ATP USA F15 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The USA F15 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F15 Futures Event Details:

2005-06-27Clay
OutdoorBuffalo, NY, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F15 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexandre Simoni (BRA)Robert Steckley (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFRobert Steckley (CAN)Philip Gubenco (CAN)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFAlexandre Simoni (BRA)Jesse Witten (4) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFRobert Steckley (CAN)Aleksander Vlaski (1) (YUG)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFPhilip Gubenco (CAN)Troy Hahn (Q) (USA)WO[H2H]
QFJesse Witten (4) (USA)Raphael Durek (6) (AUS)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFAlexandre Simoni (BRA)Marcus Fugate (Q) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Aleksander Vlaski (1) (YUG)Sadik Kadir (AUS)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Robert Steckley (CAN)Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)4-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Philip Gubenco (CAN)Andrew Anderson (RSA)1-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Troy Hahn (Q) (USA)Eric Scharf (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Raphael Durek (6) (AUS)Alex Clayton (Q) (USA)6-4 6-7(8) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Jesse Witten (4) (USA)Adam Fass (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Simoni (BRA)Nicholas Monroe (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marcus Fugate (Q) (USA)Shannon Nettle (2) (AUS)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aleksander Vlaski (1) (YUG)James Cerretani (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sadik Kadir (AUS)Christopher Klingemann (Q) (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)Benjamin Stapp (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robert Steckley (CAN)Michael Quintero (8) (COL)7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Philip Gubenco (CAN)Scott Lipsky (3) (USA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrew Anderson (RSA)Gregory Ouellette (Q) (USA)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eric Scharf (WC) (USA)Daniel Wendler (AUS)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Troy Hahn (Q) (USA)Michael Yani (7) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Raphael Durek (6) (AUS)Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alex Clayton (Q) (USA)Karan Rastogi (IND)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Adam Fass (USA)Izak Van Der Merwe (Q) (RSA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jesse Witten (4) (USA)Francisco Rodriguez (PAR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Simoni (BRA)Tres Davis (5) (USA)0-6 7-6(7) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Nicholas Monroe (USA)Michael Johnson (Q) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcus Fugate (Q) (USA)Justin Slattery (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Shannon Nettle (2) (AUS)Milan Pokrajac (WC) (CAN)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTreat Huey (USA)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
Tres Davis (1) (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
6-3 6-4
SFTres Davis (1) (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
6-3 6-2
SFTreat Huey (USA)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
James Cerretani (USA)
Justin Slattery (USA)
6-2 6-3
QFTres Davis (1) (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Robert Steckley (CAN)
Daniel Wendler (AUS)
1-2 Retired
QFHamid Mirzadeh (USA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
Joseph Schmulian (USA)
Benjamin Stapp (AUS)
6-7(5) 6-3 7-5
QFJames Cerretani (USA)
Justin Slattery (USA)
Michael Quintero (3) (COL)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
6-2 6-1
QFTreat Huey (USA)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
Helio Steiner (BRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Tres Davis (1) (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Adam Fass (USA)
Shannon Nettle (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Robert Steckley (CAN)
Daniel Wendler (AUS)
Dimitrios Loucareas (GRE)
Peter Shults (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
Philip Gubenco (4) (CAN)
Karan Rastogi (IND)
3-6 6-3 6-4
R16Joseph Schmulian (USA)
Benjamin Stapp (AUS)
David Lebel-Bouchard (CAN)
Sylvain Ruest (CAN)
6-1 6-4
R16James Cerretani (USA)
Justin Slattery (USA)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Nathan B. Price (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Michael Quintero (3) (COL)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Patrick Briaud (USA)
Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)
4-6 6-4 6-2
R16Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
Helio Steiner (BRA)
John Valenti (USA)
Paul Valenti (USA)
6-0 6-0
R16Treat Huey (USA)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
Raphael Durek (2) (AUS)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Christopher Klingemann (USA)Nikita Kryvonos (1) (USA)7-5 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Marcus Fugate (USA)Peter Shults (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Troy Hahn (3) (USA)Dane Fernandez (9) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Izak Van Der Merwe (WC) (RSA)Nathan B. Price (4) (USA)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Gregory Ouellette (5) (USA)Holden Seguso (15) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Michael Johnson (10) (USA)Ioan-Alexandru Cojanu (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Benjamin Stapp (12) (AUS)Scott Paltrowitz (7) (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Alex Clayton (8) (USA)Alex Menichini (11) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nikita Kryvonos (1) (USA)Denis Timoshenko (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Klingemann (USA)Treat Huey (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcus Fugate (USA)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (2) (CAN)7-6(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Peter Shults (USA)Dennis Lajola (USA)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Troy Hahn (3) (USA)Eric Langenkamp (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dane Fernandez (9) (AUS)Andrei Nicoara (CAN)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nathan B. Price (4) (USA)Sebastian Losavio (WC) (ARG)6-2 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Izak Van Der Merwe (WC) (RSA)Mikhail Lew (14) (VEN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gregory Ouellette (5) (USA)Michael Rockman (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Holden Seguso (15) (USA)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ioan-Alexandru Cojanu (ROU)Bryon Weinberg (CAN)6-7(3) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michael Johnson (10) (USA)Michael Marshall (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Scott Paltrowitz (7) (USA)Sylvain Ruest (CAN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Benjamin Stapp (12) (AUS)H'cone Thompson (USA)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alex Clayton (8) (USA)Michael Birzon (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alex Menichini (11) (USA)Kevin Arias (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nikita Kryvonos (1) (USA)Scott Denenberg (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Denis Timoshenko (USA)Jay Goldman (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Klingemann (USA)Cedric Gaddis (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Treat Huey (USA)Alexander Rubenstein (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (2) (CAN)Anthony Jackson (USA)6-1 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Fugate (USA)Gabriel Schwartz (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dennis Lajola (USA)David Lebel-Bouchard (CAN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Peter Shults (USA)Marvin Rolle (13) (BAH)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Troy Hahn (3) (USA)Nick Zieziula (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eric Langenkamp (USA)Brian Scharf (USA)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Nicoara (CAN)George Sarantinos (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dane Fernandez (9) (AUS)Parthasarthy Bhattacharya (IND)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nathan B. Price (4) (USA)Jeremiah Rudan (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Losavio (WC) (ARG)Anthony Bugge (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Izak Van Der Merwe (WC) (RSA)Parsa Samii (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Lew (14) (VEN)Osvaldo Benitez (ARG)7-6(8) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Gregory Ouellette (5) (USA)Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michael Rockman (WC) (CAN)Anthony Mazerigios (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Adam El Mihdawy (USA)Porus Jetli (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Holden Seguso (15) (USA)Helio Steiner (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ioan-Alexandru Cojanu (ROU)Joseph Schmulian (6) (USA)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Bryon Weinberg (CAN)Dan Cornei (WC) (CAN)6-7(3) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Michael Marshall (USA)Richard Rocchio (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Johnson (10) (USA)Nathan Rosenfeld (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Scott Paltrowitz (7) (USA)Magdy El Mihdawy (USA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sylvain Ruest (CAN)Wesley Buhr (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3H'cone Thompson (USA)John Valenti (USA)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Stapp (12) (AUS)Michael Goldman (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alex Clayton (8) (USA)Peter Aarts (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Birzon (WC) (USA)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Arias (USA)Brett Mckeon (USA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alex Menichini (11) (USA)Dimitrios Loucareas (GRE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F15 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win USA F15 Futures?