ATP USA F14 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The USA F14 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F14 Futures Event Details:

2017-04-17Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F14 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFelipe Mantilla (COL)Calvin Hemery (1) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFCalvin Hemery (1) (FRA)Gianni Ross (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFFelipe Mantilla (COL)Evan King (2) (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFCalvin Hemery (1) (FRA)Kaichi Uchida (7) (JPN)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFGianni Ross (USA)Thales Turini (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFFelipe Mantilla (COL)Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFEvan King (2) (USA)Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Calvin Hemery (1) (FRA)Ty Trombetta (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Kaichi Uchida (7) (JPN)Ruben Gonzales (PHL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Thales Turini (BRA)Dominik Koepfer (4) ()6-0 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Gianni Ross (USA)Cameron Silverman (USA)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Felipe Mantilla (COL)Lukas Ollert ()7-6(9) 6-2[H2H]
R16Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)Eric Quigley (3) (USA)5-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)Facundo Mena (5) (ARG)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Evan King (2) (USA)Ulises Blanch (USA)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Calvin Hemery (1) (FRA)Pavel Krainik (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ty Trombetta (WC) (USA)Jordi Mas De Ugarte (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Ruben Gonzales (PHL)Sergey Belov (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Kaichi Uchida (7) (JPN)Junior Alexander Ore (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Dominik Koepfer (4) ()Alex Blumenberg (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Thales Turini (BRA)Daniel Nolan (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Cameron Silverman (USA)Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Gianni Ross (USA)Benjamin Lock (6) (ZWE)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Felipe Mantilla (COL)Julien Cagnina (8) (BEL)6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Lukas Ollert ()Yosuke Watanuki (JPN)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)Raleigh Smith (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Eric Quigley (3) (USA)Mason Beiler (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Facundo Mena (5) (ARG)Filipp Kekercheni (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)Patrick Daciek (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ulises Blanch (USA)Trent Bryde (WC) (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Evan King (2) (USA)Arthur Surreaux (FRA)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEvan King (3) (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Daniel Nolan (AUS)
Yosuke Watanuki (JPN)
2-6 7-5 [10-8]
SFEvan King (3) (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Luke Bambridge (1) ()
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
6-4 6-3
SFDaniel Nolan (AUS)
Yosuke Watanuki (JPN)
Alex Lawson (2) (USA)
Eric Quigley (USA)
6-4 3-6 12-10
QFLuke Bambridge (1) ()
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
Alexander Centenari (USA)
Robert Galloway (USA)
4-6 6-1 10-5
QFEvan King (3) (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
7-5 4-6 10-6
QFDaniel Nolan (AUS)
Yosuke Watanuki (JPN)
Ruben Gonzales (4) (PHL)
Tim Kopinski (USA)
7-6(3) 6-4
QFAlex Lawson (2) (USA)
Eric Quigley (USA)
Filipp Kekercheni (UKR)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
7-6(4) 3-6 12-10
R16Luke Bambridge (1) ()
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
Arnav Mohanty (WC) (USA)
Arsav Mohanty (USA)
6-4 6-0
R16Alexander Centenari (USA)
Robert Galloway (USA)
Cameron Silverman (USA)
Arthur Surreaux (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Evan King (3) (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
6-1 6-2
R16Felipe Mantilla (COL)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Patrick Daciek (USA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
3-6 6-3 10-7
R16Daniel Nolan (AUS)
Yosuke Watanuki (JPN)
Julien Cagnina (BEL)
Calvin Hemery (FRA)
6-3 5-7 11-9
R16Ruben Gonzales (4) (PHL)
Tim Kopinski (USA)
Brandon Anandan (WC) (USA)
Trent Bryde (USA)
6-7(6) 6-3 10-6
R16Filipp Kekercheni (UKR)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Tyler Mercier (WC) (USA)
Isaiah Strode (USA)
6-0 4-6 10-8
R16Alex Lawson (2) (USA)
Eric Quigley (USA)
Jordi Munoz-Abreu ()
Raleigh Smith (USA)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (1) (ARG)Dejon Bivens (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Cameron Silverman (2) (USA)Mauricio Resendiz (10) (MEX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mason Beiler (USA)Jose Ricardo Martinez Moreno (MEX)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Sergey Belov (RUS)Jonathan Chang (4) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Pavel Krainik (5) (CAN)Sam Riffice (9) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gianni Ross (13) (USA)Andre Schoeman (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jordi Mas De Ugarte (ESP)Jason Legall (11) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Junior Alexander Ore (8) (USA)Mac Kiger (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (1) (ARG)Patrick Sklenka (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dejon Bivens (USA)Octavio Tamola (ARG)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cameron Silverman (2) (USA)Emmett Ward (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mauricio Resendiz (10) (MEX)Jake Briggs (USA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Mason Beiler (USA)Justin Lunn ()WO[H2H]
Q2Jose Ricardo Martinez Moreno (MEX)Daniel Moreno (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Chang (4) (USA)Juan Rocha (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sergey Belov (RUS)Antoine Leduc (12) (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pavel Krainik (5) (CAN)Oliver Crawford (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sam Riffice (9) (USA)Antoine Gbadoe ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andre Schoeman (USA)Tyler Mercier (6) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gianni Ross (13) (USA)Charles Sullivan (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jordi Mas De Ugarte (ESP)Pol Wattanakul (7) (THA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jason Legall (11) (USA)Patrick Maloney (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Junior Alexander Ore (8) (USA)Cesar Antonio Gomez Diaz (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mac Kiger (USA)Jourdan Kast (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (1) (ARG)Jan Vrba (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Patrick Sklenka (USA)Carlos Andres Pico (ECU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Octavio Tamola (ARG)Youssef Rajia (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dejon Bivens (USA)Zandrix Acob (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cameron Silverman (2) (USA)Sebastian Arcila (PUR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emmett Ward (USA)Yili Zheng (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jake Briggs (USA)Arslan Orashev (TKM)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mauricio Resendiz (10) (MEX)Maxwell Giddens (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMason Beiler (USA)[H2H]
Q3Justin Lunn ()Beau Pelletier (USA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jose Ricardo Martinez Moreno (MEX)Simonas Zukauskas (LTU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Moreno (ESP)Isaiah Strode (14) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Chang (4) (USA)Nishanth Rebello (IND)6-0 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan Rocha (ARG)Tomas Frommel (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sergey Belov (RUS)Conner Mcmann (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Antoine Leduc (12) (CAN)Matthew Segura (USA)7-6(3) 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pavel Krainik (5) (CAN)Patrick Davidson (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oliver Crawford (USA)Drew Van Orderlain (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Antoine Gbadoe ()Zack J. Quigley (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sam Riffice (9) (USA)Bryant Mohns (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tyler Mercier (6) (USA)Miles Seemann (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andre Schoeman (USA)Yovan Lambros (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Charles Sullivan (USA)Jorge Nunez (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gianni Ross (13) (USA)Niklas Herbring ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pol Wattanakul (7) (THA)Thomas Susen (CAN)7-6(5) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jordi Mas De Ugarte (ESP)Eric Morris (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Patrick Maloney (USA)Pavel Vanis (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jason Legall (11) (USA)Richard Torres (USA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Junior Alexander Ore (8) (USA)Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cesar Antonio Gomez Diaz (MEX)Alexander Rushin (ESA)6-0 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Mac Kiger (USA)Jack Lee (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jourdan Kast (USA)Joel Vincent Link ()7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q4Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jan Vrba (CZE)Prakrut Kartik Patel (IND)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q4Patrick Sklenka (USA)Robert Beer (CAN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Carlos Andres Pico (ECU)Tomas Krcma (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Octavio Tamola (ARG)Peter Gulyas (HUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Youssef Rajia (USA)Rodrigo Reyna (MEX)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q4Zandrix Acob (USA)Brandon Pham (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Dejon Bivens (USA)Graham Alrutz (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Cameron Silverman (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sebastian Arcila (PUR)Marcus Ferreira (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Yili Zheng (CHN)Kooros Ghasemi (CAN)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Emmett Ward (USA)Alex Guzhva (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Arslan Orashev (TKM)Kevin Taco (PER)6-1 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jake Briggs (USA)Aquiles Loreto (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Maxwell Giddens (USA)Morgan Dill (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4UndecidedMauricio Resendiz (10) (MEX)Bye[H2H]
Q4Alex Blumenberg (3) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mason Beiler (USA)Arsav Mohanty (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Justin Lunn ()Mark Militzer (USA)6-1 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q4Beau Pelletier (USA)Nicholas Shamma (USA)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Simonas Zukauskas (LTU)Shubham Aggarwal (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Jose Ricardo Martinez Moreno (MEX)Joseph Correa (USA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Daniel Moreno (ESP)Sage Leaman (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Isaiah Strode (14) (USA)Merlin Witt (_GE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Jonathan Chang (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nishanth Rebello (IND)Brett Blair (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Juan Rocha (ARG)Abhishek Bastola (NEP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q4Tomas Frommel (CZE)Alexander Gornet (USA)4-6 6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Conner Mcmann (USA)Igor Gavric (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Sergey Belov (RUS)Rafael Tosetto (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Matthew Segura (USA)Brian Pham (USA)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q4UndecidedAntoine Leduc (12) (CAN)Bye[H2H]
Q4Pavel Krainik (5) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Patrick Davidson (USA)Ivan Pintado (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Drew Van Orderlain (USA)Jonathan Baker (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Oliver Crawford (USA)Dillon Boshart (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Zack J. Quigley (USA)Isaac Eck (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Antoine Gbadoe ()Masao Perret (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Bryant Mohns (USA)Ahaan Shah (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q4UndecidedSam Riffice (9) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q4Tyler Mercier (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Miles Seemann (USA)Zion Heaven (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Yovan Lambros (USA)Camille Kima (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Andre Schoeman (USA)Joaquin Marquez (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Jorge Nunez (MEX)Jordan Nickerson (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Charles Sullivan (USA)Arnav Mohanty (USA)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Niklas Herbring ()Caleb Strother (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4UndecidedGianni Ross (13) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q4Pol Wattanakul (7) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Thomas Susen (CAN)Kevin Le (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Eric Morris (USA)David Mrazek (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Jordi Mas De Ugarte (ESP)Viju George Jr (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Patrick Maloney (USA)Coy Simon (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Pavel Vanis (CZE)Alexander Yarkov (RUS)7-6(1) 2-6 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q4Richard Torres (USA)Marcelo Arturo RodrÍguez Mojica (PAN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q4UndecidedJason Legall (11) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q4Junior Alexander Ore (8) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez (ARG)Darryl Hale (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Cesar Antonio Gomez Diaz (MEX)Stephen Stege (USA)WO[H2H]
Q4Alexander Rushin (ESA)Valentin Mounoto (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Mac Kiger (USA)Juan Martin Ramirez Mejia (COL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Jack Lee (USA)Adam Elliget (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jourdan Kast (USA)Sidney Moon (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Joel Vincent Link ()Carlos Ramirez Utermann (15) (MEX)7-5 6-1[H2H]