ATP USA F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The USA F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F11 Futures Event Details:

2007-05-14Clay
OutdoorTampa, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVictor Estrella (5) (DOM)Stefano Ianni (2) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFVictor Estrella (5) (DOM)Ryler Deheart (4) (USA)3-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFStefano Ianni (2) (ITA)Alex Clayton (Q) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFVictor Estrella (5) (DOM)Brian Wilson (1WC) (USA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
QFRyler Deheart (4) (USA)Colin Ebelthite (8) (AUS)6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
QFAlex Clayton (Q) (USA)Lance Vodicka (LL) (USA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFStefano Ianni (2) (ITA)Adriano Biasella (ITA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Brian Wilson (1WC) (USA)Clinton Thomson (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Victor Estrella (5) (DOM)Timothy Neilly (Q) (USA)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ryler Deheart (4) (USA)Artem Petushkov (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Colin Ebelthite (8) (AUS)Adam Thompson (Q) (NZL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lance Vodicka (LL) (USA)Milan Pokrajac (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alex Clayton (Q) (USA)Troy Hahn (USA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Adriano Biasella (ITA)Sadik Kadir (AUS)6-2 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Stefano Ianni (2) (ITA)Brian Battistone (Q) (USA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Brian Wilson (1WC) (USA)Fabrice Martin (FRA)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Clinton Thomson (AUS)Michael Venus (Q) (NZL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Timothy Neilly (Q) (USA)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (Q) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Victor Estrella (5) (DOM)Carsten Ball (AUS)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ryler Deheart (4) (USA)Marcus Fugate (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Artem Petushkov (Q) (RUS)Clint Bowles (WC) (USA)6-7(3) 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Adam Thompson (Q) (NZL)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)5-7 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Colin Ebelthite (8) (AUS)Dane Fernandez (AUS)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Milan Pokrajac (WC) (CAN)Rong Ma (LL) (CHN)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lance Vodicka (LL) (USA)Adam Fass (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Troy Hahn (USA)Alexander Domijan (WC) (USA)6-7(6) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alex Clayton (Q) (USA)Alberto Francis (3) (USA)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adriano Biasella (ITA)Pierrick Ysern (7) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sadik Kadir (AUS)Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Brian Battistone (Q) (USA)Tomas Bohunicky (Q) (SVK)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Stefano Ianni (2) (ITA)Chris Lam (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FColin Ebelthite (2) (AUS)
Clinton Thomson (AUS)
Marcus Fugate (USA)
Bjorn Munroe (BAH)
6-2 6-2
SFMarcus Fugate (USA)
Bjorn Munroe (BAH)
Michael Murray (USA)
Kent Wright (USA)
6-4 6-3
SFColin Ebelthite (2) (AUS)
Clinton Thomson (AUS)
Ryler Deheart (4) (USA)
Monte Tucker (USA)
7-5 6-1
QFMichael Murray (USA)
Kent Wright (USA)
Alberto Francis (1) (USA)
Troy Hahn (USA)
WO
QFMarcus Fugate (USA)
Bjorn Munroe (BAH)
Alex Clayton (3) (USA)
Adam Fass (USA)
WO
QFRyler Deheart (4) (USA)
Monte Tucker (USA)
Clint Bowles (USA)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
6-1 6-3
QFColin Ebelthite (2) (AUS)
Clinton Thomson (AUS)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
Michael Venus (NZL)
6-3 6-4
R16Alberto Francis (1) (USA)
Troy Hahn (USA)
Jeff Dadamo (USA)
Tyler Hochwalt (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Michael Murray (USA)
Kent Wright (USA)
Brian Battistone (USA)
Lance Vodicka (USA)
7-6(3) 4-6 6-4
R16Alex Clayton (3) (USA)
Adam Fass (USA)
Reid Carleton (USA)
Peter Rispoli (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Marcus Fugate (USA)
Bjorn Munroe (BAH)
Nathan Mann (USA)
John Valenti (USA)
6-0 6-3
R16Clint Bowles (USA)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
Rafael Array-Pareja (ESP)
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)
WO
R16Ryler Deheart (4) (USA)
Monte Tucker (USA)
Victor Estrella (DOM)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Adam Thompson (NZL)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Joel Berman (USA)
Paul Polarczyk (CAN)
6-3 6-4
R16Colin Ebelthite (2) (AUS)
Clinton Thomson (AUS)
Jarmere Jenkins (USA)
Calvin Kemp (USA)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tomas Bohunicky (12) (SVK)Lance Vodicka (USA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Brian Battistone (WC) (USA)Jay Goldman (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Artem Petushkov (RUS)Mateusz Kecki (USA)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alex Clayton (4) (USA)Jeff Dadamo (USA)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Michael Venus (5) (NZL)Olivier Sajous (HAI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (6) (ESP)Reid Carleton (USA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Timothy Neilly (7) (USA)Rasid Winklaar (9) (AHO)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Adam Thompson (8) (NZL)Rong Ma (14) (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lance Vodicka (USA)Danila Arsenov (RUS)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Bohunicky (12) (SVK)Rafael Arana (MEX)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Brian Battistone (WC) (USA)Musaad Al Jazzaf (KUW)6-1 1-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q2Jay Goldman (USA)David Marcotte (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mateusz Kecki (USA)Yannick Yoshizawa (BRA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Artem Petushkov (RUS)Sergio Rojas (11) (PER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alex Clayton (4) (USA)Ya-Nan Ma (CHN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jeff Dadamo (USA)Monte Tucker (15) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michael Venus (5) (NZL)Jason Mallaiah (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Sajous (HAI)Jarmere Jenkins (USA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (6) (ESP)Ty Trombetta (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Reid Carleton (USA)Mirza Koristovic (BIH)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Timothy Neilly (7) (USA)Calvin Kemp (USA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Rasid Winklaar (9) (AHO)Tyler Hochwalt (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adam Thompson (8) (NZL)Si I (WC) (NGR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Rong Ma (14) (CHN)Patrick Frandji (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lance Vodicka (USA)Adam Kennedy (1) (AUS)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Danila Arsenov (RUS)Ionel-Catalin Buzatu (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Arana (MEX)Tyler Snook (USA)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Bohunicky (12) (SVK)Julien Link (WC) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Brian Battistone (WC) (USA)Brad Weston (2) (AUS)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Musaad Al Jazzaf (KUW)Peter Rispoli (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jay Goldman (USA)Bryan Beasley (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Marcotte (CAN)Dennis Isaev (UZB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mateusz Kecki (USA)Brock Sakey (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Yoshizawa (BRA)Artiom Podgainii (MDA)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Artem Petushkov (RUS)John Valenti (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Rojas (11) (PER)Joe Bates (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alex Clayton (4) (USA)Christian Guevara (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ya-Nan Ma (CHN)Luciano Musella (A) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jeff Dadamo (USA)Johnny Hamui (MEX)6-2 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Monte Tucker (15) (USA)Andrew Landwerlen (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Venus (5) (NZL)Tigre Hank (MEX)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jason Mallaiah (USA)Sandro Petrovic (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jarmere Jenkins (USA)Waylon Chin (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Sajous (HAI)Pedro Ast (10WC) (VEN)1-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (6) (ESP)Roby Parlade (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ty Trombetta (USA)Jonathan Schneider (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mirza Koristovic (BIH)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Reid Carleton (USA)Augusto Tadeu Neves Frazao Freitas (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Timothy Neilly (7) (USA)Kevin Arias (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Calvin Kemp (USA)Viju George Jr (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tyler Hochwalt (USA)Eddie Acuna (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rasid Winklaar (9) (AHO)Kazuya Murata (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adam Thompson (8) (NZL)James Roesch (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Si I (WC) (NGR)Radu-Traian Ionescu (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Frandji (USA)Alexandru Pasareanu (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rong Ma (14) (CHN)Mark Palus (USA)4-6 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q4Adam Kennedy (1) (AUS)Frank Carleton (WC) (USA)6-4 6-7(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Lance Vodicka (USA)Kris Nathan (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Danila Arsenov (RUS)Bjorn Munroe (BAH)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ionel-Catalin Buzatu (ROU)Shane Tyree (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Rafael Arana (MEX)Jason Shkodnik (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Tyler Snook (USA)Jacob Meyer (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Julien Link (WC) (GER)Vamsee Chappidi (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Tomas Bohunicky (12) (SVK)Jason Ramski (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Brad Weston (2) (AUS)Sardor Pulatov (UZB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Brian Battistone (WC) (USA)Gael Gaetjens (HAI)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Peter Rispoli (USA)Evgeniy Belov (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Musaad Al Jazzaf (KUW)Devin Britton (USA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jay Goldman (USA)Joshua Samuels (USA)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Bryan Beasley (USA)Michael Angulo (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4David Marcotte (CAN)Bret France (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Dennis Isaev (UZB)Andrew Dottino (16) (USA)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mateusz Kecki (USA)Ikaika Jobe (3) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Brock Sakey (USA)Connor Schelling-Tisza (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Artiom Podgainii (MDA)Paul Polarczyk (WC) (CAN)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Yannick Yoshizawa (BRA)Pablo Chavez (VEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Artem Petushkov (RUS)Galin Nizortchev (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4John Valenti (USA)Attila Nagy (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Joe Bates (USA)Sean Friedrich (CAN)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Rojas (11) (PER)Joseph Gershon (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Alex Clayton (4) (USA)Arturo Baravalle (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Christian Guevara (USA)Rico Gore (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Luciano Musella (A) (ITA)Osvaldo Benitez (ARG)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ya-Nan Ma (CHN)Mario Gutierrez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jeff Dadamo (USA)Gerardo Azcurra (ARG)6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Johnny Hamui (MEX)Oliver Alber (AUT)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Andrew Landwerlen (USA)Joel Samaha (WC) (USA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Monte Tucker (15) (USA)Anthony Barrancotto (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Michael Venus (5) (NZL)Duncan Macdonald-Korth (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Tigre Hank (MEX)Luis-David Viruega-Diaz (MEX)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Sandro Petrovic (USA)Zeke Hindle (USA)3-6 6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Jason Mallaiah (USA)Bo Hardt (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Waylon Chin (USA)Dimitris Fakitsas (GRE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jarmere Jenkins (USA)Jeremy Feldman (USA)3-6 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Olivier Sajous (HAI)Michael Moore (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Pedro Ast (10WC) (VEN)Maximillien Ando Hirsh (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (6) (ESP)Vahe Assadourian (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Roby Parlade (USA)Erik Graves (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ty Trombetta (USA)Daniel Vardag (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Jonathan Schneider (USA)Evgeny Silitski (BLR)6-0 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)Ricky Flach (USA)6-7(3) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mirza Koristovic (BIH)Rafael Array-Pareja (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Augusto Tadeu Neves Frazao Freitas (BRA)Robert Smith (BAH)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Reid Carleton (USA)Eric Scharf (13) (USA)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Timothy Neilly (7) (USA)David Sutton (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Kevin Arias (WC) (USA)Andres Kaver (CRC)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Calvin Kemp (USA)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Viju George Jr (USA)David Rosenfeld (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Tyler Hochwalt (USA)Christian Saravia (GUA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Eddie Acuna (USA)Michael Giovanni Manuel (USA)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Kazuya Murata (JPN)Erik Thunberg (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Rasid Winklaar (9) (AHO)Daniel Buganu (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Adam Thompson (8) (NZL)Matt Schnell (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4James Roesch (USA)Zhi Wei Ko (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Si I (WC) (NGR)Danny Colon (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Radu-Traian Ionescu (ROU)Peter Tyler Carpenter (USA)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Patrick Frandji (USA)Antoine Bodwin (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Alexandru Pasareanu (CAN)Nathan Mann (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Mark Palus (USA)Jonathan Pearlman (USA)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Rong Ma (14) (CHN)Jeswin Jolly (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F11 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win USA F11 Futures?