ATP USA F14 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The USA F14 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F14 Futures Event Details:

2005-06-20Hard
OutdoorChico, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F14 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLesley Joseph (7) (USA)Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFJeremy Wurtzman (USA)John-Paul Fruttero (6) (USA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
SFLesley Joseph (7) (USA)Fritz Wolmarans (Q) (RSA)7-6(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFJohn-Paul Fruttero (6) (USA)Cecil Mamiit (1) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFJeremy Wurtzman (USA)Woong-Sun Jun (Q) (KOR)7-6(7) 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFLesley Joseph (7) (USA)Scoville Jenkins (SE) (USA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
QFFritz Wolmarans (Q) (RSA)Kevin Anderson (Q) (RSA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Cecil Mamiit (1) (USA)Go Soeda (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16John-Paul Fruttero (6) (USA)Daniel Garza (MEX)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Woong-Sun Jun (Q) (KOR)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)Bruno Soares (8) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lesley Joseph (7) (USA)Raphael Durek (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Scoville Jenkins (SE) (USA)Ryan Newport (SE) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Fritz Wolmarans (Q) (RSA)Bruno Echagaray (5) (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kevin Anderson (Q) (RSA)Robert Smeets (2) (AUS)7-6(6) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Cecil Mamiit (1) (USA)Victor Romero (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Go Soeda (JPN)Tres Davis (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Garza (MEX)Ryler Deheart (Q) (USA)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32John-Paul Fruttero (6) (USA)Bo Hodge (Q) (USA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)Aleksander Vlaski (3) (YUG)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Woong-Sun Jun (Q) (KOR)Cody Conley (Q) (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)Michael Yani (WC) (USA)6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Bruno Soares (8) (BRA)Michael Johnson (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lesley Joseph (7) (USA)Raven Klaasen (RSA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Raphael Durek (AUS)Michael Quintero (COL)4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Scoville Jenkins (SE) (USA)Gregory Ouellette (WC) (USA)6-7(5) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ryan Newport (SE) (USA)Luis-Manuel Flores (LL) (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bruno Echagaray (5) (MEX)Sam Warburg (Q) (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Fritz Wolmarans (Q) (RSA)Jamil Al Agba (WC) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kevin Anderson (Q) (RSA)Brian Wilson (USA)7-5 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robert Smeets (2) (AUS)Andrew Anderson (Q) (RSA)7-6(2) 6-7(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSam Warburg (USA)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
Patrick Briaud (USA)
Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)
1-6 6-4 6-3
SFPatrick Briaud (USA)
Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)
Tres Davis (1) (USA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
6-1 6-1
SFSam Warburg (USA)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
Cecil Mamiit (2) (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA)
6-1 6-2
QFTres Davis (1) (USA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Bo Hodge (USA)
Scott Oudsema (USA)
WO
QFPatrick Briaud (USA)
Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)
Raphael Durek (4) (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
6-4 6-3
QFSam Warburg (USA)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
Roman Borvanov (MDA)
Ry Tarpley (USA)
6-2 7-6(5)
QFCecil Mamiit (2) (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA)
Kevin Anderson (RSA)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
6-3 6-7(2) 6-3
R16Tres Davis (1) (USA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Cody Conley (USA)
Ryan Newport (USA)
6-2 6-7(5) 6-1
R16Bo Hodge (USA)
Scott Oudsema (USA)
Clancy Shields (USA)
Luke Shields (USA)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Raphael Durek (4) (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
Atma Khalsa (USA)
Sirisant Khalsa (USA)
6-0 6-1
R16Patrick Briaud (USA)
Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Punch Maleka (RSA)
6-4 2-6 6-2
R16Roman Borvanov (MDA)
Ry Tarpley (USA)
Paul Gibson (AUS)
Damien Weber (AUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Sam Warburg (USA)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
Bruno Echagaray (3) (MEX)
Nick Rainey (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Kevin Anderson (RSA)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Ryler Deheart (USA)
Scoville Jenkins (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Cecil Mamiit (2) (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA)
Michael Quintero (COL)
Daniel Wendler (AUS)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Fritz Wolmarans (1) (RSA)Scott Oudsema (15) (USA)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Woong-Sun Jun (2) (KOR)Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)1-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ryler Deheart (USA)Luis-Manuel Flores (9) (MEX)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sam Warburg (4) (USA)Phillip Simmonds (10) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Anderson (5) (RSA)G.d. Jones (14) (NZL)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Kevin Anderson (6) (RSA)Carl-Henrik Hansen (12) (SWE)6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Cody Conley (16) (USA)Roman Borvanov (MDA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Bo Hodge (11) (USA)Troy Hahn (USA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Fritz Wolmarans (1) (RSA)Patrick Briaud (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Scott Oudsema (15) (USA)Dave Lingman (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Woong-Sun Jun (2) (KOR)Artem Petushkov (RUS)7-6(10) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)Ryan Redondo (USA)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ryler Deheart (USA)Luka Gregorc (3) (SLO)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Luis-Manuel Flores (9) (MEX)Adam Butkowski (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sam Warburg (4) (USA)Eric Hechtman (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Phillip Simmonds (10) (USA)Conor Niland (IRL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Anderson (5) (RSA)John Hoyes (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2G.d. Jones (14) (NZL)Punch Maleka (RSA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Anderson (6) (RSA)Clancy Shields (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carl-Henrik Hansen (12) (SWE)James Ludlow (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Roman Borvanov (MDA)Andrew Piotrowski (7) (CAN)7-6(3) 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Cody Conley (16) (USA)Thomas Liversage (RSA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Troy Hahn (USA)Sven Swinnen (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bo Hodge (11) (USA)Damien Weber (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fritz Wolmarans (1) (RSA)Bye
Q3Patrick Briaud (USA)Mateusz Kecki (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dave Lingman (USA)Andy Sugg (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Scott Oudsema (15) (USA)Robert Gallman (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Woong-Sun Jun (2) (KOR)Bye
Q3Artem Petushkov (RUS)Zachary Warren (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Redondo (USA)Cesar Reano (PER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)Luke Shields (13) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Luka Gregorc (3) (SLO)Ry Tarpley (USA)5-7 7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ryler Deheart (USA)Carl Thorsen (USA)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adam Butkowski (AUS)Kyle Pettersen (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Manuel Flores (9) (MEX)Vaclav Burger (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sam Warburg (4) (USA)Brendon Gaentner (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eric Hechtman (USA)Tin Dong (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Conor Niland (IRL)William Ward (NZL)7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Phillip Simmonds (10) (USA)Chris Johnson (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Anderson (5) (RSA)Kevin Harris (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3John Hoyes (USA)Daniel Solomon (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Punch Maleka (RSA)Thor Barrera (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3G.d. Jones (14) (NZL)Rares Petritoi (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Anderson (6) (RSA)Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Clancy Shields (USA)Alex Menichini (USA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3James Ludlow (USA)Darren Bregman (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carl-Henrik Hansen (12) (SWE)Erasmo Vazquez (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Piotrowski (7) (CAN)Paul Gibson (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Roman Borvanov (MDA)Mandondo Ivy (USA)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Liversage (RSA)Aaron De Leon (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cody Conley (16) (USA)Thomas Morton (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Troy Hahn (USA)Daniel Wendler (8) (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sven Swinnen (SUI)Gary Sacks (RSA)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Damien Weber (AUS)Brent Jones (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bo Hodge (11) (USA)Gus Anderson (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F14 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win USA F14 Futures?