ATP USA F14 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The USA F14 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F14 Futures Event Details:

2006-06-26Hard
OutdoorChico, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F14 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBruno Echagaray (7) (MEX)John Isner (WC) (USA)7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
SFBruno Echagaray (7) (MEX)Scott Lipsky (USA)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
SFJohn Isner (WC) (USA)Fabrice Martin (LL) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFBruno Echagaray (7) (MEX)Luigi D'agord (Q) (ITA)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFScott Lipsky (USA)Aleksander Vlaski (6) (YUG)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFJohn Isner (WC) (USA)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFFabrice Martin (LL) (FRA)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (Q) (MEX)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Luigi D'agord (Q) (ITA)Nick Lindahl (AUS)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Bruno Echagaray (7) (MEX)Sadik Kadir (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Scott Lipsky (USA)Lesley Joseph (3) (USA)7-5 6-7(12) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Aleksander Vlaski (6) (YUG)Kevin Anderson (SE) (RSA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alex Kuznetsov (USA)Daniel Garza (MEX)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16John Isner (WC) (USA)Piero Luisi (VEN)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (Q) (MEX)Matt Bruch (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Fabrice Martin (LL) (FRA)Carsten Ball (LL) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nick Lindahl (AUS)Rajeev Ram (1WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Luigi D'agord (Q) (ITA)Robert Yim (WC) (USA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sadik Kadir (AUS)Robbye Poole (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bruno Echagaray (7) (MEX)Adam Feeney (SE) (AUS)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Lesley Joseph (3) (USA)Michael Quintero (COL)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Scott Lipsky (USA)Dane Fernandez (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kevin Anderson (SE) (RSA)Tres Davis (Q) (USA)6-7(11) 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Aleksander Vlaski (6) (YUG)David Martin (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alex Kuznetsov (USA)Ti Chen (8) (TPE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Garza (MEX)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (Q) (CAN)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Piero Luisi (VEN)Attila Bucko (Q) (SCG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32John Isner (WC) (USA)Henry Adjei-Darko (4) (GHA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Matt Bruch (WC) (USA)Shane La Porte (LL) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (Q) (MEX)Luka Gregorc (SLO)6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carsten Ball (LL) (AUS)Erik Chvojka (Q) (CAN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fabrice Martin (LL) (FRA)Sam Warburg (2) (USA)7-6(5) 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBruno Echagaray (3) (MEX)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
John Isner (USA)
Robbye Poole (USA)
6-4 6-4
SFJohn Isner (USA)
Robbye Poole (USA)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Dane Fernandez (AUS)
6-4 6-4
SFBruno Echagaray (3) (MEX)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (2) (CAN)
Lesley Joseph (USA)
6-4 6-7(6) 6-2
QFAdam Feeney (AUS)
Dane Fernandez (AUS)
David Martin (1) (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
WO
QFJohn Isner (USA)
Robbye Poole (USA)
Piero Luisi (4) (VEN)
Michael Quintero (COL)
Default
QFBruno Echagaray (3) (MEX)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Witold Cudny (POL)
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
3-6 7-6(7) 6-3
QFPierre-Ludovic Duclos (2) (CAN)
Lesley Joseph (USA)
Shane La Porte (USA)
Robert Yim (USA)
5-2 Retired
R16David Martin (1) (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Bye
R16Adam Feeney (AUS)
Dane Fernandez (AUS)
Tres Davis (USA)
Cade Gorman (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Piero Luisi (4) (VEN)
Michael Quintero (COL)
Bye
R16John Isner (USA)
Robbye Poole (USA)
Bye
R16Witold Cudny (POL)
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
Bye
R16Bruno Echagaray (3) (MEX)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Bye
R16Shane La Porte (USA)
Robert Yim (USA)
Kevin Benchetrit (ISR)
Rohan Weideman (RSA)
6-1 6-3
R16Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (2) (CAN)
Lesley Joseph (USA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Robbye Poole (USA)Kaes Van't Hof (15) (USA)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Attila Bucko (12) (SCG)Fabrice Martin (2) (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q1Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (3) (CAN)Brody Saunders (USA)WO[H2H]
Q1Tres Davis (4) (USA)Vahe Assadourian (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (5) (MEX)William Ward (16) (NZL)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Erik Chvojka (6) (CAN)Shane La Porte (10) (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Luigi D'agord (ITA)Artem Petushkov (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Dane Fernandez (8) (AUS)Carsten Ball (9) (AUS)5-7 6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Robbye Poole (USA)David Navarrete (1) (VEN)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kaes Van't Hof (15) (USA)Matt Seeberger (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Fabrice Martin (2) (FRA)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Attila Bucko (12) (SCG)Nestor Bernabe (USA)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (3) (CAN)Davinder Toor (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Brody Saunders (USA)Ryan Mcbride (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Tres Davis (4) (USA)Kevin Harris (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vahe Assadourian (USA)Witold Cudny (13) (POL)7-6(2) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (5) (MEX)Robert Gallman (USA)6-7(5) 6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2William Ward (16) (NZL)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Erik Chvojka (6) (CAN)Pavel Hanek (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Shane La Porte (10) (USA)Darren Bregman (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luigi D'agord (ITA)Bijan Hejazi (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Artem Petushkov (RUS)Gregg Le Sueur (14) (RSA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dane Fernandez (8) (AUS)Ruben Gonzales (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Carsten Ball (9) (AUS)Blake Muller (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Navarrete (1) (VEN)Bye
Q3Robbye Poole (USA)Nicholas Edlefsen (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matt Seeberger (USA)Ryan Wan Tat Cheung (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kaes Van't Hof (15) (USA)Gavin Lund (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Fabrice Martin (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)Devon Berry (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nestor Bernabe (USA)Shane Templeman (USA)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Attila Bucko (12) (SCG)Michael Venus (NZL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (3) (CAN)Rohan Weideman (RSA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Davinder Toor (USA)Derik Megerdichian (USA)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Brody Saunders (USA)Geoffrey Gehrke (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Mcbride (USA)Benjamin Lankenau (11) (USA)4-6 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tres Davis (4) (USA)Andy Magee (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Harris (USA)Michael Delloro (PAN)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Vahe Assadourian (USA)Boris Fetbroyt (USA)4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Witold Cudny (13) (POL)Vaclav Burger (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (5) (MEX)Tom Young (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Robert Gallman (USA)Mateusz Kecki (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)Steve Webster (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3William Ward (16) (NZL)Lee Singer (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Erik Chvojka (6) (CAN)Kevin Benchetrit (ISR)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Hanek (CZE)Brandon Davis (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Darren Bregman (USA)Michael Jimenez (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Shane La Porte (10) (USA)Milo Johnson (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luigi D'agord (ITA)Michael Shabaz (7) (USA)7-6(0) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bijan Hejazi (USA)Patrick Frandji (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Artem Petushkov (RUS)Cade Gorman (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gregg Le Sueur (14) (RSA)Brian Jones (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dane Fernandez (8) (AUS)Gevork Kirakosyan (ARM)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Gonzales (USA)Tyler Browne (USA)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Blake Muller (USA)Kallim Stewart (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Carsten Ball (9) (AUS)William Ball (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F14 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win USA F14 Futures?