ATP USA F15 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The USA F15 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F15 Futures Event Details:

2003-06-16Hard
OutdoorChico, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F15 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMatias Boeker (1) (ARG)Bobby Reynolds (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFMatias Boeker (1) (ARG)Nenad Toroman (7) (RSA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFBobby Reynolds (USA)K.j. Hippensteel (6) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFMatias Boeker (1) (ARG)Adam Seri (Q) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFNenad Toroman (7) (RSA)Dave Lingman (Q) (USA)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFBobby Reynolds (USA)Amer Delic (WC) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFK.j. Hippensteel (6) (USA)Dusan Vemic (2) (YUG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Matias Boeker (1) (ARG)Lesley Joseph (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Adam Seri (Q) (USA)Bo Hodge (8) (USA)6-4 4-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Dave Lingman (Q) (USA)Tres Davis (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nenad Toroman (7) (RSA)Travis Rettenmaier (USA)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Amer Delic (WC) (USA)Nathan Overholser (Q) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Bobby Reynolds (USA)Rajeev Ram (3) (USA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16K.j. Hippensteel (6) (USA)Phillip King (USA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dusan Vemic (2) (YUG)Kean Feeder (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matias Boeker (1) (ARG)Ryan Haviland (SE) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lesley Joseph (USA)Andrew Colombo (USA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Adam Seri (Q) (USA)Rafael De Mesa (USA)7-6(2) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bo Hodge (8) (USA)Robert Yim (Q) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tres Davis (WC) (USA)Dirk Stegmann (4) (RSA)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dave Lingman (Q) (USA)Goran Dragicevic (Q) (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Travis Rettenmaier (USA)K.c. Corkery (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nenad Toroman (7) (RSA)Christian Persico (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Amer Delic (WC) (USA)John-Paul Fruttero (5) (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nathan Overholser (Q) (USA)Stephen Bass (LL) (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bobby Reynolds (USA)Brian Wilson (WC) (USA)7-6(1) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rajeev Ram (3) (USA)Kevin Harris (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32K.j. Hippensteel (6) (USA)Alexei Zharinov (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Phillip King (USA)Travis Parrott (USA)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kean Feeder (USA)Chad Harris (Q) (USA)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dusan Vemic (2) (YUG)James Pade (Q) (USA)6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(7) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRajeev Ram (3) (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA)
Lesley Joseph (USA)
Dirk Stegmann (RSA)
6-3 6-4
SFLesley Joseph (USA)
Dirk Stegmann (RSA)
John-Paul Fruttero (4) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
6-4 2-6 6-3
SFRajeev Ram (3) (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA)
Tres Davis (USA)
Goran Dragicevic (USA)
WO
QFLesley Joseph (USA)
Dirk Stegmann (RSA)
Nenad Toroman (1) (RSA)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
6-4 6-3
QFJohn-Paul Fruttero (4) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Andrew Colombo (WC) (USA)
Ryan Sanders (USA)
6-1 6-2
QFRajeev Ram (3) (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA)
Chad Harris (Q) (USA)
Scott Schnugg (USA)
3-6 6-3 7-5
QFTres Davis (USA)
Goran Dragicevic (USA)
Matias Boeker (2) (ARG)
Travis Parrott (USA)
WO
R16Nenad Toroman (1) (RSA)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
Niko Karagiannis (GRE)
Christian Persico (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R16Lesley Joseph (USA)
Dirk Stegmann (RSA)
Kean Feeder (USA)
Bo Hodge (USA)
7-5 4-6 6-2
R16John-Paul Fruttero (4) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
K.c. Corkery (USA)
James Pade (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Andrew Colombo (WC) (USA)
Ryan Sanders (USA)
Derek Fitzpatrick (USA)
Ogidi Obi (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Chad Harris (Q) (USA)
Scott Schnugg (USA)
Nathan Overholser (WC) (USA)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-3
R16Rajeev Ram (3) (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA)
Phillip King (USA)
Michael Yani (USA)
5-7 6-2 7-6(5)
R16Tres Davis (USA)
Goran Dragicevic (USA)
Cade Gorman (WC) (USA)
Sirisant Khalsa (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Matias Boeker (2) (ARG)
Travis Parrott (USA)
Clancy Shields (USA)
Luke Shields (USA)
7-5 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dave Lingman (USA)Marcus Fluitt (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Adam Seri (2) (USA)Pete Stroer (USA)6-3 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Goran Dragicevic (3) (USA)Ara Sarkasian (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nathan Overholser (USA)Stephen Bass (4) (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alexei Zharinov (9) (RUS)Aaron Talarico (5) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Robert Yim (6) (USA)Roger Gubser (USA)6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q1Chad Harris (USA)Nick Crawley (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1James Pade (USA)James Kent (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dave Lingman (USA)Scott Schnugg (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcus Fluitt (USA)Art Hsieh (USA)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adam Seri (2) (USA)Matt Seeberger (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pete Stroer (USA)Matt Baca (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Goran Dragicevic (3) (USA)Witold Cudny (POL)3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ara Sarkasian (SWE)Ogidi Obi (USA)7-6(2) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stephen Bass (4) (USA)Taylor Bedilion (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nathan Overholser (USA)Luke Shields (10) (USA)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Aaron Talarico (5) (USA)Seth Hauser (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexei Zharinov (9) (RUS)Simon Tankey (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Robert Yim (6) (USA)Cody Conley (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Roger Gubser (USA)Darrin Cohen (USA)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Chad Harris (USA)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Nick Crawley (GBR)Andrew Wakefield (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2James Kent (USA)Robert Giltinan (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2James Pade (USA)Michael Yani (12) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dave Lingman (USA)Marc Urbainczyk (1) (USA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Scott Schnugg (USA)Mirko Jovanovic (YUG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Fluitt (USA)Daishi Murakami (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Art Hsieh (USA)Cade Gorman (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adam Seri (2) (USA)Cameron Ball (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matt Seeberger (USA)Michal Domanski (POL)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matt Baca (USA)Yasuo Sakurai (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pete Stroer (USA)Trevor Wilson (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Goran Dragicevic (3) (USA)Brent D'amico (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Witold Cudny (POL)Ronald Mckenzie (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ara Sarkasian (SWE)Don Van Ramshorst (USA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Ogidi Obi (USA)William O'shea (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stephen Bass (4) (USA)John Siefke (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Taylor Bedilion (USA)Nima Roshan (USA)6-3 5-7 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Nathan Overholser (USA)Vincent Owens (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luke Shields (10) (USA)Jimmy Bass (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aaron Talarico (5) (USA)Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Seth Hauser (USA)Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Simon Tankey (AUS)Sirisant Khalsa (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexei Zharinov (9) (RUS)George Entis (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robert Yim (6) (USA)Manuel Kost (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cody Conley (USA)Jason Pongsrikul (USA)1-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Darrin Cohen (USA)Flennell Parrish (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Roger Gubser (USA)Jonathan Chu (11) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)Lester Cook (7) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chad Harris (USA)Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nick Crawley (GBR)Nathan M. Price (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Wakefield (GBR)Niko Karagiannis (13) (GRE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3James Kent (USA)Ashwat Sarohia (8) (USA)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Robert Giltinan (AUS)Adam Breceda (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3James Pade (USA)Ionut Vlad (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Yani (12) (USA)Glenn Jennings (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marc Urbainczyk (1) (USA)Bye
Q4Dave Lingman (USA)Drew Hoskins (USA)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Scott Schnugg (USA)Bye
Q4Mirko Jovanovic (YUG)Mandondo Ivy (USA)7-6(5) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q4Marcus Fluitt (USA)Jason Welborn (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Daishi Murakami (JPN)Bye
Q4Cade Gorman (USA)Bye
Q4Art Hsieh (USA)Bye
Q4Adam Seri (2) (USA)Bye
Q4Cameron Ball (USA)Kurt Champe (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Matt Seeberger (USA)Pete Hall (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Michal Domanski (POL)Ryan Segelke (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Yasuo Sakurai (JPN)Bye
Q4Matt Baca (USA)Bye
Q4Pete Stroer (USA)Bye
Q4Trevor Wilson (USA)Bye
Q4Goran Dragicevic (3) (USA)Bye
Q4Brent D'amico (USA)Bye
Q4Witold Cudny (POL)Ryan Sanders (USA)6-1 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q4Ronald Mckenzie (USA)Bye
Q4Ara Sarkasian (SWE)Bye
Q4Don Van Ramshorst (USA)Bye
Q4Ogidi Obi (USA)Michael Marshall (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4William O'shea (USA)Rusty White (USA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Stephen Bass (4) (USA)Bye
Q4John Siefke (USA)Bye
Q4Nima Roshan (USA)Michael Cooper (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Taylor Bedilion (USA)Bye
Q4Nathan Overholser (USA)Bye
Q4Vincent Owens (USA)Bye
Q4Jimmy Bass (USA)Mathew Morehead (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Luke Shields (10) (USA)Bye
Q4Aaron Talarico (5) (USA)Bye
Q4Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (IND)Bye
Q4Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA)Bye
Q4Seth Hauser (USA)Bye
Q4Sirisant Khalsa (USA)Brian Hahn (USA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Simon Tankey (AUS)Ryan Felix (USA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4George Entis (USA)Joseph Wright (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alexei Zharinov (9) (RUS)Bye
Q4Robert Yim (6) (USA)Bye
Q4Manuel Kost (SUI)Bye
Q4Jason Pongsrikul (USA)Bye
Q4Cody Conley (USA)Whit Livingston (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Flennell Parrish (USA)Ryan Newport (USA)WO[H2H]
Q4Darrin Cohen (USA)Bye
Q4Roger Gubser (USA)Dennis Simsek (CAN)[H2H]
Q4Jonathan Chu (11) (USA)Bye
Q4Lester Cook (7) (USA)Bye
Q4Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)Clancy Shields (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Chad Harris (USA)Bye
Q4Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)Nathan B. Price (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Nathan M. Price (AUS)Bye
Q4Nick Crawley (GBR)Alex Strom (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Andrew Wakefield (GBR)Bye
Q4Niko Karagiannis (13) (GRE)Bye
Q4Ashwat Sarohia (8) (USA)Bye
Q4James Kent (USA)Rahul Sankhla (IND)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Robert Giltinan (AUS)Bye
Q4Adam Breceda (USA)Bye
Q4James Pade (USA)Bye
Q4Ionut Vlad (ROU)Chad Wilson (USA)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Glenn Jennings (AUS)Cody Hubbell (USA)6-4 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Michael Yani (12) (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F15 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win USA F15 Futures?