ATP USA F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The USA F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F10 Futures Event Details:

2009-05-04Clay
OutdoorOrange Park, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLuigi D'agord (1Q) (ITA)Daniel Garza (MEX)6-1 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
SFLuigi D'agord (1Q) (ITA)Stefano Ianni (3) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFDaniel Garza (MEX)Marcus Fugate (5) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFLuigi D'agord (1Q) (ITA)Denis Zivkovic (USA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFStefano Ianni (3) (ITA)Alexander Domijan (7) (USA)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarcus Fugate (5) (USA)Gregory Ouellette (4) (USA)6-3 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFDaniel Garza (MEX)Johannes Robert Van Overbeek (SE) (USA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Luigi D'agord (1Q) (ITA)Tennys Sandgren (WC) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Denis Zivkovic (USA)Raymond Sarmiento (WC) (USA)6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Stefano Ianni (3) (ITA)Haydn Lewis (BAR)6-4 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexander Domijan (7) (USA)Philip Bester (CAN)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Marcus Fugate (5) (USA)Rhyne Williams (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Gregory Ouellette (4) (USA)Timothy Neilly (SE) (USA)7-5 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Johannes Robert Van Overbeek (SE) (USA)Andrea Falgheri (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Garza (MEX)Ryan Harrison (USA)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Luigi D'agord (1Q) (ITA)Michael Rubin (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tennys Sandgren (WC) (USA)Robbye Poole (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Denis Zivkovic (USA)Matej Bocko (SVK)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Raymond Sarmiento (WC) (USA)Ty Trombetta (LL) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stefano Ianni (3) (ITA)Evan King (WC) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Haydn Lewis (BAR)Marvin Barker (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Philip Bester (CAN)Devin Mullings (BAH)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Domijan (7) (USA)Jonathan David (Q) (CAN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marcus Fugate (5) (USA)Zachary Ganger (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rhyne Williams (USA)Borut Puc (Q) (SLO)5-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Timothy Neilly (SE) (USA)Ytai Abougzir (Q) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gregory Ouellette (4) (USA)Maksim Tikhomirov (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrea Falgheri (ITA)Miguel Cicenia (6) (VEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Johannes Robert Van Overbeek (SE) (USA)Andreas Siljestrom (Q) (SWE)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Garza (MEX)Luis David Martinez (VEN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ryan Harrison (USA)Todd Paul (2) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcus Fugate (2) (USA)
Todd Paul (USA)
Philip Bester (1) (CAN)
Gregory Ouellette (USA)
6-4 6-1
SFPhilip Bester (1) (CAN)
Gregory Ouellette (USA)
Luigi D'agord (ITA)
Christian Guevara (USA)
6-1 7-6(6)
SFMarcus Fugate (2) (USA)
Todd Paul (USA)
Ruben Gonzales (3) (USA)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
7-6(3) 7-6(2)
QFPhilip Bester (1) (CAN)
Gregory Ouellette (USA)
Andrea Falgheri (ITA)
Stefano Ianni (ITA)
6-4 4-6 [10-6]
QFLuigi D'agord (ITA)
Christian Guevara (USA)
Ryan Harrison (USA)
Jarmere Jenkins (USA)
6-4 1-6 [10-8]
QFRuben Gonzales (3) (USA)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Marvin Barker (AUS)
Borut Puc (SLO)
6-1 6-0
QFMarcus Fugate (2) (USA)
Todd Paul (USA)
Jonathan David (CAN)
Kamil Pajkowski (CAN)
6-3 6-2
R16Philip Bester (1) (CAN)
Gregory Ouellette (USA)
Bye
R16Andrea Falgheri (ITA)
Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Zachary Ganger (WC) (USA)
Chris Kwon (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Luigi D'agord (ITA)
Christian Guevara (USA)
Mauricio Astorga (4) (MEX)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
6-3 6-7(5) [10-8]
R16Ryan Harrison (USA)
Jarmere Jenkins (USA)
Louis Ballantyne (WC) (GBR)
Nathan Pasha (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Marvin Barker (AUS)
Borut Puc (SLO)
Sekou Bangoura (USA)
Amogh Prabhakar (IND)
6-1 6-2
R16Ruben Gonzales (3) (USA)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Devin Mullings (BAH)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Jonathan David (CAN)
Kamil Pajkowski (CAN)
Luis Miguel Flores (MEX)
Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX)
6-4 6-1
R16Marcus Fugate (2) (USA)
Todd Paul (USA)
Kevin Arias (USA)
John Valenti (USA)
6-2 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Luigi D'agord (1) (ITA)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (14) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ytai Abougzir (2) (USA)Carlton Fiorentino (USA)7-6(2) 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Borut Puc (3) (SLO)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jonathan David (12) (CAN)Ty Trombetta (4) (USA)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Zachary Ganger (USA)Sekou Bangoura (9) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marvin Barker (6) (AUS)Ezequiel Krivulin (10) (ARG)6-7(6) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Robbye Poole (7) (USA)Mauricio Astorga (16) (MEX)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andreas Siljestrom (13) (SWE)Amogh Prabhakar (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luigi D'agord (1) (ITA)Chris Kwon (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (14) (ESP)Blas Moros (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ytai Abougzir (2) (USA)Adem Mumcu (AUS)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Carlton Fiorentino (USA)Ricky Flach (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Borut Puc (3) (SLO)Bowen Ouyang (HKG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)Rodney Carey (BAH)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ty Trombetta (4) (USA)Ridley H. Seguso (USA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan David (12) (CAN)Luis Ignacio Morales (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Zachary Ganger (USA)Leonel Vivas (5) (VEN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sekou Bangoura (9) (USA)Bo Hardt (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marvin Barker (6) (AUS)Michael Schaeffer (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ezequiel Krivulin (10) (ARG)Austin Smith (USA)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Robbye Poole (7) (USA)Rafael Array-Pareja (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Astorga (16) (MEX)Chris Reiman (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Amogh Prabhakar (IND)Kyohhei Kamono (JPN)6-2 6-7(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Siljestrom (13) (SWE)Nathan Pasha (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luigi D'agord (1) (ITA)Joseph Cadogan (TRI)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chris Kwon (USA)Lucas Marin (USA)6-7(3) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Blas Moros (USA)Jack Anton (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (14) (ESP)Micke Kontinen (FIN)1-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Ytai Abougzir (2) (USA)Terhemba Makurdi (NGR)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adem Mumcu (AUS)Kevin Arias (USA)2-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ricky Flach (USA)Erik Halaj (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlton Fiorentino (USA)Viju George Jr (15) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Borut Puc (3) (SLO)Filipp Pogostkin (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bowen Ouyang (HKG)Evgeniy Belov (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rodney Carey (BAH)Konstantin Lazarov (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)Pedro Ast (11) (VEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ty Trombetta (4) (USA)Peter Tauchner (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ridley H. Seguso (USA)Matthew Kirk (NZL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luis Ignacio Morales (CHI)Robert Livi (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan David (12) (CAN)Sean Berman (USA)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leonel Vivas (5) (VEN)Shin-Yeong Ahn (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Zachary Ganger (USA)John Harrison Richmond (USA)6-3 6-7(10) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bo Hardt (USA)Luis Miguel Flores (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sekou Bangoura (9) (USA)Christian Guevara (USA)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marvin Barker (6) (AUS)Parrish Preston (WC) (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michael Schaeffer (USA)Ross Hemsley (RSA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Austin Smith (USA)Ulrik Thomsen (DEN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Krivulin (10) (ARG)Vamsee Chappidi (USA)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Robbye Poole (7) (USA)Marcus Yu (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Array-Pareja (ESP)Andrew Dottino (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chris Reiman (USA)Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Astorga (16) (MEX)Taavo Roos (EST)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kyohhei Kamono (JPN)Rodrigo Sanchez (8) (PER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Amogh Prabhakar (IND)Clifford Malivert (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nathan Pasha (USA)Mico Santiago (USA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Siljestrom (13) (SWE)Matt Davis (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Luigi D'agord (1) (ITA)Bye
Q4Joseph Cadogan (TRI)Daniil Sirota (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Lucas Marin (USA)Kamil Pajkowski (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Chris Kwon (USA)Djordjs Najdanov (SCG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Blas Moros (USA)Bryan Fox (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jack Anton (USA)William Cook (USA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Micke Kontinen (FIN)Juan-Carlos Rebaza-Lozano (PER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (14) (ESP)Tyler Kelly (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Ytai Abougzir (2) (USA)Bye
Q4Terhemba Makurdi (NGR)Alexander Blau (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Kevin Arias (USA)Mark Oljaca (USA)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Adem Mumcu (AUS)Gino Meeuwsen (AHO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Erik Halaj (SVK)Peter Conaty (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ricky Flach (USA)Mo Niaki (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Carlton Fiorentino (USA)Rico Gore (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Viju George Jr (15) (USA)Sumner Chase (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Borut Puc (3) (SLO)Bye
Q4Filipp Pogostkin (USA)Alex Shreeve (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Evgeniy Belov (RUS)Payum Payman (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Bowen Ouyang (HKG)Armando Pasta (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Konstantin Lazarov (USA)Nicholas Laheney (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Rodney Carey (BAH)Blaze M Schwartz (USA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)Yuanfeng Li (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Pedro Ast (11) (VEN)Bye
Q4Ty Trombetta (4) (USA)Bye
Q4Peter Tauchner (AUT)Aaron Klapper (USA)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Matthew Kirk (NZL)Jason Shen (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ridley H. Seguso (USA)Ronald M. Perry (WC) (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Robert Livi (USA)Ryan Lloyd (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Luis Ignacio Morales (CHI)German Rovati (VEN)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q4Sean Berman (USA)Quincy Olij (AHO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jonathan David (12) (CAN)Matthew Short (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Leonel Vivas (5) (VEN)Bye
Q4Shin-Yeong Ahn (KOR)Peter Mitchell (WC) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q4Zachary Ganger (USA)Hunter Callahan (USA)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4John Harrison Richmond (USA)Brian Taylor Braziel (USA)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Luis Miguel Flores (MEX)Vijay Karia (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Bo Hardt (USA)Kent Wood (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Christian Guevara (USA)Jarmere Jenkins (USA)1-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Sekou Bangoura (9) (USA)Bye
Q4Marvin Barker (6) (AUS)Bye
Q4Parrish Preston (WC) (USA)Geoffrey Gehrke (USA)WO[H2H]
Q4Michael Schaeffer (USA)Ethan Alan Wichtendahl (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ross Hemsley (RSA)Milen Rangelov (BUL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ulrik Thomsen (DEN)Benoit Paradis (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Austin Smith (USA)Luciano Musella (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Vamsee Chappidi (USA)Lance White (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ezequiel Krivulin (10) (ARG)Bye
Q4Robbye Poole (7) (USA)Bye
Q4Marcus Yu (USA)Scott Suhrer (USA)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Rafael Array-Pareja (ESP)Trent Aaron (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Andrew Dottino (USA)Brett Cromwell (USA)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Chris Reiman (USA)Antoine Bodwin (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX)Jacob Meyer (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Taavo Roos (EST)John Valenti (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mauricio Astorga (16) (MEX)Ruben Gonzales (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Rodrigo Sanchez (8) (PER)Bye
Q4Kyohhei Kamono (JPN)Edmund Jr. Sanford (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Clifford Malivert (USA)Mikaiah Vea (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Amogh Prabhakar (IND)Justin Lunn (BAH)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Nathan Pasha (USA)Aaron Frederick (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Mico Santiago (USA)Jakub Kawalec (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Matt Davis (USA)Runeld Williams (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Andreas Siljestrom (13) (SWE)Jeff Zenisek (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F10 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win USA F10 Futures?