ATP USA F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The USA F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F11 Futures Event Details:

2011-05-02Clay
OutdoorOrange Park, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGerald Melzer (5) (AUT)Daniel Garza (6) (MEX)1-1 Retired[H2H]
SFDaniel Garza (6) (MEX)Robbye Poole (7) (USA)7-5 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFGerald Melzer (5) (AUT)Michael Ryderstedt (2) (SWE)6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFDaniel Garza (6) (MEX)Daniel Kosakowski (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFRobbye Poole (7) (USA)Artem Sitak (3) (RUS)6-7(2) 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFGerald Melzer (5) (AUT)Dennis Novikov (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMichael Ryderstedt (2) (SWE)Mark Verryth (8) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Kosakowski (USA)Gregory Ouellette (1) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniel Garza (6) (MEX)Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Artem Sitak (3) (RUS)Ty Trombetta (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Robbye Poole (7) (USA)Terence Nugent (Q) (CIV)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gerald Melzer (5) (AUT)David Mcnamara (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dennis Novikov (WC) (USA)Clayton Almeida (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mark Verryth (8) (AUS)Alexios Halebian (LL) (USA)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michael Ryderstedt (2) (SWE)Spencer Newman (WC) (USA)6-7(3) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gregory Ouellette (1) (USA)Mitchell Frank (SE) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Daniel Kosakowski (USA)Dilshod Sharifi (WC) (TJK)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)Jeremy Mcclelland (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Garza (6) (MEX)Devin Britton (USA)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Artem Sitak (3) (RUS)Blake Strode (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ty Trombetta (USA)Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Terence Nugent (Q) (CIV)Christian Harrison (WC) (USA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robbye Poole (7) (USA)Mitchell J. Polnet (LL) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gerald Melzer (5) (AUT)Pavel Krainik (Q) (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32David Mcnamara (Q) (AUS)Damon Gooch (Q) (RSA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Clayton Almeida (Q) (BRA)Spencer Papa (Q) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dennis Novikov (WC) (USA)Matteo Marrai (4) (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mark Verryth (8) (AUS)Mo Niaki (LL) (CAN)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Alexios Halebian (LL) (USA)Lance Vodicka (PR) (USA)6-4 6-7(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Spencer Newman (WC) (USA)Eddie Neese (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Ryderstedt (2) (SWE)Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDevin Britton (2) (USA)
Gregory Ouellette (USA)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Ty Trombetta (USA)
6-2 6-4
SFGerald Melzer (AUT)
Ty Trombetta (USA)
Daniel Garza (3) (MEX)
Gustavo Loza (MEX)
6-3 6-3
SFDevin Britton (2) (USA)
Gregory Ouellette (USA)
Haydn Lewis (4) (BAR)
Marvin Rolle (BAH)
7-5 3-6 [10-6]
QFGerald Melzer (AUT)
Ty Trombetta (USA)
Artem Sitak (1) (RUS)
Blake Strode (USA)
6-3 7-5
QFDaniel Garza (3) (MEX)
Gustavo Loza (MEX)
Mo Niaki (CAN)
Lance Vodicka (USA)
6-4 6-2
QFHaydn Lewis (4) (BAR)
Marvin Rolle (BAH)
Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)
Robbye Poole (USA)
6-2 6-3
QFDevin Britton (2) (USA)
Gregory Ouellette (USA)
Marvin Barker (AUS)
Mark Verryth (AUS)
3-6 6-4 [11-9]
R16Artem Sitak (1) (RUS)
Blake Strode (USA)
Daniel Kosakowski (USA)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Ty Trombetta (USA)
Spencer Newman (WC) (USA)
Dilshod Sharifi (TJK)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Daniel Garza (3) (MEX)
Gustavo Loza (MEX)
Andrei Daescu (ROU)
Joshua Zavala (USA)
3-3 Retired
R16Mo Niaki (CAN)
Lance Vodicka (USA)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Matteo Marrai (ITA)
WO
R16Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)
Robbye Poole (USA)
Nick Chappell (WC) (USA)
Mitchell J. Polnet (USA)
6-2 3-6 [10-3]
R16Haydn Lewis (4) (BAR)
Marvin Rolle (BAH)
Clayton Almeida (BRA)
Nathaniel Gorham (USA)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Marvin Barker (AUS)
Mark Verryth (AUS)
Alexios Halebian (WC) (USA)
Spencer Papa (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Devin Britton (2) (USA)
Gregory Ouellette (USA)
Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)
Damon Gooch (RSA)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eddie Neese (USA)William Albanese (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1David Mcnamara (AUS)Justin Crenshaw (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Terence Nugent (3) (CIV)Patrick Davidson (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Damon Gooch (4) (RSA)Mo Niaki (9) (CAN)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Clayton Almeida (13) (BRA)Anthony Delcore (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Spencer Papa (USA)Luca Pippi (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jeremy Mcclelland (USA)Mitchell J. Polnet (12) (USA)4-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Pavel Krainik (8) (CAN)Alexios Halebian (11) (USA)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eddie Neese (USA)Konstantin Lazarov (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2William Albanese (USA)Brian Dushock (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Mcnamara (AUS)Joseph Cadogan (2) (TRI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Justin Crenshaw (USA)Alejandro Perez (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Terence Nugent (3) (CIV)Oleg Dmitriev (RUS)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Patrick Davidson (USA)Leonardo Nahar (BRA)6-1 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Damon Gooch (4) (RSA)Gustavo Loza (MEX)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mo Niaki (9) (CAN)Juan Rocha (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anthony Delcore (USA)Richard Brej (HAW)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Clayton Almeida (13) (BRA)Garrett Gordon (USA)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Luca Pippi (ITA)Patrick Frandji (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Spencer Papa (USA)Nathaniel Gorham (10) (USA)7-6(2) 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jeremy Mcclelland (USA)David Baxendine (7) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mitchell J. Polnet (12) (USA)Nikita Valuiskikh (WC) (KAZ)WO[H2H]
Q2Pavel Krainik (8) (CAN)Terrell Celestine (USA)6-7(5) 6-4 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Alexios Halebian (11) (USA)Luis Miguel Flores (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Konstantin Lazarov (USA)Ryusei Makiguchi (1) (BOL)WO[H2H]
Q3Eddie Neese (USA)Oliver Benneweis Pramming (DEN)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3William Albanese (USA)Conner Pickering (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Brian Dushock (USA)Alexandru Gasca-Silav (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Cadogan (2) (TRI)Taylor Alden Albrecht (USA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Mcnamara (AUS)Erik Graves (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Justin Crenshaw (USA)Rico Gore (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Perez (USA)Abhaya Prakash (IND)7-6(1) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Terence Nugent (3) (CIV)Mico Santiago (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oleg Dmitriev (RUS)John Haywood (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Patrick Davidson (USA)Davis Mark Dawson (USA)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Nahar (BRA)Jonathan Ho (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Damon Gooch (4) (RSA)Andrew Adams (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Loza (MEX)Luis Osio (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan Rocha (ARG)Ethan Alan Wichtendahl (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mo Niaki (9) (CAN)Alfredo Krywacz (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anthony Delcore (USA)Joshua Zavala (5) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Richard Brej (HAW)Juan Pablo Lorido (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Garrett Gordon (USA)Benn Marler (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Clayton Almeida (13) (BRA)Jose N Calero (COL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luca Pippi (ITA)Younes Rachidi (6) (MAR)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Frandji (USA)Damian Gryzelko (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Spencer Papa (USA)Richard Malobicky (SVK)6-3 4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nathaniel Gorham (10) (USA)Eric Roberson (USA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3David Baxendine (7) (GBR)Joel Vincent Link (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jeremy Mcclelland (USA)Andrew Pecht (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nikita Valuiskikh (WC) (KAZ)Rick Timmermann (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mitchell J. Polnet (12) (USA)David Emery (USA)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Krainik (8) (CAN)Danny Riggs (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Terrell Celestine (USA)Austin Smith (USA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luis Miguel Flores (MEX)Renan Samed (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexios Halebian (11) (USA)Viju George Jr (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ryusei Makiguchi (1) (BOL)Bye
Q4Konstantin Lazarov (USA)Mark Heimberger (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Oliver Benneweis Pramming (DEN)Srikar Alla (WC) (IND)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Eddie Neese (USA)Ryan Radke (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Conner Pickering (USA)Peter Czajka (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4William Albanese (USA)James Mcavoy (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Brian Dushock (USA)Ugras Taylan Batuk (TUR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Alexandru Gasca-Silav (ROU)Claudio Piridjian (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Joseph Cadogan (2) (TRI)Bye
Q4Taylor Alden Albrecht (USA)Rodrigo Valls (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4David Mcnamara (AUS)Christian Oliver Lee (MAS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Erik Graves (USA)Mark Epshteyn-Losev (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Justin Crenshaw (USA)Enrico Craighero (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Rico Gore (USA)Apollo Tran (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Abhaya Prakash (IND)David Osipov (USA)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q4Alejandro Perez (USA)Parrish Preston (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Terence Nugent (3) (CIV)Bye
Q4Mico Santiago (USA)Igor Gavric (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4John Haywood (USA)Bryant Mohns (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Oleg Dmitriev (RUS)Scott Suhrer (USA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Davis Mark Dawson (USA)Nicolas Bonilla (COL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Patrick Davidson (USA)Michael Angulo (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Leonardo Nahar (BRA)Anthony Stefanski (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jonathan Ho (USA)Kyle Staton (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Damon Gooch (4) (RSA)Bye
Q4Andrew Adams (USA)Eric Fleming (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Gustavo Loza (MEX)Diego Miranda (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Luis Osio (USA)Andrey Majkic (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ethan Alan Wichtendahl (USA)Andrey Tereshchenko (RUS)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Juan Rocha (ARG)Kevin Kylar (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alfredo Krywacz (BRA)Nikolay Nikiforov (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mo Niaki (9) (CAN)Egor Panyushkin (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Joshua Zavala (5) (USA)Bye
Q4Anthony Delcore (USA)Cliff Nguyen (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Juan Pablo Lorido (USA)David Poole (AUS)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Richard Brej (HAW)Daniel Shutov (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Garrett Gordon (USA)Khasoc Truong (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Benn Marler (USA)Harris Trismen (USA)1-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jose N Calero (COL)Sumner Chase (USA)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Clayton Almeida (13) (BRA)Henry Steer (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Younes Rachidi (6) (MAR)Bye
Q4Luca Pippi (ITA)Brian Grooms (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Damian Gryzelko (GBR)John Cook (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Patrick Frandji (USA)Alexis Gervais (CAN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Richard Malobicky (SVK)Anthony Lefevers (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Spencer Papa (USA)Mateo Rivas (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Eric Roberson (USA)Justin Winton (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Nathaniel Gorham (10) (USA)Samuel Garland (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4David Baxendine (7) (GBR)Bye
Q4Joel Vincent Link (GER)Ralph Utz (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jeremy Mcclelland (USA)Steven Grant Ramsay (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Andrew Pecht (USA)Marc Yurgenson (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Rick Timmermann (GER)Deo-Ray Brown (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Nikita Valuiskikh (WC) (KAZ)Andrew L. Rios (USA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4David Emery (USA)Christopher Radke (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Mitchell J. Polnet (12) (USA)Nikita Soumrov (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Pavel Krainik (8) (CAN)William Cook (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Danny Riggs (USA)Bandar Kayali (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Terrell Celestine (USA)Daniel Armellino (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Austin Smith (USA)Evgeny Tikhonov (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Luis Miguel Flores (MEX)Craig Berger (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Renan Samed (BRA)Terence Celestine (USA)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Viju George Jr (USA)Justin Carter (USA)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Alexios Halebian (11) (USA)Nick Chappell (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F11 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win USA F11 Futures?