ATP USA F12 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The USA F12 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F12 Futures Event Details:

2005-06-06Hard
OutdoorWoodland, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F12 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJose De Armas (VEN)Ivan Miranda (1) (PER)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFIvan Miranda (1) (PER)Lesley Joseph (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFJose De Armas (VEN)Scott Lipsky (USA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
QFIvan Miranda (1) (PER)Angelo-Victor Niculescu (Q) (ROU)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
QFLesley Joseph (USA)Roger Anderson (RSA)6-4 6-7(2) 6-5 Retired[H2H]
QFJose De Armas (VEN)Wayne Odesnik (4) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFScott Lipsky (USA)G.d. Jones (Q) (NZL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivan Miranda (1) (PER)Marcel Felder (Q) (URU)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Angelo-Victor Niculescu (Q) (ROU)John-Paul Fruttero (5) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lesley Joseph (USA)Sam Warburg (WC) (USA)7-6(1) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Roger Anderson (RSA)Bruno Soares (8) (BRA)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jose De Armas (VEN)Brian Dabul (6) (ARG)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Wayne Odesnik (4) (USA)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16G.d. Jones (Q) (NZL)Bruno Echagaray (7) (MEX)6-4 7-6(9) [H2H]
R16Scott Lipsky (USA)Rajeev Ram (2) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Miranda (1) (PER)Jeremy Wurtzman (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcel Felder (Q) (URU)Punch Maleka (Q) (RSA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Angelo-Victor Niculescu (Q) (ROU)Ryler Deheart (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32John-Paul Fruttero (5) (USA)Tobias Clemens (Q) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lesley Joseph (USA)Aleksander Vlaski (3) (YUG)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sam Warburg (WC) (USA)Raven Klaasen (RSA)7-6(8) 5-7 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Roger Anderson (RSA)Scott Oudsema (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bruno Soares (8) (BRA)Eric Taino (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Brian Dabul (6) (ARG)Fritz Wolmarans (Q) (RSA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Jose De Armas (VEN)Brendan Evans (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)Daniel Garza (MEX)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Wayne Odesnik (4) (USA)Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bruno Echagaray (7) (MEX)Ryan Newport (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32G.d. Jones (Q) (NZL)Carlos Palencia (Q) (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Scott Lipsky (USA)Brian Wilson (USA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rajeev Ram (2) (USA)Luis-Manuel Flores (Q) (MEX)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNick Rainey (3WC) (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA)
Ryler Deheart (WC) (USA)
Scoville Jenkins (USA)
7-5 6-4
SFRyler Deheart (WC) (USA)
Scoville Jenkins (USA)
Brian Dabul (4) (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
7-6(5) 7-6(6)
SFNick Rainey (3WC) (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA)
Cody Conley (USA)
Ryan Newport (USA)
6-1 6-1
QFRyler Deheart (WC) (USA)
Scoville Jenkins (USA)
Carlos Palencia (MEX)
Michael Quintero (COL)
7-5 6-7(3) 6-0
QFBrian Dabul (4) (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
Lester Cook (USA)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
6-3 6-3
QFNick Rainey (3WC) (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA)
Andrew Anderson (RSA)
Roger Anderson (RSA)
6-3 6-1
QFCody Conley (USA)
Ryan Newport (USA)
Thomas Blake (2) (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Carlos Palencia (MEX)
Michael Quintero (COL)
Bruno Echagaray (1) (MEX)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
6-2 5-7 6-3
R16Ryler Deheart (WC) (USA)
Scoville Jenkins (USA)
Ivan Miranda (WC) (PER)
Cesar Reano (PER)
6-4 2-6 6-3
R16Brian Dabul (4) (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
Adam Davidson (Q) (USA)
Samuel Fletcher (AUS)
6-4 6-1
R16Lester Cook (USA)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
Eric Taino (USA)
Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)
6-4 6-4
R16Andrew Anderson (RSA)
Roger Anderson (RSA)
Lesley Joseph (USA)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
4-6 6-3 6-2
R16Nick Rainey (3WC) (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA)
Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
4-6 7-5 6-1
R16Cody Conley (USA)
Ryan Newport (USA)
Raphael Durek (AUS)
Daniel Wendler (AUS)
6-2 7-5
R16Thomas Blake (2) (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
Victor Romero (MEX)
6-7(5) 6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tobias Clemens (13) (GER)Dave Lingman (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Punch Maleka (RSA)Vahe Assadourian (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marcel Felder (3) (URU)Kevin Anderson (10) (RSA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Palencia (14) (MEX)Michael Johnson (USA)7-6(4) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Luis-Manuel Flores (9) (MEX)Scoville Jenkins (5) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Fritz Wolmarans (6) (RSA)Gary Sacks (RSA)6-4 1-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Angelo-Victor Niculescu (ROU)Roman Borvanov (MDA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1G.d. Jones (NZL)Artem Petushkov (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dave Lingman (USA)Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Clemens (13) (GER)Nick Rainey (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Punch Maleka (RSA)Raphael Durek (2) (AUS)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vahe Assadourian (WC) (USA)Sanjin Sadovich (16) (CAN)7-6(1) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marcel Felder (3) (URU)William Ward (NZL)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Kevin Anderson (10) (RSA)Pramod Dabir (WC) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michael Johnson (USA)Jhonson Garcia (DOM)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Palencia (14) (MEX)Denis Zivkovic (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Scoville Jenkins (5) (USA)Nikita Kryvonos (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Luis-Manuel Flores (9) (MEX)Chris Wettengel (WC) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Fritz Wolmarans (6) (RSA)Jamil Al Agba (USA)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gary Sacks (RSA)Andrew Piotrowski (11) (CAN)7-6(6) 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Angelo-Victor Niculescu (ROU)Lester Cook (7) (USA)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Roman Borvanov (MDA)Alberto Gonzalez (A) (PAN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Artem Petushkov (RUS)Andrew Anderson (8) (RSA)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2G.d. Jones (NZL)Daniel Wendler (12) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)Victor Romero (1) (MEX)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dave Lingman (USA)Richard Johnson (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nick Rainey (USA)Thomas Liversage (RSA)7-6(2) 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Tobias Clemens (13) (GER)Damien Weber (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Raphael Durek (2) (AUS)Thomas Blake (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Punch Maleka (RSA)Cody Conley (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vahe Assadourian (WC) (USA)Mateusz Kecki (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sanjin Sadovich (16) (CAN)Alex Menichini (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcel Felder (3) (URU)Ruben Gonzales (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3William Ward (NZL)Bryon Weinberg (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pramod Dabir (WC) (USA)Eric Roberson (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Anderson (10) (RSA)Shane La Porte (USA)2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jhonson Garcia (DOM)Michael Quintero (4) (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Johnson (USA)Nathan Overholser (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Denis Zivkovic (USA)Ry Tarpley (USA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Carlos Palencia (14) (MEX)Cesar Reano (PER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Scoville Jenkins (5) (USA)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nikita Kryvonos (USA)Monte Tucker (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Chris Wettengel (WC) (USA)Vaclav Burger (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Manuel Flores (9) (MEX)Stuart Waters (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Fritz Wolmarans (6) (RSA)Conor Niland (IRL)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jamil Al Agba (USA)Pete Stroer (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gary Sacks (RSA)Mason Fuller (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Piotrowski (11) (CAN)Erasmo Vazquez (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lester Cook (7) (USA)Clancy Shields (USA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Angelo-Victor Niculescu (ROU)Carl Thorsen (USA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Roman Borvanov (MDA)Daniel Yoo (KOR)4-6 6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Alberto Gonzalez (A) (PAN)Scott Crichlow (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Anderson (8) (RSA)Andrew Eklov (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Artem Petushkov (RUS)Clay Donato (CAN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3G.d. Jones (NZL)Dejan Djokic (WC) (YUG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Wendler (12) (AUS)Robert Gallman (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F12 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win USA F12 Futures?