ATP USA F12 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The USA F12 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F12 Futures Event Details:

2006-06-12Hard
OutdoorRocklin, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F12 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBrendan Evans (USA)David Martin (Q) (USA)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
SFDavid Martin (Q) (USA)Scott Lipsky (4) (USA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFBrendan Evans (USA)Harsh Mankad (5) (IND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFDavid Martin (Q) (USA)Sam Warburg (1) (USA)WO[H2H]
QFScott Lipsky (4) (USA)Bruno Echagaray (6) (MEX)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFBrendan Evans (USA)Jeff Williams (Q) (USA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFHarsh Mankad (5) (IND)Alberto Francis (Q) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sam Warburg (1) (USA)Horia Tecau (ROU)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16David Martin (Q) (USA)Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Scott Lipsky (4) (USA)Matej Bocko (Q) (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bruno Echagaray (6) (MEX)Tim Smyczek (Q) (USA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Brendan Evans (USA)Jorge Aguilar (7) (CHI)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jeff Williams (Q) (USA)Scott Oudsema (3) (USA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Harsh Mankad (5) (IND)Eduardo Schwank (ARG)2-6 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alberto Francis (Q) (USA)Aleksander Vlaski (2) (YUG)6-4 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sam Warburg (1) (USA)Mateusz Kecki (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Horia Tecau (ROU)Nikita Kryvonos (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32David Martin (Q) (USA)Daniel Garza (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)Tres Davis (LL) (USA)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Scott Lipsky (4) (USA)Erik Chvojka (Q) (CAN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matej Bocko (Q) (SVK)Matthew Behrmann (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tim Smyczek (Q) (USA)Sheeva Parbhu (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bruno Echagaray (6) (MEX)Kevin Anderson (Q) (RSA)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jorge Aguilar (7) (CHI)Piero Luisi (VEN)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Brendan Evans (USA)Jesse Levine (WC) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jeff Williams (Q) (USA)Tyler Cleveland (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Scott Oudsema (3) (USA)Nicholas Monroe (USA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Harsh Mankad (5) (IND)Carsten Ball (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Schwank (ARG)Michael Mcclune (WC) (USA)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alberto Francis (Q) (USA)Michael Yani (USA)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Aleksander Vlaski (2) (YUG)Michael Quintero (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKevin Anderson (RSA)
Scott Oudsema (USA)
Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
6-3 7-5
SFJorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Carsten Ball (4) (AUS)
Brendan Evans (USA)
6-4 6-3
SFKevin Anderson (RSA)
Scott Oudsema (USA)
Brandon Davis (USA)
Tres Davis (USA)
6-3 1-6 6-1
QFJorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
3-6 7-6(7) 6-4
QFCarsten Ball (4) (AUS)
Brendan Evans (USA)
Dane Fernandez (AUS)
Nick Lindahl (AUS)
7-6(1) 6-2
QFKevin Anderson (RSA)
Scott Oudsema (USA)
Bruno Echagaray (3) (MEX)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
WO
QFBrandon Davis (USA)
Tres Davis (USA)
Harsh Mankad (2) (IND)
Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)
6-3 6-4
R16Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Bye
R16Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
Kevin Benchetrit (ISR)
Tom Young (USA)
6-0 6-0
R16Carsten Ball (4) (AUS)
Brendan Evans (USA)
Bye
R16Dane Fernandez (AUS)
Nick Lindahl (AUS)
Erik Chvojka (CAN)
Nikita Kryvonos (USA)
6-4 6-1
R16Kevin Anderson (RSA)
Scott Oudsema (USA)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Michael Yani (USA)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Bruno Echagaray (3) (MEX)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Bye
R16Brandon Davis (USA)
Tres Davis (USA)
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
Pete Stroer (USA)
6-4 2-6 6-4
R16Harsh Mankad (2) (IND)
Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Erik Chvojka (10) (CAN)Travis Rettenmaier (1) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jeff Williams (USA)Chris Lam (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1David Martin (3) (USA)Stephen Bass (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alberto Francis (4) (USA)Robert Yim (12) (USA)5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Carsten Ball (15) (AUS)Vahe Assadourian (USA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Tim Smyczek (6) (USA)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (14) (MEX)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kevin Anderson (9) (RSA)Tres Davis (7) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matej Bocko (8) (SVK)Cristian Paiz (11) (GUA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Travis Rettenmaier (1) (USA)Kaes Van't Hof (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Erik Chvojka (10) (CAN)Ronald Wu (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jeff Williams (USA)Roman Borvanov (2) (MDA)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Chris Lam (USA)Michael Shabaz (13) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Martin (3) (USA)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Stephen Bass (USA)Nima Roshan (16) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Francis (4) (USA)William Ball (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robert Yim (12) (USA)Pete Stroer (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vahe Assadourian (USA)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (5) (CAN)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carsten Ball (15) (AUS)Ruben Gonzales (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tim Smyczek (6) (USA)Brandon Davis (WC) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (14) (MEX)Jay Wong (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tres Davis (7) (USA)Milo Johnson (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Anderson (9) (RSA)Tyler Hochwalt (WC) (USA)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matej Bocko (8) (SVK)William Ward (NZL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Cristian Paiz (11) (GUA)Tin Dong (USA)6-2 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Travis Rettenmaier (1) (USA)Austin Andres (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kaes Van't Hof (USA)Alex Lane (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ronald Wu (USA)Michael Conroy (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Erik Chvojka (10) (CAN)Aaron De Leon (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roman Borvanov (2) (MDA)Dave Lingman (USA)3-6 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Jeff Williams (USA)Jason Jung (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chris Lam (USA)Jonathan Adams (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michael Shabaz (13) (USA)Ryan Mcbride (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Martin (3) (USA)Jan Kubes (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)Vaclav Burger (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stephen Bass (USA)Kallim Stewart (USA)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nima Roshan (16) (USA)Holden Seguso (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Francis (4) (USA)Benjamin Lankenau (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3William Ball (USA)Thomas Morton (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pete Stroer (USA)Jack Mohr (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Robert Yim (12) (USA)James Ludlow (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (5) (CAN)Stefan Hardy (WC) (USA)7-6(14) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vahe Assadourian (USA)Andre Dome (WC) (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Gonzales (USA)Gregg Le Sueur (RSA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carsten Ball (15) (AUS)Robert Gallman (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tim Smyczek (6) (USA)Michael Venus (NZL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Brandon Davis (WC) (USA)Devon Berry (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jay Wong (USA)Whit Livingston (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (14) (MEX)Treat Huey (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tres Davis (7) (USA)William Boe-Wiegaard (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Milo Johnson (WC) (USA)Chris Stewart (AUS)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Tyler Hochwalt (WC) (USA)Artem Petushkov (WC) (RUS)6-1 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Kevin Anderson (9) (RSA)Nicholas Edlefsen (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Matej Bocko (8) (SVK)Alex Strom (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3William Ward (NZL)Christopher Madden (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tin Dong (USA)Kevin Benchetrit (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Paiz (11) (GUA)Boris Fetbroyt (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F12 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win USA F12 Futures?