ATP USA F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The USA F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F10 Futures Event Details:

2003-05-05Clay
OutdoorVero Beach, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSimon Larose (3Q) (CAN)Marcio Carlsson (5) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFMarcio Carlsson (5) (BRA)Rafael De Mesa (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFSimon Larose (3Q) (CAN)Levar Harper-Griffith (8) (USA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFMarcio Carlsson (5) (BRA)Pedro Braga (1) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFRafael De Mesa (USA)Brian Baker (4) (USA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
QFSimon Larose (3Q) (CAN)K.j. Hippensteel (6) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFLevar Harper-Griffith (8) (USA)Francisco Rodriguez (PAR)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pedro Braga (1) (BRA)Nestor Briceno (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marcio Carlsson (5) (BRA)Wayne Odesnik (USA)3-6 7-6(0) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Brian Baker (4) (USA)Carlos Gomez-Diaz (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Rafael De Mesa (USA)Andrew Carlson (Q) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16K.j. Hippensteel (6) (USA)Joshua Cohen (WC) (USA)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Simon Larose (3Q) (CAN)Kiantki Thomas (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Levar Harper-Griffith (8) (USA)Ryan Haviland (USA)7-6(6) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Francisco Rodriguez (PAR)Raven Klaasen (2Q) (RSA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Pedro Braga (1) (BRA)Roger Krajcovic (HUN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nestor Briceno (USA)Jarrett Chirico (WC) (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Wayne Odesnik (USA)Billy Wilkinson (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcio Carlsson (5) (BRA)Javier Taborga (BOL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Brian Baker (4) (USA)Daniel Tjondronegoro (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carlos Gomez-Diaz (WC) (ARG)Scoville Jenkins (Q) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rafael De Mesa (USA)Jarrod Owen (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andrew Carlson (Q) (USA)Scott Eddins (LL) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32K.j. Hippensteel (6) (USA)Shannon Nettle (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Joshua Cohen (WC) (USA)Robert Cameron (LL) (USA)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Kiantki Thomas (USA)Nathan Zeder (LL) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Simon Larose (3Q) (CAN)Phillip Simmonds (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Levar Harper-Griffith (8) (USA)Keith From (USA)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ryan Haviland (USA)Christopher Clayton (Q) (USA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Francisco Rodriguez (PAR)Dejan Cvetkovic (Q) (CAN)6-3 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Raven Klaasen (2Q) (RSA)Brendan Evans (Q) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRyan Haviland (4) (USA)
K.j. Hippensteel (USA)
Marcio Carlsson (3) (BRA)
Rafael De Mesa (USA)
6-2 6-4
SFRyan Haviland (4) (USA)
K.j. Hippensteel (USA)
Simon Larose (1) (CAN)
Kiantki Thomas (USA)
6-4 6-3
SFMarcio Carlsson (3) (BRA)
Rafael De Mesa (USA)
Raven Klaasen (2) (RSA)
Jarrod Owen (USA)
7-6(4) 7-5
QFSimon Larose (1) (CAN)
Kiantki Thomas (USA)
Andrew Carlson (USA)
Matthew Rutherford (USA)
7-5 6-2
QFRyan Haviland (4) (USA)
K.j. Hippensteel (USA)
Brendan Evans (USA)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
6-3 3-6 6-3
QFMarcio Carlsson (3) (BRA)
Rafael De Mesa (USA)
Casey Smith (USA)
Javier Taborga (BOL)
6-2 5-7 6-0
QFRaven Klaasen (2) (RSA)
Jarrod Owen (USA)
Robert Cameron (WC) (USA)
Scoville Jenkins (USA)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Simon Larose (1) (CAN)
Kiantki Thomas (USA)
Alex Kuznetsov (WC) (USA)
Ryan Rowe (USA)
7-6(5) 3-6 6-2
R16Andrew Carlson (USA)
Matthew Rutherford (USA)
Theron Cole (Q) (USA)
James Kent (USA)
6-0 4-6 6-4
R16Ryan Haviland (4) (USA)
K.j. Hippensteel (USA)
Brian Baker (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
2-6 6-2 6-3
R16Brendan Evans (USA)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
Scott Eddins (USA)
Nathan Zeder (USA)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Casey Smith (USA)
Javier Taborga (BOL)
Scott Fletcher (Q) (AUS)
Robert Giltinan (AUS)
6-2 6-0
R16Marcio Carlsson (3) (BRA)
Rafael De Mesa (USA)
Roger Krajcovic (HUN)
Daniel Tjondronegoro (NED)
6-2 6-0
R16Robert Cameron (WC) (USA)
Scoville Jenkins (USA)
Gerry Berkheimer (WC) (USA)
Ted Macbeth (USA)
6-0 6-3
R16Raven Klaasen (2) (RSA)
Jarrod Owen (USA)
Francisco Rodriguez (PAR)
John Valenti (USA)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Raven Klaasen (1) (RSA)Jose-Carlos Tolentino (PER)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Simon Larose (2) (CAN)Sukhwa Young (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Scoville Jenkins (USA)Ryan Rowe (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Christopher Clayton (14) (USA)Nathan Zeder (4) (USA)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Dejan Cvetkovic (13) (CAN)Scott Eddins (5) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Billy Wilkinson (15) (USA)Alejandro Asta (ARG)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Andrew Carlson (10) (USA)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Brendan Evans (8) (USA)Robert Cameron (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Raven Klaasen (1) (RSA)Matthew Rutherford (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Carlos Tolentino (PER)Theron Cole (USA)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Simon Larose (2) (CAN)Clint Boling (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sukhwa Young (USA)Barry Kauffman (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Scoville Jenkins (USA)Gerardo Azcurra (ARG)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Rowe (USA)Derek Stephens (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nathan Zeder (4) (USA)Ryan Sherry (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Clayton (14) (USA)Ryan Parker (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Scott Eddins (5) (USA)Juan De Armas (VEN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Dejan Cvetkovic (13) (CAN)Michael Green (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Asta (ARG)Daniel Yoo (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Billy Wilkinson (15) (USA)Marlon Korbut (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alex Kuznetsov (USA)Casey Smith (7) (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Carlson (10) (USA)Devin Mullings (BAH)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Brendan Evans (8) (USA)Boris Fetbroyt (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Robert Cameron (USA)Julien Link (GER)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Raven Klaasen (1) (RSA)Yao-Lun Chang (TPE)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Rutherford (USA)Landon Schaefer (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Carlos Tolentino (PER)Nathan Rosenfeld (USA)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Theron Cole (USA)Alberto Gutierrez (COL)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Simon Larose (2) (CAN)Ry Tarpley (USA)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Clint Boling (USA)Matt Llewellyn (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Barry Kauffman (ISR)Gerry Berkheimer (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sukhwa Young (USA)Gregory Ouellette (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Scoville Jenkins (USA)Ryan Sachire (3) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gerardo Azcurra (ARG)Eun-Sik Jung (KOR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Rowe (USA)Jordan Dolberg (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Derek Stephens (USA)Jose Statham (NZL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nathan Zeder (4) (USA)Eugenio Pellman (HON)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Sherry (USA)Scott Fletcher (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Parker (GBR)Eddie Majcher (USA)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Clayton (14) (USA)Alex Platevoet (BEL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Scott Eddins (5) (USA)Chris Chirico (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan De Armas (VEN)Sergio Ramirez (COL)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Green (USA)James Kent (USA)6-4 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dejan Cvetkovic (13) (CAN)Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Asta (ARG)Manuel Lauter (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Yoo (KOR)Kristoffer Danielson (SWE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marlon Korbut (USA)Arindam Datta (IND)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Billy Wilkinson (15) (USA)Eui-Sik Jung (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Casey Smith (7) (USA)Stefan Tell (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alex Kuznetsov (USA)Serguei Boulanov (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Devin Mullings (BAH)German Escallon (COL)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Carlson (10) (USA)Clifford Giel (ARU)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Brendan Evans (8) (USA)Edwin Kerkhoven (NED)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Boris Fetbroyt (USA)Jonah Kane West (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robert Cameron (USA)Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julien Link (GER)Michael Birzon (9) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Raven Klaasen (1) (RSA)Bye
Q4Yao-Lun Chang (TPE)Alex Fridzon (VEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Matthew Rutherford (USA)Tyche Carstens (RSA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Landon Schaefer (USA)Mark Krasij (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Nathan Rosenfeld (USA)Ayende Day (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Carlos Tolentino (PER)Jason Garriotte (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Theron Cole (USA)Pulkit Arora (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Alberto Gutierrez (COL)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Simon Larose (2) (CAN)Bye
Q4Ry Tarpley (USA)Max Tedaldi (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Matt Llewellyn (USA)Jason Carpenter (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Clint Boling (USA)Miguel Cobbs (USA)1-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Barry Kauffman (ISR)John Valenti (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Gerry Berkheimer (USA)Davis Robson (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Gregory Ouellette (USA)James Roesch (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Sukhwa Young (USA)Ross Connolly (11) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Sachire (3) (USA)Bye
Q4Scoville Jenkins (USA)Jong-Won Cha (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Gerardo Azcurra (ARG)Thomas Kostik (GER)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Eun-Sik Jung (KOR)Naoki Sato (JPN)6-0 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q4Jordan Dolberg (USA)Michael Swaney (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Rowe (USA)Gerardo Diaz (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Derek Stephens (USA)Gaston Bagnati (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jose Statham (NZL)Matthew Sabo (12) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Nathan Zeder (4) (USA)Bye
Q4Eugenio Pellman (HON)Masaaiki Iida (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Scott Fletcher (AUS)Renick Darnell (USA)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Sherry (USA)Mahir-Sheikh Nisar (PAK)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Parker (GBR)Anderson Camboim (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Eddie Majcher (USA)Adam Bono (CAN)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Alex Platevoet (BEL)Frank Dierst (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Christopher Clayton (14) (USA)Andrei Radulescu (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Scott Eddins (5) (USA)Bye
Q4Chris Chirico (USA)Chuck Jacobs (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Ramirez (COL)David Alvarado (CRC)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Juan De Armas (VEN)Rui Hao (CHN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4James Kent (USA)Richard Redding (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Michael Green (USA)Christopher Klingemann (USA)6-4 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN)Gregory Zilo (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Dejan Cvetkovic (13) (CAN)Kris Nathan (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Manuel Lauter (AUT)Carlos Gomez-Diaz (6) (ARG)WO[H2H]
Q4Alejandro Asta (ARG)Dane Chuntraruk (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Kristoffer Danielson (SWE)Erik Turnquist (USA)7-6(1) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Yoo (KOR)Billy Heiser (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Marlon Korbut (USA)Jarryd Cooper (USA)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Arindam Datta (IND)Patrick Ejlersgaard (DEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Eui-Sik Jung (KOR)Eddie Neese (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Billy Wilkinson (15) (USA)Sergio Rojas (PER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Casey Smith (7) (USA)Andrei Nicoara (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Stefan Tell (USA)Mikhail Lew (VEN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Serguei Boulanov (USA)Lorenzo Cava (ECU)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Alex Kuznetsov (USA)Jason Duval (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Devin Mullings (BAH)Robert Giltinan (AUS)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4German Escallon (COL)Kei Sakuma (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Clifford Giel (ARU)Diego Alvarado (CRC)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Andrew Carlson (10) (USA)Makhmud Akhunjanov (UZB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Brendan Evans (8) (USA)Michael Skwira (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Edwin Kerkhoven (NED)Michael Marshall (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jonah Kane West (USA)Ricardo Gordon (CUB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Boris Fetbroyt (USA)Shiv Oberoi (CAN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)Philip Therp (DEN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Robert Cameron (USA)Kemsuke Ichinose (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Julien Link (GER)Ryan Harper (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Michael Birzon (9) (USA)Masahiro Kameno (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F10 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win USA F10 Futures?