ATP USA F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The USA F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F11 Futures Event Details:

2004-05-10Clay
OutdoorOrange Park, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMelvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)Goran Dragicevic (LL) (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
SFGoran Dragicevic (LL) (USA)Miha Gregorc (Q) (SLO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFMelvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)Luka Gregorc (SLO)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFGoran Dragicevic (LL) (USA)Chris Kwon (Q) (USA)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFMiha Gregorc (Q) (SLO)Adam Seri (Q) (USA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
QFMelvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)Nestor Briceno (Q) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFLuka Gregorc (SLO)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Goran Dragicevic (LL) (USA)Robert Cameron (WC) (USA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Chris Kwon (Q) (USA)Robert Haybittel (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Miha Gregorc (Q) (SLO)Shannon Nettle (3) (AUS)6-1 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adam Seri (Q) (USA)Nick Van Der Meer (5) (NED)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)Eric Scharf (Q) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nestor Briceno (Q) (USA)Kean Feeder (4) (USA)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Alex Kuznetsov (USA)Dejan Cvetkovic (CAN)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Luka Gregorc (SLO)David Witt (WC) (USA)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Robert Cameron (WC) (USA)Jose De Armas (1) (VEN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Goran Dragicevic (LL) (USA)David Martin (USA)7-6(7) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Chris Kwon (Q) (USA)Timothy Neilly (Q) (USA)6-7(6) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Robert Haybittel (AUS)Andrew Anderson (7) (RSA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Shannon Nettle (3) (AUS)Jamie Gresh (Q) (USA)7-5 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Miha Gregorc (Q) (SLO)Fritz Wolmarans (SE) (RSA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adam Seri (Q) (USA)Adam Fass (WC) (USA)7-6(2) 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Nick Van Der Meer (5) (NED)Scott Willinsky (Q) (JAM)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eric Scharf (Q) (USA)Gregg Hill (8) (USA)7-5 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nestor Briceno (Q) (USA)Somdev Devvarman (IND)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Kean Feeder (4) (USA)Luke Shields (LL) (USA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Alex Kuznetsov (USA)Nenad Toroman (6) (RSA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dejan Cvetkovic (CAN)Vahid Mirzadeh (WC) (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32David Witt (WC) (USA)Mirko Pehar (CRO)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Luka Gregorc (SLO)Robert Yim (2) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLevar Harper-Griffith (4) (USA)
Chris Kwon (USA)
Scott Melville (USA)
David Witt (USA)
7-5 6-3
SFLevar Harper-Griffith (4) (USA)
Chris Kwon (USA)
Louis Ballantyne (WC) (GBR)
Frank Bronson (USA)
7-5 6-3
SFScott Melville (USA)
David Witt (USA)
Marcus Fluitt (USA)
Jamie Gresh (USA)
3-6 7-5 6-4
QFLouis Ballantyne (WC) (GBR)
Frank Bronson (USA)
Andrew Anderson (1) (RSA)
Nenad Toroman (RSA)
3-6 4-3 Retired
QFLevar Harper-Griffith (4) (USA)
Chris Kwon (USA)
Roger Anderson (RSA)
Miha Gregorc (SLO)
WO
QFMarcus Fluitt (USA)
Jamie Gresh (USA)
Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)
Nick Van Der Meer (NED)
6-1 6-0
QFScott Melville (USA)
David Witt (USA)
Clancy Shields (USA)
Luke Shields (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Andrew Anderson (1) (RSA)
Nenad Toroman (RSA)
Kean Feeder (USA)
Francisco Rodriguez (PAR)
6-4 4-6 7-6(2)
R16Louis Ballantyne (WC) (GBR)
Frank Bronson (USA)
Eric Butorac (Q) (USA)
Ogidi Obi (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Levar Harper-Griffith (4) (USA)
Chris Kwon (USA)
Robert Cameron (WC) (USA)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Roger Anderson (RSA)
Miha Gregorc (SLO)
Billy Heiser (WC) (USA)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Marcus Fluitt (USA)
Jamie Gresh (USA)
Somdev Devvarman (IND)
Mikhail Lew (VEN)
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
R16Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)
Nick Van Der Meer (NED)
Goran Dragicevic (3) (USA)
Mirko Pehar (CRO)
6-4 2-6 6-4
R16Clancy Shields (USA)
Luke Shields (USA)
Nestor Briceno (USA)
John Valenti (USA)
6-0 6-1
R16Scott Melville (USA)
David Witt (USA)
Andrew Carlson (2) (USA)
Trevor Spracklin (USA)
7-6(5) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nestor Briceno (10) (USA)Goran Dragicevic (1) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Adam Seri (2) (USA)Ben Kronk (14) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Eric Scharf (USA)Holden Seguso (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Miha Gregorc (13) (SLO)Tim Smyczek (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Chris Kwon (5) (USA)Adrian Bohane (15) (IRL)4-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Timothy Neilly (USA)Sean Maymi (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Scott Willinsky (12) (JAM)Luke Shields (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jamie Gresh (8) (USA)Mikhail Lew (16) (VEN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Goran Dragicevic (1) (USA)Noel Wadawu (ZIM)WO[H2H]
Q2Nestor Briceno (10) (USA)Jonathan Schneider (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Adam Seri (2) (USA)Taylor Striplin (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ben Kronk (14) (USA)German Escallon (COL)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Eric Scharf (USA)Jose Statham (NZL)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Holden Seguso (USA)Michael Yani (USA)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Tim Smyczek (USA)Fabrice Martin (FRA)6-2 6-7(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Miha Gregorc (13) (SLO)Ikaika Jobe (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Chris Kwon (5) (USA)Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)7-5 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Bohane (15) (IRL)Dillon Brozyna (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sean Maymi (USA)Roger Anderson (6) (RSA)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Timothy Neilly (USA)Marcus Fluitt (11) (USA)6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Luke Shields (USA)Andrew Piotrowski (CAN)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Scott Willinsky (12) (JAM)Charles Sartor (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jamie Gresh (8) (USA)Christopher Morris (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Lew (16) (VEN)Philippe Salvat (CAN)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Goran Dragicevic (1) (USA)Eric Butorac (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Noel Wadawu (ZIM)Arindam Datta (IND)6-0 3-6 5-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Schneider (USA)Scott Greenwald (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Nestor Briceno (10) (USA)Ogidi Obi (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adam Seri (2) (USA)Alex Clayton (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Taylor Striplin (USA)John Nwachukwu (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3German Escallon (COL)Brett Donnelly (USA)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ben Kronk (14) (USA)Marcel Goodman (USA)6-7(2) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose Statham (NZL)Levar Harper-Griffith (3) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eric Scharf (USA)Kevin Arias (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michael Yani (USA)Matthew Hancock (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Holden Seguso (USA)Trevor Spracklin (9) (USA)6-7(1) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Fabrice Martin (FRA)Andrew Carlson (4) (USA)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tim Smyczek (USA)Marc Spicijaric (USA)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ikaika Jobe (USA)Riccardo Grassi (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Miha Gregorc (13) (SLO)Gerardo Diaz (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chris Kwon (5) (USA)Leif Meineke (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)Luka Cerenko (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dillon Brozyna (USA)Ross Nwachukwu (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Bohane (15) (IRL)James Dwyer (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Roger Anderson (6) (RSA)Dave Hogle (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sean Maymi (USA)Ronald M. Perry (USA)6-1 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Timothy Neilly (USA)Bradley Erickson (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Fluitt (11) (USA)Randal Rocchio (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Piotrowski (CAN)Gary Sacks (7) (RSA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luke Shields (USA)Clancy Shields (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Charles Sartor (USA)Billy Heiser (USA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Scott Willinsky (12) (JAM)Nathan Rosenfeld (USA)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Jamie Gresh (8) (USA)Erik Turnquist (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Morris (GBR)Carl Thorsen (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Philippe Salvat (CAN)Zachary Ganger (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Lew (16) (VEN)Manuel Lauter (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Goran Dragicevic (1) (USA)Bye
Q4Eric Butorac (USA)Edwin Kerkhoven (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Noel Wadawu (ZIM)Michael Marshall (USA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Arindam Datta (IND)Serguei Boulanov (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jonathan Schneider (USA)Phillip Metz (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Scott Greenwald (USA)Bye
Q4Ogidi Obi (USA)Bye
Q4Nestor Briceno (10) (USA)Bye
Q4Adam Seri (2) (USA)Bye
Q4Alex Clayton (USA)Emerson Perdomo (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4John Nwachukwu (USA)Bye
Q4Taylor Striplin (USA)Richard Rocchio (USA)5-7 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4German Escallon (COL)Nick Zieziula (USA)6-0 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Brett Donnelly (USA)Joseph Johnson (GBR)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Marcel Goodman (USA)Jose A. De Hoyas (PUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ben Kronk (14) (USA)Bye
Q4Levar Harper-Griffith (3) (USA)Bye
Q4Jose Statham (NZL)Bye
Q4Eric Scharf (USA)Boris Fetbroyt (USA)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Kevin Arias (USA)Bye
Q4Matthew Hancock (USA)Ralph Wojtowicz (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Michael Yani (USA)Daniel Woods (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Holden Seguso (USA)Pawel Budzinski (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Trevor Spracklin (9) (USA)Bye
Q4Andrew Carlson (4) (USA)Bye
Q4Fabrice Martin (FRA)Gabriel Montenegro (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Tim Smyczek (USA)Bye
Q4Marc Spicijaric (USA)Landon Schaefer (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Riccardo Grassi (ITA)John Valenti (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ikaika Jobe (USA)Peter Wietrak (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Gerardo Diaz (USA)Bye
Q4Miha Gregorc (13) (SLO)Bye
Q4Chris Kwon (5) (USA)Bye
Q4Leif Meineke (GER)Bye
Q4Luka Cerenko (USA)Bradley Sherwood (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)Christopher Hagist (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Dillon Brozyna (USA)Gaston Bagnati (ARG)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ross Nwachukwu (USA)Zurab Zhvania (GEO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4James Dwyer (USA)Steve Pillon (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Adrian Bohane (15) (IRL)Bye
Q4Roger Anderson (6) (RSA)Bye
Q4Dave Hogle (USA)Bye
Q4Sean Maymi (USA)Andrew Kolker (USA)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ronald M. Perry (USA)Bye
Q4Timothy Neilly (USA)Steve Webster (CAN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Bradley Erickson (USA)Ariel Burman (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Randal Rocchio (USA)Brendon Gaentner (USA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Marcus Fluitt (11) (USA)Bye
Q4Gary Sacks (7) (RSA)Bye
Q4Andrew Piotrowski (CAN)Egor Puntus (BLR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Clancy Shields (USA)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Luke Shields (USA)Ryan Davidson (USA)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Billy Heiser (USA)Kenneth Mcgovern (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Charles Sartor (USA)Leonard Gullan (RSA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Nathan Rosenfeld (USA)Bye
Q4Scott Willinsky (12) (JAM)Bye
Q4Jamie Gresh (8) (USA)Bye
Q4Erik Turnquist (USA)Dane Chuntraruk (USA)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Christopher Morris (GBR)Bye
Q4Carl Thorsen (USA)Robert Royt (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Philippe Salvat (CAN)Chris Johnson (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Zachary Ganger (USA)Bye
Q4Manuel Lauter (AUT)Frank Green (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mikhail Lew (16) (VEN)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F11 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win USA F11 Futures?