (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chad Harris (3) (USA)Robert Kurek (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Robert Gallman (USA)John Cham-A-Koon (USA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3John Hoyes (USA)Ogidi Obi (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Roman Borvanov ()Christopher Floyd (USA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (4) (MEX)Pablo Pires de Almeida (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Thomas Morton (USA)Paul Gibson (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)Damon Gillette (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Scott Spencer (USA)James Ludlow (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stephen Amritraj (5) (IND)Ronald Mckenzie (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shane La Porte (USA)Brandon Christopher (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gus Anderson (USA)Michael Ricks (USA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dejan Djokic (SRB)James Stewart (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michael Yani (6) (USA)Josh Roach (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marc Hill (USA)Gavin Lund (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rowan Reynolds (USA)Philippe Salvat (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Zach Dailey (USA)Jonathan Askey (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jamil Al Agba (7) (USA)Lewis Smith (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Beck Roghaar (USA)Maurice Kilpatrick (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Victor Romero (MEX)Matt Seeberger (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Clancy Shields (USA)Ryan Murphy (USA)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (8) (KOR)Andy Sugg (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sean Foster (USA)Shin Seino (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marcus Berntson (SWE)Cy Williams (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luke Shields (USA)J.j. Stewart (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q4Matija Zgaga (1) (SVN)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Nathan Sachs (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Tomoki Sano (JPN)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Pete Hall (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Matt Baca (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Nick Carbonaro (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Kazuya Akihiro (JPN)Darren Bregman (USA)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q4Witold Cudny (POL)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Toshiharu Kato (2) (JPN)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Mandondo Ivy (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Daishi Murakami (JPN)Nicholas Collins (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jeffrey Das (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Kim Hamacher ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Vikram Chitkara (IND)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Matthew Ozurovich (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Chris Johnson (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Chad Harris (3) (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Robert Kurek (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Robert Gallman (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4John Cham-A-Koon (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Ogidi Obi (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4John Hoyes (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Christopher Floyd (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Roman Borvanov ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (4) (MEX)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Pablo Pires de Almeida (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Paul Gibson (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Thomas Morton (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Damon Gillette (USA)Joel Kielbowicz (USA)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q4James Ludlow (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Scott Spencer (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Stephen Amritraj (5) (IND)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Ronald Mckenzie (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Shane La Porte (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Brandon Christopher (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Gus Anderson (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Michael Ricks (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Dejan Djokic (SRB)Takatoshi Murase (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4James Stewart (GBR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Michael Yani (6) (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Josh Roach (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Gavin Lund (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Marc Hill (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Philippe Salvat (CAN)Rusty White (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Rowan Reynolds (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Jonathan Askey (GBR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Zach Dailey (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Jamil Al Agba (7) (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Lewis Smith (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Maurice Kilpatrick (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Beck Roghaar (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Matt Seeberger (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Victor Romero (MEX)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Ryan Murphy (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Clancy Shields (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (8) (KOR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Andy Sugg (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Shin Seino (JPN)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Sean Foster (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Marcus Berntson (SWE)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Cy Williams (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4J.j. Stewart (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q4Luke Shields (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F16 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win USA F16 Futures?