ATP USA F14 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The USA F14 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F14 Futures Event Details:

2008-06-23Hard
OutdoorShingle Springs, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F14 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCarsten Ball (1) (AUS)Ryler Deheart (2) (USA)4-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
SFCarsten Ball (1) (AUS)Marinko Matosevic (6) (AUS)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFRyler Deheart (2) (USA)Peng Sun (8) (CHN)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
QFCarsten Ball (1) (AUS)Alex Clayton (WC) (USA)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarinko Matosevic (6) (AUS)G.d. Jones (NZL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFPeng Sun (8) (CHN)Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFRyler Deheart (2) (USA)Adriano Biasella (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Carsten Ball (1) (AUS)Kaes Van't Hof (WC) (USA)7-6(1) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alex Clayton (WC) (USA)Rasmus Norby (DEN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16G.d. Jones (NZL)Martin Pedersen (3) (DEN)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marinko Matosevic (6) (AUS)Ryan Thacher (Q) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Peng Sun (8) (CHN)Nicholas John Andrews (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)Jonathan David (LL) (CAN)6-2 6-7(8) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adriano Biasella (ITA)Scott Oudsema (5) (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ryler Deheart (2) (USA)Phillip Simmonds (Q) (USA)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Carsten Ball (1) (AUS)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kaes Van't Hof (WC) (USA)Stefan Borg (Q) (SWE)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Rasmus Norby (DEN)Olivier Sajous (WC) (HAI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alex Clayton (WC) (USA)Whit Livingston (LL) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Pedersen (3) (DEN)Dennis Lajola (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32G.d. Jones (NZL)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ryan Thacher (Q) (USA)Alexander Sarkissian (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marinko Matosevic (6) (AUS)Chris Wettengel (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Peng Sun (8) (CHN)Benjamin Lankenau (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicholas John Andrews (WC) (USA)Chris Lam (USA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)Ryan Preston (Q) (USA)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jonathan David (LL) (CAN)Aba Omodele-Lucien (Q) (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Scott Oudsema (5) (USA)Michel-Alexandre Rioux (CAN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adriano Biasella (ITA)Rylan Rizza (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Phillip Simmonds (Q) (USA)Dennis Nevolo (Q) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ryler Deheart (2) (USA)Daniel Danilovic (SWE)6-4 7-6(11) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRylan Rizza (USA)
Kaes Van't Hof (USA)
Brian Battistone (1) (USA)
Dann Battistone (USA)
4-6 7-6(2) [11-9]
SFBrian Battistone (1) (USA)
Dann Battistone (USA)
Daniel Chu (CAN)
Whit Livingston (USA)
7-5 6-0
SFRylan Rizza (USA)
Kaes Van't Hof (USA)
Daniel Danilovic (4) (SWE)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
7-6(6) 6-3
QFBrian Battistone (1) (USA)
Dann Battistone (USA)
Nicholas John Andrews (WC) (USA)
Richard Andrews (USA)
6-3 6-1
QFDaniel Chu (CAN)
Whit Livingston (USA)
Robert Gallman (USA)
John Hoyes (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFDaniel Danilovic (4) (SWE)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Jonathan David (WC) (CAN)
Brock Newton (USA)
6-1 6-2
QFRylan Rizza (USA)
Kaes Van't Hof (USA)
Stefan Borg (SWE)
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
6-4 6-1
R16Brian Battistone (1) (USA)
Dann Battistone (USA)
Charles Irie (A) (CIV)
Terence Nugent (CIV)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Nicholas John Andrews (WC) (USA)
Richard Andrews (USA)
Alex Clayton (USA)
Edward Kelly (USA)
7-5 6-4
R16Robert Gallman (USA)
John Hoyes (USA)
Adriano Biasella (3) (ITA)
Sam Warburg (USA)
WO
R16Daniel Chu (CAN)
Whit Livingston (USA)
Pablo Pires De Almeida (USA)
Olivier Sajous (HAI)
6-3 3-6 [10-5]
R16Jonathan David (WC) (CAN)
Brock Newton (USA)
Marvin Barker (AUS)
Andrew Gregory (AUS)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Daniel Danilovic (4) (SWE)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Ricky Flach (USA)
Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)
7-5 6-3
R16Stefan Borg (SWE)
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
Chris Lam (USA)
Chris Wettengel (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Rylan Rizza (USA)
Kaes Van't Hof (USA)
Ryler Deheart (2) (USA)
G.d. Jones (NZL)
6-7(2) 7-5 [10-4]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aba Omodele-Lucien (USA)Pablo Pires De Almeida (WC) (USA)6-4 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Phillip Simmonds (2) (USA)Jonathan David (CAN)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Alexander Sarkissian (USA)Kallim Stewart (USA)7-5 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Benjamin Lankenau (USA)Bijan Hejazi (WC) (USA)6-4 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Stefan Borg (SWE)Michael Sroczynski (USA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Dennis Nevolo (USA)Whit Livingston (6) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ryan Preston (USA)Jason Jung (USA)6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Ryan Thacher (WC) (USA)John Lamble (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Pires De Almeida (WC) (USA)Brian Brogan (USA)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Aba Omodele-Lucien (USA)Daniel Solomon (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Phillip Simmonds (2) (USA)Zachary Gilbert (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan David (CAN)Terence Nugent (CIV)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Alexander Sarkissian (USA)Vaclav Burger (USA)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kallim Stewart (USA)Ricky Flach (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bijan Hejazi (WC) (USA)Andrew Gregory (4) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Benjamin Lankenau (USA)Daniel Mccall (WC) (USA)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Borg (SWE)John Hoyes (5) (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Michael Sroczynski (USA)Damon Gillette (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Whit Livingston (6) (USA)Jason Smith (USA)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dennis Nevolo (USA)Daniel Chu (CAN)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Ryan Preston (USA)Holden Ching (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jason Jung (USA)Robert Gallman (USA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2John Lamble (USA)Edward Kelly (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Thacher (WC) (USA)John R Nanosky (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Brian Brogan (USA)Luigi D'agord (1) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Pires De Almeida (WC) (USA)Alex Lane (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Solomon (USA)Ben Gonzalez (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Aba Omodele-Lucien (USA)Kotaro Isobe (JPN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Phillip Simmonds (2) (USA)Eric Schlobohm (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Zachary Gilbert (USA)Ryan Yong Kim (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan David (CAN)Zeke Hindle (WC) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Terence Nugent (CIV)Drew Daniel (USA)6-1 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Sarkissian (USA)Dave Lingman (3) (USA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vaclav Burger (USA)Franco Taco (PER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ricky Flach (USA)Marvin Barker (AUS)7-6(6) Retired[H2H]
Q3Kallim Stewart (USA)Jay Wong (USA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Gregory (4) (AUS)Christian Carere (CAN)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bijan Hejazi (WC) (USA)Jacob Jensen (A) (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Lankenau (USA)Mason Fuller (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Mccall (WC) (USA)Mike Facey (USA)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3John Hoyes (5) (USA)Peter Aarts (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Borg (SWE)Brock Newton (A) (USA)6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q3Damon Gillette (USA)Luke Rassow-Kantor (USA)6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Michael Sroczynski (USA)Steven Dawson-Roberts (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Whit Livingston (6) (USA)Tin Dong (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jason Smith (USA)Max Taylor (USA)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Chu (CAN)Shane Medina (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dennis Nevolo (USA)Kevin Kaiser (USA)6-4 4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ryan Preston (USA)Nicholas Edlefsen (7) (USA)6-0 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Holden Ching (USA)Lance Johnson (USA)2-6 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Jason Jung (USA)Jonathan Kroopf (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Robert Gallman (USA)Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3John Lamble (USA)Hari Chidambaram (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Edward Kelly (USA)Matt Spindler (WC) (USA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3John R Nanosky (USA)Geoffrey Embry (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Thacher (WC) (USA)Christopher Madden (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F14 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win USA F14 Futures?